Athletics - Men's 200 m

200 m

1984

Soul 1988

  1. (6400) Joe DeLoach (USA/1988)
  2. (4000=10400) Carl Lewis (USA/1984-88)
  3. (2560=4212) Róbson da Silva (BRA/1984-96)
  4. (1600=1734) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
  5. (1000=1131) Atlee Mahorn (CAN/1984-92)
  6. (640=640) Gilles Quénéhervé (FRA/1988-92)
  7. (400) Michael Rosswess (GBR/1988)
  8. (256) Bruno Marie-Rose (FRA/1988)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=182) Stefano Tilli (ITA/1984-88)
  10. (130) Cyprian Enweani (CAN/1988)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=1052) Olapade Adeniken (NGR/1988-92)
  12. (52) Roy Martin (USA/1988)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=20.8) Edgardo Guilbe (PUR/1988-92)
  14. (20.8=712.8) John Regis (GBR/1988-96)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=1008) Ralf Lübke (FRG/1984-88)
  16. (8.2=8.6) Troy Douglas (BER/1988.96)
    competed in quarter-final, ranked on time
  17. (4=4.16) Kennedy Ondiek (KEN/1988-92)
  18. (2.56=2.56) Luis Barroso (POR/1984-88)
  19. (2.56) Daniel Sangouma (FRA/1988)
  20. (1=21.8) Clive Wright (JAM/1988-92)
  21. (0.64=403.2) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  22. (0.64) Kenji Yamauchi (JPN/1988)
  23. (0.256) John Myles-Mills (GHA/1988)
  24. (0.16) Norbert Dobeleit (FRG/1988)
  25. (0.1) Isiaq Adeyanju (NGR/1988)
  26. (0.064) Mark Garner (AUS/1988)
  27. (0.04) Courtney Brown (CAN/1988)
  28. (0.026) Kovács Attila (HUN/1988)
  29. (0.016) Jimmy Flemming (ISV/1988)
  30. (0.01) Shiunn-Long Lee (TPE/1988)
  31. (-2.64=0.37) Jang Jae-Keun (KOR/1984-88)
  32. (-2.64=-2.64) Harouna Pale (BUR/1988-92)
  33. (-2.26) Li Feng (CHN/1988)
  34. (-2.16=-2.17) Samuel Nchinda-Kaya (CMR/1988-92)
  35. (-2.10=0.041) Andreas Berger (AUT/1988-92)
  36. (-3.64=-3.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  37. (-3.40=-2.68) Ibrahim Tamba (SEN/1988-92)
  38. (-3.26) Oliver Daniels (LBR/1988)
  39. (-3.16) Mustafa Kamel Selmi (ALG/1988)
  40. (-3.10=13700) Pietro Mennea (ITA/1972-88)
  41. (-4.64) Fabian Muyaba (ZIM/1988)
  42. (-4.64) Henri Ndinga (CGO/1988)
  43. (-4.26) Wing-Kwong Leung (HKG/1988)
  44. (-4.16) Luis Cunha (POR/1988)
  45. (-4.10) Issa Alassane-Ousseni (BEN/1988)
  46. (-5.64=-5.64) Lindel Hodge (IVB/1984-88)
  47. (-5.64) Howard Lindsay (ANT/1988)
  48. (-5.26) Sunday Olweny (UGA/1988)
  49. (-5.16=-5.16) Abdullah Salem Al-Khalidi (OMA/1988-92)
  50. (-5.10) Yousef Aouf Abdi Rahman (IRQ/1988)
  51. (-5.10) Andre François (VIN/1988)
  52. (-6.40) Muhamad Afzal (PAK/1988)
  53. (-6.26) Takale Tuna (PNG/1988)
  54. (-6.16=0.016) Henrico Atkins (BAR/1988-92)
  55. (-6.10) Jerry Jeremiah (VAN/1988)
  56. (-7.64=-7.9) Markus Büchel (LIE/1984-88)
  57. (-7.40) Mohamed Al-Bishi (KSA/1988)
  58. (-7.26) Abdallah Ali Ahmed (LBA/1988)
  59. (-7.16) Carlos Moréno (CHI/1988)
  60. (-7.10) Alexandre Yougbare (BUR/1988)
  61. (-8.64=-8.7) Odiya Silweya (MAW/1984-88)
  62. (-8.40=-7.2) Gustavo Envela Mahua (GEQ/1984-88.96)
  63. (-8.26) Maloni Bole (FIJ/1988)
  64. (-8.16) Peauope Suli (TGA/1988)
  65. (-8.10=-8.16) Mohamed Shah Alam (BAN/1988.2000)
  66. (-9.64=-9.67) Claude Roumain (HAI/1988-92)
  67. (-9.64) Nguyen Dinh Minh (VIE/1988)
  68. (-9.40) Robert Loua (GUI/1988)
  69. (-9.26) Benny Kgarametso (BOT/1988)
  70. (-9.10) Sahim Saleh Mehdi (YMD/1988)
  71. (-10.64) Ismail Asif (MDV/1988)
  72. (-10.40) Armenio Gaspar Fernandez (ANG/1988)

