Fencing - Men's Team Foil

Foil, team

1904

Antwerpen 1920

  1. Italy
    fenced against all four opponents in the final:
    (1600) Nedo Nadi (ITA/1920)
    (1600=5400) Oreste Puliti (ITA/1920-28)
    fenced against France and Great Britain:
    (1600) Aldo Nadi (ITA/1920)
    fenced against Denmark and France:
    (1600) Abelardo Olivier (ITA/1920)
    fenced against Great Britain and USA:
    (1600=3250) Rodolfo Terlizzi (ITA/1920,32)
    fenced against Denmark:
    (1600) Tommaso Constantino (ITA/1920)
    fenced against USA:
    (1600) Pietro Speciale (ITA/1920)
    fenced in the first round against Great Britain
    (250) Baldo Baldi (ITA/1920)
  2. France
    fenced against all four opponents in the final:
    (1000=7800) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
    fenced against Great Britain, Italy, and USA:
    (1000=4500) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
    (1000=4500) Lucien Gaudin (FRA/1920-28)
    fenced against Denmark, Great Britain and USA:
    (1000) Lionel de Castellane (FRA/1920)
    fenced against Italy:
    (1000) Gaston Amson (FRA/1920)
    fenced against Denmark:
    (1000=4500) André Labatut (FRA/1920-28)
    (1000) Georges Trombert (FRA/1920)
    fenced in the first round against Netherlands
    (250) Marcel Perrot (FRA/1920)
  3. United States
    fenced against all four opponents in the final:
    (640) Arthur Lyon (USA/1920)
    (640=929.5) Harold Rayner (USA/1920,28)
    (640) Robert Sears (USA/1920)
    fenced against Denmark, France and Great Britain:
    (640=929.5) Henry Breckinridge (USA/1920,28)
    fenced against Italy:
    (640) Francis Honeycutt (USA/1920)
  4. Denmark
    fenced against all four opponents in the final:
    (400=1205) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1920-32;48)
    (400) Ejnar Levison (DEN/1920)
    (400) Poul Rasmussen (DEN/1920)
    (400) Kay Schrøder (DEN/1920)
    fenced in the first round against Great Britain
    (250) Georg Hegner (DEN/1920)
  5. Great Britain
    fenced against all four opponents in the final:
    (250=318) Richard Willoughby (GBR/1920-24)
    (250=318) Philip Doyne (GBR/1920-24)
    (250=327.1) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1920-28)
    fenced against Denmark and France:
    (250=318) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1920-24)
    fenced against Italy:
    (250=259.1) Evan James (GBR/1920,28)
    fenced against USA
    (250) Cecil Kershaw (GBR/1920)
    finished fourth in first round pool one or third in pool two:
  6. Belgium
    fenced in the first round against Denmark and Italy
    (130) Léon Tom (BEL/1920)
    (130) Robert Hennet (BEL/1920)
    (130) Marcel Cuypers (BEL/1920)
    (130=1130) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1920-24)
    fenced in the first round against Great Britain
    (130) Emile De Schepper (BEL/1920)
    (130=1023) Charles Crahay (BEL/1920-28)
    (130=530) Marcel Berré (BEL/1920-24)
    (130) Charles Pape (BEL/1920)
  7. The Netherlands
    fenced in the first round against France and USA
    (130=143) Félix Vigeveno (NED/1920-24)
    (130) Salomon Zeldenrust (NED/1920)
    (130=143) Adrianus de Jong (NED/1920-24)
    fenced in the first round against France:
    (130) Jan van der Wiel (NED/1920)
    fenced in the first round against USA:
    (130=198) Wouter Brouwer (NED/1920,28)
  8. Czechoslovakia
    fenced in the first round against Italy (and forfeited all three other matches)
    (64) Josef Javurek (CZE/1920)
    (64) Antony Mikala (CZE/1920)
    (64) Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1920)
    (64) František Dvorák (CZE/1920)

