Gymnastics - Men's Pommeled Horse

1904

Paris 1924

  1. (1600) Josef Wilhelm (SUI/1924)
  2. (1000) Jean Gutweniger (SUI/1924)
  3. (640) Antoine Rebetez (SUI/1924)
  4. (400) Carl Widmer (SUI/1924)
  5. (250) Giuseppe Paris (ITA/1924)
  6. (160) Stane Derganc (YUG/1924)
  7. (100) Miroslav Klinger (TCH/1924)
  8. (64=314) August Güttinger (SUI/1924-28)
  9. (40) Arthur Hermann (FRA/1924)
  10. (25=35) Leon Štukelj (YUG/1924-28;36)
  11. (16) Eugène Cordonnier (FRA/1924)
  12. (10=170) Al Jochim (USA/1924-32)
  13. (6.4) Robert Pražák (TCH/1924)
  14. (4=1020) Georges Miez (SUI/1924-28;36)
  15. (2.5) Hans Grieder (SUI/1924)
  16. (1.6=8) Otto Pfister (SUI/1924-28)
  17. (1) Ladislav Vácha (TCH/1924)
  18. (0.64=0.8) Janez Porenta (YUG/1924-28)
  19. (0.4=0.44) Vittorio Lucchetti (ITA/1924-28)
  20. (0.25) Luigi Maiocco (ITA/1924)
  21. (0.16) Frank Kriz (USA/1924)
  22. (0.1) Jan Koutný (TCH/1924)
  23. (0.064) Giorgio Zampori (ITA/1924)
  24. (0.04=0.44) Bedrich Šupcík (TCH/1924-28)
  25. (0.025) Stanley Leigh (GBR/1924)
  26. (0.016) Frank Safandra (USA/1924)
  27. (0.01=0.05) Jean Gounot (FRA/1924-28)
  28. (-2.64) Francesco Martino (ITA/1924)
  29. Mario Lertora ITA 29
  30. Ferdinando Mandrini ITA 30
  31. Bohumil Mo?kovský TCH 31
  32. François Gangloff FRA 32
  33. Léon Delsarte FRA 33
  34. Albert Séguin FRA 34
  35. Joseph Huber FRA 35
  36. Slavko Hlastan YUG 36
  37. Miha Oswald YUG 37
  38. Stane Žili? YUG 38
  39. Rudolph Novak USA 39
  40. Curtis Rottman USA 40
  41. Henry Finchett GBR 41
  42. Rastko Poljšak YUG 42
  43. (=0.01) John Pearson (USA/1928,36) 43
  44. Luigi Cambiaso ITA 44
  45. Harold Brown GBR 45
  46. Albert Spencer GBR 46
  47. Frank Hawkins GBR 47
  48. Edward Leigh GBR 48
  49. André Higelin FRA 49
  50. John Mais USA 50
  51. (0.64) Jože Primožic (YUG/1924-28)
  52. Max Wandrer USA 52
  53. Thomas Hopkins GBR 53
  54. Samuel Humphreys GBR 54
  55. Charles Quaino LUX 55
  56. Mikko Hämäläinen FIN 56
  57. Otto Suhonen FIN 57
  58. Väinö Karonen FIN 58
  59. Aarne Roine FIN 59
  60. Eevert Kerttula FIN 60
  61. Jaakko Kunnas FIN 61
  62. Eetu Kostamo FIN 62
  63. Mathias Erang LUX 63
  64. Akseli Roine FIN 64
  65. Jacques Palzer LUX 65
  66. Albert Neumann LUX 66
  67. Émile Munhofen LUX 67
  68. Mathias Weishaupt LUX 68
  69. Pierre Tolar LUX 69
  70. Théo Jeitz LUX 70