Barcelona 1992

  1. (6400=6656) Mike Marsh (USA/1992-96)
  2. (4000=10560) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96,2004)
  3. (2560) Michael Bates (USA/1992)
  4. (1600=4212) Róbson da Silva (BRA/1984-96)
  5. (1000=1052) Olapade Adeniken (NGR/1988-92)
  6. (640=712.8) John Regis (GBR/1988-96)
  7. (400) Oluyemi Kayode (NGR/1992)
  8. (256) Marcus Adam (GBR/1992)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=1734) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
  10. (130=150.8) Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA/1992-96)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=6452) Michael Johnson (USA/1992-96)
  12. (52) Nikolai Antonov (BUL/1992)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=21.8) Clive Wright (JAM/1988-92)
  14. (20.8) Sidnei de Souza (BRA/1992)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=16.4) Neil De Silva (TRI/1992-96)
  16. (8.2=8.226) Torbjörn Eriksson (SWE/1992-96)
    competed in quarter-finals, ranked on time
  17. (4=4.001) Dean Capobianco (AUS/1992-96)
  18. (2.56=403.2) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  19. (1.6=1.6) Peter Ogilvie (CAN/1992-96)
  20. (1=1131) Atlee Mahorn (CAN/1984-92)
  21. (1) Edvin Ivanov (EUN/1992)
  22. (0.4=0.4) Christoph Pöstinger (AUT/1992-96)
  23. (0.4) Cameron Taylor (NZL/1992)
  24. (0.16=4.16) Kennedy Ondiek (KEN/1988-92)
  25. (0.1) Daniel Cojocaru (ROM/1992)
  26. (0.064) Sérgio de Menezes (BRA/1992)
  27. (0.04=0.041) Andreas Berger (AUT/1988-92)
  28. (0.026) Samuel Boateng (GHA/1992)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Henrico Atkins (BAR/1988-92)
  30. (0.01) Anthony Wilson (CAN/1992)
  31. (-2.64=-2.68) Ibrahim Tamba (SEN/1988-92)
  32. (-2.40) Seksarn Boonrat (THA/1992)
  33. (-2.26) Miguel Angel Gómez (ESP/1992)
  34. (-2.16) Ouattara Lagazine (CIV/1992)
  35. (-2.10) Francis Ogola (UGA/1992)
  36. (-3.64=-3.64) Boeviyoulou Lawson (TOG/1992-96)
