Athletics - Men's 100 m

100 m

1984

Soul 1988

  1. (6400=12800) Carl Lewis (USA/1984-88)
  2. (4000=10656) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
  3. (2560) Calvin Smith (USA/1988)
  4. (1600=6336) Dennis Mitchell (USA/1988-96)
  5. (1000=1052) Róbson da Silva (BRA/1988-92)
  6. (640=770) Desai Williams (CAN/1984-88)
  7. (400=1444) Ray Stewart (JAM/1984-96)
    disqualified
  8. (0=2568) Ben Johnson (CAN/1984-92)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=130.4) Arnaldo da Silva (BRA/1988-96)
  10. (130) Kovács Attila (HUN/1988)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=692.0) Olapade Adeniken (NGR/1988-96)
  12. (52) Juan Nuñez (DOM/1988)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Mardi Lestari (INA/1988)
  14. (20.8) Isiaq Adeyanju (NGR/1988)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=10.49) John Myles-Mills (GHA/1988-92)
    did not start in semi-final
  16. (8.2) Vladimir Krylov (URS/1988)
    ran in quarter-finals (ranked on time)
  17. (4=4.000) Pier-Francesco Pavoni (ITA/1984-88)
  18. (2.56=2.560) Andreas Berger (AUT/1988-92)
  19. (1.6) Sven Matthes (GDR/1988)
  20. (1.6=22.4) Vitaly Savin (URS-EUN-KAZ/1988-96)
  21. (0.64=73.44) Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA/1988-96)
  22. (0.64=21.44) Max Morinière (FRA/1988-92)
  23. (0.256=130.3) Talal Mansour Al-Rahim (QAT/1988-92)
  24. (0.256=0.257) Ezio Madonia (ITA/1988,96)
  25. (0.1) John Mair (JAM/1988)
  26. (0.1) Jean-Charles Trouabal (FRA/1988)
  27. (0.04=0.442) Charles-Louis Seck (SEN/1984-92)
  28. (0.026=2.586) José Javier Arques (ESP/1984-88)
  29. (0.02) Peter Wekesa (KEN/1988)
  30. (0.01) Amadou Mbagnick Mbaye (SEN/1988)
  31. (-2.64) Koji Kurihara (JPN/1988)
  32. (-2.40) Michele Lazazzera (ITA/1988)
  33. (-2.40=0.173) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  34. (-2.16) Thierry Lauret (FRA/1988)
  35. (-2.10) Li Tao (CHN/1988)
  36. (-3.64) Cheng Hsin-Fu (TPE/1988)
  37. (-3.40) Barrington Williams (GBR/1988)
  38. (-3.40) Fetter György (HUN/1988)
  39. (-3.40=-3.40) Shim Duk-Sup (KOR/1984-88)
  40. (-3.10=-2.11) Kennedy Ondiek (KEN/1988-92)
  41. (-3.10=52.00) Christian Haas (FRG/1984-88)
  42. (-4.40=-2.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  43. (-4.26) Andrew Smith (JAM/1988)
  44. (-4.16=-3.66) Tatár István (HUN/1980,88)
  45. (-4.10) Zheng Chen (CHN/1988)
  46. (-5.64) Cai Jianming (CHN/1988)
  47. (-5.40) Issa Alassane-Ousseni (BEN/1988)