Paris 1924

  1. France
    fenced against all three final opponents:
    (1600=4500) Lucien Gaudin (FRA/1920-28)
    (1600=7800) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
    (1600=4500) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
    fenced against Belgium:
    (1600=3250) Jacques Coutrot (FRA/1924;36)
    fenced against Hungary
    (1600) Henri Jobier (FRA/1924)
    fenced against Italy:
    (1600=4500) André Labatut (FRA/1920-28)
    fenced in the quarter-final against Denmark:
    (205) Guy de Luget (FRA/1924)
    fenced in round one against Spain:
    (25) Joseph Peroteaux (FRA/1924)
  2. Belgium
    fenced against both opponents (walk-over against Italy):
    (1000) Maurice Van Damme (BEL/1924)
    (1000=1130) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1920-24)
    (1000=1400) Albert De Roocker (BEL/1924-28)
    (1000) Désiré Beaurain (BEL/1924)
    fenced against Denmark in semi-final:
    (400=530) Marcel Berré (BEL/1920-24)
    (400=1023) Charles Crahay (BEL/1920-28)
  3. Hungary:
    fenced against all three final opponents:
    (640=845) von Tersztyánszky Ödön (HUN/1924-28)
    (640) Lichteneckert István (HUN/1924)
    (640) Pósta Sándor (HUN/1924)
    fenced against France and Italy:
    (640) Schenker Zoltán (HUN/1924)
    fenced against Belgium:
    (640) Berti László (HUN/1924) (HUN/1924)
  4. Italy
    fenced against both final opponents (:did not fence against Belgium)
    (400=2000) Giorgio Chiavacci (ITA/1924-28)
    (400=5400) Oreste Puliti (ITA/1920-28)
    fenced against France
    (400) Aldo Boni (ITA/1924)
    (400) Luigi Cuomo (ITA/1924)
    fenced against Hungary:
    (400) Dante Carniel (ITA/1924)
    (400=3750) Giorgio Pessina (ITA/1924-32)
    fenced in the quarter-final against Switzerland
    (205) Valentino Argento (ITA/1924)
    (205=6607) Giulio Gaudini (ITA/1924-36)
    third in semi-finals (5-6)
  5. Denmark
    played against Belgium and Italy:
    (205) Erik Sjøqvist (DEN/1924)
    (205=1205) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1920-32;48)
    (205=273) Jens Berthelsen (DEN/1924-28)
    (205) Svend Aage Munck (DEN/1924)
  6. Argentina
    fenced against France and Hungary:
    (205) Ángel Santamarina (ARG/1924)
    (205) Horacio Casco (ARG/1924)
    (205=927) Luis Lucchetti (ARG/1924-28;36)
    (205=1245) Roberto Larraz (ARG/1924-36)
    third in quarter-finals (7-9)
  7. Switzerland
    fenced against Austria, Hungary and Italy
    (68=93) Eugène Empeyta (SUI/1924-28)
    (68=93) Frédéric Fitting (SUI/1924-28)
    fenced against Austria and Italy
    (68=90.75) Constantin Antoniades (SUI/1924;36)
    (68=115.8) Édouard Fitting (SUI/1924-28;36)
    fenced against Hungary
    (68) Charles Rochat (SUI/1924)
    (68=93) John Albaret (SUI/1924-28)
  8. USA
    fenced against Denmark and France:
    (68) George Breed (USA/1924)
    (68=913) George Calnan (USA/1924-32)
    fenced against Denmark:
    (68) Burke Boyce (USA/1924)
    (68) Thomas Jeter (USA/1924)
    fenced against France:
    (68) Alfred Walker (USA/1924)
    (68) Philip Allison (USA/1924)
  9. Great Britain
    fenced against Argentina and Belgium:
    (68=318) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1920-24)
    (68=318) Philip Doyne (GBR/1920-24)
    (68=327.1) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1920-28)
    fenced against Argentina
    (68=77.1) Frederick Sherriff (GBR/1924-28)
    fenced against Belgium
    (68=318) Richard Willoughby (GBR/1920-24)
    fourth in quarter-final (10)
  10. Austria
    fenced against Hungary, Italy and Switzerland
    (25) Ernst Huber (AUT/1924)
    (25=93) Kurt Ettinger (AUT/1924-28)
    (25=93) Richard Brünner (AUT/1924-28)
    fenced against Austria and Italy:
    (25) Alois Gottfried (AUT/1924)
    fenced against Switzerland:
    (25) Heinz Phillip (AUT/1924)
    third in round one: (11-12)
  11. Spain
    fenced against France and Hungary
    (13=22.1) Diego Díez (ESP/1924-28)
    (13=22.1) Félix de Pomés (ESP/1924-28)
    (13=22.1) Juan Delgado (ESP/1924-28)
    fenced against France
    (13=22.1) Domingo García (ESP/1924-28)
    fenced against Hungary
    (13) Santiago García (ESP/1924)
  12. Netherlands
    fenced against Argentina and USA:
    (13=143) Arie de Jong (NED/1920-24)
    (13) Henri Wijnoldy-Daniëls (NED/1924)
    (13=81) Paul Kunze (NED/1924-28)
    fenced against Argentina:
    (13=143) Félix Vigeveno (NED/1920-24)
    fenced against USA:
    (13=81) Nicolaas Nederpeld (NED/1924-28)

