Tennis - Men's Singles

Athina 1896

  1. (8000) John Pius Boland (IRL/1896)
  2. (5000) Dimitrios Kasdaglis (GBR/1896)

Semi-finals

  1. (2600) Konstantinos Paspatis (GRE/1896) lost to John Pius Boland
  2. (2600) Momcilo Tapavica (SRB/1896) lost to Dimitrios Kasdaglis

Round Two

  1. (717.5) Aristidis Akratopoulos (GRE/1896) lost to Konstantinos Paspatis (9 apr)
  2. (717.5) Evangelos Rallis (GRE/1896) lost to John Pius Boland (9 apr)
  3. Momcilo Tapavica had a bye
  4. (717.5) Konstantinos Akratopoulos (GRE/1896) lost to Dimitrios Kasdaglis (10 apr)

Round One

  1. (65.94) Dimitrios Petrokokkinos (GRE/1896) lost to Evangelos Rallis (8 apr, Ill)
  2. (65.94) D. Frangopoulos (GRE/1896) lost to Momcilo Tapavica (8 apr, Ill)
  3. (65.94) Teddy Flack (AUS/1896) lost to Aristidis Akratopoulos (8 apr, Neo Ph)
  4. (65.94) Fritz Traun (GER/1896) lost to John Pius Boland (8 apr, Neo Ph)
  5. (65.94) George Stuart Robertson (GBR/1896) lost to Konstantinos Paspatis (9 apr, Ill)
  6. (65.94) J. Defert (FRA/1896) lost to Dimitrios Kasdaglis (9 apr, Ill)
  7. Konstantinos Akratopoulos (GRE/1896) had a bye

Paris 1900

  1. (8000) Laurie Doherty (GBR/1900)
    beat 6-4 6-2 6-3
  2. (5000) Harold Mahoney (IRL/1900)

Semi-Finals

  1. (2600) Reggie Doherty (GBR/1900) lost to Laurie Doherty (wo)
  2. (2600) Arthur Norris (GBR/1900) Harold Mahoney 8-6 6-1

Round Two

  1. (717.5) Basil Spalding de Garmendia (USA/1900) - lost to Laurie Doherty 6-2. 8-6
  2. (717.5) Paul Lecaron (FRA/1900) - lost to Reggie Doherty 6-2, 6-1
  3. (717.5) Archibald Warden (GBR/1900) - lost to Arthur Norris 6-4. 6-2
  4. Mahoney had a bye

Round One

  1. (65.94) Charles Voight (USA/1900) - lost to Basil Spalding de Garmendia 6-1. 6-3
  2. (65.94) Pierre Lebréton (FRA/1900) - lost to Laurie Doherty 6-2. 6-3
  3. (65.94) Étienne Durand (FRA/1900) - lost to Reggie Doherty 6-1. 6-3
  4. (65.94) Albert Lippmann (FRA/1900) - lost to Paul Lecaron 6-0. 6-1
  5. (65.94) André Prévost (FRA/1900) - lost to Arthur Norris 6-4. 6-4
  6. Warden had a bye
  7. (65.94) Charles Sands (USA/1900) - lost to Harold Mahoney 6-2. 6-3
  8. Décugis had a bye, but did not play the second round

St. Louis 1904

  1. (6000) Beals Wright (USA/1904) def (2-0)
  2. (3750) Robert LeRoy (USA/1904)

Semi-finals

  1. Robert LeRoy (USA/1904) def (2-0) (1950) Edgar Leonard (USA/1904)
  2. Beals Wright (USA/1904) def (2-0) (1950) Alphonzo Bell (USA/1904)

Quarter-finals

  1. Robert LeRoy (USA/1904) def (538.1) Charles Cresson (USA/1904) (2-0)
  2. Edgar Leonard (USA/1904) def (538.1) William Blatherwick (USA/1904) (2-0)
  3. Beals Wright (USA/1904) def (538.1) John Neely (USA/1904) (2-0)
  4. Alphonzo Bell (USA/1904) def (538.1) Semp Russ (USA/1904) (2-0)