  48. (-5.26=134.0) Chidi Imoh (NGR/1984-92)
    ran in heats (ranked on time)
  49. (-5.16) Andrey Razin (URS/1988)
  50. (-5.10=-3.26) Boeviyoulou Lawson (TOG/1988-92)
  51. (-6.64=0.057) Samuel Nchinda-Kaya (CMR/1988-92)
  52. (-6.40) Enrique Talavera (ESP/1988)
  53. (-6.26) Takahiko Kasahara (JPN/1988)
  54. (-6.16) Eduardo Nava (MEX/1988)
  55. (-6.16=-5.12) Oliver Daniels (LBR/1984-88)
  56. (-7.64) Lee Shiunn-Long (TPE/1988)
  57. (-7.64=-5.11) William Trott (BER/1984-88)
  58. (-7.26) Fabian Whymns (BAH/1988)
  59. (-7.26) Carlos Moréno (CHI/1988)
  60. (-7.26) Jimmy Flemming (ISV/1988)
  61. (-8.64) Tomohiro Osawa (JPN/1988)
  62. (-8.40=-2.18) Neville Hodge (ISV/1984-92)
  63. (-8.26=-4.40) Henri Ndinga (CGO/1984-88)
  64. (-8.16=-6.64) Fabian Muyaba (ZIM/1988-92)
  65. (-8.16) Jailto Bonfim (BRA/1988)
  66. (-9.64) John Regis (GBR/1988)
  67. (-9.64) Harouna Pale (BUR/1988)
  68. (-9.26) Lindel Hodge (IVB/1988)
  69. (-9.16=-5.26) Khalid Ibrahim Juma (BRN/1988-92)
  70. (-9.16=-9.20) Luis Cunha (POR/1988,96)
  71. (-10.64) Leung Wing-Kwong (HKG/1988)
  72. (-10.40) Mohamed Al-Bishi (KSA/1988)
  73. (-10.26=-4.64) Visut Watanasin (THA/1988-92)
  74. (-10.16) Horace Dove-Edwin (SLE/1988)
  75. (-10.10) Alexandre Yougbare (BUR/1988)
  76. (-10.10) Abdullah Salem Al-Khalidi (OMA/1988)
  77. (-11.40) Muhamad Afzal (PAK/1988)
  78. (-11.26) Armenio Gaspar Fernandez (ANG/1988)
  79. (-11.16) Mohamed Shah Jalal (BAN/1988)
  80. (-11.16) Peauope Suli (TGA/1988)
  81. (-12.64) Joseph Ssali (UGA/1988)
  82. (-12.40) Jerry Jeremiah (VAN/1988)
  83. (-12.40) John Hou (PNG/1988)
  84. (-12.16) Mothobi Kharitse (LES/1988)
  85. (-12.10=-5.16) Henrico Atkins (BAR/1988-92)
  86. (-12.10) Evaristo Ortiz (DOM/1988)
  87. (-13.40) Mustafa Kamel Selmi (ALG/1988)
  88. (-13.26) Nguyen Dinh Minh (VIE/1988)
  89. (-13.16=-9.40) Dominique Canti (SMR/1988-92)
  90. (-13.10) St. Clair Soleyne (ANT/1988)
  91. (-14.64) Maloni Bole (FIJ/1988)
  92. (-14.40=-14.41) Robert Loua (GUI/1988,96)
  93. (-14.26=-8.10) Markus Büchel (LIE/1984-88)
  94. (-14.16=-8.40) Claude Roumain (HAI/1988-92)
  95. (-14.10) Jihad Salame (LIB/1988)
  96. (-14.10) Ismail Asif (MDV/1988)
  97. (-15.40) Frank Maziya (SWZ/1988)
  98. (-15.40) Secundino Borabota Epacua (GEQ/1988)
  99. (-15.16) Ehab Fuad Ahmed Nagi (YMD/1988)
  100. (-15.10) Gilbert Bessi (MON/1988)
  101. (-16.64) Samuel Birch (LBR/1988)
  102. (-16.40) Pedro Agostinho (POR/1988)

