Cross-Country Skiing - 50 km - Men

50 km

Chamonix 1924

  1. (6400) Thorleif Haug (NOR/1924)
  2. (4000) Thoralf Strømstad (NOR/1924)
  3. (2560) Johan Grøttumsbraaten (NOR/1924)
  4. (1600) Jon Mårdalen (NOR/1924)
  5. (1000) Torkel Persson (SWE/1924)
  6. (640) Ernst Alm (SWE/1924)
  7. (400=400.0) Matti Raivio (FIN/1924-28)
  8. (256) Oscar Lindberg (SWE/1924)
  9. (160) Enrico Colli (ITA/1924)
  10. (100) Giuseppe Ghedina (ITA/1924)
  11. (64) Vincenzo Colli (ITA/1924)
  12. (40) Štepán Hevák (TCH/1924)
  13. (25.6) Benigno Ferrera (ITA/1924)
  14. (16) Antonín Gottstein (TCH/1924)
  15. (10) Edouard Pouteil-Noble (FRA/1924)
  16. (6.4) André Perrin (FRA/1924)
  17. (4=68) Josef Nemecký (TCH/1924-28)
  18. (2.56=2.560) André Médy (FRA/1924-28)
  19. (1.6) Oldrich Kolár (TCH/1924)
  20. (1) Németh Ferenc (HUN/1924)
  21. (0.64) Szczepan Witkowski (POL/1924)
    did not finish
  22. (-2.26=6400) Per-Erik Hedlund (SWE/1924-28)
  23. (-2.26) Tapani Niku (FIN/1924)
  24. (-2.26) André Blusset (FRA/1924)
  25. (-2.26) Erkki Kämäräinen (FIN/1924)
  26. (-2.26) Simon Julen (SUI/1924)
  27. (-2.26) Dušan Zinaja (YUG/1924)
  28. (-2.26) Reinis Plume (LAT/1924)
  29. (-2.26) Mirko Pandakovic (YUG/1924)
  30. (-2.26) Hans Herrmann (SUI/1924)
  31. (-2.26) Zdenek Švigelj (SLO/1924)
  32. (-2.26) Adolf Aufdenblatten (SUI/1924)
  33. (-2.26) Anton Collin (FIN/1924)

St. Moritz 1928

  1. (6400=6400) Per-Erik Hedlund (SWE/1924-28)
  2. (4000=4160) Gustaf Jonsson (SWE/1928-32)
  3. (2560) Volger Andersson (SWE/1928)
  4. (1600) Olav Kjelbotn (NOR/1928)
  5. (1000=2600) Ole Hegge (NOR/1928-32)
  6. (640=1040) Tauno Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  7. (400) Anders Ström (SWE/1928)
  8. (256) Johan Støa (NOR/1928)
  9. (160=160.0) Martti Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  10. (100) Otto Wahl (GER/1928)
  11. (64=68) Josef Nemecký (TCH/1924-28)
  12. (40) Hans Bauer (GER/1928)
  13. (25.6) Andrzej Krzeptowski, II (POL/1928)
  14. (16) Franz Donth (TCH/1928)
  15. (10) Walter Bussmann (SUI/1928)
  16. (6.4) Fritz Pelkofer (GER/1928)
  17. (4) Robert Wampfler (SUI/1928)
  18. (2.56) Václav Fišera (TCH/1928)
  19. (1.6) Józef Bujak (POL/1928)
  20. (1) Matthäus Demetz (ITA/1928)
  21. (0.64) Ferdinando Glück (ITA/1928)
  22. (0.4) Carlo Gourlaouen (SUI/1928)
  23. (0.256) Joško Janša (YUG/1928)
  24. (0.16) Minoru Nagata (JPN/1928)
  25. (0.1) Akira Takehashi (JPN/1928)
  26. (0.064) Sakuta Takefushi (JPN/1928)
  27. (0.04) Franciszek Kawa (POL/1928)
  28. (0.026) Stanko Kmet (YUG/1928)
  29. (0.016) Janko Janša (YUG/1928)
  30. (0.01) Stane Bervar (YUG/1928)
    did not finish
  31. (-4.64) Adiel Paananen (FIN/1928)
  32. (-4.64=400.0) Matti Raivio (FIN/1924-28)
  33. (-4.64=2.560) André Médy (FRA/1924-28)
  34. (-4.64) Henri Milan (FRA/1928)
  35. (-4.64) Evariste Prat (FRA/1928)
  36. (-4.64) Jean Camille Tournier (FRA/1928)
  37. (-4.64) Takeji Aso (JPN/1928)
  38. (-4.64) John Røen (NOR/1928)
  39. (-4.64) Stanislaw Wilczynski (POL/1928)
  40. (-4.64) Hans Zeier (SUI/1928)
  41. (-4.64) Josef Feistauer (TCH/1928)