  37. (-3.40) Stefan Burkart (SUI/1992)
  38. (-3.26) Horace Dove-Edwin (SLE/1992)
  39. (-3.10=20.8) Edgardo Guilbe (PUR/1988-92)
  40. (-3.10) Tshakile Nzimande (RSA/1992)
    competed in heats (ranked on time)
  41. (-4.64=-2.17) Samuel Nchinda-Kaya (CMR/1988-92)
  42. (-4.40) Valentin Ngbogo (CAF/1992)
  43. (-4.40) Yiannis Zisimides (CYP/1992)
  44. (-4.16) Khalid Ibrahim Juma (BRN/1992)
  45. (-4.10) Simeon Kipkemboi (KEN/1992)
  46. (-5.64) Sriyantha Dissanayake (SRI/1992)
  47. (-5.40=-2.64) Harouna Pale (BUR/1988-92)
  48. (-5.40=5120) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  49. (-5.16) Aldo Canti (SMR/1992)
  50. (-5.10=-3.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  51. (-6.64) Hussain Arif (PAK/1992)
  52. (-6.40) Dejan Jovkovi? (IOP/1992)
  53. (-6.26) Wendell Dickerson (ISV/1992)
  54. (-6.16) Amadou Sy Savané (GUI/1992)
  55. (-6.10) Saad Muftah Al-Kuwari Mubarak (QAT/1992)
  56. (-7.64) Chowdhury Shahanuddin (BAN/1992)
  57. (-7.40) Adam Hassan Sakak (SUD/1992)
  58. (-7.40) Bothloko Shebe (LES/1992)
  59. (-7.16) Robinson Stewart (SWZ/1992)
  60. (-7.10) Mateaki Mafi (TGA/1992)
  61. (-7.10) Jaime Zelaya (HON/1992)
  62. (-8.40) Eswort Coombs (VIN/1992)
  63. (-8.40) Apisai Driu Baibai (FIJ/1992)
  64. (-8.16) Gabriel Simeon (GRN/1992)
  65. (-8.10) Kenmore Hughes (ANT/1992)
  66. (-8.10) Medard Makanga (CGO/1992)
  67. (-9.64) Lamin Mrikong (GAM/1992)
  68. (-9.40) Kaminiel Selot (PNG/1992)
  69. (-9.26) Kwok-Wai Pat (HKG/1992)
  70. (-9.10) Randolph Foster (CRC/1992)
  71. (-10.64=-5.16) Abdullah Salem Al-Khalidi (OMA/1988-92)
  72. (-10.40) Boureima Kimba (NIG/1992)
  73. (-10.26=-9.67) Claude Roumain (HAI/1988-92)
  74. (-10.16) Ahmed Shageef (MDV/1992)
  75. (-10.10) Boubout Dieng (MTN/1992)
  76. (-11.64) Bounhom Siliphone (LAO/1992)
  77. (-11.16=640) Gilles Quénéhervé (FRA/1988-92)
  78. (-11.16) Juan Matala (GEQ/1992)
  79. (-11.16) Jean-Charles Trouabal (FRA/1992)