Barcelona 1992

  1. (6400=10656) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
  2. (4000=8004) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96;2004)
  3. (2560=6336) Dennis Mitchell (USA/1988-96)
  4. (1600=1738) Bruny Surin (CAN/1992-2000)
  5. (1000) Leroy Burrell (USA/1992)
  6. (640=692.0) Olapade Adeniken (NGR/1988-96)
  7. (400=1444) Ray Stewart (JAM/1984-96)
  8. (256=896) Davidson Ezinwa (NGR/1992-96)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=134.0) Chidi Imoh (NGR/1984-92)
  10. (130=130.3) Talal Mansour Al-Rahim (QAT/1988-92)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=1052) Róbson da Silva (BRA/1988-92)
  12. (52=73.44) Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA/1988-96)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=22.4) Vitaly Savin (URS-EUN-KAZ/1988-96)
  14. (20.8=21.44) Max Morinière (FRA/1988-92)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=2568) Ben Johnson (CAN/1984-92)
    did not finish in semi-final
  16. (8.2) Mark Witherspoon (USA/1992)
    fifth in quarter-final
  17. (2.29) Marcus Adam (GBR/1992)
  18. (2.29=10.49) John Myles-Mills (GHA/1988-92)
  19. (2.29) Satoru Inoue (JPN/1992)
  20. (2.29=2.290) Sanusi Turay (SLE/1992-96)
    sixth in quarter-final
  21. (0.364) Pavel Galkin (EUN/1992)
  22. (0.364=0.364) Stefan Burkart (SUI/1992-96)
  23. (0.364) Daniel Cojocaru (ROM/1992)
  24. (0.364=130.4) Arnaldo da Silva (BRA/1988-96)
    seventh in quarter-final
  25. (0.057) Eric Akogyiram (GHA/1992)
  26. (0.057=0.057) Samuel Nchinda-Kaya (CMR/1988-92)
  27. (0.057) Daniel Sangouma (FRA/1992)
  28. (0.057) Shinji Aoto (JPN/1992)
    eighth in quarter-final
  29. (-2.91) Atlee Mahorn (CAN/1992)
  30. (-2.91=0.173) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  31. (-2.91=-2.93) Yiannis Zisimides (CYP/1992-96)
  32. (-2.91=-2.91) Jean-Olivier Zirignon (CIV/1992-96)
    ran in heats (ranked by time)
  33. (-2.26) Tatsuo Sugimoto (JPN/1992)
  34. (-2.16=0.442) Charles-Louis Seck (SEN/1984-92)
  35. (-2.10=-2.11) Kennedy Ondiek (KEN/1988-92)
  36. (-3.64) Juan Jesus Trapero (ESP/1992)
  37. (-3.40=-3.40) Gustavo Envela Mahua (GEQ/1984,92)
  38. (-3.26=-3.26) Boeviyoulou Lawson (TOG/1988-92)
  39. (-3.16) Abdoulie Janneh (GAM/1992)
  40. (-3.16=-2.18) Neville Hodge (ISV/1984-92)
  41. (-4.64=-4.64) Visut Watanasin (THA/1988-92)
  42. (-4.40) Hassane Illiassou (NIG/1992)
  43. (-4.26) Ku Wai-Ming (HKG/1992)
  44. (-4.16=6560) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  45. (-4.10=1.600) André da Silva (BRA/1992-96)
  46. (-4.10) Kareem Streete-Thompson (CAY/1992)
  47. (-5.40) Valentin Ngbogo (CAF/1992)
  48. (-5.26=-5.26) Khalid Ibrahim Juma (BRN/1988-92)
  49. (-5.16) Hussain Arif (PAK/1992)
  50. (-5.16=-5.16) Henrico Atkins (BAR/1988-92)
  51. (-6.64=-6.64) Fabian Muyaba (ZIM/1988-92)
  52. (-6.40=-6.40) Toluta'u Koula (TGA/1992-2000)
  53. (-6.26) Sriyantha Dissanayake (SRI/1992)
  54. (-6.26=-2.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  55. (-6.10) Florencio Aguilar (PAN/1992)
  56. (-7.64) Joel Otim (UGA/1992)
  57. (-7.64) Bothloko Shebe (LES/1992)
  58. (-7.26) David Nkoua (CGO/1992)
  59. (-7.16) Jaime Zelaya (HON/1992)
  60. (-7.10) Pascal Dangbo (BEN/1992)
  61. (-8.64) Golam Ambia (BAN/1992)
  62. (-8.40=-8.40) Claude Roumain (HAI/1988-92)
  63. (-8.26) Gabriel Simeon (GRN/1992)
  64. (-8.26) Soryba Diakite (GUI/1992)
  65. (-8.10) Henry Daley (CRC/1992)
  66. (-9.64) Adam Hassan Sakak (SUD/1992)
  67. (-9.40=-9.40) Dominique Canti (SMR/1988-92)
  68. (-9.40) Gabriele Qoro (FIJ/1992)
  69. (-9.16) Robinson Stewart (SWZ/1992)
  70. (-9.10=-9.10) Noureddine Ould Menira (MTN/1992-96)
  71. (-10.64) Afonso Ferraz (ANG/1992)
  72. (-10.40) Bernard Manana (PNG/1992)
  73. (-10.26) Ahmed Shageef (MDV/1992)
  74. (-10.16) Fletcher Wamilee (VAN/1992)
  75. (-10.10) Emery Gill (BIZ/1992)
  76. (-11.64=-11.64) Mark Sherwin (COK/1992-96)
  77. (-11.40) Ahmed Hidaib Al-Moamari (OMA/1992)
  78. (-11.26) Sitthixay Sacpraseuth (LAO/1992)
  79. (-11.16) Charles Tayot (GAB/1992)
  80. (-11.16) Patrice Traoré Zeba (BUR/1992)
  81. (-12.64=2.560) Andreas Berger (AUT/1988-92)

