RUSSIA
Overview of teams
FK = Futbol'nyy Klub
PFK = Professional'nyy Futbol'nyy Klub

Abakan Reformatsiya FK

Almetyevsk Alnas FK

Anapa Spartak FK
1988

Arzamas Torpedo FK

Astrakhan Sudostroitel FK

Astrakhan Volgar-Gazprom FK
1948

Balakovo FK

Balashov Khoper FK

Barnaul Dinamo FK

Belgorod Salyut-Energiya FK

Blagoveshchensk Amur FK

Bratsk Sibiryak FK

Bronnitsy Fabus FK

Bryansk Dinamo FK

Budennovsk Zhemchuzhina FK

Chaykovskiy Energiya FK

Chelyabinsk Lukoyl FK

Chelyabinsk Zenit FK

Cherepovets Severstal FK

Cherkessk Nart FK

Chita Lokomotiv FK
1974

Dimitrovgrad Lada-Energiya FK

Dzerzhinsk Sibur-Khimik FK

Elektrostal Kosmos FK

Elista Uralan FK
1958 : founded as "Uralan"

Engels Iskra FK

Georgiyevsk Torpedo FK

Groznyy Terek FK

Gulkevichskiy Venets FK
1992

Irkutsk Zvezda FK

Izhevsk Dinamo FK

Izhevsk Gazovik-Gazprom FK
1991

Izobilnenskiy Spartak-Kavkaztransgaz FK

Kaliningrad Baltika FK
1955 : founded as "Pischevik"
1958 : changed name to "Baltika"

Kaluga Lokomotiv FK

Kamyshin Tekstil'shchik FK

Kazan Rubin FK
1936

Kemerovo Kuzbass-Dinamo FK

Khabarovsk SKA-Energiya

Khimki FK

Kirov Dinamo-Mashinostroitel FK

Kolomna FK

Komsomolsk-na-Amure Smena FK

Kostroma Spartak FK

Krasnodar-2000 FK

Krasnodar Druzhba FK

Krasnodar Kuban FK
1954

Krasnodar Nemkom FK

Krasnoyarsk Metallurg FK
1937

Krasnoznamensk FK

Krymsk Vityaz FK

Kurgan FK

Kursk Avangard FK

Leninsk-Kuznetskiye Zarya FK

Lermontov Beshtau FK

Lipetsk Metallurg FK
1966 : founded as "Torpedo"
1975 : changed name to "Novolipetsk"
1979 : changed name to "Metallurg"

Liski Lokomotiv FK

Lukhovitskiy Spartak FK

Magnitogorsk Metallurg-Metiznik FK

Makhachkala Anzhi FK
1992

Makhachkala Dinamo FK

Maykop Druzhba FK
1963

Mineralny Vody Lokomotiv FK

Moskva Asmaral FK

Moskva CSKA
1923 : founded as "OPPV"
1928 : changed name to "CDKA"
1951 : changed name to "CDSA"
1957 : changed name to "CSK MO"
1960 : changed name to "CSKA" (Central'nyy Sportivnyy Klub Armii)

Moskva Dinamo FK
1923 : founded as "Dinamo Moskva"

Moskva Lokomotiv-MZhD FK
1936 : founded as "Lokomotiv Moskva"
changed name to "Lokomtiv - Moskovskoy Zheleznoy Dorogi"

Moskva Mosenergo FK
1980

Moskva Mostransgaz Gazoprovod FK

Moskva Spartak FK
1922 : founded as "Spartak"
changed name to :
"MKS", "Krasnaya Presnya", "Pischeviki", "Dukat", "Promkooperatsiya"

Moskva Spartak-Chukotka FK

Moskva Sportakademklub FK

Moskva Torpedo FK
1924 : founded as "Proletarskaya Kuznitsa"
1936 : changed name to "Torpedo Moskva"
1997 : changed name to "Torpedo-Luzhniki"

Moskva Torpedo-ZIL FK

Moskva Uralan PLYus FK

Mozdokskiy Mozdok FK

Naberezhnyye Chelny KamAZ-Chally FK
1981 : founded as "Trud-PRZ"
1987 : changed name to "Torpedo"
1990 : changed name to "KamAZ"
1995 : changed name to "KamAZ-Chally"

