Guy MARCHOUL

Birth: 04.11.1965 in Anderlecht
Nationality: Belgium
Position: Right back or Centre back
Height: 174 cm
International: -
Youth clubs: RSC Anderlecht (73-85)
Nickname: "Choule"
First appearance: 09.03.1986 : Waterschei v Anderlecht
Last appearance: 13.04.1994 : Anderlecht v Werder Bremen
Individual awards:  

Statistics at RSC Anderlecht
  Championship Cup Europe
Season Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals
1985-1986 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986-1987 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987-1988 8 6 1 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 0
1988-1989 11 10 2 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
1989-1990 12 6 1 6 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 4 0 3 0
1990-1991 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
1992-1993 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993-1994 6 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Total 48 31 4 17 0 7 3 1 4 0 11 8 3 3 0

Career
Season Club Apps Goals Country/Level Honours
1985-1986 RSC Anderlecht 3 0 Belgium/1 Champion
1986-1987 RSC Anderlecht 4 0 Belgium/1 Champion 
1987-1988 RSC Anderlecht 8 0 Belgium/1 Cup
1988-1989 RSC Anderlecht 11 0 Belgium/1 Cup 
1989-1990 RSC Anderlecht 12 0 Belgium/1  
1990-1991 RSC Anderlecht 1 0 Belgium/1 Champion
K. Lierse SK [loan] 19 0 Belgium/1  
1991-1992 RSC Anderlecht 0 0 Belgium/1  
1992-1993 RSC Anderlecht 3 0 Belgium/1 Champion
1993-1994 RSC Anderlecht 6 0 Belgium/1 Champion+Cup
1994-1995 Eendracht Aalst [loan] 3 0 Belgium/1