Nordic Combined - Men's Individual

Individual Nordic Combined

1936

St. Moritz 1948

  1. (9600=15600) Heikki Hasu (FIN/1948-52)
  2. (6000) Martti Huhtala (FIN/1948)
  3. (3840) Sven Israelsson (SWE/1948)
  4. (2400) Niklaus Stump (SUI/1948)
  5. (1500) Olavi Sihvonen (FIN/1948)
  6. (960) Eilert Dahl (NOR/1948)
  7. (600) Pauli Salonen (FIN/1948)
  8. (384) Olaf Dufseth (NOR/1948)
  9. (240=278.4) Erik Elmsäter (SWE/1948-52)
  10. (150) Clas Haraldsson (SWE/1948)
  11. (96) Olav Odden (NOR/1948)
  12. (60) Kaare Østerdahl (NOR/1948)
  13. (38.4=188.4) Alfons Supersaxo (SUI/1948-52)
  14. (24=468) Alfredo Prucker (ITA/1948-56)
  15. (15) Rizzieri Rodeghiero (ITA/1948)
  16. (9.6) Josl Gstrein (AUT/1948)
  17. (6) Theo Allenbach (SUI/1948)
  18. (3.84) Gottlieb Perren (SUI/1948)
  19. (2.4) René Jeandel (FRA/1948)
  20. (1.5) Stefan Dziedzic (POL/1948)
  21. (0.96) Karl Martitsch (AUT/1948)
  22. (0.60=0.624) Józef Daniel Krzeptowski (POL/1948,56)
  23. (0.384) Hubert Hammerschmied (AUT/1948)
  24. (0.24) Tone Razinger (YUG/1948)
  25. (0.15) Tadeusz Kwapien (POL/1948)
  26. (0.096) Corey Engen (USA/1948)
  27. (0.060) Don Johnson (USA/1948)
  28. (0.038) Alberto Tassotti (ITA/1948)
  29. (0.024) Gordon Wren (USA/1948)
  30. (0.015) Walter Jeandel (FRA/1948)
  31. (-2.96) Jaroslav Kadavý (TCH/1948)
  32. (-2.60) Bohumil Košour (TCH/1948)
  33. (-2.38) Ralph Townsend, Jr. (USA/1948)
  34. (-2.24) Leopold Tajner (POL/1948)
  35. (-2.15) Jaroslav Lukeš (TCH/1948)
  36. (-3.96=1884) František Šimunek (TCH/1932-48)
  37. (-3.60) Wilber Irwin (CAN/1948)
  38. (-3.38) Nikola Delev (BUL/1948)
    did not finish
  39. (-3.24) Paul Haslwanter (AUT/1948)

Oslo 1952

  1. (9600) Simon Slåttvik (NOR/1952)
  2. (6000=15600) Heikki Hasu (FIN/1948-52)
  3. (3840=14040) Sverre Stenersen (NOR/1952-60)
  4. (2400=5040) Paavo Korhonen (FIN/1952-60)
  5. (1500) Per Gjelten (NOR/1952)
  6. (960) Ottar Gjermundshaug (NOR/1952)
  7. (600) Aulis Sipponen (FIN/1952)
  8. (384=624) Eeti Nieminen (FIN/1952-56)
  9. (240) Hans Eder (AUT/1952)
  10. (150=188.4) Alfons Supersaxo (SUI/1948-52)
  11. (96=96.08) Theodore Farwell (USA/1952-60)
  12. (60=468) Alfredo Prucker (ITA/1948-56)
  13. (38.4=278.4) Erik Elmsäter (SWE/1948-52)
  14. (24) Ryoichi Fujisawa (JPN/1952)
  15. (15=15.96) Heinz Hauser (GER/1952-56)
  16. (9.6=17.28) Vlastimil Melich (TCH/1952-60)
  17. (6) Lars-Erik Efverström (SWE/1952)
  18. (3.84=9.878) Leopold Kohl (AUT/1952-56,64)
  19. (2.4) Niculae-Cornel Craciun (ROM/1952)
  20. (1.5=97.5) Josef "Sepp" Schiffner (AUT/1952-56)
  21. (0.96) Thomas Jacobs (USA/1952)
  22. (0.60) John Caldwell (USA/1952)
    did not finish
  23. (0.15) Alvin Wegeman (USA/1952)
  24. (0.15=2.55) Helmut Böck (GER/1952-56)
  25. (0.15) Peter Radacher (AUT/1952)

Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956

  1. (9600=14040) Sverre Stenersen (NOR/1952-60)
  2. (6000=6150) Bengt Eriksson (SWE/1956-60)
  3. (3840) Franciszek Gasienica-Gron (POL/1956)
  4. (2400=5040) Paavo Korhonen (FIN/1952-60)
  5. (1500=2706) Arne Barhaugen (NOR/1956,64)
  6. (960=20700) Tormod Knutsen (NOR/1956-64)
  7. (600=6840) Nikolay Gusakov (URS/1956-64)
  8. (384=468) Alfredo Prucker (ITA/1948-56)
  9. (240=624) Eeti Nieminen (FIN/1952-56)
  10. (150=159.6) Leonid Fedorov (URS/1956-60)
  11. (96=97.5) Josef "Sepp" Schiffner (AUT/1952-56)
  12. (60) Vitezslav Lahr (TCH/1956)
  13. (38.4) Yury Moshkin (URS/1956)
  14. (24) Kjetil Mårdalen (NOR/1956)
  15. (15) Aleksander Kowalski (POL/1956)
  16. (9.6) Willi Egger (AUT/1956)
  17. (6=9.878) Leopold Kohl (AUT/1952-56,64)
  18. (3.84=17.28) Vlastimil Melich (TCH/1952-60)
  19. (2.4=2.55) Helmut Böck (GER/1952-56)
  20. (1.5=29.34) Enzo Perin (ITA/1956-64)
  21. (0.96=15.96) Heinz Hauser (GER/1952-56)
  22. (0.60) Josef Nüsser (TCH/1956)
  23. (0.384) Marvin Crawford (USA/1956)
  24. (0.24) Gerhard Glaß (GER/1956)
  25. (0.15) Esko Eero Jussila (FIN/1956)
  26. (0.096) Uno Kayak (URS/1956)
  27. (0.06=0.21) Irvin Servold (CAN/1956-60)
  28. (0.038) Herbert Leonhardt (GER/1956)
  29. (0.024=0.624) Józef Daniel Krzeptowski (POL/1948,56)
  30. (0.015=96.08) Theodore Farwell (USA/1952-60)
  31. (-2.96) Aldo Pedrana (ITA/1956)
  32. (-2.60) Jan Raska (POL/1956)
  33. (-2.38) Koichi Sato (JPN/1956)
  34. (-2.24) Charles Tremblay (USA/1956)
  35. (-2.15) Lynn Levy (USA/1956)
    did not finish
  36. (-3.96) Hiroshi Yoshizawa (JPN/1956)