Nakhodka Okean FK

Nal'chik Spartak FK
1959

Nazran Angusht FK
1994

Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik FK
1968

Nizhnevartovsk Samotlor XXI FK

Nizhniy-Novgorod Elektronika FK

Nizhniy-Novgorod Lokomotiv FK
1987 : founded as "Lokomotiv Nizhni Novgorod"

Nizhniy-Tagil Uralets FK

Noginsk Avtomobilist FK

Novokuznetsk Metallurg-Zapsib FK

Novomoskovsk Don FK

Novorossiysk Chernomorets FK
1960 : founded as "Tsement"
1971-1977 : didn't play championships
1978 : came back as "Tsement"
1992 : changed name to "Gekris"
1993 : changed name to "Chernomorets"

Novosibirsk Chkalovets-1936 FK

Novosibirsk Chkalovets-Olimpik FK

Novotroisk Nosta FK

Omsk Irtysh FK

Orekhovo-Zuyevo Spartak-Orekhovo FK

Orel FK

Orenburg Gazovik FK

Pavlovo Torpedo FK

Penza Zenit FK

Perm Amkar FK
1995

Perm Dinamo FK

Podol'sk Vityaz FK

Prokhladnyy Kavkazkabel FK
1990

Prokopyevsk Shakther FK

Pskov-2000 FK

Ramenskoye Saturn FK
1958 : founded as "Saturn"

Reutov Titan FK

Rostov-na-Donu Rostselmash FK
1930 : founded as "Traktor"
1953 : changed name to "Torpedo"
1958 : changed name to "Rostselmash"

Rostov-na-Donu SKA
1938 : founded as "Sportivnyy Klub Armii Rostov-na-Donu"

Rubtsovsk Torpedo-Alttrak FK

Ryazan Ryazan-Agrokomplekt FK

Rybinsk FK

Samara Kryliya Sovetov PFK
1943 : founded as "Kryliya Sovetov"
1953 : changed name to "Zenit"
1954 : changed name to "Kryliya Sovetov"

Sankt-Petersburg Dinamo FK

Sankt-Petersburg Lokomotiv FK

Sankt-Petersburg Zenit FK
1931 : founded as "Stalinets"
1939 : changed name to "Zenit"

Saransk Biokhimik-Mordoviya FK

Saransk Svetotekhnika FK

Saratov Sokol FK
1946

Shakhty Shakhter FK

Shchelkovo Spartak FK
1992

Shuya Spartak-Telekom FK

Slavyansk-na-Kubani Slavyansk FK

Smolensk Kristall FK
1992

Sochi Zhemchuzhina FK
1990 : founded as "Zhemchuzhina Sochi"

Spirovskiy Spirovo BSK FK
"Baltiyskaya Stroitelnaya Kompaniya Spirovo"

Stavropol Dinamo FK
1951

Sterlitamak Sodovik FK

Tambov Spartak FK

Tobolsk Irtysh FK

Tolyatti Lada FK
1965

Tomsk Tom FK
1957

Tula Arsenal FK
1949

Tver Volga FK

Tyumen FK

Ufa Stroitel FK

Ul'yanovsk Volga FK

Ulan-Ude Selenga FK

Urenskiy Energetik FK

Urvanskiy Nartkala FK

Velikiye Luki Energiya FK

Vladikavkaz Alaniya FK
1937 : founded as "Spartak"
1995 : changed name to "Spartak-Alaniya"
changed name to "Alaniya"

Vladikavkaz Avtodor FK
1990

Vladimir Torpedo FK

Vladivostok Luch FK

Volgograd Olimpiya FK

Volgograd Rotor FK
1933 : founded as "Traktor"
1948 : changed name to "Torpedo"
1958 : changed name to "Traktor"
1971 : changed name to "Stal"
1972 : changed name to "Barrikady"
1975 : changed name to "Rotor"

Vologda Dinamo FK
1966

Volzhskiy Diana FK

Volzhskiy Torpedo FK

Voronezh Fakel FK
1954 : founded as "Voronzezh"
1977 : changed name to "Fakel Voronzeh"

Vyborgsliy-Svetogorsk Svetogorets FK

Vyksa Metallurg FK

Vyshniy-Volochek Volochanin-89 FK

Yaroslav Neftyanik FK
1994

Yaroslav Shinnik FK
1957 : founded as "Khimik"
1961 : changed name to "Shinnik"

Yartsevo Oazis FK

Yekaterinburg Uralmash FK

Yelets FK

Yoshkar-Ola Spartak FK