Amsterdam 1928

  1. Italy
    three matches in the final pool
    (1600=6607) Giulio Gaudini (ITA/1924-36)
    two matches in the final pool
    (1600=5400) Oreste Puliti (ITA/1920-28)
    (1600=6300) Gioacchino Guaragna (ITA/1928-36)
    (1600=2000) Giorgio Chiavacci (ITA/1924-28)
    (1600=3750) Giorgio Pessina (ITA/1924-32)
    one match in the final pool
    (1600=2600) Ugo Pignotti (ITA/1928-32)
  2. France
    three matches in the final pool
    (1000=7800) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
    two matches in the final pool
    (1000=4500) André Labatut (FRA/1920-28)
    (1000=4500) Lucien Gaudin (FRA/1920-28)
    (1000=4500) Roger Ducret (FRA/1920-28)
    (1000) André Gasboriaud (FRA/1928)
    one match in the final pool
    (1000) Raymond Flacher (FRA/1928)
  3. Argentina
    three matches in final pool
    (640=722) Héctor Lucchetti (ARG/1928;36)
    (640=927) Luis Lucchetti (ARG/1924-28;36)
    (640) Raúl Anganuzzi (ARG/1928)
    (640=1245) Roberto Larraz (ARG/1924-36)
    played in round one
    (25) Carmelo Camet (ARG/1928)
  4. Belgium
    three matches in final pool
    (400=1400) Albert De Roocker (BEL/1924-28)
    (400) Pierre Pecher (BEL/1928)
    two matches in final pool
    (400=1023) Charles Crahay (BEL/1920-28)
    (400=1370) Raymond Bru (BEL/1928;36-48)
    one match in final pool
    (400) Jean Verbrugghe (BEL/1928)
    (400) Max Janlet (BEL/1928)
    third in semi-finals
  5. USA
    two matches in semi-final
    (205=913) George Calnan (USA/1924-32)
    (205=927) Joseph Levis (USA/1928-36)
    (205) René Peroy (USA/1928)
    one match in semi-final
    (205=1370) Dernell Every (USA/1928-32;48)
    (205=929.5) Henry Breckinridge (USA/1920;28)
    one match in quarter-final
    (205=929.5) Harold Rayner (USA/1920;28)
  6. Hungary
    two matches in semi-final
    (205) Rády József (HUN/1928)
    (205) Rozgonyi György (HUN/1928)
    (205=845) von Tersztyánszky Ödön (HUN/1924-28)
    one match in semi-final
    (205) Piller-Jekelfalussy György (HUN/1928)
    (205) Kálniczky Gusztáv (HUN/1928)
    one match in quarter-final
    (205) Tóth Péter (HUN/1928)
    third in quarter-finals
  7. Austria
    three matches in quarter-finals
    (68=468) Hans Lion (AUT/1928;36)
    (68=93) Richard Brünner (AUT/1924-28)
    two matches in quarter-finals
    (68=468) Ernst Baylon (AUT/1928;36)
    (68=93) Kurt Ettinger (AUT/1924-28)
    one match in quarter-finals
    (68=468) Hans Schönbaumsfeld (AUT/1928;36)
    (68) Rudolf Berger (AUT/1928)
  8. Netherlands
    two matches in quarter-finals
    (68) Doris de Jong (NED/1928)
    (68=81) Paul Kunze (NED/1924-28)
    (68=198) Wouter Brouwer (NED/1920;28)
    one match in quarter-finals
    (68=71.63) Frans Mosman (NED/1928;48)
    (68=81) Nicolaas Nederpeld (NED/1924-28)
    only in preliminaries
    (25) Otto Schiff (NED/1928)
  9. Denmark
    (68=1205) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1920-32;48)
    (68=273) Jens Berthelsen (DEN/1924-28)
    (68) Johan Praem (DEN/1928)
    (68=70.69) Kim Bærentzen (DEN/1928;36)
    fourth in quarter-finals
  10. Switzerland
    three matches in quarter-finals
    (25=115.8) Édouard Fitting (SUI/1924-28;36)
    (25=93) Eugène Empeyta (SUI/1924-28)
    two matches in quarter-finals
    (25=93) John Albaret (SUI/1924-28)
    (25=47.75) Michel Fauconnet (SUI/1928;36)
    (25=93) Frédéric Fitting (SUI/1924-28)
    only in preliminaries
    (25) Jean de Bardel (SUI/1928)
    third in round one
  11. Germany
    three matches in round one
    (9.1=649.1) Erwin Casmir (GER/1928;36)
    (9.1) Fritz Gazzera (GER/1928)
    two matches in round one
    (9.1=649.1) August Heim (GER/1928;36)
    (9.1) Heinrich Moos (GER/1928)
    one match in round one
    (9.1) Julius Thomson (GER/1928)
    (9.1) Wilhelm Löffler (GER/1928)
  12. Spain
    three matches in round one
    (9.1=22.1) Diego Díez (ESP/1924-28)
    (9.1=22.1) Domingo García (ESP/1924-28)
    (9.1=22.1) Juan Delgado (ESP/1924-28)
    two matches in round one
    (9.1=22.1) Félix de Pomés (ESP/1924-28)
    one match in round one
    (9.1) Fernando García (ESP/1928)
  13. Great Britain
    two matches in round one
    (9.1) Charles Simey (GBR/1928)
    (9.1=31.85) Denison Pearce (GBR/1928;36)
    one match in round one
    (9.1=259.1) Evan James (GBR/1920;28)
    (9.1=77.1) Frederick Sherriff (GBR/1924-28)
    (9.1=327.1) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1920-28)
    (9.1) Thomas Wand-Tetley (GBR/1928)
  14. Egypt
    two matches in round one
    (9.1) Joseph Misrahi (EGY/1928)
    (9.1=93.79) Mahmoud Ahmed Abdin (EGY/1928;36-48)
    (9.1) Saul Moyal (EGY/1928)
    one match in round one
    (9.1) Ahmed Ratib (EGY/1928)
    (9.1) Salvator Cicurel (EGY/1928)
    fourth in preliminaries
  15. Rumania
    three matches in round one
    (2.05) Dan Gheorghiu (ROM/1928)
    (2.05) Gheorghe Caranfil (ROM/1928)
    (2.05) Mihai Savu (ROM/1928)
    two matches in round one
    (2.05) Nicolae Caranfil (ROM/1928)
    one match in round one
    (2.05) Ion Rudeanu (ROM/1928)
  16. Norway
    two matches in round one
    (2.05) Frithjof Lorentzen (NOR/1928)
    (2.05) Jacob Bergsland (NOR/1928)
    (2.05=4.74) Johan Falkenberg (NOR/1928;36)
    (2.05) Sigurd Akre-Aas (NOR/1928)

