Figure Skating - Pairs

1908

Antwerpen 1920

  1. (8000=17813) Ludovika Jakobsson-Eilers (FIN/1920-28)
    (8000=17813) Walter Jakobsson (FIN/1920-28)
  2. (5000) Alexia Bryn (NOR/1920)
    (5000) Yngvar Bryn (NOR/1920)
  3. (3200=7645) Phyllis Johnson (GBR/1908,20)
    (3200) Basil Williams (GBR/1920)
  4. (2000=3000) Theresa Weld-Blanchard (USA/1920-28)
    (2000=3000) Nathaniel Niles (USA/1920-28)
  5. (1250=3750) Ethel Muckelt (GBR/1920-28)
    (1250) Sydney Wallwork (GBR/1920)
  6. (800=2050) Georgette Herbos (BEL/1920-24)
    (800=2050) Georges Wagemans (BEL/1920-24)
  7. (500=700) Simone Sabouret (FRA/1920-24)
    (500=700) Charles Sabouret (FRA/1920-24)
  8. (320) Madelon Beaumont (GBR/1920)
    (320) MacDonald Beaumont (GBR/1920)

Chamonix 1924

  1. (8000) Helene Engelmann (AUT/1924)
    (8000) Alfred Berger (AUT/1924)
  2. (5000=17813) Ludovika Jakobsson-Eilers (FIN/1920-28)
    (5000=17813) Walter Jakobsson (FIN/1920-28)
  3. (3200=28800) Andrée Joly-Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
    (3200=28800) Pierre Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
  4. (2000=3750) Ethel Muckelt (GBR/1920-28)
    (2000=2500) John Page (GBR/1924-28)
  5. (1250=2050) Georgette Herbos (BEL/1920-24)
    (1250=2050) Georges Wagemans (BEL/1920-24)
  6. (800=3000) Theresa Weld-Blanchard (USA/1920-28)
    (800=3000) Nathaniel Niles (USA/1920-28)
  7. (500) Cecil Smith (CAN/1924)
    (500) Melville Rogers (CAN/1924)
  8. (320) Mildred Richardson (GBR/1924)
    (320) Thomas "Tyke" Richardson (GBR/1924)
  9. (200=700) Simone Sabouret (FRA/1920-24)
    (200=700) Charles Sabouret (FRA/1920-24)

St. Moritz 1928

  1. (8000=28800) Andrée Joly-Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
    (8000=28800) Pierre Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
  2. (5000) Lilly Scholz (AUT/1928)
    (5000) Otto Kaiser (AUT/1928)
  3. (3200) Melitta Brunner (AUT/1928)
    (3200) Ludwig Wrede (AUT/1928)
  4. (2000=7000) Beatrix Loughran (USA/1928-32)
    (2000=7000) Sherwin Badger (USA/1928-32)
  5. (1250=17813) Ludovika Jakobsson-Eilers (FIN/1920-28)
    (1250=17813) Walter Jakobsson (FIN/1920-28)
  6. (800) Josy van Leberghe (BEL/1928)
    (800) Robert van Zeebroeck (BEL/1928)
  7. (500=3750) Ethel Muckelt (GBR/1920-28)
    (500=2500) John Page (GBR/1924-28)
  8. (320) Ilse Kishauer (GER/1928)
    (320) Ernst Gaste (GER/1928)
  9. (200=3000) Theresa Weld-Blanchard (USA/1920-28)
    (200=3000) Nathaniel Niles (USA/1920-28)
  10. (125) Maud Smith (CAN/1928)
    (125) John Eastwood (CAN/1928)
  11. (80) Eloire Barbey (SUI/1928)
    (80) Louis Barbey (SUI/1928)
  12. (50) Libuše Veselá (TCH/1928)
    (50) Vojtech Veselý (TCH/1928)
  13. (32) Kathleen Lovett (GBR/1928)
    (32) Proctor Burman (GBR/1928)

Lake Placid 1932

  1. (8000=28800) Andrée Joly-Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
    (8000=28800) Pierre Brunet (FRA/1924-32)
  2. (5000=7000) Beatrix Loughran (USA/1928-32)
    (5000=7000) Sherwin Badger (USA/1928-32)
  3. (3200=6400) Rotter Emília (HUN/1932-36)
    (3200=6400) Szollás László (HUN/1932-36)
  4. (2000) Orgonista Olga (HUN/1932)
    (2000) Szalay Sándor (HUN/1932)
  5. (1250) Constance Wilson-Samuel (CAN/1932)
    (1250) Montgomery Wilson (CAN/1932)
  6. (800) Frances Claudet (CAN/1932)
    (800) Chauncy Bangs (CAN/1932)
  7. (500) Gertrude Meredith (USA/1932)
    (500) Joseph Savage (USA/1932)

Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936

  1. (8000) Maxi Herber (GER/1936)
    (8000) Ernst Baier (GER/1936)
  2. (5000) Ilse Pausin (AUT/1936)
    (5000) Erich Pausin (AUT/1936)
  3. (3200=6400) Rotter Emília (HUN/1932-36)
    (3200=6400) Szollás László (HUN/1932-36)
  4. (2000) Szekrényessy Piroska (HUN/1936)
    (2000) Szekrényessy Attila (HUN/1936)
  5. (1250) Maribel Vinson (USA/1936)
    (1250) George Hill (USA/1936)
  6. (800) Louise Bertram (CAN/1936)
    (800) Stewart Reburn (CAN/1936)
  7. (500) Violet Cliff (GBR/1936)
    (500) Leslie Cliff (GBR/1936)
  8. (320) Eva Prawitz (GER/1936)
    (320) Otto Weiß (GER/1936)
  9. (200) Anna Cattaneo (ITA/1936)
    (200) Ercole Cattaneo (ITA/1936)
  10. (125) Rosemarie Stewart (GBR/1936)
    (125) Ernest Yates (GBR/1936)
  11. (80) Grace Madden (USA/1936)
    (80) James Madden (USA/1936)
  12. (50) Audrey Garland (CAN/1936)
    (50) Fraser Sweatman (CAN/1936)
  13. (32) Irina Timcic (ROM/1936)
    (32) Alfred Eisenbeeisser-Fieraru (ROM/1936)
  14. (20) Eleanore Bäumel (AUT/1936)
    (20) Fritz Wächtler (AUT/1936)
  15. (12.5) Randi Bakke (NOR/1936)
    (12.5) Christen Christensen (NOR/1936)
  16. (8) Louise Contamine (BEL/1936)
    (8) Robert Verdun (BEL/1936)
  17. (5) Hildegard Schwarz (LAT/1936)
    (5) Eduarts Geschels (LAT/1936)
  18. (3.2) Helene Michelson (EST/1936)
    (3.2) Eduard Hiiop (EST/1936)

1948


Written 2001-05-27 - last modified 2003-02-12

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.