Orazio SCHENA

Birth: 30.10.1941 in Bari
Nationality: Italy 
Position: Striker
Height:  
International: -
Youth clubs: RFC Ressaix (52-62), RSC Anderlecht (62-63)
Nickname: "La Farfella"
First appearance:  
Last appearance:  
Individual awards:  

Statistics at RSC Anderlecht
  Championship Cup Europe
Season Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals
1963-1964 13 13 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 13 13 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career
Season Club Apps Goals Country/Level Honours
1963-1964 RSC Anderlecht 13 6 Belgium/1 Champion
1964-1965 Crossing Molenbeek     Belgium/2  
1965-1966 FC Liègeois     Belgium/1  
1966-1967 FC Liègeois     Belgium/1  
1967-1968 FC Liègeois     Belgium/1  
1968-1969 FC Tilleur     Belgium/2  
1969-1970 FC Tilleur     Belgium/2  
1970-1971 RAA Louvièroise     Belgium/2  
1971-1972 RAA Louvièroise     Belgium/2  
1972-1973 RAA Louvièroise     Belgium/2