Atlanta 1996

  1. (6400=6400) Donovan Bailey (CAN/1996-2000)
  2. (4000=8004) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96;2004)
  3. (2560=6560) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  4. (1600=6336) Dennis Mitchell (USA/1988-96)
  5. (1000) Mike Marsh (USA/1996)
  6. (640=896) Davidson Ezinwa (NGR/1992-96)
  7. (400) Michael Green (JAM/1996)
  8. (256=10656) Linford Christie (GBR/1988-96)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=130.4) Nobuharu Asahara (JPN/1996;2004)
  10. (130=1738) Bruny Surin (CAN/1992-2000)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=3012) Obadele Thompson (BAR/1996-2004)
  12. (52=1052) Jon Drummond (USA/1996-2000)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8=73.44) Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA/1988-96)
  14. (20.8) Eric Nkansah (GHA/1996)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=8.201) Anninos Markoullides (CYP/1996-2000)
    did not start in semi-final
  16. (8.2) Ian Mackie (GBR/1996)
    ran in quarter-final (ranked on time)
  17. (4=1444) Ray Stewart (JAM/1984-96)
  18. (2.56) Peter Karlsson (SWE/1996)
  19. (1.6=53.6) Aliu Deji (NGR/1996-2000)
  20. (1.6=1.600) André da Silva (BRA/1992-96)
  21. (0.64) Darren Braithwaite (GBR/1996)
  22. (0.4) Glenroy Gilbert (CAN/1996)
  23. (0.256) Chen Wenzhong (CHN/1996)
  24. (0.16=0.173) Patrick Stevens (BEL/1988-96)
  25. (0.16) Alexandros Genovelis (GRE/1996)
  26. (0.064=0.064) Marc Blume (GER/1996-2000)
  27. (0.04) Andrey Fedoriv (RUS/1996)
  28. (0.04=1040) Kim Collins (SKN/1996-2004)
  29. (0.016) Gus Nketia (NZL/1996)
  30. (0.01) Erik Wymeersch (BEL/1996)
  31. (-2.64=692.0) Olapade Adeniken (NGR/1988-96)
  32. (-2.64=-2.64) Ousmane Diarra (MLI/1988-96)
  33. (-2.64) Pascal Théophile (FRA/1996)
  34. (-2.64) Serhiy Osovych (UKR/1996)
  35. (-2.10) Needy Guims (FRA/1996)
  36. (-2.10=0.257) Ezio Madonia (ITA/1988,96)
  37. (-3.40) Kirk Cummins (BAR/1996)
  38. (-3.26=-3.52) Venancio José (ESP/1996-2000)
  39. (-3.16=0.016) Kostya Rurak (UKR/1996-2000)
  40. (-3.16=-2.93) Yiannis Zisimides (CYP/1992-96)
    ran in heats (ranked on time)
  41. (-4.64=54.56) Stefano Tilli (ITA/1984,96-2000)
  42. (-4.40=2.290) Sanusi Turay (SLE/1992-96)
  43. (-4.40) Edson Ribeiro (BRA/1996)
  44. (-4.40) Chris Donaldson (NZL/1996)
  45. (-4.10) Jone Delai (FIJ/1996)
  46. (-4.10) Sergejs Insakovs (LAT/1996)
  47. (-5.40=-5.40) Jamal Al-Saffar (KSA/1996-2000)
  48. (-5.26) Kharalambos Papadias (GRE/1996)
