Willy GEURTS
Birth: 30.01.1954 in Hoeselt
Nationality: Belgium 
Position: Striker
Height:  
International: 6 caps, 1 goal (1978-1982)
Youth clubs: Hoeselt VV (66-74)
Nickname: "Willy den bomber"
First appearance: 30.08.1980 : Anderlecht v Turnhout
Last appearance: 08.05.1982 : Anderlecht v Cercle
Individual awards:  

Statistics at RSC Anderlecht
  Championship Cup Europe
Season Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals
1980-1981 24 13 4 11 11 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981-1982 30 24 9 6 12 3 2 1 1 2 8 7 3 1 5
Total 54 37 13 17 23 4 2 1 2 2 8 7 3 1 5

Career
Season Club Apps Goals Country/Level Honours
1974-1975 Hoeselt VV     Belgium/3  
1975-1976 Hoeselt VV     Belgium/3  
1976-1977 R. Antwerp FC 17 10 Belgium/1  
1977-1978 R. Antwerp FC 31 20 Belgium/1  
1978-1979 R. Antwerp FC 33 13 Belgium/1  
1979-1980 R. Antwerp FC 33 11 Belgium/1  
1980-1981 RSC Anderlecht 24 11 Belgium/1 Champion
1981-1982 RSC Anderlecht 30 12 Belgium/1  
1982-1983 Standard Liège 22 4 Belgium/1 Champion
1983-1984 FC Winterslag   19 Belgium/2  
1984-1985 RFC Liègeois 34 14 Belgium/1  
1985-1986 RFC Liègeois 32 10 Belgium/1  
1986-1987 FC Assent 29 8 Belgium/2  
1987-1988 FC Assent 29 5 Belgium/2  
1988-1989 Diest TH. 26 9 Belgium/2  
1989-1990 Prayon FC     Belgium/4  
1990-1991 Prayon FC   12 Belgium/4