BELGIUM

2004-2005

FIRST DIVISION

"EERSTE AFDELING"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 1
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0003 - Club Brugge KV
34
24
7
3
83
25
79
2
Nr0035 - RSC Anderlecht
34
23
7
4
75
34
76
3
Nr0322 - KRC Genk
34
21
7
6
59
37
70
4
Nr0016 - R. Standard de Liege
34
21
7
6
64
30
70
5
Nr0022 - R. Sporting du Pays de Charleroi
34
19
7
8
47
34
64
6
Nr0007 - KAA Gent
34
18
5
11
46
36
59
7
Nr0093 - RAA Louvieroise
34
12
8
14
43
43
44
8
Nr0282 - Sporting Lokeren OV
34
11
11
12
36
38
44
9
Nr3530 - Germinal Beerschot
34
12
6
16
36
45
42
10
Nr0030 - K. Lierse SK
34
12
5
17
57
60
41
11
Nr0012 - Cercle Brugge KSV
34
12
5
17
45
74
41
12
Nr2024 - KVC Westerlo
34
11
6
17
34
54
39
13
Nr0224 - R. Excelsior Mouscron
34
10
6
18
40
43
36
14
Nr0373 - K. Sint-Truidense VV
34
10
6
18
40
58
36
15
Nr1936 - FC Brussels
34
10
3
21
32
60
33
16
Nr2300 - KSK Beveren
34
8
8
18
43
59
32
17
Nr0031 - KV Oostende
34
6
9
19
31
62
27
18
Nr0044 - RAEC Mons
34
7
5
22
39
58
26

PLAY-OFF
3rd-4th place
2005-05-26
Nr0016 - R. Standard de Liege Nr0322 - KRC Genk
3-1
2005-05-29
Nr0322 - KRC Genk Nr0016 - R. Standard de Liege
3-0

SECOND DIVISION

"TWEEDE AFDELING"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 2
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr5381 - SV Zulte-Waregem
34
22
7
5
71
35
73
2
Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare (*)
34
16
12
6
51
31
60
3
Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel (*)
34
16
8
10
49
36
56
4
Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC (*)
34
15
5
14
48
40
50
5
Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland (*)
34
14
8
12
51
55
50
6
Nr5632 - AFC Tubize
34
14
6
14
54
49
48
7
Nr0019 - KV Kortrijk
34
13
9
12
56
48
48
8
Nr0038 - KSK Ronse
34
13
9
12
42
51
48
9
Nr2614 - K. Beringen-Heusden-Zolder
34
12
11
11
41
41
47
10
Nr0818 - KMSK Deinze
34
11
10
13
47
59
43
11
Nr0211 - KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme
34
10
11
13
50
47
41
12
Nr0200 - R. Excelsior Virton
34
10
11
13
43
54
41
13
Nr4276 - RAS Eupen
34
9
14
11
52
46
41
14
Nr0010 - R. Union Saint-Gilloise
34
10
9
15
41
53
39
15
Nr0606 - KFC Dessel Sport
34
9
12
13
31
46
39
16
Nr0369 - CS Vise
34
10
7
17
52
54
37
17
Nr3434 - K. Patro Maasmechelen
34
9
10
15
35
53
37
18
Nr0090 - VC Eendracht Aalst 2002
34
7
13
14
41
57
34

NOTE
"Nr3434 - K. Patro Maasmechelen" relegated to 4th division due to financial problems,
the club starts next season with -9 points as "Patro Eisden".