  49. (-5.16=-5.56) Renward Wells (BAH/1996-2000)
  50. (-5.16) Leon Gordon (JAM/1996)
  51. (-5.16) Alexandros Terzian (GRE/1996)
  52. (-5.16) Patrik Strenius (SWE/1996)
  53. (-6.26=0.364) Stefan Burkart (SUI/1992-96)
  54. (-6.26) Torbjörn Eriksson (SWE/1996)
  55. (-6.10) Kokou Franck Amégnigan (TOG/1996)
  56. (-7.64) Manuel Borrega (ESP/1996)
  57. (-7.64) Paul Henderson (AUS/1996)
  58. (-7.64=22.4) Vitaly Savin (URS-EUN-KAZ/1988-96)
  59. (-7.16) Ahmed Yves Douhou (CIV/1996)
  60. (-7.10) Chinthaka de Soyza (SRI/1996)
  61. (-7.10=-7.14) Watson Nyambek (MAS/1996-2000)
  62. (-8.40) Rod Mapstone (AUS/1996)
  63. (-8.40) Frutos Feo (ESP/1996)
  64. (-8.16) Barnabe Jolicoeur (MRI/1996)
  65. (-8.16) Carlos Gats (ARG/1996)
  66. (-9.64) Hiroyasu Tsuchie (JPN/1996)
  67. (-9.64=0.040) Sayon Cooper (LBR/1996-2000)
  68. (-9.64) Benjamin Sirimou (CMR/1996)
  69. (-9.16) Alberto Mendez (DOM/1996)
  70. (-9.10=130.4) Arnaldo da Silva (BRA/1988-96)
  71. (-10.64) Joel Mascoll (VIN/1996)
  72. (-10.40=-9.20) Luis Cunha (POR/1988,96)
  73. (-10.40) Robert Dennis (LBR/1996)
  74. (-10.16) Donald Onchiri (KEN/1996)
  75. (-10.10) Huang Hsin-Ping (TPE/1996)
  76. (-11.64) Anvar Kuchmuradov (UZB/1996)
  77. (-11.64=-6.40) Toluta'u Koula (TGA/1992-2000)
  78. (-11.26=-11.28) Pa Momou Gai (GAM/1996-2000)
  79. (-11.16) Jin Sun-Kuk (KOR/1996)
  80. (-11.10) Ruben Benitez (ESA/1996)
  81. (-11.10) Jorge Castellon (BOL/1996)
  82. (-12.40) Peter Pulu (PNG/1996)
  83. (-12.26) Neil Ryan (IRL/1996)
  84. (-12.16) Hamed Sadeq (KUW/1996)
  85. (-12.10) Amarildo Almeida (GBS/1996)
  86. (-13.64) Patrick Mocci-Raoumbé (GAB/1996)
  87. (-13.40) Vladislav Chernobay (KGZ/1996)
  88. (-13.26=-12.13) Mario Bonello (MLT/1996-2000)
  89. (-13.26) Devon Bean (BER/1996)
  90. (-13.10=-10.16) Vitaly Medvedev (KAZ/1996-2000)
  91. (-14.64) Javier Verne (PER/1996)
  92. (-14.40=-9.10) Noureddine Ould Menira (MTN/1992-96)
  93. (-14.26) Bimal Tarafdar (BAN/1996)
  94. (-14.26) Eric Agueh (BEN/1996)
  95. (-14.10) Mohamed Bakar (COM/1996)
  96. (-15.64) Odair da Costa (STP/1996)
  97. (-15.40) Arif Akhundov (AZE/1996)
  98. (-15.26) Mitchell Peters (ISV/1996)
  99. (-15.16) Lam Van Hai (VIE/1996)
  100. (-15.10=-14.41) Robert Loua (GUI/1988,96)
  101. (-16.64) Boureima Kimba (NIG/1996)
  102. (-16.40=-11.64) Mark Sherwin (COK/1992-96)
  103. (-16.26) Khaled Othman (LBA/1996)
  104. (-16.16) Bonifacio Edu N'Dong (GEQ/1996)
  105. (-16.10) Abdul Ghafoor (AFG/1996)
  106. (-17.64=-2.91) Jean-Olivier Zirignon (CIV/1992-96)