Amsterdam 1928

  1. (1600) Hermann Hänggi (SUI/1928)
  2. (1000=1020) Georges Miez (SUI/1924-28;36)
  3. (640=740) Heikki Savolainen (FIN/1928-36)
  4. (400=400.6) Edi Steinemann (SUI/1928,36)
  5. (250=314) August Güttinger (SUI/1924-28)
  6. (160) Georges Leroux (FRA/1928)
  7. (100=140.2) Mauri Nyberg-Noroma (FIN/1928-36)
  8. (100) Melchior Wezel (SUI/1928)
  9. (40=1040) Eugen Mack (SUI/1928,36)
  10. (25=25) Jan Gajdoš (CZE/1928,36)
  11. (25) Josef Effenberger (CZE/1928)
  12. (10=35) Leon Štukelj (YUG/1924-28;36)
  13. (6.4=8) Otto Pfister (SUI/1924-28)
  14. (4=4) Armand Solbach (FRA/1928,36)
  15. (2.5) Anton Malej (SLO/1928)
  16. (2.5) Jean Larrouy (FRA/1928)
  17. (1=1) Emanuel Löffler (CZE/1928,36)
  18. (0.64) Jože Primožic (YUG/1924-28)
  19. (0.4=0.44) Bedrich Šupcík (TCH/1924-28)
  20. (0.4=0.4) Romeo Neri (ITA/1928,36)
  21. (0.16=0.8) Janez Porenta (YUG/1924-28)
  22. (0.16) Mozes Jacobs (NED/1928)
  23. (0.064=1601) István Pelle (HUN/1928-36)
  24. (0.04=0.05) Jean Gounot (FRA/1924-28)
  25. (0.04=0.44) Vittorio Lucchetti (ITA/1924-28)
  26. (0.01) Giuseppe Lupi (ITA/1928)
  27. (0.01=0.01) John Pearson (USA/1928,36)
  28. Ferdinando Mandrini ITA =28
  29. Hans Grieder SUI =28
  30. (=640) Frank Haubold (USA/1928-36) 30
  31. Mario Lertora ITA =31
  32. (=400) Martti Uosikkinen (FIN/1928,36) =31
  33. Alfred Krauss FRA 33
  34. Étienne Schmitt FRA =34
  35. (=160) Stane Derganc (YUG/1924) =34
  36. Edvard Antosijevi? YUG 36
  37. (=250) Giuseppe Paris (ITA/1924-28) =37
  38. Harold Newhart USA =37
  39. Miklós Péter HUN =39
  40. Nic Roeser LUX =39
  41. André Lemoine FRA =41
  42. Boris Gregorka YUG =41
  43. (=0.16) Frank Kriz (USA/1924-28) 43
  44. Paul Krempel USA 44
  45. (=1) Ladislav Vácha (TCH/1924-28) 45
  46. Mario Tambini ITA 46
  47. Václav Veselý TCH 47
  48. (0=170) Al Jochim (USA/1924-32)
  49. Ladislav Tikal TCH 49
  50. Ezio Roselli ITA 50
  51. Dragutin Ciotti YUG =51
  52. Fränz Zouang LUX =51
  53. Glenn Berry USA 53
  54. Israel Wijnschenk NED 54
  55. Herman Witzig USA 55
  56. (=0.1) Jan Koutný (TCH/1924) 56
  57. Jaakko Kunnas FIN =57
  58. Bart Cronin GBR =57
  59. Pieter van Dam NED 59
  60. Henry Finchett GBR 60
  61. Hugo Licher NED 61
  62. Géza Tóth HUN =62
  63. Mathias Logelin LUX =62
  64. Jean-Pierre Urbing LUX 64
  65. Édouard Grethen LUX =65
  66. E. W. Warren GBR =65
  67. Elias Melkman NED =65
  68. Antoine Chatelaine FRA =68
  69. Arthur Whitford GBR =68
  70. Willibrordus Pouw NED 70
  71. Urho Korhonen FIN 71
  72. Rafael Ylönen FIN 72
  73. Gyula Kunszt HUN =73
  74. Samuel Humphreys GBR =73
  75. G. C. Raynes GBR 75
  76. T. B. Parkinson GBR 76
  77. Klaas Boot NED 77
  78. Jacobus van der Vinden NED 78
  79. Mathias Erang LUX 79
  80. E. A. Walton GBR 80
  81. József Szalai HUN 81
  82. Elemér Pászti HUN 82
  83. Josy Staudt LUX 83
  84. Rezs? Kende HUN 84
  85. Kalervo Kinos FIN 85
  86. Albert Neumann LUX 86
  87. Birger Stenman FIN 87
  88. Imre Erd?dy HUN AC

Los Angeles 1932

  1. (1600=1601) István Pelle (HUN/1928-36) 1
  2. Omero Bonoli ITA 2
  3. (640) Frank Haubold (USA/1928-36) 3
  4. Frank Cumiskey USA 4
  5. Péter Boros HUN 5
  6. (160=170) Al Jochim (USA/1924-32)
  7. (100=740) Heikki Savolainen (FIN/1928-36) 7
  8. Ilmari Pakarinen FIN 8
  9. (40=140.2) Mauri Nyberg-Noroma (FIN/1928-36) 9
  10. Ismael Mosqueira MEX 10

