Cross-Country Skiing - 18 km - Men

18 km

1936

St. Moritz 1948

  1. (6400) Martin Lundström (SWE/1948)
  2. (4000) Nils Östensson (SWE/1948)
  3. (2560) Gunnar Eriksson (SWE/1948)
  4. (1600=3200) Heikki Hasu (FIN/1948-52)
  5. (1000) Nils Karlsson (SWE/1948)
  6. (640) Sauli Rytky (FIN/1948)
  7. (400) August Kiuru (FIN/1948)
  8. (256) Teuvo Laukkanen (FIN/1948)
  9. (160) Olav Hagen (NOR/1948)
  10. (100) Martti Huhtala (FIN/1948)
  11. (64=64.00) Benoit Carrara (FRA/1948-52)
  12. (40) Eero Rautiola (FIN/1948)
  13. (25.6) Olav Økern (NOR/1948)
  14. (16) Olav Odden (NOR/1948)
  15. (10) Erling Evensen (NOR/1948)
  16. (6.4) Sven Israelsson (SWE/1948)
  17. (4) Reidar Nyborg (NOR/1948)
  18. (2.56) Olaf Dufseth (NOR/1948)
  19. (1.6=1.600) Erik Elmsäter (SWE/1948-52)
  20. (1) Edy Schild (SUI/1948)
  21. (1) Niklaus Stump (SUI/1948)
  22. (0.4) Severino Compagnoni (ITA/1948)
  23. (0.256) Olavi Sihvonen (FIN/1948)
  24. (0.16) Pauli Salonen (FIN/1948)
  25. (0.1) Max Müller (SUI/1948)
  26. (0.064) Robert Zurbriggen (SUI/1948)
  27. (0.04) Eilert Dahl (NOR/1948)
  28. (0.026) Karl Rafreider (AUT/1948)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Alfredo Prucker (ITA/1948-52)
  30. (0.01) Theo Allenbach (SUI/1948)
  31. (-2.64) Rizzieri Rodeghiero (ITA/1948)
  32. (-2.40) Kaare Østerdahl (NOR/1948)
  33. (-2.26) Clas Haraldsson (SWE/1948)
  34. (-2.16=0.066) Alfons Supersaxo (SUI/1948-52)
  35. (-2.10) Christiano Rodeghiero (ITA/1948)
  36. (-3.64) Josl Gstrein (AUT/1948)
  37. (-3.40) Marius Mora (FRA/1948)
  38. (-3.26) Stefan Dziedzic (POL/1948)
  39. (-3.16) Engelbert Hundertpfund (AUT/1948)
  40. (-3.10) Jaroslav Cardal (TCH/1948)
  41. (-4.64=-4.70) Karl Bricker (SUI/1948-52)
  42. (-4.40) René Jeandel (FRA/1948)
  43. (-4.26) Gottlieb Perren (SUI/1948)
  44. (-4.16) André Buffard (FRA/1948)
  45. (-4.10=0.026) Matthias Noichl (AUT/1948-52)
  46. (-5.64) Josef Deutschmann (AUT/1948)
  47. (-5.40=-4.68) Tadeusz Kwapien (POL/1948-52)
  48. (-5.26) Paul Bouveret (FRA/1948)
  49. (-5.16) Harangvölgyi András (HUN/1948)
  50. (-5.10) Alberto Tassotti (ITA/1948)
  51. (-6.64) Tone Razinger (YUG/1948)
  52. (-6.40) Arcangelo Chiocchetti (ITA/1948)
  53. (-6.26) Matevž Kordež (YUG/1948)
  54. (-6.16) Vincenzo Perruchon (ITA/1948)
  55. (-6.10) Jože Knific (YUG/1948)
  56. (-7.64) Anton Pogacnik (YUG/1948)
  57. (-7.40) Beták Imre (HUN/1948)
  58. (-7.26) Vít Fousek (TCH/1948)
  59. (-7.26) Bohumil Košour (TCH/1948)
  60. (-7.10) Jaroslav Zajíšek (TCH/1948)
  61. (-8.64) Paul Haslwanter (AUT/1948)
  62. (-8.40) Józef Daniel Krzeptowski (POL/1948)
  63. (-8.26=-8.26) Štefan Kovalcík (TCH/1948-52)
  64. (-8.16) Karl Martitsch (AUT/1948)
  65. (-8.10=-7.41) Wendell Broomhall (USA/1948-52)
  66. (-9.64) Don Johnson (USA/1948)
  67. (-9.40) Jaroslav Kadavý (TCH/1948)
  68. (-9.26) Hubert Hammerschmied (AUT/1948)
  69. (-9.16=0.256) Alojž-Lojže Klancnik (YUG/1936-48)
  70. (-9.10) Stanislaw Bukowski (POL/1948)
  71. (-10.64) Walter Jeandel (FRA/1948)
  72. (-10.40=64.00) František Šimunek (TCH/1936-48)
  73. (-10.26) Tom Dennie (CAN/1948)
  74. (-10.16) Ralph Townsend, Jr. (USA/1948)
  75. (-10.10) Corey Engen (USA/1948)
  76. (-11.64) Leopold Tajner (POL/1948)
  77. (-11.40) Gordon Wren (USA/1948)
  78. (-11.26) Jaroslav Lukeš (TCH/1948)
  79. (-11.16) Christof Frommelt (LIE/1948)
  80. (-11.10) Nikola Delev (BUL/1948)
  81. (-12.64) Wilber Irwin (CAN/1948)
  82. (-12.40) Egon Matt (LIE/1948)
  83. (-12.26) Erwin Jehle (LIE/1948)
  84. (-12.16) Georgi Doykov (BUL/1948)