Los Angeles 1932

  1. F r a n c e
    (1600=7800) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
    Edward Gardere,
    René Lemoine,
    René Bondoux,
    Jean Piot,
    René Bougnol
  2. Italy
    Giulio Gaudini,
    Gustavo Marzi,
    Ugo Pignotti,
    Giorgio Pessina,
    Gioacchino Guaragna,
    (1000=3250) Rodolfo Terlizzi (ITA/1920,32)
  3. United States
    (640=913) George Calnan (USA/1924-32)
    Joseph L. Levis,
    Hugh Alessandroni,
    Dernell Every,
    Richard C. Steere,
    Frank S. Righeimer, Jr.
  4. Denmark
    Axel Bloch,
    Erik Kofoed-Hansen,
    Aage Leidersdorff,
    (400=1205) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1920-32;48)
    third in round one
  5. Argentine
    Angel Gorordo Palacios
    Roberto Larraz,
    Raul Saucedo,
    Rodolphus Valenzuela
  6. Mexico
    Raymundo Izcoa,
    Eduardo Prieto Lopez,
    Leobardo Candiani Hernández,
    Jesús Sanchez Hernández
  7. FR
    (1600=2600) Édouard Gardère (FRA/1932-36)
    (1600=7800) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/1920-32)
    (1600=2600) René Bondoux (FRA/1932-36)
    (1600=6300) René Bougnol (FRA/1932-48)
    (1600=2600) René Lemoine (FRA/1932-36)
    (1600) Jean Piot (FRA/1932)
  8. IT
    (1000=6300) Gioacchino Guaragna (ITA/1928-36)
    (1000=6607) Giulio Gaudini (ITA/1924-36)
    (1000=2600) Gustavo Marzi (ITA/1932-36)
    (1000=2600) Ugo Pignotti (ITA/1928-32)
    (1000=3750) Giorgio Pessina (ITA/1924-32)
    (1000=3250) Rodolfo Terlizzi (ITA/1920;32)
  9. US
    (640=1370) Dernell Every (USA/1928-32;48)
    (640) Frank Righeimer (USA/1932)
    (640=913) George Calnan (USA/1924-32)
    (640=722) Hugh Alessandroni (USA/1932-36)
    (640=927) Joseph Levis (USA/1928-36)
    (640) Richard Steere (USA/1932)
  10. DE
    (400=425.4) Aage Leidersdorff (DEN/1932-48)
    (400) Axel Bloch (DEN/1932)
    (400) Erik Kofoed-Hansen (DEN/1932)
    (400=1205) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1920-32;48)
  11. AR
    (205=287) Ángel Gorordo (ARG/1932-36)
    (205) Raúl Saucedo (ARG/1932)
    (205=1245) Roberto Larraz (ARG/1924-36)
    (205=287) Rodolfo Valenzuela (ARG/1932-36)
  12. ME
    (205) Eduardo Prieto López (MEX/1932)
    (205) Jesús Sánchez (MEX/1932)
    (205) Leobardo Cardini (MEX/1932)
    (205) Raymundo Izcoa (MEX/1932)