Sydney 2000

  1. (6400=8960) Maurice Greene (USA/2000-04)
  2. (4000=6560) Ato Boldon (TRI/1992-2000)
  3. (2560=3012) Obadele Thompson (BAR/1996-2004)
  4. (1600) Dwain Chambers (GBR/2000)
  5. (1000=1052) Jon Drummond (USA/1996-2000)
  6. (640) Darren Campbell (GBR/2000)
  7. (400=1040) Kim Collins (SKN/1996-2004)
  8. (256=512) Aziz Zakari (GHA/2000-04)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130) Matt Shirvington (AUS/2000)
  10. (130=290) Leo Myles-Mills (GHA/2000-04)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=53.6) Aliu Deji (NGR/1996-2000)
  12. (52) Curtis Johnson (USA/2000)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Sunday Emmanuel (NGR/2000)
  14. (20.8) Koji Ito (JPN/2000)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2=1738) Bruny Surin (CAN/1992-2000)
  16. (8.2) Lindel Frater (JAM/2000)
    ran in quarter-final (ranked on time) (41 qualified)
  17. (4) Stephane Bukland (MRI/2000)
  18. (2.56=162.6) Jason Gardener (GBR/2000-04)
  19. (2.56) Antoine Boussombo (GAB/2000)
  20. (2.56=54.56) Stefano Tilli (ITA/1984,96-2000)
  21. (2.56) Mathew Quinn (RSA/2000)
  22. (0.4=64.4) Vicente de Lima (BRA/2000-04)
  23. (0.256) Georgios Theodoridis (GRE/2000)
  24. (0.16) Christopher Williams (JAM/2000)
  25. (0.1) David Patros (FRA/2000)
  26. (0.064) Freddy Mayola (CUB/2000)
  27. (0.04) Marian Nowak (POL/2000)
  28. (0.04=0.040) Sayon Cooper (LBR/1996-2000)
  29. (0.016) Piotr Balcerzak (POL/2000)
  30. (0.016=0.016) Kostya Rurak (UKR/1996-2000)
  31. (-2.64) Ibrahim Meite (CIV/2000)
  32. (-2.40) Martin Lachkovics (AUT/2000)
  33. (-2.40) Patrick Johnson (AUS/2000)
  34. (-2.16) Serge Bengono, II (CMR/2000)
  35. (-2.10) Cláudio de Souza (BRA/2000)
  36. (-3.64=8.201) Anninos Markoullides (CYP/1996-2000)
  37. (-3.40) Joseph Batangdon (CMR/2000)
  38. (-3.26=-3.52) Venancio José (ESP/1996-2000)
  39. (-3.16) Shingo Kawabata (JPN/2000)
  40. (-3.10=6400) Donovan Bailey (CAN/1996-2000)
  41. (-4.64) Patrick Jarrett (JAM/2000)
    ran in heats (ranked on time)
  42. (-4.40=0.064) Marc Blume (GER/1996-2000)
  43. (-4.26) Tommy Kafri (ISR/2000)
  44. (-4.16) Raphael de Oliveira (BRA/2000)
  45. (-4.16) Christian Nsiah (GHA/2000)
  46. (-5.64) Nicolas Macrozonaris (CAN/2000)
  47. (-5.40=-5.56) Renward Wells (BAH/1996-2000)
  48. (-5.26) Anatoliy Dovgal (UKR/2000)
  49. (-5.16) Dejan Vojnovic (CRO/2000)
  50. (-5.16) Francesco Scuderi (ITA/2000)
  51. (-6.64) Andrea Colombo (ITA/2000)
  52. (-6.64) Paul di Bella (AUS/2000)
  53. (-6.26) Tommi Hartonen (FIN/2000)
  54. (-6.26) Sherwin Vries (NAM/2000)
  55. (-6.10) Yanes Raubaba (INA/2000)
  56. (-6.10) Oscar Meneses (GUA/2000)
  57. (-6.10) Heber Viera (URU/2000)
  58. (-7.26) Niconner Alexander (TRI/2000)
  59. (-7.26) Gabriel Simon (ARG/2000)
  60. (-7.10) Shigeyuki Kojima (JPN/2000)
  61. (-8.64) Idrissa Sanou (BUR/2000)
  62. (-8.40=-7.14) Watson Nyambek (MAS/1996-2000)
  63. (-8.26) Paul Brizzell (IRL/2000)
  64. (-8.16) Petko Yankov (BUL/2000)
  65. (-8.16) Edgardo Antonio Serpas (ESA/2000)
  66. (-9.64) Chiang Wai-Hung (HKG/2000)
  67. (-9.40) John Muray (INA/2000)
  68. (-9.40) Hadhari Saindou Djaffar (COM/2000)
  69. (-9.40) Sergey Bychkov (RUS/2000)
  70. (-9.10) Caimin Douglas (AHO/2000)
  71. (-10.64) Ruslan Rusidze (GEO/2000)
  72. (-10.40) Seun Ogunkoya (NGR/2000)
  73. (-10.26) Alpha Kamara (SLE/2000)
  74. (-10.16=-5.40) Jamal Al-Saffar (KSA/1996-2000)
  75. (-10.16=-10.16) Vitaly Medvedev (KAZ/1996-2000)
  76. (-11.64) Youssouf Simpara (MLI/2000)
  77. (-11.40) Luong Tich Thien (VIE/2000)
  78. (-11.26) Erwin Heru Susanto (INA/2000)
  79. (-11.16) Kelsey Nakanelua (ASA/2000)
  80. (-11.10) Teymur Gasimov (AZE/2000)
  81. (-12.64) Moumi Sebergue (CHA/2000)
  82. (-12.40) Christopher Adolf (PLW/2000)
  83. (-12.40=-6.40) Toluta'u Koula (TGA/1992-2000)
  84. (-12.16=-11.28) Pa Momou Gai (GAM/1996-2000)
  85. (-12.10=-12.13) Mario Bonello (MLT/1996-2000)
  86. (-13.64) Oltion Luli (ALB/2000)
  87. (-13.40) Guillermo Dongo (SUR/2000)
  88. (-13.26) Haseri Asli (BRU/2000)
  89. (-13.16) Abraham Kepsin (VAN/2000)
  90. (-13.10) Lucas Nelson (SEY/2000)
  91. (-14.64) Philam García (GUM/2000)
  92. (-14.40) Teina Teiti (COK/2000)
  93. (-14.26) Mamane S Ani Ali (NIG/2000)
  94. (-14.16) Sisomphone Vongpharkdy (LAO/2000)
  95. (-14.10) Jean Randriamamitiana (MAD/2000)
  96. (-15.40) Fernando Arlete (GBS/2000)
  97. (-15.40) Ronald Promesse (LCA/2000)