PLAY-OFF
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 2
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare
6
5
1
0
10
1
16
2
Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel
6
3
2
1
12
5
11
3
Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC
6
1
1
4
6
14
4
4
Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland
6
0
2
4
4
12
2

2005-05-16
Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC
1-0
2005-05-16
Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel
0-2
2005-05-19
Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare
0-2
2005-05-19
Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland
1-1
2005-05-22
Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland
2-1
2005-05-22
Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel
1-0
2005-05-26
Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC
3-1
2005-05-26
Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare
0-2
2005-05-29
Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare
1-1
2005-05-29
Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC
2-2
2005-06-02
Nr0001 - R. Antwerp FC Nr0395 - KFC Verbroedering Geel
1-5
2005-06-02
Nr0134 - KSV Roeselare Nr4068 - KV Red Star Waasland
3-0

THIRD DIVISION

"DERDE AFDELING - A"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 3 - A
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0025 - KV Mechelen
30
18
5
7
76
35
59
2
Nr0043 - R. Capellen FC (*)
30
17
7
6
58
29
58
3
Nr0822 - Torhout 1992 KM (*)
30
17
3
10
69
44
54
4
Nr3900 - Verbroedering Denderhoutem
30
16
6
8
63
41
54
5
Nr9264 - FCN Sint-Niklaas
30
15
9
6
60
37
54
6
Nr4220 - KSK Maldegem
30
13
8
9
44
46
47
7
Nr0148 - KV Turnhout
30
12
11
7
51
40
47
8
Nr5479 - K. Standaard Wetteren
30
14
3
13
44
43
45
9
Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (*)
30
12
8
10
51
46
44
10
Nr1574 - Sporting West Ingelmunster-Harelbeke
30
11
9
10
44
41
42
11
Nr3302 - K. Racing Waregem
30
11
6
13
54
61
39
12
Nr0024 - KRC Mechelen
30
8
10
12
43
42
34
13
Nr0342 - KSV Bornem
30
6
9
15
47
76
27
14
Nr2997 - KSK Wevelgem City
30
7
5
18
35
65
26
15
Nr7776 - K. Lyra TSV
30
5
7
18
41
78
22
16
Nr0662 - KFC Evergem-Center
30
2
6
22
30
86
12

"DERDE AFDELING - B"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 3 - B
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr2554 - KVSK United Overpelt-Lommel
30
24
6
0
77
22
78
2
Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (*)
30
19
5
6
63
27
62
3
Nr0054 - KSK Tongeren (*)
30
15
7
8
51
32
52
4
Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (*)
30
13
10
7
46
43
49
5
Nr3262 - R. Wallonia Walhain CG
30
14
3
13
52
52
45
6
Nr5750 - White Star Woluwe FC
30
12
8
10
44
38
44
7
Nr0595 - K. Bocholter VV
30
11
9
10
35
35
42
8
Nr0132 - KVK Tienen
30
10
9
11
34
35
39
9
Nr0246 - R. OC de Charleroi-Marchienne
30
9
10
11
39
36
37
10
Nr3887 - K. Diegem Sport
30
10
6
14
51
43
36
11
Nr0526 - RFC Union La Calamine
30
9
8
13
38
59
35
12
Nr0167 - R. Francs Borains
30
9
5
16
23
46
32
13
Nr3245 - KSK Kermt-Hasselt
30
7
10
13
41
51
31
14
Nr0156 - UR Namur
30
5
13
12
32
62
28
15
Nr3624 - Excelsior Veldwezelt
30
7
4
19
32
56
25
16
Nr0023 - Seraing RUL
30
3
13
14
33
54
22

THE CHAMPIONS
played on field of "KV Mechelen"
2005-05-05
Nr0025 - KV Mechelen (div.3A) Nr2554 - KVSK United Overpelt-Lommel (div.3B)
2-1

PLAY-OFF : ROUND 1
2005-05-05
Nr0054 - KSK Tongeren (div.3B) Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (div.3A)
2-2
2005-05-05
Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (div.3B) Nr0043 - R. Capellen FC (div.3A)
5-1
2005-05-05
Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (div.3B) Nr0822 - Torhout 1992 KM (div.3A)
2-1
2005-05-08
Nr0043 - R. Capellen FC (div.3A) Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (div.3B)
2-1
2005-05-08
Nr0822 - Torhout 1992 KM (div.3A) Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (div.3B)
2-3
2005-05-08
Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (div.3A) Nr0054 - KSK Tongeren (div.3B)
1-1