Third Round

  1. Charles Cresson (USA/1904) bye
  2. Robert LeRoy (USA/1904) def (49.45) Fred Sanderson (USA/1904) (2-0)
  3. Edgar Leonard (USA/1904) def (49.45) Ralph McKittrick (USA/1904) (2-0)
  4. William Blatherwick (USA/1904) def (49.45) James Cunningham (USA/1904) (2-1)
  5. Beals Wright (USA/1904) def (49.45) Hugo Hardy (GER/1904) (2-0)
  6. John Neely (USA/1904) def (49.45) Rollin Feitshans (USA/1904) (2-0)
  7. Alphonzo Bell (USA/1904) walkover (49.45) Dwight Davis (USA/1904)
  8. Semp Russ (USA/1904) def (49.45) Hugh McKittrick Jones (USA/1904) (2-0)

Second Round

  1. Charles Cresson (USA/1904) def (0.638) Frank Wheaton (USA/1904) (2-0)
  2. Edgar Leonard (USA/1904) def (0.638) Chris Forney (USA/1904) (2-0)
  3. Ralph McKittrick (USA/1904) def (0.638) William Easton (USA/1904) (2-0)
  4. William Blatherwick (USA/1904) def (0.638) Nathaniel Semple (USA/1904) (2-1)
  5. Beals Wright (USA/1904) def (0.638) Forest Montgomery (USA/1904) (2-0)
    I presume on tuesday:
  6. John Neely (USA/1904) def (0.638) Malcolm McDonald (USA/1904) (2-0)
  7. Rollin Feitshans (USA/1904) def (0.638) Joseph Charles (USA/1904) (2-0)
  8. Alphonzo Bell (USA/1904) def (0.638) Orion Vernon (USA/1904) (2-0)
  9. Dwight Davis (USA/1904) def (0.638) Stewart Tritle (USA/1904) (2-0)
  10. Semp Russ (USA/1904) def (0.638) Douglas Turner (USA/1904) (2-0)
  11. Hugh McKittrick Jones (USA/1904) def (0.638) Andrew Drew (USA/1904)

First Round

  1. Nathaniel Semple (USA/1904) def (-2.24) George Stadel (USA/1904) (2-0)

Athina 1906

  1. (6000=6001) Max Décugis (FRA/1906,20) beat (3750=4288) Maurice Germot (FRA/1906-08)

Semifinals

  1. Max Décugis (FRA/1900,06,20) beat (1950) Guus Kessler (NED/1906)
  2. Maurice Germot (FRA/1906) beat (1950) Gerard Scheurleer (NED/1906)

Quarterfinals

  1. Max Décugis (FRA/1900,06,20) beat (637.5) Leonidas Zarifis (GRE/1906)
  2. Maurice Germot (FRA/1906) beat (637.5) Karel Beukema (NED/1906)
  3. Gerard Scheurleer (NED/1906) beat (637.5) Georgios Simiriotis (GRE/1906)

Round Two

  1. Leonidas Zarifis (GRE/1906) beat (100.9) Jaroslav Žemla (CZE/1906)
  2. Max Décugis (FRA/1900,06,20) beat (100.9) Xenofon Kasdaglis (GRE/1906)
  3. Maurice Germot (FRA/1906-12) beat (100.9) Zdenek Žemla (CZE/1906)
  4. Karel Beukema (NED/1906) beat (100.9) Jim Giraud (FRA/1906)
  5. Gerard Scheurleer (NED/1906) beat (100.9) Ioannis Ballis (GRE/1906)
  6. Georgios Simiriotis (GRE/1906) beat (100.9) Robert Schauffler (USA/1906)

