Equestrianism - 3-day event, individual

Three-day Event, Individual

1912

Antwerpen 1920

  1. (8000) Helmer, Count Mörner (SWE/1920)
    (8000) Germania (1920)
  2. (5000) Åge Lundström (SWE/1920)
    (5000) Yrsa (1920)
  3. (3200) Ettore Caffaratti (ITA/1920)
    (3200) Caniche (1920)
  4. (2000) Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs (BEL/1920)
    (2000) Sweet Girl (1920)
  5. (1250) Garibaldi Spighi (ITA/1920)
    (1250) Otello (1920)
  6. (800=3080) Harry Chamberlin (USA/1920,32)
    (800) Nigra (1920)
  7. (500) William West (USA/1920)
    (500) Black Boy (1920)
  8. (320) Georg von Braun (SWE/1920)
    (320) Diana (1920)
  9. (200) Knut Gysler (NOR/1920)
    (200) Emden (1920)
  10. (125) Oswald Lints (BEL/1920)
    (125) Martha (1920)
  11. (80=80.05) Eugen Johansen (NOR/1920;1928)
    (80) Nökken (1920)
  12. (50=58) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/1920-24)
    (50=58) Weppelghem (1920-24)
  13. (32) Édouard Saint-Poulof (FRA/1920)
    (32) Josette (1920)
  14. (20) Giulio Cacciandra (ITA/1920)
    (20) Facetto (1920)
  15. (12.5=12.5) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/1920-24)
    (12.5) Jehova (1920)
  16. (8=8) John Barry (USA/1920-24)
    (8) Raven (1920)
  17. (5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/1920)
    (5) Gaucho (1920)
  18. (5) Oskar Wilkman (Vilkama) (FIN/1920)
    (5) Meno (1920)
  19. (2) Carlo Di San Marzano Asinari (ITA/1920)
    (2) Savari (1920)
  20. (1.25) Idzard Sirtema van Grovestins (NED/1920)
    (1.25) Good Shot (1920)
    did not finish:
  21. (0.125=3205) Sloan Doak (USA/1920-28)
    (0.125=200.1) Deceive (1912-20)
  22. (0.125) Jules de Vrégille (FRA/1920)
    (0.125) Grand Manitou (1920)
  23. (0.125) Bjørn Bjørnseth (NOR/1920)
    (0.125) Lydia (1920)
  24. (0.125) André Vidart (FRA/1920)
    (0.125) Maxime (1920)
  25. (0.125) Gustaf Dyrsch (SWE/1920)
    (0.125) Salamis (1920)