Atlanta 1996

  1. (6400=6452) Michael Johnson (USA/1992-96)
  2. (4000=10560) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96,2004)
  3. (2560=5120) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  4. (1600=3200) Obadele Thompson (BAR/1996-2000)
  5. (1000) Jeff Williams (USA/1996)
  6. (640) Ivan García (CUB/1996)
  7. (400=403.2) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  8. (256=6656) Mike Marsh (USA/1992-96)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=1151) Francis Obikwelu (NGR/1996-2004)
  10. (130) Steve Brimacombe (AUS/1996)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=712.8) John Regis (GBR/1988-96)
  12. (52=72.8) Koji Ito (JPN/1996-2000)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=150.8) Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA/1992-96)
  14. (20.8) Sergejs Insakovs (LAT/1996)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=16.4) Neil De Silva (TRI/1992-96)
  16. (8.2=8.564) Geir Moen (NOR/1996-2000)
    competed in quarter-finals (ranked on time)
  17. (4=1734) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
  18. (4) Percival Spencer (JAM/1996)
  19. (4) Erik Wymeersch (BEL/1996)
  20. (1) Edson Ribeiro (BRA/1996)
  21. (0.64) Robert Mackowiak (POL/1996)
  22. (0.4=8.6) Troy Douglas (BER/1988.96)
  23. (0.4=0.764) Anninos Markoullides (CYP/1996-2000)
  24. (0.16=4212) Róbson da Silva (BRA/1984-96)
  25. (0.16) Vladislava Dologodin (UKR/1996)
  26. (0.064) Jordi Mayoral (ESP/1996)
  27. (0.04) Elston Cawley (JAM/1996)
  28. (0.026=8.226) Torbjörn Eriksson (SWE/1992-96)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Carlos Gats (ARG/1996-2000)
  30. (0.01) Georgios Panagiotopoulos (GRE/1996)
  31. (-2.64=-2.64) Albert Agyemang (GHA/1996-2000)
  32. (-2.40) Gary Ryan (IRL/1996)
  33. (-2.26) Seun Ogunkoya (NGR/1996)
  34. (-2.16=-2.16) Joseph Loua (GUI/1996-2000)
  35. (-2.10=4.001) Dean Capobianco (AUS/1992-96)
  36. (-3.64) Francisco Navarro (ESP/1996)
  37. (-3.40) Franck Waota (CIV/1996)
  38. (-3.26=2.29) Oumar Loum (SEN/1996-2000)
  39. (-3.16=640) Claudino da Silva (BRA/1996-2000)
  40. (-3.10) O'Brien Gibbons (CAN/1996)
    competed in heats (ranked on time)
  41. (-4.64) Owusu Dako (GBR/1996)
  42. (-4.40) Pierre Lisk (SLE/1996)
  43. (-4.26) Joseph Gikonyo (KEN/1996)
  44. (-4.26) Thomas Smbokos (GRE/1996)
  45. (-4.10) Mark Keddell (NZL/1996)
  46. (-5.64) Andrey Fedoriv (RUS/1996)
  47. (-5.40) Chris Donaldson (NZL/1996)
  48. (-5.40) Sebastian Keitel (CHI/1996)
  49. (-5.16) Lars Hedner (SWE/1996)
  50. (-5.10=0.4) Christoph Pöstinger (AUT/1992-96)
  51. (-6.64=-3.64) Boeviyoulou Lawson (TOG/1992-96)
  52. (-6.64) Alain Reimann (SUI/1996)
  53. (-6.26) Benjamin Sirimou (CMR/1996)
  54. (-6.16) Sandro Floris (ITA/1996)
  55. (-6.10) Chen Wenzhong (CHN/1996)
  56. (-7.64=0.057) Antoine Boussombo (GAB/1996-2000)
  57. (-7.40) Justic Dipeba (BOT/1996)
  58. (-7.26=-5.26) Mohamed Al-Houti (OMA/1996-2000)
  59. (-7.26) Alfred Visagie (RSA/1996)
  60. (-7.10) Takahiro Mazuka (JPN/1996)
  61. (-8.64=-3.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  62. (-8.64) Thomas Griesser (AUT/1996)
  63. (-8.64) Anton Ivanov (BUL/1996)
  64. (-8.16) Matthew Coad (NZL/1996)
  65. (-8.16) Wu-Shiun Tao (TPE/1996)
  66. (-9.64) Amos Ali (PNG/1996)
  67. (-9.64) Carlton Chambers (CAN/1996)
  68. (-9.40) Anderson Vilien (HAI/1996)
  69. (-9.26=-7.26) Pascal Dangbo (BEN/1996-2000)
  70. (-9.10) Brahim Abdoulaye (CHA/1996)
  71. (-10.64) Miguel Janssen (ARU/1996)
  72. (-10.40) Mohammad Al-Aswad (UAE/1996)
  73. (-10.26) David Wilson (GUM/1996)
  74. (-10.16) Laurence Jack (VAN/1996)
  75. (-10.10=1.6) Peter Ogilvie (CAN/1992-96)
  76. (-11.64=-7.2) Gustavo Envela Mahua (GEQ/1984-88.96)
  77. (-11.40) Hadhari Saindou Djaffar (COM/1996)
  78. (-11.26) Mohamed Ould Brahim (MTN/1996)