Lake Placid 1932

  1. (6400) Veli Saarinen (FIN/1932)
  2. (4000) Väinö Liikkanen (FIN/1932)
  3. (2560) Arne Rustadstuen (NOR/1932)
  4. (1600=2600) Ole Hegge (NOR/1928-32)
  5. (1000) Sigurd Vestad (NOR/1932)
  6. (640) Sven Utterström (SWE/1932)
  7. (400=1040) Tauno Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  8. (256) John Lindgren (SWE/1932)
  9. (160=4160) Gustaf Jonsson (SWE/1928-32)
  10. (100) Antonín Barton (TCH/1932)
  11. (64=65.6) Vladimír Novák (TCH/1932-36)
  12. (40) Erminio Sertorelli (ITA/1932)
  13. (25.6) Jaroslav Feistauer (TCH/1932)
  14. (16) Ján Cífka (TCH/1932)
  15. (10=10.02) Richard Parsons (USA/1932-36)
  16. (6.4) Kaare Engstad (CAN/1932)
  17. (4) Iwao Ageishi (JPN/1932)
  18. (2.56) Saburo Iwasaki (JPN/1932)
  19. (1.6=1.603) Nils Backstrom (USA/1932-36)
  20. (1) Robert Reid (USA/1932)
    did not finish
  21. (-2.40) Norton Billings (USA/1932)
  22. (-2.40) Giovanni Delago (ITA/1932)
  23. (-2.40) Francesco De Zulian (ITA/1932)
  24. (-2.40) David Douglas (CAN/1932)
  25. (-2.40) Heigoro Kuriyagawa (JPN/1932)
  26. (-2.40=160.0) Martti Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  27. (-2.40) Sivert Mattsson (SWE/1932)
  28. (-2.40) Zdzislaw Motyka (POL/1932)
  29. (-2.40) Walter Ryan (CAN/1932)
  30. (-2.40) Stanislaw Skupien (POL/1932)
  31. (-2.40) Ole Stenen (NOR/1932)
  32. (-2.40) Kinzo Taniguchi (JPN/1932)

Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936

  1. (6400) Elis Wiklund (SWE/1936)
  2. (4000) Axel Wikström (SWE/1936)
  3. (2560) Nils Englund (SWE/1936)
  4. (1600) Hjalmar Bergström (SWE/1936)
  5. (1000) Klaes Karppinen (FIN/1936)
  6. (640) Arne Tuft (NOR/1936)
  7. (400) Frans Heikkinen (FIN/1936)
  8. (256) Pekka Niemi (FIN/1936)
  9. (160) Cyril Musil (TCH/1936)
  10. (100=110) Franc Smolej (YUG/1936-48)
  11. (64) Trygve Brodahl (NOR/1936)
  12. (40) Klaes Hatten (NOR/1936)
  13. (25.6) Giovanni Kasebacher (ITA/1936)
  14. (16) Kalle Heikkinen (FIN/1936)
  15. (10) Jan Svatoš (TCH/1936)
  16. (6.4) Vincenzo Demetz (ITA/1936)
  17. (4) Tobia Senoner (ITA/1936)
  18. (2.56) Karl Magnus Satre (USA/1936)
  19. (1.6=65.6) Vladimír Novák (TCH/1932-36)
  20. (1) Lovro Zemva (YUG/1936)
  21. (0.64) Leo Knap (YUG/1936)
  22. (0.4) Giacomo Scalet (ITA/1936)
  23. (0.256) Vassili Krasikov (EST/1936)
  24. (0.16) Matthias Wörndle (GER/1936)
  25. (0.1) Fritz Gaiser (GER/1936)
  26. (0.064) Stanislaw Karpiel (POL/1936)
  27. (0.04) Berger Torrissen (USA/1936)
  28. (0.026) Hiroshi Tadano (JPN/1936)
  29. (0.016=10.02) Richard Parsons (USA/1932-36)
  30. (0.01) Josef Ponn (GER/1936)
  31. (-2.64) Lado Sencar (YUG/1936)
  32. (-2.40) Erich Marx (GER/1936)
  33. (-2.26=1.603) Nils Backstrom (USA/1932-36)
  34. (-2.16) Tadao Okayama (JPN/1936)
  35. (-3.64) Per Samuelshaug (NOR/1936)
  36. (-3.64) Lukáš Mihalák (TCH/1936)

1948


Written 2003-01-29 - last modified 2003-01-30

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.