Oslo 1952

  1. (6400) Hallgeir Brenden (NOR/1952)
  2. (4000) Tapio Mäkelä (FIN/1952)
  3. (2560) Paavo Lonkila (FIN/1952)
  4. (1600=3200) Heikki Hasu (FIN/1948-52)
  5. (1000=2000) Nils Karlsson (SWE/1948-52)
  6. (640) Martin Stokken (NOR/1952)
  7. (400) Nils Täpp (SWE/1952)
  8. (256) Tauno Sipilä (FIN/1952)
  9. (160) Gunnar Östberg (SWE/1952)
  10. (100) Toivo Oikarinen (FIN/1952)
  11. (64) Magnar Estenstad (NOR/1952)
  12. (40) Mikal Kirkholt (NOR/1952)
  13. (25.6) Enar Josefsson (SWE/1952)
  14. (16) Paavo Korhonen (FIN/1952)
  15. (10) Simon Slåttvik (NOR/1952)
  16. (6.4) Aulis Sipponen (FIN/1952)
  17. (4) Ottar Gjermundshaug (NOR/1952)
  18. (2.56) René Mandrillon (FRA/1952)
  19. (1.6) Federico De Florian (ITA/1952)
  20. (1) Per Gjelten (NOR/1952)
  21. (0.64) Eeti Nieminen (FIN/1952)
  22. (0.4) Kenichi Yamamoto (JPN/1952)
  23. (0.256) Josef "Sepp" Schneeberger (AUT/1952)
  24. (0.16) Arrigo Delladio (ITA/1952)
  25. (0.16) Gérard Perrier (FRA/1952)
  26. (0.064=0.066) Alfons Supersaxo (SUI/1948-52)
  27. (0.04) Sverre Stenersen (NOR/1952)
  28. (0.026=0.026) Matthias Noichl (AUT/1948-52)
  29. (0.016) Vlastimil Melich (TCH/1952)
  30. (0.01) Alfred Kronig (SUI/1952)
  31. (-2.64) Hans Eder (AUT/1952)
  32. (-2.40) Gunnar Pétursson (ISL/1952)
  33. (-2.26) Jacques Perrier (FRA/1952)
  34. (-2.16) Giacomo Mosele (ITA/1952)
  35. (-2.10) Walter Lötscher (SUI/1952)
  36. (-3.64) Ottavio Compagnoni (ITA/1952)
  37. (-3.40) Josef Schnyder (SUI/1952)
  38. (-3.26=0.016) Alfredo Prucker (ITA/1948-52)
  39. (-3.16) Constantin Enache (ROM/1952)
  40. (-3.10) Ebenezer Þórarinsson (ISL/1952)
  41. (-4.64=-4.68) Tadeusz Kwapien (POL/1948-52)
  42. (-4.40) Boris Stoyev (BUL/1952)
  43. (-4.26) Theodore Farwell (USA/1952)
  44. (-4.26) Friedrich Krischan (AUT/1952)
  45. (-4.10) Jón Kristjánsson (ISL/1952)
  46. (-5.64=-4.70) Karl Bricker (SUI/1948-52)
  47. (-5.40) Vladimír Šimunek (TCH/1952)
  48. (-5.26) Oskar Schulz (AUT/1952)
  49. (-5.16) Vasil Gruev (BUL/1952)
  50. (-5.10) Ivan Staykov (BUL/1952)
  51. (-6.64) Leopold Kohl (AUT/1952)
  52. (-6.40) Claude Lavoie Richer (CAN/1952)
  53. (-6.26) Sajgó Pál (HUN/1952)
  54. (-6.16) Heinz Hauser (GER/1952)
  55. (-6.10) Oddur Pétursson (ISL/1952)
  56. (-7.64=1.600) Erik Elmsäter (SWE/1948-52)
  57. (-7.40=-7.41) Wendell Broomhall (USA/1948-52)
  58. (-7.26) Lars-Erik Efverström (SWE/1952)
  59. (-7.16) Alois Harrer (GER/1952)
  60. (-7.10) Petar Nikolov (BUL/1952)
  61. (-8.64) Ryoichi Fujisawa (JPN/1952)
  62. (-8.64) Moise Craciun (ROM/1952)
  63. (-8.26) Florea Lepadatu (ROM/1952)
  64. (-8.16) Rudi Kopp (GER/1952)
  65. (-8.10) Albert Mohr (GER/1952)
  66. (-9.64) Thomas Jacobs (USA/1952)
  67. (-9.40) John Burton (USA/1952)
  68. (-9.26) Niculae-Cornel Craciun (ROM/1952)
  69. (-9.16) Josef "Sepp" Schiffner (AUT/1952)
  70. (-9.10) Jacques Carbonneau (CAN/1952)
  71. (-10.64) George Hovland (USA/1952)
  72. (-10.40) Robert Pidacks (USA/1952)
  73. (-10.26) John Caldwell (USA/1952)
  74. (-10.16) Bruce Haslingden (AUS/1952)
  75. (-10.10) Cedric Sloane (AUS/1952)
  76. (-11.10=-8.26) Štefan Kovalcík (TCH/1948-52)
  77. (-11.10=64.00) Benoit Carrara (FRA/1948-52)
  78. (-11.10) Helmut Böck (GER/1952)
  79. (-11.10) Hubert Egger (GER/1952)
  80. (-11.10) Peter Radacher (AUT/1952)


Written 2003-01-27 - last modified 2003-01-27

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.