PLAY-OFF : ROUND 2
2005-05-12
Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (div.3B) Nr0369 - CS Vise (div.2)
2-2
2005-05-12
Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (div.3B) Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (div.3A)
1-0
2005-05-15
Nr0369 - CS Vise (div.2) Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (div.3B)
2-1
2005-05-15
Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (div.3A) Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (div.3B)
2-2

PLAY-OFF : FINAL
(winner promoted to 2nd division)
played on field of "KSK Kermt-Hasselt"
2005-05-22
Nr6142 - Oud-Heverlee Leuven (div.3B) Nr0369 - CS Vise (div.2)
2-2 / extra time : 4-2

PLAY-OFF : 3rd-4th PLACE
2005-05-22
Nr5647 - KFC Denderleeuw (div.3A) Nr0260 - R. Sprimont Comblain Sportive (div.3B)
5-1

FOURTH DIVISION

"VIERDE AFDELING - A"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 4 - A
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0026 - RFC Tournai
30
18
7
5
61
32
61
2
Nr0225 - KSV Sottegem (*)
30
14
10
6
45
28
52
3
Nr0081 - KSV Oudenaarde (*)
30
15
6
9
51
36
51
4
Nr0011 - KRC Gent-Zeehaven
30
12
13
5
44
32
49
5
Nr0189 - KEG Gistel
30
13
9
8
48
35
48
6
Nr1972 - KSV Diksmuide
30
12
11
7
57
49
47
7
Nr0216 - RRC de Peruwelz
30
11
12
7
51
43
45
8
Nr0213 - URS du Centre
30
11
7
12
53
41
40
9
Nr4763 - KVV Eendracht Aalter
30
11
7
12
38
41
40
10
Nr4262 - SK Lebeke-Aalst
30
10
7
13
44
47
37
11
Nr4408 - K. Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport
30
10
7
13
35
44
37
12
Nr0535 - KWS Club Lauwe (*)
30
8
13
9
37
45
37
13
Nr4732 - KSK De Jeugd Lovendegem
30
9
7
14
36
53
34
14
Nr2777 - SK Eernegem
30
8
3
19
38
64
27
15
Nr6381 - SC Wielsbeke
30
5
10
15
29
40
25
16
Nr8736 - VV Sparta Ursel
30
4
9
17
28
65
21

NOTE
June 2005 : "Nr0189 - KEG Gistel" stopped activities after competition due to financial problems.
July 2005 : "KEG Gistel" was reactived after winning lawsuit against the KBVB,
the competition "2005-2006" will be played with 17 teams.

"VIERDE AFDELING - B"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 4 - B
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0085 - KVC Willebroek-Meerhof
28
19
7
2
62
29
64
2
Nr2138 - K. Rupel-Boom FC (*)
28
15
8
5
45
25
53
3
Nr3630 - K. Londerzeel SK (*)
28
12
10
6
52
35
46
4
Nr6325 - Dilbeek Sport
28
13
5
10
54
45
44
5
Nr0155 - KFC Olympia Wilrijk
28
11
8
9
36
34
41
6
Nr8601 - Rapide Club Lebbeke (*)
28
11
6
11
45
41
39
7
Nr0028 - K. Berchem Sport
28
10
9
9
33
39
39
8
Nr2366 - Hoogstraten VV
28
9
11
8
38
33
38
9
Nr3029 - K. Kontich FC
28
10
12
6
30
37
36
10
Nr5861 - Eendracht Opstal
28
9
9
10
45
37
36
11
Nr1124 - KFC Zwarte Leeuw Rijkevorsel
28
8
12
8
33
29
36
12
Nr0006 - KFC Rhodienne-Verrewinkel
28
9
6
13
24
33
33
13
Nr8126 - Verbroedering Meldert
28
9
5
14
38
47
32
14
Nr3558 - KSK Lebbeke
28
6
9
13
34
52
27
15
Nr0474 - RSD Jette
28
0
7
21
16
69
7
16
Nr0285 - KSK Hoboken
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

