Cross-Country Skiing - 18 km - Men

18 km

Chamonix 1924

  1. (6400) Thorleif Haug (NOR/1924)
  2. (4000=13800) Johan Grøttumsbraaten (NOR/1924-32)
  3. (2560) Tapani Niku (FIN/1924)
  4. (1600) Jon Mårdalen (NOR/1924)
  5. (1000) Einar Landvik (NOR/1924)
  6. (640=1280) Per-Erik Hedlund (SWE/1924-28)
  7. (400) Matti Raivio (FIN/1924)
  8. (256) Elis Sandin (SWE/1924)
  9. (160) Torkel Persson (SWE/1924)
  10. (100) Erik Winnberg (SWE/1924)
  11. (64) Matti Ritola (FIN/1924)
  12. (40) Enrico Colli (ITA/1924)
  13. (25.6) Antonio Herin (ITA/1924)
  14. (16) Peter Schmid (SUI/1924)
  15. (10) Daniele Pellissier (ITA/1924)
  16. (6.4) Anton Collin (FIN/1924)
  17. (4) Štepán Hevák (TCH/1924)
  18. (2.56) Antonín Gottstein (TCH/1924)
  19. (1.6) Sigurd Overbye (USA/1924)
  20. (1) Gilbert Ravanel (FRA/1924)
  21. (0.64) Achille Bacher (ITA/1924)
  22. (0.4) Xaver Affentranger (SUI/1924)
  23. (0.256) Václav Jón (TCH/1924)
  24. (0.16) František Hák (TCH/1924)
  25. (0.1) Hans Eidenbenz (SUI/1924)
  26. (0.064) Alexandre Girard-Bille (SUI/1924)
  27. (0.04) Franciszek Bujak (POL/1924)
  28. (0.026) Andrzej Krzeptowski, I (POL/1924)
  29. (0.016) André Vandelle (FRA/1924)
  30. (0.01) John Carleton (USA/1924)
  31. (-2.64) Déván István (HUN/1924)
  32. (-2.40) Zdenek Švigelj (SLO/1924)
  33. (-2.26=-2.26) Anders Haugen (USA/1924-28)
  34. (-2.16) Vladimir Kajzelj (SLO/1924)
  35. (-2.10) Ragnar Omtvedt (USA/1924)
  36. (-3.64) Dušan Zinaja (YUG/1924)
  37. (-4.64) Szepes Béla (HUN/1924)
  38. (-4.64) Mirko Pandakovic (YUG/1924)
  39. (-4.64=-3.70) Martial Payot (FRA/1924-28)
  40. (-4.64) Reinis Plume (LAT/1924)
  41. (-4.64) Denis Couttet (FRA/1924)

St. Moritz 1928

  1. (6400=13800) Johan Grøttumsbraaten (NOR/1924-32)
  2. (4000) Ole Hegge (NOR/1928)
  3. (2560) Reidar Ødegård (NOR/1928)
  4. (1600=4160) Veli Saarinen (FIN/1928-32)
  5. (1000) Hagbart Håkonson (NOR/1928)
  6. (640=1280) Per-Erik Hedlund (SWE/1924-28)
  7. (400) Lars-Theodor Jonsson (SWE/1928)
  8. (256=1856) Martti Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  9. (160=6560) Sven Utterström (SWE/1928-32)
  10. (100) Ville Mattila (FIN/1928)
  11. (64) Franz Donth (TCH/1928)
  12. (40=56) Vladimír Novák (TCH/1928-32)
  13. (25.6) Einar Mässeli (FIN/1928)
  14. (16) Ludwig Böck (GER/1928)
  15. (10) Walter Bussmann (SUI/1928)
  16. (6.4) Otakar Nemecký (TCH/1928)
  17. (4=4.016) Harald Paumgarten (AUT/1928-32)
  18. (2.56) Józef Bujak (POL/1928)
  19. (1.6) Otto Wahl (GER/1928)
  20. (1) Hans Bauer (GER/1928)
  21. (0.64) Otto Furrer (SUI/1928)
  22. (0.4) Matthäus Demetz (ITA/1928)
  23. (0.256=0.260) Zdzislaw Motyka (POL/1928-32)
  24. (0.16) Florian Zogg (SUI/1928)
  25. (0.1) Andrzej Krzeptowski, II (POL/1928)
  26. (0.064) Joško Janša (YUG/1928)
  27. (0.04) Takeo Yazawa (JPN/1928)
  28. (0.026) François Vallier (FRA/1928)
  29. (0.016) Wilhelm Braun (GER/1928)
  30. (0.01) Paul Simond (FRA/1928)
  31. (-2.64) Sakuta Takefushi (JPN/1928)
  32. (-2.40) Minoru Nagata (JPN/1928)
  33. (-2.26) Maurice Mandrillon (FRA/1928)
  34. (-2.16) Giovanni Testa (ITA/1928)
  35. (-2.10) Vitale Venzi (ITA/1928)
  36. (-3.64=-3.70) Martial Payot (FRA/1924-28)
  37. (-3.40) Akira Takehashi (JPN/1928)
  38. (-3.26) William Thompson (CAN/1928)
  39. (-3.16) Petar Klofutar (YUG/1928)
  40. (-3.10) Janko Janša (YUG/1928)
  41. (-4.64) Merritt Putman (CAN/1928)
  42. (-4.40) Boris Režek (YUG/1928)
  43. (-4.26=-2.26) Anders Haugen (USA/1924-28)
  44. (-4.16) Charles Proctor (USA/1928)
  45. (-4.10=-2.26) Rolf Monsen (USA/1928-32)
  46. (-5.16) Volger Andersson (SWE/1928)
  47. (-5.16) Szepes Gyula (HUN/1928)
  48. (-5.16) Németh Ferenc (HUN/1928)
  49. (-5.16) Alphonse Julen (SUI/1928)