Sydney 2000

  1. (6400) Konstantinos Kenteris (GRE/2000)
  2. (4000) Darren Campbell (GBR/2000)
  3. (2560=5120) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  4. (1600=3200) Obadele Thompson (BAR/1996-2000)
  5. (1000=1870) Christian Malcolm (GBR/2000-08)
  6. (640=640) Claudino da Silva (BRA/1996-2000)
  7. (400) Coby Miller (USA/2000)
  8. (256) John Capel. Jr. (USA/2000)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=530) Kim Collins (SKN/2000,08)
  10. (130) Christopher Williams (JAM/2000)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52) Stephane Bukland (MRI/2000)
  12. (52) Floyd Heard (USA/2000)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=72.8) Koji Ito (JPN/1996-2000)
  14. (20.8=1151) Francis Obikwelu (NGR/1996-2004)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2) Tommi Hartonen (FIN/2000)
  16. (8.2) Shingo Suetsugu (JPN/2000)
    fifth in quarter-final
  17. (2.29=2.29) Oumar Loum (SEN/1996-2000)
  18. (2.29) Joseph Batangdon (CMR/2000)
  19. (2.29) Dwight Thomas (JAM/2000)
  20. (2.29) Marian Urbas (POL/2000)
    sixth in quarter-final
  21. (0.364=0.764) Anninos Markoullides (CYP/1996-2000)
  22. (0.364=8.564) Geir Moen (NOR/1996-2000)
  23. (0.364) Alessandro Cavallaro (ITA/2000)
  24. (0.364) Petko Yankov (BUL/2000)
    seventh in quarter-final
  25. (0.057=0.057) Antoine Boussombo (GAB/1996-2000)
  26. (0.057) Marlon Devonish (GBR/2000)
  27. (0.057) Patrick Johnson (AUS/2000)
  28. (0.057) Venancio José (ESP/2000)
    eighth in quarter-final**
  29. (-2.91) Uchenna Emedolu (NGR/2000)
  30. (-2.91) Matt Shirvington (AUS/2000)
  31. (-2.91) Heber Viera (URU/2000)
  32. (-2.91) Renward Wells (BAH/2000)
    competed in heats (ranked on time)
  33. (-2.26) Gidon Jablonka (ISR/2000)
  34. (-2.16) Gennadiy Chernovol (KAZ/2000)
  35. (-2.16) André da Silva (BRA/2000)
  36. (-3.64) Paul Brizzell (IRL/2000)
  37. (-3.64) Ahmed Yves Douhou (CIV/2000)
  38. (-3.64) Darryl Wohlsen (AUS/2000)
  39. (-3.16) John Ertzgaard (NOR/2000)
  40. (-3.16) Martin Lachkovics (AUT/2000)
  41. (-3.16) Andrew Tynes (BAH/2000)
  42. (-4.40) Aleksandr Ryabov (RUS/2000)
  43. (-4.26) Ricardo Williams (JAM/2000)
  44. (-4.16) Sayon Cooper (LBR/2000)
  45. (-4.16) Anastasios Gousis (GRE/2000)
  46. (-5.64=0.016) Carlos Gats (ARG/1996-2000)
  47. (-5.40) Salem Al-Yami (KSA/2000)
  48. (-5.26=-5.26) Mohamed Al-Houti (OMA/1996-2000)
  49. (-5.16) Ricardo Roach (CHI/2000)
  50. (-5.10) Julian Raeburn (TRI/2000)
  51. (-6.64=-2.64) Albert Agyemang (GHA/1996-2000)
  52. (-6.40) Ezra Kenyoke Sambu (KEN/2000)
  53. (-6.26) Pierre Browne (CAN/2000)
  54. (-6.26) Marian Vanderka (SVK/2000)
  55. (-6.10) Keita Cline (IVB/2000)
  56. (-6.10) Jimmy Pino (COL/2000)
  57. (-7.40) Dominic Demeritte (BAH/2000)
  58. (-7.26=-7.26) Pascal Dangbo (BEN/1996-2000)
  59. (-7.16=-2.16) Joseph Loua (GUI/1996-2000)
  60. (-7.10) Maqsood Ahmad (PAK/2000)
  61. (-8.64) N'Kosie Barnes (ANT/2000)
  62. (-8.40) Ali Al-Neyadi (UAE/2000)
  63. (-8.26) Jayson Jones (BIZ/2000)
  64. (-8.16) Sherwin James (DMA/2000)
  65. (-8.10) Christie van Wyk (NAM/2000)
  66. (-9.64=-8.16) Mohamed Shah Alam (BAN/1988.2000)
  67. (-9.64) Tanko Braimah (GHA/2000)