NOTE
"Nr0285 - KSK Hoboken" stopped activities during competition after 15 games (ranked 15th), all results were annuled

"VIERDE AFDELING - C"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 4 - C
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr3904 - K. Excelsior SK Leopoldsburg
30
16
9
5
50
29
57
2
Nr5708 - FC Hedera Millen (*)
30
16
9
5
63
33
57
3
Nr0844 - KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (*)
30
15
8
7
57
40
53
4
Nr1741 - KAC Olen (*)
30
16
3
11
60
40
51
5
Nr2948 - KSK Heist
30
14
8
8
46
41
50
6
Nr5775 - Spouwen-Mopertingen
30
13
9
8
46
34
48
7
Nr2583 - KSK Bree
30
13
6
11
54
49
45
8
Nr1021 - KSC Grimbergen
30
12
9
9
67
45
45
9
Nr2615 - K. Kampenhout SK
30
10
10
10
36
43
40
10
Nr0441 - KVO Aarschot
30
9
10
11
38
46
37
11
Nr2169 - FC Verbroedering Meerhout
30
9
9
12
38
46
36
12
Nr5894 - Berkenbos VV Heusden
30
8
8
14
41
52
32
13
Nr8715 - Tempo Overijse
30
8
8
14
38
59
32
14
Nr0049 - K. Vilvoorde FC
30
8
5
17
43
63
29
15
Nr0041 - KTH Diest
30
6
8
16
33
49
26
16
Nr5384 - KVV Verbroedering Maasmechelen
30
5
5
20
22
63
20

PLAY-OFF
(1st-2nd place)
played on field of "KVV Verbroedering Maasmechelen"
2005-05-05
Nr3904 - KESK Leopoldsburg (div.4C) Nr5708 - FC Hedera Millen (div.4C)
0-0 / pen : 4-1

PLAY-OFF
(12th-13th place)
played on field of "KTH Diest"
2005-05-08
Nr5894 - Berkenbos VV Heusden (div.4C) Nr8715 - Tempo Overijse (div.4C)
1-0

"VIERDE AFDELING - D"
NR
SEASON 2004-2005 - Division 4 - D
 P 
 W 
 D 
 L 
 GF 
 GA 
 PTS 
1
Nr0008 - RCS Vervietois
30
20
7
3
52
21
67
2
Nr0077 - RRFC Montegnee (*)
30
20
6
4
67
27
66
3
Nr0094 - RACS Couillet (*)
30
16
6
8
62
43
54
4
Nr0248 - RES Couvin-Mariembourg (*)
30
14
7
9
47
39
49
5
Nr7763 - FC Le Lorrain Arlon
30
13
9
8
36
30
48
6
Nr0076 - RFC de Huy
30
13
8
9
66
57
47
7
Nr0060 - R. Spa FC
30
14
4
12
64
52
46
8
Nr0307 - RUS Andenne-Seilles
30
12
5
13
39
43
41
9
Nr0004 - RFC de Liege
30
9
11
10
32
34
38
10
Nr9026 - FC Bleid
30
10
7
13
42
60
37
11
Nr0215 - RFC Hannutois
30
11
3
16
36
53
36
12
Nr1654 - RJS Bas-Oha
30
9
7
14
39
42
34
13
Nr4454 - RFC Meux
30
9
7
14
37
49
34
14
Nr4344 - RUS Bercheux
30
9
4
17
43
56
31
15
Nr1249 - R. Alliance Melen-Micheroux
30
7
5
18
39
64
26
16
Nr3939 - JS Taminoise
30
4
4
22
29
60
16

PLAY-OFF
(12th-13th place)
2005-05-08
Nr1654 - RJS Bas-Oha (div.4D) Nr4454 - RFC Meux (div.4D)
3-1