Lake Placid 1932

  1. (6400=6560) Sven Utterström (SWE/1928-32)
  2. (4000) Axel Wikström (SWE/1932)
  3. (2560=4160) Veli Saarinen (FIN/1928-32)
  4. (1600=1856) Martti Lappalainen (FIN/1928-32)
  5. (1000=1640) Arne Rustadstuen (NOR/1932-36)
  6. (640=13800) Johan Grøttumsbraaten (NOR/1924-32)
  7. (400) Volmari Toikka (FIN/1932)
  8. (256) Ole Stenen (NOR/1932)
  9. (160) Väinö Liikkanen (FIN/1932)
  10. (100) Nils Svärd (SWE/1932)
  11. (64) Sivert Mattsson (SWE/1932)
  12. (40) Heigoro Kuriyagawa (JPN/1932)
  13. (25.6) Kristian Hovde (NOR/1932)
  14. (16=56) Vladimír Novák (TCH/1928-32)
  15. (10) Tahomitsu Tsubokawa (JPN/1932)
  16. (6.4) Antonín Barton (TCH/1932)
  17. (4) Takeo Hoshino (JPN/1932)
  18. (2.56=2.563) Bronislaw Czech (POL/1932-36)
  19. (1.6=1.601) Léonce Cretin (FRA/1932-36)
  20. (1) Jaroslav Feistauer (TCH/1932)
  21. (0.64=0.666) Harald Bosio (AUT/1932-36)
  22. (0.4) Ján Cífka (TCH/1932)
  23. (0.256) Olle Zetterstrom (USA/1932)
  24. (0.16) Albert Secretan (FRA/1932)
  25. (0.1) Andrea Vuerich (ITA/1932)
  26. (0.064) Gino Solda (ITA/1932)
  27. (0.04) Stanislaw Marusarz (POL/1932)
  28. (0.026=0.026) Richard Parsons (USA/1932-36)
  29. (0.016=4.016) Harald Paumgarten (AUT/1928-32)
  30. (0.010) Paul Mugnier (FRA/1932)
  31. (-2.64) Stanislaw Skupien (POL/1932)
  32. (-2.40=0.260) Zdzislaw Motyka (POL/1928-32)
  33. (-2.26=-2.26) Rolf Monsen (USA/1928-32)
  34. (-2.16=6.402) Severino Menardi (ITA/1932-36)
  35. (-2.10) Arthur Pangman (CAN/1932)
  36. (-3.64) Raymond Berthet (FRA/1932)
  37. (-3.40) Saburo Iwasaki (JPN/1932)
  38. (-3.26=-3.26) William Clark (CAN/1932-36)
  39. (-3.16) John Taylor (CAN/1932)
  40. (-3.10) John Currie (CAN /1932)
  41. (-3.64) Gregor Höll (AUT/1932)
  42. (-3.40) Erling Andersen (USA/1932)

Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936

  1. (6400) Erik Larsson (SWE/1936)
  2. (4000) Oddbjørn Hagen (NOR/1936)
  3. (2560) Pekka Niemi (FIN/1936)
  4. (1600) Martin Matsbo (SWE/1936)
  5. (1000) Olaf Hoffsbakken (NOR/1936)
  6. (640=1640) Arne Rustadstuen (NOR/1932-36)
  7. (400) Sulo Nurmela (FIN/1936)
  8. (256) Arthur Häggblad (SWE/1936)
  9. (160) Bjarne Iversen (NOR/1936)
  10. (100) Lukáš Mihalák (TCH/1936)
  11. (64=64.00) František Šimunek (TCH/1936-48)
  12. (40) Kalle Jalkanen (FIN/1936)
  13. (25.6) Vincenzo Demetz (ITA/1936)
  14. (16) Cyril Musil (TCH/1936)
  15. (10) Matti Lähde (FIN/1936)
  16. (6.4=6.402) Severino Menardi (ITA/1932-36)
  17. (4) Ivar Lindgren (SWE/1936)
  18. (2.56) Walter Motz (GER/1936)
  19. (1.6) Giulio Gerardi (ITA/1936)
  20. (1) Georg von Kaufmann (GER/1936)
  21. (0.64) Gustav Berauer (TCH/1936)
  22. (0.4) Michal Górski (POL/1936)
  23. (0.256=0.256) Alojž-Lojže Klancnik (YUG/1936-48)
  24. (0.16) Robert Gindre (FRA/1936)
  25. (0.1) Franc Smolej (YUG/1936)
  26. (0.064) August Sonderegger (SUI/1936)
  27. (0.04) Anton Zeller (GER/1936)
  28. (0.026=0.666) Harald Bosio (AUT/1932-36)
  29. (0.016) Friedel Däuber (GER/1936)
  30. (0.01) Vassili Krasikov (EST/1936)
  31. (-2.64) Willi Bernath (SUI/1936)
  32. (-2.40) Marian Wojna (Orlewicz) (POL/1936)
  33. (-2.26=2.563) Bronislaw Czech (POL/1932-36)
  34. (-2.16) Karl Magnus Satre (USA/1936)
  35. (-2.10=1.601) Léonce Cretin (FRA/1932-36)
  36. (-3.64) Hans Jamnig (AUT/1936)
  37. (-3.40) Fernand Mermoud (FRA/1936)
  38. (-3.26) Avgust Jakopic (YUG/1936)
  39. (-3.16) Alfred Rößner (AUT/1936)
  40. (-3.10) Adolf Freiburghaus (SUI/1936)
  41. (-4.64) Erich Gallwitz (AUT/1936)
  42. (-4.40) Stanislaw Karpiel (POL/1936)
  43. (-4.26) Alfred Jacomis (FRA/1936)
  44. (-4.16) Leo Knap (YUG/1936)
  45. (-4.10) Berger Torrissen (USA/1936)
  46. (-5.64=0.026) Richard Parsons (USA/1932-36)
  47. (-5.40=-3.26) William Clark (CAN/1932-36)
  48. (-5.26) Warren Chivers (USA/1936)
  49. (-5.16) Shinzo Yamada (JPN/1936)
  50. (-5.10) Pauls Kaneps (LAT/1936)
  51. (-6.64) Eduard Müller (SUI/1936)
  52. (-6.40) Raffaele Nasi (ITA/1936)
  53. (-6.26) Khristo Kochov (BUL/1936)
  54. (-6.16) William Ball (CAN/1936)
  55. (-6.10) Tsutomu Sekido (JPN/1936)
  56. (-7.64) Ginzo Yamada (JPN/1936)
  57. (-7.40) Tormod Mobraaten (CAN/1936)
  58. (-7.26) Herberts Dabolinsch (LAT/1936)
  59. (-7.16) Hiroshi Tadano (JPN/1936)
  60. (-7.10) Ion Coman (ROM/1936)
  61. (-8.64) Iosif Kovacs (ROM/1936)
  62. (-8.40) Tomas Velasco (ESP/1936)
  63. (-8.26) Jesús Suárez (ESP/1936)
  64. (-8.16) Karl Johan Baadsvik (CAN/1936)
  65. (-8.10) José Oriol Cañals (ESP/1936)
  66. (-9.64) Ivan Angelakov (BUL/1936)
  67. (-9.40) Alberts Riekstinsch (LAT/1936)
  68. (-9.26) Dimitar Kostov (BUL/1936)
  69. (-9.16) Karliss Bukass (LAT/1936)
  70. (-9.10) Rachko Zhekov (BUL/1936)
  71. (-10.64) Francis Walter (GBR/1936)
  72. (-10.40) Mahmut/Sevket Karman (TUR/1936)
  73. (-10.10) Dimitrios Negropontes (GRE/1936)
  74. (-10.10) Cemal (TUR/1936)
  75. (-10.10) Enrique Millan (ESP/1936)

1948


Written 2003-01-27 - last modified 2003-01-27

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.