Athina 2004

  1. (6400=8960) 1 3246 CRAWFORD Shawn USA 14 JAN 1978 4 0.226 19.79 PB
  2. 2 3362 WILLIAMS Bernard USA 19 JAN 1978 3 0.173 20.01 =PB
  3. 3 3263 GATLIN Justin USA 10 FEB 1982 5 0.195 20.03
  4. (1600=10560) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96,2004)
  5. (1000=1151) Francis Obikwelu (NGR/1996-2004)
  6. 6 2549 BUCKLAND Stephane MRI 20 JUN 1977 7 0.294 1 20.24
  7. 7 1941 UNGER Tobias GER 10 JUL 1979 1 0.153 20.64
  8. DNS 2241 POWELL Asafa JAM 11 NOV 1982 2 DNS
    semis
  9. 9 1874 ERNST Sebastian GER 02 8 5 +0.2 20.63
  10. 10 2533 TOLEDO Juan Pedro MEX 02 2 6 +0.2 20.64
  11. 11 1978 GOUSIS Anastasios GRE 01 5 5 -0.1 20.68
  12. (60=1870) Christian Malcolm (GBR/2000-08)
  13. 13 2255 WILLIAMS Christopher JAM 01 7 6 -0.1 20.80
  14. 14 2673 JEDRUSINSKI Marcin POL 01 8 7 -0.1 20.81
  15. 15 1795 CAMPBELL Darren GBR 01 1 8 -0.1 20.89
  16. 15 3015 OSOVNIKAR Matic SLO 02 1 8 +0.2 20.89
    round 2
  17. 17 1121 DEMERITTE Dominic BAH 03 3 6 +0.5 20.61
  18. 18 1034 CHRISTIAN Brendan ANT 03 2 7 +0.5 20.63
  19. 19 1260 SOUZA Claudio BRA 04 8 5 +0.1 20.64 SB
  20. 20 1787 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma GAM 04 7 6 +0.1 20.73
  21. 21 3083 WISSMAN Johan SWE 01 1 5 +1.1 20.74
  22. 22 1889 HELMKE Till GER 02 7 4 +0.2 20.76
  23. 23 3406 DZINGAI Brian ZIM 02 8 5 +0.2 20.87
  24. 24 2203 TORRIERI Marco ITA 02 2 6 +0.2 20.89
  25. 25 2086 PAUER Geza HUN 01 7 6 +1.1 20.90
  26. 26 2012 SARRIS Panayiotis GRE 04 1 7 +0.1 20.92
  27. 27 1018 LOUAHLA Malik ALG 02 5 7 +0.2 20.93
  28. 28 1380 YANG Yaozu CHN 02 1 8 +0.2 21.03
  29. 29 2184 HOWE Andrew ITA 04 4 8 +0.1 21.17
  30. 30 1566 CANAL David ESP 01 2 7 +1.1 21.18
  31. 2707 URBAS Marcin POL 03 1 DNF
  32. 1399 BATANGDON Joseph CMR 01 8 DNS
  33. 31 1521 VOJTIK Jiri CZE 05 2 5 +2.2 20.79
  34. 32 2821 JULIUS Leigh RSA 02 4 6 +1.4 20.80
  35. 33 2211 CRABBE Dion IVB 05 4 6 +2.2 20.85
  36. 35 3220 VIERA Heber URU 03 7 5 +2.0 20.94 SB
  37. 36 2936 SERGEYEV Oleg RUS 03 2 6 +2.0 20.95
  38. 37 2994 LOUM Oumar SEN 06 5 6 +1.8 20.97
  39. 38 2126 BRIZZEL Paul IRL 01 1 6 +1.5 21.00 SB
  40. (-3.16=6400) Usain Bolt (JAM/2004-08)
  41. 40 2292 TAKAHIRA Shinji JPN 07 4 6 0.0 21.05
  42. 42 1961 NSIAH Christian GHA 04 1 6 0.0 21.06
  43. 43 1003 GOELOE Geronimo AHO 02 6 7 +1.4 21.09
  44. 44 1236 MORAIS Basilio Emidio BRA 02 7 8 +1.4 21.14
  45. 45 2489 MUHAMMAD Nazmizan MAS 05 6 7 +2.2 21.24
  46. 46 1079 MILLER Adam AUS 05 1 8 +2.2 21.31
  47. 47 2046 FOFANAH Nabie Foday GUI 01 3 7 +1.5 21.45
  48. 48 1111 IBRAHIMOV Dadas AZE 07 3 7 0.0 21.60
  49. 49 2645 AL DALHAMI Hamoud Abdallah OMA 04 3 7 0.0 21.82
  50. 49 3085 DLAMINI Mphelave SWZ 03 8 7 +2.0 21.82
  51. 51 1486 MARCOULLIDES Anninos CYP 06 7 7 +1.8 23.94
  52. 52 2274 MATSUDA Ryo JPN 04 4 8 0.0 24.59
  53. 53 2659 ROMAN Russel PLW 07 1 8 0.0 24.89
  54. 1813 LAMBERT Chris GBR 03 6 DNF

2008


Written 2000-12-13- last modified 2008-08-20

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.