Round One

  1. Jaroslav Žemla (CZE/1906) beat (7.305) Vitus Károly (HUN/1906)
  2. Max Décugis (FRA/1900,06,20) beat (7.305) Nikolaos Karydias (GRE/1906)
  3. Karel Beukema (NED/1906) beat (7.305=2009) Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)
  4. Gerard Scheurleer (NED/1906) beat (7.305) Nikolaos Zarifis (GRE/1906)
  5. Ioannis Ballis (GRE/1906) beat (7.305) Homer Byington (USA/1906)

London 1908

  1. (6000) Josiah Ritchie (GBR/1908) beat (75/63/64)
  2. (3750) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908)

Semifinals

  1. (Q) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908) beat (26/61/64/64) (1950) John P. Richardson (RSA/1908)
  2. (Q) Josiah Ritchie (GBR/1908) beat (26/61/64/61) (1950) Wilberforce Eaves (GBR/1908)

Quarterfinals

  1. (Q) Josiah Ritchie (GBR/1908) beat (60/40/ret) (538.1) Maurice Germot (FRA/1908)
  2. (Q) Wilberforce Eaves (GBR/1908) beat (63/75/63) (538.1) Charles Dixon (GBR/1908)
  3. (Q) John P. Richardson (RSA/1908) beat (63/61/60) (538.1) Charles Brown (CAN/1908)
  4. (Q) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908) beat (64/61/57/61) (538.1) George Caridia (GBR/1908)

Round Three

  1. (Q) John P. Richardson (RSA/1908) beat (62/64/63) (49.45) Captain Foulkes (CAN/1908)
  2. (Q) Josiah Ritchie (GBR/1908) beat (61/64/61) (49.45) Walter Crawley (GBR/1908)
  3. (Q) Charles Dixon (GBR/1908) beat (61/62/63) (49.45=49.45) Bohuslav Hykš (CZE/1908-12)
  4. (Q) Wilberforce Eaves (GBR/1908) beat (86/75/75) (49.45) Fritz von Bissing (GER/1908)
  5. (Q) Charles Brown (CAN/1908) beat (62/61/63) (49.45) David Slíva (CZE/1908)
  6. (Q) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908) beat (64/119/64) (49.45) James Parke (IRL/1908)
  7. (Q) George Caridia (GBR/1908) beat (64/36/64/62) (49.45) Robert Powell (CAN/1908)
  8. (Q) Maurice Germot (FRA/1908) was bye

Round Two

  1. (Q) Maurice Germot (FRA/1908) beat (75/64/62) (0.638=66.58) Heinrich Schomburgk (GER/1908-12)
  2. (Q) Josiah Ritchie (GBR/1908) beat (61/64/61) (0.638) Victor Gauntlett (RSA/1908)
  3. (Q) Charles Dixon (GBR/1908) beat (62/75/64) (0.638) Lauber Dezsö (HUN/1908)
  4. (Q) Fritz von Bissing (GER/1908) beat (61/64/64) (0.638=718.1) Arthur Zborzil (AUT/1908-12)
  5. (Q) George Caridia (GBR/1908) beat (61/63/61) (0.638=5001) Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12)
  6. (Q) Captain Foulkes (CAN/1908) beat (62/64/63) (0.638) Roelof van Lennep (NED/1908)
  7. (Q) Bohuslav Hykš (CZE/1908-12) beat (75/64/36/60) (0.638=1.609) von Zsigmondy Jenö (HUN/1908-12)
  8. (Q) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908) beat (62/63/63) (0.638=3201) Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12)
  9. (Q) James Parke (IRL/1908) beat (61/63/62) (0.638) Tóth Ede (HUN/1908)
  10. (Q) Robert Powell (CAN/1908) beat (64/61/62) (0.638=2009) Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)
  11. (Q) Wilberforce Eaves (GBR/1908) was bye