Paris 1924

  1. (8000=10000) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/1924-28)
    (8000=10000) Silver Piece (1924-28)
  2. (5000=5000) Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/1912,24)
    (5000) Meteor (1924)
  3. (3200=3205) Sloan Doak (USA/1920-28)
    (3200) Pathfinder (1924)
  4. (2000=27000) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/1924-36)
    (2000) Johnny Walker (1924)
  5. (1250) Claës König (SWE/1924)
    (1250) Bojan (1924)
  6. (800) Edward de Fonblanque (GBR/1924)
    (800) Copper (1924)
  7. (500) Baudoin De Brabandère (BEL/1924)
    (500) Modestie (1924)
  8. (320=320.5) Frank Carr (USA/1924-28)
    (320) Proctor (1924)
  9. (200) Torsten Sylvan (SWE/1924)
    (200) Anita (1924)
  10. (125=125.1) Karol von Rómmel (POL/1924-28)
    (125) Krechowiak (1924)
  11. (80) Alberto Lombardi (ITA/1924)
    (80) Pimplo (1924)
  12. (50) Alessandro Alvisi (ITA/1924)
    (50) Capiligio (1924)
  13. (32=5032) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/1924-28)
    (32) Addio (1924)
  14. (20) Hans Bühler (SUI/1924)
    (20) Mikosch (1924)
  15. (12.5=13.75) Charles Stoffel (SUI/1924-28)
    (12.5) Kreuzritter (1924)
  16. (8=58) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/1920-24)
    (8=58) Wepelghem (1920-24)
  17. (5) Emanuele Beraudo Di Pralormo (ITA/1924)
    (5) Mount Félix (1924)
  18. (3.2) Werner Fehr (SUI/1924)
    (3.2) Prahlans (1924)
  19. (2) Keith Hervey (GBR/1924)
    (2) Copper Top (1924)
  20. (1.25) Gustaf Hagelin (SWE/1924)
    (1.25) Varius (1924)
  21. (0.8) Joseph Fallon (BEL/1924)
    (0.8) Le Divorce (1924)
  22. (0.5) Alec Tod (GBR/1924)
    (0.5) Topsy (1924)
  23. (0.32) Kazimierz Szosland (POL/1924)
    (0.32) Hélusia (1924)
  24. (0.2) Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski (POL/1924)
    (0.2) Général (1924)
  25. (0.125) Antonius Colenbrander (NED/1924)
    (0.125) King of Hearts (1924)
  26. (0.08) Tadeusz Komorowski (POL/1924)
    (0.08) Amon (1924)
  27. (0.05) Léon Nossent (BEL/1924)
    (0.05) Pirouette (1924)
  28. (0.032=0.032) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/1924-28)
    (0.032) Adel (1924)
  29. (0.02) Philip Bowden-Smith (GBR/1924)
    (0.02) Gipsy (1924)
  30. (0.013) Michel Artola (FRA/1924)
    (0.013) Almas (1924)
  31. (-2.8=-2.8) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/1924-28)
    (-2.8) Vuycho (1924)
  32. (-2.5=8.005) Josef Charous (TCH/1924-28)
    (-2.5) Editor (1924)
    did not finish:
  33. (-4.2) Bedrich John (TCH/1924)
    (-4.2) Arabe (1924)
  34. (-4.2) Vernon Padgett (USA/1924)
    (-4.2) Brown Boy (1924)
  35. (-4.2) Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/1924)
    (-4.2) Canter (1924)
  36. (-4.2) Matej Pechman (TCH/1924)
    (-4.2) Coire (1924)
  37. (-4.2=-4.28) František Statecný (TCH/1924-28)
    (-4.2) Exterieur (1924)
  38. (-4.2) Jean le Vavasseur (FRA/1924)
    (-4.2) Kurde (1924)
  39. (-4.2=8) John Barry (USA/1920-24)
    (-4.2) Miss America (1924)
  40. (-4.2=12.5) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/1920-24)
    (-4.2) Psyché (1924)
  41. (-4.2) Lars Ehrnrooth (FIN/1924)
    (-4.2) Salomé (1924)
  42. (-4.2) Louis Rigon (FRA/1924)
    (-4.2) Spahis (1924)
  43. (-4.2=-4.28) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1924-28)
    (-4.2) Torena (1924)
  44. (-4.2=-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/1924-28)
    (-4.2) Voivoda (1924)