PLAY-OFF : ROUND 1
2005-05-15
Nr0225 - KSV Sottegem (div.4A) Nr3630 - K. Londerzeel SK (div.4B)
3-1
2005-05-15
Nr0248 - RES Couvin-Mariembourg (div.4D) Nr2138 - K. Rupel-Boom FC (div.4B)
0-1
2005-05-15
Nr0535 - KWS Club Lauwe (div.4A) Nr0081 - KSV Oudenaarde (div.4A)
0-0 / pen : 4-5
2005-05-15
Nr1741 - KAC Olen (div.4C) Nr0844 - KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (div.4C)
0-2
2005-05-15
Nr5708 - FC Hedera Millen (div.4C) Nr0077 - RRFC Montegnee (div.4D)
2-3
2005-05-15
Nr8601 - Rapide Club Lebbeke (div.4B) Nr0094 - RACS Couillet (div.4D)
1-1 / extra time : 1-3

PLAY-OFF : ROUND 2
2005-05-22
Nr0077 - RRFC Montegnee (div.4D) Nr2997 - KSK Wevelgem City (div.3A)
4-1
2005-05-22
Nr0094 - RACS Couillet (div.4D) Nr0081 - KSV Oudenaarde (div.4A)
3-2
2005-05-22
Nr0225 - KSV Sottegem (div.4A) Nr0156 - UR Namur (div.3B)
3-0 / extra time : 0-1
2005-05-22
Nr2138 - K. Rupel-Boom FC (div.4B) Nr0844 - KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (div.4C)
1-0

PLAY-OFF : FINAL
(winners promoted to 3rd division)
2005-05-29
Nr0094 - RACS Couillet (div.4D) Nr0077 - RRFC Montegnee (div.4D)
1-1 / pen : 0-3
2005-05-29
Nr0156 - UR Namur (div.3B) Nr2138 - K. Rupel-Boom FC (div.4B)
0-0 / extra time : 0-1

PLAY-OFF : 3rd-4th PLACE
2005-06-01
Nr0094 - RACS Couillet (div.4D) Nr0156 - UR Namur (div.3B)
3-1

NOTE
"Nr3434 - K. Patro Maasmechelen" (div.2) relegated to 4th division,
"Nr0156 - UR Namur" (div.3B) remained in 3rd division

PLAY-OFF : FOURTH DIVISION & REGIONAL TEAMS - ROUND 1
(teams ranked on 13th place - winners back to 4th division)
2005-05-15
Nr4454 - RFC Meux (div.4D) Nr8126 - Verbroedering Meldert (div.4B)
1-3
2005-05-15
Nr4732 - KSK De Jeugd Lovendegem (div.4A) Nr8715 - Tempo Overijse (div.4C)
1-0

PLAY-OFF : FOURTH DIVISION & REGIONAL TEAMS - ROUND 2
2005-05-22
Nr0188 - RFC Malmundaria Nr7202 - KFC Hamont
2-1
2005-05-22
Nr3816 - RRC Mormont Nr4454 - RFC Meux (div.4D)
1-4
2005-05-22
Nr4395 - RUS Beloeil Nr0460 - RUW Ciney
0-0 / extra time : 0-2
2005-05-22
Nr8715 - Tempo Overijse (div.4C) Nr5181 - KSV Rumbeke
0-2

PLAY-OFF : FOURTH DIVISION & REGIONAL TEAMS - ROUND 3
(winners promoted to 4th division)
2005-05-29
Nr0188 - RFC Malmundaria Nr4454 - RFC Meux (div.4D)
0-0 / extra time : 1-0
2005-05-29
Nr5181 - KSV Rumbeke Nr0460 - RUW Ciney
0-0 / pen : 4-2

PLAY-OFF : FOURTH DIVISION & REGIONAL TEAMS - ROUND 4
2005-06-01
Nr4454 - RFC Meux (div.4D) Nr0460 - RUW Ciney
1-2