Athina 2004

  1. (6400) 1 3263 GATLIN Justin USA 10 FEB 1982 3 0.188 9.85 PB
  2. 2 2739 OBIKWELU Francis POR 22 NOV 1978 5 0.163 9.86 AR
  3. (2560=8960) Maurice Greene (USA/2000-04)
  4. 4 3246 CRAWFORD Shawn USA 14 JAN 1978 4 0.161 9.89
  5. (1000=2000) Asafa Powell (JAM/2004-08)
  6. (640=1040) Kim Collins (SKN/1996-2004)
  7. (400=3012) Obadele Thompson (BAR/1996-2004)
  8. (256=512) Aziz Zakari (GHA/2000-04)
  9. (160=162.6) Jason Gardener (GBR/2000-04)
  10. (160=290) Leo Myles-Mills (GHA/2000-04)
  11. (64=64.4) Vicente de Lima (BRA/2000-04)
  12. 11 1815 LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark GBR 01 5 5 -1.6 10.28
  13. 11 2251 THOMAS Dwight JAM 02 7 7 +0.2 10.28
  14. 14 2229 FRATER Michael JAM 01 2 6 -1.6 10.29
  15. 15 1763 POGNON Ronald FRA 01 1 7 -1.6 10.32
  16. 16 2596 EMEDOLU Uchenna NGR 01 7 8 -1.6 10.35
  17. (4=8004) Frank Fredericks (NAM/1992-96;2004)
  18. 17 2288 SUETSUGU Shingo JPN 01 8 5 0.0 10.19
  19. 18 1308 BROWNE Pierre CAN 01 2 6 0.0 10.21
  20. 19 1087 ROSS Joshua AUS 04 7 5 -0.1 10.22 PB
  21. 20 2665 CHYLA Lukasz POL 05 5 4 -0.2 10.23
  22. (0.4=130.4) Nobuharu Asahara (JPN/1996;2004)
  23. 21 1903 KOSENKOW Alexander GER 04 1 6 -0.1 10.24
  24. 21 1004 MARTINA Churandy AHO 01 7 7 0.0 10.24
  25. (-4.10) Kareem Streete-Thompson (CAY/1992;2004)
  26. 26 3015 OSOVNIKAR Matic SLO 02 2 4 0.0 10.26
  27. 27 2591 ALIU Deji NGR 02 6 5 0.0 10.26
  28. 28 1317 MACROZONARIS Nicolas CAN 02 5 6 0.0 10.28
  29. 29 2170 COLLIO Simone ITA 05 8 6 -0.2 10.29
  30. 29 2958 YEPISHIN Andrey RUS 04 2 7 -0.1 10.29
  31. 31 1252 MASCARENHAS Jarbas BRA 05 2 7 -0.2 10.30
  32. 32 1396 N'DRI Eric Pacome CIV 05 7 8 -0.2 10.32
  33. 33 1240 DOMINGOS Andre BRA 01 1 8 0.0 10.34
  34. 34 2021 THEODORIDIS Yeoryios GRE 03 2 5 +0.2 10.36
  35. 35 2082 NEMETH Roland HUN 03 7 6 +0.2 10.38
  36. 36 1787 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma GAM 04 8 8 -0.1 10.39
  37. 37 2312 CHERNOVOL Gennadiy KAZ 02 1 7 0.0 10.42
  38. 38 1295 SANOU Idrissa BUR 02 8 8 0.0 10.43
  39. 39 3113 ALEXANDER Nicconnor TRI 03 8 7 +0.2 10.48
  40. 1726 DE LEPINE Eddy FRA 03 1 DNS
  41. 36 1795 CAMPBELL Darren GBR 01 7 4 -0.2 10.35
  42. 38 2405 AL YAMI Salem Mubarak KSA 02 3 4 -0.4 10.36