Amsterdam 1928

  1. (8000=27000) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/1924-36)
    (8000=16000) Marcroix (1928-32)
  2. (5000=5032) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/1924-28)
    (5000) Va-t-en (1928)
  3. (3200) Bruno Neumann (GER/1928)
    (3200) Ilja (1928)
  4. (2000=10000) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/1924-28)
    (2000=10000) Silver Piece (1924-28)
  5. (1250) Hans Olof von Essen (FIN/1928)
    (1250) El Kaid (1928)
  6. (800) Bjart Ording (NOR/1928)
    (800) And Over (1928)
  7. (500) Nils Kettner (SWE/1928)
    (500) Caesar (1928)
  8. (320) Arthur Qvist (NOR/1928)
    (320) Hidalgo (1928)
  9. (200) Peder Jensen (DEN/1928)
    (200) Pearl (1928)
  10. (125=925) Rudolf Lippert (GER/1928-1936)
    (125) Flucht (1928)
  11. (80) Louis Rousseaux (BEL/1928)
    (80) Swang (1928)
  12. (50) Willy Gerber (SUI/1928)
    (50) Chesnut Lily (1928)
  13. (32) Sven Colliander (SWE/1928)
    (32) King (1928)
  14. (20) Giuseppe Valenzano (ITA/1928)
    (20) Jaddo (1928)
  15. (12.5) von Adda Alfréd (HUN/1928)
    (12.5) Alvezér (1928)
  16. (8=8.005) Josef Charous (TCH/1924-28)
    (8) Engadin (1928)
  17. (5=3205) Sloan Doak (USA/1920-28)
    (5) Misty Morn (1928)
  18. (3.2) François Denis de Rivoyre (FRA/1928)
    (3.2) Nistos (1928)
  19. (2) Micha? Antoniewicz (POL/1928)
    (2) Moja Mila (1928)
  20. (1.25=13.75) Charles Stoffel (SUI/1924-28)
    (1.25) Attila (1928)
  21. (0.8=20.8) Shunzo Kido (JPN/1928-32)
    (0.8) Kyngun (1928)
  22. (0.5=320.5) Frank Carr (USA/1924-28)
    (0.5) Verdun Belle (1928)
  23. (0.32) Eugenio Cerboneschi (ITA/1928)
    (0.32) Derna (1928)
  24. (0.2) José María Cabanillas (ESP/1928)
    (0.2) Barrabás (1928)
  25. (0.125) Józef Trenkwald (POL/1928)
    (0.125) Lwi Pazur (1928)
  26. (0.08=125.1) Karol von Rómmel (POL/1924-28)
    (0.08) Donese (1928)
  27. (0.05=80.05) Eugen Johansen (NOR/1920;1928)
    (0.05) Baby (1928)
  28. (0.032=0.032) Henri Pernot du Breuil (FRA/1928;1936)
    (0.032) Titania (1928)
  29. (-5.8) Walter Feyerabend (GER/1928)
    (-5.8) Alpenrose (1928)
  30. (-5.8=-5.93) Todor Semov (BUL/1928;1936)
    (-5.8) Arsenal (1928)
  31. (-5.8) Cai Gundelach (DEN/1928)
    (-5.8) Beauty (1928)
  32. (-5.8) Cseh von Szent-Katolna Kálmán (HUN/1928)
    (-5.8) Bene (1928)
  33. (-5.8=-2.8) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/1924-28)
    (-5.8) Darda (1928)
  34. (-5.8) Josef Seyfried (TCH/1928)
    (-5.8) Ekul (1928)
  35. (-5.8=-4.28) František State?ný (TCH/1924-28)
    (-5.8) Fesák (1928)
  36. (-5.8=-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/1924-28)
    (-5.8) Gigant (1928)
  37. (-5.8) Louis-Marie de Jonghe d'Ardoye (BEL/1928)
    (-5.8) Gigolo (1928)
  38. (-5.8) Binder Ottó (HUN/1928)
    (-5.8) Jukker (1928)
  39. (-5.8) Victor Ankarcrona (SWE/1928)
    (-5.8) Mascha (1928)
  40. (-5.8) Charles George (USA/1928)
    (-5.8) Ozella (1928)
  41. (-5.8) E. M. Longin Spindler (FRA/1928)
    (-5.8) Poupée (1928)
  42. (-5.8) Francisco Giménez (ESP/1928)
    (-5.8) Quart d'heure (1928)
  43. (-5.8) Georges Van der Ton (BEL/1928)
    (-5.8) Remember Erin (1928)
  44. (-5.8) Angelio Somalo (ESP/1928)
    (-5.8) Royal (1928)
  45. (-5.8=0.032) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/1924-28)
    (-5.8) Sergent (1928)
  46. (-5.8=-4.28) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1924-28)
    (-5.8) Uroski (1928)

Los Angeles 1932

  1. (8000=27000) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/1924-36)
    (8000=16000) Marcroix (1928-32)
  2. (5000=10001) Earl Thomson (USA/1932-48)
    (5000=10000) Jenny Camp (1932-36)
  3. (3200) Clarence von Rosen, Jr. (SWE/1932)
    (3200) Sunnyside Maid (1932)
  4. (2000=2800) Harry Chamberlin (USA/1920;1932)
    (2000) Pleasant Smiles (1932)
  5. (1250) Ernst Hallberg (SWE/1932)
    (1250) Marokan (1932)
  6. (800) Karel Schummelketel (NED/1932)
    (800) Duiveltje (1932)
  7. (500) Morishige Yamamoto (JPN/1932)
    (500) Kingo (1932)
  8. (320) Eddie Argo (USA/1932)
    (320) Honolulu Tomboy (1932)
  9. (200) Aernout van Lennep (NED/1932)
    (200) Henk (1932)
  10. (20) José Pérez (MEX/1932)
    (20) El Torero (1932)
  11. (20) Arne Francke (SWE/1932)
    (20) Fridolin (1932)
  12. (20=20.8) Shunzo Kido (JPN/1928-32)
    (20) Kyu Gun (1932)
  13. (20) Armando Barriguete (MEX/1932)
    (20) Monza (1932)
  14. (20) Taro Nara (JPN/1932)
    (20) Sonshin (1932)