Squaw Valley 1960

  1. (9600=13440) Georg Thoma (GER/1960-64)
  2. (6000=20700) Tormod Knutsen (NOR/1956-64)
  3. (3840=6840) Nikolay Gusakov (URS/1956-64)
  4. (2400) Pekka Ristola (FIN/1960)
  5. (1500) Dmitry Kotschkin (URS/1960)
  6. (960=2460) Arne Larsen (NOR/1960-64)
  7. (600=14040) Sverre Stenersen (NOR/1952-60)
  8. (384) Lars Dahlqvist (SWE/1960)
  9. (240=5040) Paavo Korhonen (FIN/1952-60)
  10. (150=6150) Bengt Eriksson (SWE/1956-60)
  11. (96) Gunder Gundersen (NOR/1960)
  12. (60) Mikhail Pryakhin (URS/1960)
  13. (38.4) Dieter Flauger (GER/1960)
  14. (24=29.34) Enzo Perin (ITA/1956-64)
  15. (15) Yosuke Eto (JPN/1960)
  16. (9.6=159.6) Leonid Fedorov (URS/1956-60)
  17. (6=246) Rainer Dietel (GER/1960-64)
  18. (3.84=17.28) Vlastimil Melich (TCH/1952-60)
  19. (2.4) Józef Karpiel (POL/1960)
  20. (1.5) Martin Körner (GER/1960)
  21. (0.96) Alois Leodolter (AUT/1960)
  22. (0.60) Ensio Hyytiä (FIN/1960)
  23. (0.384) Martti Maatela (FIN/1960)
  24. (0.24=0.634) Akemi Taniguchi (JPN/1960-68)
  25. (0.15=0.21) Irvin Servold (CAN/1956-60)
  26. (0.096) Alfred Vincelette (USA/1960)
  27. (0.06=96.08) Theodore Farwell (USA/1952-60)
  28. (0.038) Clarence Servold (CAN/1960)
  29. (0.024) John Cress (USA/1960)
  30. (0.015) Craig Lussi (USA/1960)
  31. (-2.96) Hal Nerdal (AUS/1960)
    did not finish
  32. (-2.38) Rikio Yoshida (JPN/1960)
  33. (-2.38) Takashi Matsui (JPN/1960)

Innsbruck 1964

  1. (9600=20700) Tormod Knutsen (NOR/1956-64)
  2. (6000) Nikolay Kiselyov (URS/1964)
  3. (3840=13440) Georg Thoma (GER/1960-64)
  4. (2400=6840) Nikolay Gusakov (URS/1956-64)
  5. (1500=2460) Arne Larsen (NOR/1960-64)
  6. (960=2706) Arne Barhaugen (NOR/1956,64)
  7. (600=984.0) Vyacheslav Dryagin (URS/1964-72)
  8. (384=1894) Ezio Damolin (ITA/1964-72)
  9. (240=246) Rainer Dietel (GER/1960-64)
  10. (150) Hubert Wilhelm Köstinger (AUT/1964)
  11. (96) Bjørn Wirkola (NOR/1964)
  12. (60=6060) Alois Kälin (SUI/1964-68)
  13. (38.4) Štefan Olekšák (TCH/1964)
  14. (24=27.84) Erwin Fiedor (POL/1964-68)
  15. (15=53.4) John Bower (USA/1964-68)
  16. (9.6=249.6) Roland Weißpflog (GER-GDR/1964-68)
  17. (6) Horst Möhwald (GER/1964)
  18. (3.84=29.34) Enzo Perin (ITA/1956-64)
  19. (2.4=2.402) Waldemar Heigenhauser (AUT/1964-68)
  20. (1.5) Takashi Fujisawa (JPN/1964)
  21. (0.96) Josef Kutheil (TCH/1964)
  22. (0.60) Erkki Luiro (FIN/1964)
  23. (0.384=0.385) Raimo Majuri (FIN/1964-68)
  24. (0.24) Miroslav Švaricek (TCH/1964)
  25. (0.15=0.154) Esa Klinga (FIN/1964-68)
  26. (0.096) Raimo Partanen (FIN/1964)
  27. (0.060) James Shea (USA/1964)
  28. (0.038=9.878) Leopold Kohl (AUT/1952-56,64)
  29. (0.024) Franz Scherübl (AUT/1964)
  30. (0.015) Eiichi Tanaka (JPN/1964)
  31. (-2.96=0.634) Akemi Taniguchi (JPN/1960-68)
    did not finish
  32. (-2.60) James Page (USA/1964)

1968


Written 2003-01-30 - last modified 2003-02-02

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.