Berlin 1936

  1. Italy
  2. France
  3. Germany
  4. Austria
  5. Hungary
  6. U.S.A.
  7. Belgium
  8. Argentina
  9. Great Britain
  10. Switzerland
  11. Yugoslavia
  12. Czechoslovakia
  13. Greece
  14. Brazil
  15. Denmark
  16. Canada
  17. Egypt
  18. Norway
  19. IT
    (1600) Ciro Verratti (ITA/1936)
    (1600=6300) Gioacchino Guaragna (ITA/1928-36)
    (1600) Giorgio Bocchino (ITA/1936)
    (1600=6607) Giulio Gaudini (ITA/1924-36)
    (1600=2600) Gustavo Marzi (ITA/1932-36)
    (1600=7800) Manlio Di Rosa (ITA/1936-56)
  20. FR
    (1000) André Gardère (FRA/1936)
    (1000=2600) Édouard Gardère (FRA/1932-36)
    (1000=3250) Jacques Coutrot (FRA/1924;36)
    (1000=2600) René Bondoux (FRA/1932-36)
    (1000=6300) René Bougnol (FRA/1932-48)
    (1000=2600) René Lemoine (FRA/1932-36)
  21. GE
    (640=649.1) August Heim (GER/1928;36)
    (640=649.1) Erwin Casmir (GER/1928;36)
    (640=665) Julius Eisenecker (GER/1936;52)
    (640) Otto Adam (GER/1936)
    (640) Siegfried Lerdon (GER/1936)
    (640) Stefan Rosenbauer (GER/1936)
  22. AT
    (400=468) Ernst Baylon (AUT/1928;36)
    (400=468) Hans Lion (AUT/1928;36)
    (400=468) Hans Schönbaumsfeld (AUT/1928;36)
    (400) Josef Losert (AUT/1936)
    (400) Karl Sudrich (AUT/1936)
    (400) Roman Fischer (AUT/1936)
  23. BE
    (205=929.5) André Van de Werve de Vorsselaer (BEL/1936-48)
    (205=929.5) Georges De Bourguignon (BEL/1936-48)
    (205=929.5) Henri Paternoster (BEL/1936-48)
    (205) Jean Heeremans (BEL/1936)
    (205=1155) Paul Valcke (BEL/1936-52)
    (205=1370) Raymond Bru (BEL/1928;36-48)
  24. HU
    (205=410) Bay Béla (HUN/1936-48)
    (205=1155) Gerevich Aladár (HUN/1936-52)
    (205) Hátszeghy (Hatz) Ottó (HUN/1936)
    (205=451) Hátszeghy József (HUN/1936-48)
    (205=1155) Maszlay Lajos (HUN/1936-52)
    (205) Zirczy Antal (HUN/1936)
  25. AR
    (82=287) Ángel Gorordo (ARG/1932-36)
    (82=722) Héctor Lucchetti (ARG/1928;36)
    (82=927) Luis Lucchetti (ARG/1924-28;36)
    (82=164) Manuel Torrente (ARG/1936-48)
    (82=1245) Roberto Larraz (ARG/1924-36)
    (82=287) Rodolfo Valenzuela (ARG/1932-36)
  26. US
    (82) Bill Pecora (USA/1936)
    (82=722) Hugh Alessandroni (USA/1932-36)
    (82) John Hurd (USA/1936)
    (82) John Potter (USA/1936)
    (82=927) Joseph Levis (USA/1928-36)