Berlin 1936

  1. (8000) Ludwig Stubbendorf (GER/1936)
    (8000) Nurmi (1936)
  2. (5000=10001) Earl Thomson (USA/1932-48)
    (5000=10000) Jenny Camp (1932-36)
  3. (3200) Hans Lunding (DEN/1936)
    (3200) Jason (1936)
  4. (2000) Vincens Grandjean (DEN/1936)
    (2000) Grey Friar (1936)
  5. (1250) Endr?dy Ágoston (HUN/1936)
    (1250) Pandur (1936)
  6. (800=925) Rudolf Lippert (GER/1928-1936)
    (800) Fasan (1936)
  7. (500) Alec Scott (GBR/1936)
    (500) Bob Clive (1936)
  8. (320) Marius Mylius (SUI/1936)
    (320) Saphir (1936)
  9. (200) Jankovich L?rinc (HUN/1936)
    (200) Irány (1936)
  10. (125) Khristo Malakchiev (BUL/1936)
    (125) Mageremlek (1936)
  11. (80) Carl-Adam Stjernswärd (SWE/1936)
    (80) Altgold (1936)
  12. (50) Takeichi, Baron Nishi (JPN/1936)
    (50) Ascot (1936)
  13. (32) Eddy Kahn (NED/1936)
    (32) Espoir (1936)
  14. (20) Karl Neumeister (AUT/1936)
    (20) Karolus (1936)
  15. (12.5) Henryk Leliwa-Roycewicz (POL/1936)
    (12.5) Arlekin III (1936)
  16. (8) Carl Raguse (USA/1936)
    (8) Trailolka (1936)
  17. (5) Petar Angelov (BUL/1936)
    (5) Liquidator (1936)
  18. (3.2) Zdzis?aw Kawecki (POL/1936)
    (3.2) Bambino (1936)
  19. (2) Edward Howard-Vyse (GBR/1936)
    (2) Blue Steel (1936)
  20. (1.25) Václav Procházka (TCH/1936)
    (1.25) Harlekýn (1936)
  21. (0.8) Seweryn Kulesza (POL/1936)
    (0.8) Tóska (1936)
  22. (0.5) Hans Moser (SUI/1936)
    (0.5) Sergius (1936)
  23. (0.32) Josef Dobeš (TCH/1936)
    (0.32) Leskov (1936)
  24. (0.2) Konrad von Wangenheim (GER/1936)
    (0.2) Kurfürst (1936)
  25. (0.125) Henri Saint Cyr (SWE/1936)
    (0.125) Fun (1936)
  26. (0.08) Richard Fanshawe (GBR/1936)
    (0.08) Bowie Knife (1936)
  27. (0.05) Otomar Bureš (TCH/1936)
    (0.05) Mirko (1936)
  28. (-5.13) Constantin Zahei (ROM/1936)
    (-5.13) 5000 (1936)
  29. (-5.13) Saadettin Erokay (TUR/1936)
    (-5.13) Akin (1936)
  30. (-5.13) Nils Sæbø (NOR/1936)
    (-5.13) Athlet (1936)
  31. (-5.13=0.032) Henri Pernot du Breuil (FRA/1928;1936)
    (-5.13) Boreal (1936)
  32. (-5.13) Giuseppe Chiantia (ITA/1936)
    (-5.13) Dardo (1936)
  33. (-5.13) Werner Walldén (FIN/1936)
    (-5.13) Ennätys (1936)
  34. (-5.13) Manabu Iwahashi (JPN/1936)
    (-5.13) Galloping Ghost (1936)
  35. (-5.13) Petre Chirculescu (ROM/1936)
    (-5.13) Gasconi (1936)
  36. (-5.13) Christiaan Tonnet (NED/1936)
    (-5.13) Herlekijn (1936)
  37. (-5.13) Ranieri Campello, Sr. (ITA/1936)
    (-5.13) Inn (1936)
  38. (-5.13) Amaury de la Moussaye (FRA/1936)
    (-5.13) Iroise (1936)
  39. (-5.13) Saim Polatkan (TUR/1936)
    (-5.13) Kismet (1936)
  40. (-5.13) Visy István (HUN/1936)
    (-5.13) Legény (1936)
  41. (-5.13=-5.93) Todor Semov (BUL/1928;1936)
    (-5.13) Lowak (1936)
  42. (-5.13=27000) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/1924-36)
    (-5.13) Mädel wie Du (1936)
  43. (-5.13) Herbert Ziegler (AUT/1936)
    (-5.13) Manada (1936)
  44. (-5.13) Dino Ferruzzi (ITA/1936)
    (-5.13) Manola (1936)
  45. (-5.13) Gustaf Nyblaeus (SWE/1936)
    (-5.13) Monaster (1936)
  46. (-5.13) Pierre Mange (SUI/1936)
    (-5.13) Pedigree (1936)
  47. (-5.13) Georges Margot (FRA/1936)
    (-5.13) Sayda (1936)
  48. (-5.13) Asanosuke Matsui (JPN/1936)
    (-5.13) Shisei (1936)
  49. (-5.13) John Willems (USA/1936)
    (-5.13) Slippery Slim (1936)
  50. (-5.13) Niels Erik Leschly (DEN/1936)
    (-5.13) Wartburg (1936)

1948


Written 2001-08-07 - last modified 2005-12-25

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.