Berlin 1936

  1. Konrad Frey GER 1
  2. (1000=1040) Eugen Mack (SUI/1928,36)
  3. Albert Bachmann SUI 3
  4. (=400) Martti Uosikkinen (FIN/1928,36) 4
  5. Walter Bach SUI =5
  6. Walter Steffens GER =5
  7. Michael Reusch SUI =7
  8. Alfred Schwarzmann GER =7
  9. Willi Stadel GER 9
  10. Matthias Volz GER 10
  11. (16=1020) Georges Miez (SUI/1924-28;36) =11
  12. Egidio Armelloni ITA =11
  13. Franz Beckert GER 13
  14. Oreste Capuzzo ITA 14
  15. Lajos Tóth HUN 15
  16. Ilmari Pakarinen FIN 16
  17. (1=1601) István Pelle (HUN/1928-36) 17
  18. (0.64=400.6) Edi Steinemann (SUI/1928,36) =18
  19. Fred Meyer USA =18
  20. Savino Guglielmetti ITA 20
  21. (0.16=140.2) Mauri Nyberg-Noroma (FIN/1928-36) =21
  22. Otello Ternelli ITA =21
  23. Frank Cumiskey USA =21
  24. József Heged?s HUN 24
  25. Aleksanteri Saarvala FIN 25
  26. Alois Hudec TCH 26
  27. Nicolo Tronci ITA 27
  28. Innozenz Stangl GER =28
  29. Jan Sládek TCH =28
  30. Gottfried Hermann AUT 30
  31. Danilo Fioravanti ITA 31
  32. Josef Walter SUI 32
  33. Eino Tukiainen FIN 33
  34. Mathias Logelin LUX 34
  35. Ernst Winter GER 35
  36. (=740) Heikki Savolainen (FIN/1928-36) 36
  37. Esa Seeste FIN 37
  38. (=1) Emanuel Löffler (CZE/1928,36) 38
  39. (=35) Leon Štukelj (YUG/1924-28;36) 39
  40. Konrad Grilc YUG =40
  41. Jaroslav Kollinger TCH =40
  42. Hiroshi Nosaka JPN 42
  43. Franco Tognini ITA 43
  44. (=4) Armand Solbach (FRA/1928,36) 44
  45. Maurice Rousseau FRA 45
  46. Miroslav Forte YUG 46
  47. Jože Primoži? YUG 47
  48. Walter Beck SUI 48
  49. Karl Pannos AUT 49
  50. Jind?ich Tint?ra TCH 50
  51. Hikoroku Arimoto JPN 51
  52. Robert Herold FRA 52
  53. Einari Teräsvirta FIN 53
  54. Armand Walter FRA 54
  55. Janez Pristov YUG 55
  56. Pius Hollenstein AUT 56
  57. (=25) Jan Gajdoš (CZE/1928,36) 57
  58. (=640) Frank Haubold (USA/1928-36) 58
  59. Dokan Sone JPN 59
  60. Vratislav Petrá?ek TCH 60
  61. Jey Kugeler LUX 61
  62. Boris Gregorka YUG =62
  63. Lucien Masset FRA =62
  64. Gy?z? "Victor" Mogyorossy HUN 64
  65. Fujio Kakuta JPN 65
  66. Jože Vadnov YUG 66
  67. Yoshitaka Takeda JPN 67
  68. Hiroshi Matsunobu JPN 68
  69. Arthur Pitt USA 69
  70. Kiichiro Toyama JPN 70
  71. August Sturm AUT 71
  72. Yoshio Miyake JPN 72
  73. Antoine Schildwein FRA 73
  74. Miklós Péter HUN 74
  75. Franz Swoboda AUT 75
  76. Al Jochim USA 76
  77. István Sárkány HUN =77
  78. Gábor Kecskeméti HUN =77
  79. Franz Haupert LUX 79
  80. Robert Pranz AUT 80
  81. József Sarlós HUN 81
  82. Chet Phillips USA 82
  83. Jean Aubry FRA 83
  84. Adolf Scheffknecht AUT 84
  85. Dimitrije Merzlikin YUG 85
  86. Neno Mirchev BUL 86
  87. Jos Romersa LUX 87
  88. Leopold Redl AUT 88
  89. George Wheeler USA 89
  90. Paul Masino FRA 90
  91. Willy Klein LUX 91
  92. Marcel Leineweber LUX 92
  93. Remus Ludu ROM 93
  94. Joseph Cillien LUX 94
  95. Yovcho Khristov BUL 95
  96. Kenny Griffin USA 96
  97. Pando Sidov BUL 97
  98. Andrei Abraham ROM 98
  99. Ion Albert ROM 99
  100. Ivan Stoychev BUL 100
  101. Iosif Matusec ROM 101
  102. Bohumil Povejšil TCH 102
  103. Alexandru Dan ROM 103
  104. Lyuben Obretenov BUL 104
  105. Frederic Dr?ghici ROM 105
  106. Iohan Schmidt ROM 106
  107. Ivan Chureshki BUL 107
  108. Georgi Dimitrov BUL 108
  109. (0.4) Romeo Neri (ITA/1928,36) AC
  110. Vasile Moldovan ROM AC


Written 2008-03-02 - last modified 2008-03-02

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.