  43. 39 2300 TSUCHIE Hiroyasu JPN 05 7 5 +0.1 10.37
  44. 42 1164 JAMES Xavier BER 10 8 6 +0.7 10.40
  45. 44 3117 BOLDON Ato TRI 06 9 4 -1.1 10.41
  46. 46 1340 CHEN Haijian CHN 01 9 5 -0.2 10.45
  47. 47 1162 ALAMOU Souhalia BEN 09 3 4 -1.4 10.48
  48. 48 2557 van WYK Christie NAM 09 8 5 -1.4 10.49
  49. 49 2650 FERREIRA Diego PAR 04 3 5 +0.8 10.50 NR
  50. 49 1485 KATSANTONIS Prodromos CYP 08 6 5 -0.2 10.50 SB
  51. 51 1033 BAILEY Daniel ANT 09 4 6 -1.4 10.51
  52. 52 2151 DURANT Adrian ISV 05 9 6 +0.1 10.52
  53. 53 1960 NKANSAH Eric GHA 01 2 6 -0.2 10.54
  54. 54 2546 GATTUSO Sebastien MON 10 9 7 +0.7 10.58 =NR
  55. 55 1424 DJAFFAR Hadhari COM 03 5 7 -0.1 10.62
  56. 55 2046 FOFANAH Nabie Foday GUI 05 6 7 +0.1 10.62
  57. 57 2545 GILFORD Darren MLT 02 4 5 -0.4 10.67
  58. 57 1761 NTHEPE Issa Aime FRA 06 6 5 -1.1 10.67
  59. 59 2069 DOBOS Gabor HUN 06 2 6 -1.1 10.68
  60. 60 2057 CHIANG Wai Hung HKG 08 7 6 -0.2 10.70
  61. 61 3006 TUCKER Lamin SLE 07 7 6 +0.9 10.72
  62. 62 3001 POH Seng Song SIN 01 6 7 -0.2 10.75
  63. 63 2262 AL HANAHNEH Khalil JOR 02 8 6 -0.4 10.76
  64. 63 3026 BERARDI Gian Nicola SMR 09 7 7 -1.4 10.76
  65. 63 1784 BINGANGOYE Wilfried GAB 10 5 8 +0.7 10.76 PB
  66. 66 1782 HOWARD John FSM 06 8 7 -1.1 10.85 NR
  67. 67 3037 NASCIMENTO Yazaldes STP 01 8 8 -0.2 11.00
  68. 68 1047 de WINDT Pierre ARU 04 9 6 +0.8 11.02
  69. 69 3028 MANIORU Francis SOL 08 9 7 -0.2 11.05
  70. 70 1133 SHAMSUDDIN Mohammad BAN 06 5 8 -1.1 11.13
  71. 71 2558 ABAUNZA Carlos NCA 09 5 8 -1.4 11.17
  72. 71 1110 GASIMOV Teymur AZE 08 5 8 -0.2 11.17
  73. 73 3097 MULLER Filipo TGA 08 4 9 -0.2 11.18 PB
  74. 74 1408 HARMON Harmon COK 05 4 8 +0.1 11.22 PB
  75. 75 1049 NAKANELUA Kelsey ASA 07 6 7 +0.9 11.25
  76. 76 2412 AO OUDOMPHONH Chamleunesouk LAO 04 7 7 +0.8 11.30
  77. 77 1300 PHOUK Sopheak CAM 07 2 8 +0.9 11.56 PB
  78. 78 2375 NARIKI Kakianako KIR 02 2 7 -0.4 11.62
  79. 79 1001 AZIZI Masound AFG 04 8 8 +0.8 11.66
  80. 80 2507 SAEED Sultan MDV 03 7 8 -0.1 11.72
  81. 1538 SAINFLEUR Juan DOM 03 3 DNF
  82. 3120 BURNS Marc TRI 02 9 DQ IAAF 162.7
  83. 1981 HOIDIS Hristoforos GRE 04 2 DNS
  84. 1334 MOBELE Djikoloum CHA 07 3 DNS

2008


Written 2000-12-13 - last modified 2003-01-27

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.