    (82) Warren Dow (USA/1936)
  27. GB
    (22.75) Christopher Hammersley (GBR/1936)
    (22.75=31.85) Denison Pearce (GBR/1928;36)
    (22.75=295.8) Emrys Lloyd (GBR/1936-52)
    (22.75) Geoffrey Hett (GBR/1936)
    (22.75) Henry Bartlett (GBR/1936)
  28. SU
    (22.75=90.75) Constantin Antoniades (SUI/1924;36)
    (22.75=115.8) Édouard Fitting (SUI/1924-28;36)
    (22.75=26.38) Gottfried von Meiss (SUI/1936-48)
    (22.75=26.38) Jean Rubli (SUI/1936-48)
    (22.75=47.75) Michel Fauconnet (SUI/1928;36)
  29. TC
    (22.75) Bohuslav Kirchmann (TCH/1936)
    (22.75) František Vohryzek (TCH/1936)
    (22.75) Hervarth Frass von Friedenfeldt (TCH/1936)
    (22.75) Ji?í Jesenský (TCH/1936)
    (22.75) Josef Hildebrand (TCH/1936)
  30. YU
    (22.75) Aleksandar Nikoli? (YUG/1936)
    (22.75) Branko Tretinjak (YUG/1936)
    (22.75) Eduard Marion (YUG/1936)
    (22.75) Marjan Pengov (YUG/1936)
    (22.75) Mirko Korši? (YUG/1936)
    (22.75) Vlatko Mažurani? (YUG/1936)
  31. BR
    (2.69) Ennio de Oliveira (BRA/1936)
    (2.69) Lodovico Alessandri (BRA/1936)
    (2.69) Moacyr Dunham (BRA/1936)
    (2.69) Ricardo Vagnotti (BRA/1936)
  32. CA
    (2.69) Bertrand Boissonnault (CAN/1936)
    (2.69) Charles Otis (CAN/1936)
    (2.69) Don Collinge (CAN/1936)
    (2.69) Ernest Dalton (CAN/1936)
    (2.69) George Tully (CAN/1936)
  33. DE
    (2.69=425.4) Aage Leidersdorff (DEN/1932-48)
    (2.69) Caspar Schrøder (DEN/1936)
    (2.69) Erik Hammer Sørensen (DEN/1936)
    (2.69=70.69) Kim Bærentzen (DEN/1928;36)
    (2.69) Svend Jacobsen (DEN/1936)
  34. EG
    (2.69) Anwar Tawfik (EGY/1936)
    (2.69=484.7) Hassan Hosni Tawfik (EGY/1936-52)
    (2.69) Hassan Shemais (EGY/1936)
    (2.69=93.79) Mahmoud Ahmed Abdin (EGY/1928;36-48)
  35. GR
    (2.690=6.315) Konstantinos Bembis (GRE/1936-48)
    (2.69) Konstantinos Botasis (GRE/1936)
    (2.69) Menelaos Psarrakis (GRE/1936)
    (2.69) Nikolaos Manolesos (GRE/1936)
    (2.69) Spiridon Ferentinos (GRE/1936)
  36. NO
    (2.69) Jens Frølich (NOR/1936)
    (2.69=4.74) Johan Falkenberg (NOR/1928;36)
    (2.69) Nils Jørgensen (NOR/1936)
    (2.69) Thorstein Guthe (NOR/1936)
    (22.75) Roger Tredgold (GBR/1936)

1948


Written 2001-01-26 - last modified 2006-01-12

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.