Julien KIALUNDA

Birth: 24.04.1940 in Matadi († 14.09.1987)
Nationality: Zaire 
Position: Centre back
Height:  
International:  
Youth clubs: Daring Léopoldville (-60)
Nickname: "Bichette"
First appearance:  
Last appearance:  
Individual awards:  

Statistics at RSC Anderlecht
  Championship Cup Europe
Season Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals
1965-1966 23 23 0 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0
1966-1967 20 20 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0
1967-1968 24 24 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0
1968-1969 19 18 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 0
1969-1970 23 23 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 9 9 0 0 0
1970-1971 11 9 0 2 0 3 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0
1971-1972 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Total 123 120 0 3 3 19 19 1 0 1 25 24 0 1 0

Career
Season Club Apps Goals Country/Level Honours
1960-1961 Union Saint-Gilloise     Belgium/1  
1961-1962 Union Saint-Gilloise     Belgium/1  
1962-1963 Union Saint-Gilloise     Belgium/1  
1963-1964 Union Saint-Gilloise     Belgium/2 Champion D2
1964-1965 Union Saint-Gilloise     Belgium/1  
1965-1966 RSC Anderlecht 23 1 Belgium/1 Champion
1966-1967 RSC Anderlecht 20 1 Belgium/1 Champion
1967-1968 RSC Anderlecht 24 0 Belgium/1 Champion
1968-1969 RSC Anderlecht 19 0 Belgium/1  
1969-1970 RSC Anderlecht 23 1 Belgium/1   
1970-1971 RSC Anderlecht 11 0 Belgium/1  
1971-1972 RSC Anderlecht 3 0 Belgium/1 Champion+Cup