Round One

  1. (Q) Charles Dixon (GBR/1908) beat (62/75/64) (-2.10) Friedrich Rahe (GER/1908)
  2. (Q) Wilberforce Eaves (GBR/1908) beat (63/63/60) (-2.10) Rolf Kinzl (AUT/1908)
  3. (Q) Otto Froitzheim (GER/1908) beat (63/61/64) (-2.10) Kenneth Powell (GBR/1908)
  4. (Q) Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12) beat (61/63/63) (-2.10=-2.23) Fritz Felix Piepes (AUT/1908-12)
  5. (Q) Tóth Ede (HUN/1908) beat (63/21/ret) (-2.10) Josef Gruss (CZE/TEN)
  6. (Q) Robert Powell (CAN/1908) beat (64/61/62) (-2.10=0.851) Christiaan, Jonkheer van Lennep (NED/1908,24)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (8000=14000) Charles Winslow (RSA/1912-20)
    beat
  2. (5000=5001) Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12)
  3. (3200=3201) Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12)
    beat
  4. (2000=2009) Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)

Semifinals

  1. Charles Winslow (RSA/1912) beat Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12)
  2. Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12) beat Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)

Quarterfinals

  1. Charles Winslow (RSA/1912) beat (717.5) Luis Maria Heyden (GER/1912)
  2. Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12) beat (717.5=718.1) Arthur Zborzil (AUT/1908-12)
  3. Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24) beat (717.5) Otto von Müller (GER/1912)
  4. Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12) beat (717.5) Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten (AUT/1912)

Round Four

  1. Otto von Müller (GER/1912) beat (65.94) von Kehrling Béla (HUN/1912,24)
  2. Charles Winslow (RSA/1912) beat (65.94) Vagn Ingerslev (DEN/1912)
  3. Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12) beat (65.94=66.58) Heinrich Schomburgk (GER/1908-12)
  4. Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12) beat (65.94) Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston (rus-UKR/1912)
  5. Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten (AUT/1912) beat (65.94=65.94) Charles Wennergren (SWE/1912,24)
  6. Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24) beat (65.94) Eric Tapscott (RSA/1912)
  7. Luis Maria Heyden (GER/1912) beat (65.94) Roosevelt Pell (USA/1912)
  8. Arthur Zborzil (AUT/1908-12) beat (65.94) Josef Šebek (CZE/1912)

Round Three (17-30 = 0.971)

  1. Charles Wennergren (SWE/1912,24) beat (0.971) Leif Rovsing (DEN/1912)
  2. von Kehrling Béla (HUN/1912,24) beat (0.971) Victor Hansen (DEN/1912)
  3. Roosevelt Pell (USA/1912) beat (0.971) Albert Canet (FRA/1912)
  4. Heinrich Schomburgk (GER/1908-12) beat (0.971) Robert Spiess (GER/1912)
  5. Charles Winslow (RSA/1912) beat (0.971) Axel Thayssen (DEN/1912)
  6. Vagn Ingerslev (DEN/1912) beat (0.971) Torsten Grönfors (SWE/1912)
  7. Luis Maria Heyden (GER/1912) beat (0.971) von Kelemen Aurél (HUN/1912,24)
  8. Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12) beat (0.971) Frans Möller (SWE/1912)
  9. Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten (AUT/1912) beat (0.971) Wollmar Boström (SWE/1908-12)**
  10. Otto von Müller (GER/1912) beat (0.971=1.609) von Zsigmondy Jenö (HUN/1908-12)**
  11. Arthur Zborzil (AUT/1908-12) beat (0.971) Karel Robetín (CZE/1912)
  12. Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston (rus-UKR/1912) beat (0.971) Gunnar Setterwall (SWE/1908-12)**
  13. Eric Tapscott (RSA/1912) beat (0.971=0.972) Jean-François Blanchy (FRA/1912-20)
  14. Josef Šebek (CZE/1912) beat (0.971) Noble Stibolt (NOR/1912)
  15. Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12) bye
  16. Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24) bye

Round Two (31-47 = -2.13)

  1. Harry Kitson (RSA/1908-12) beat (-2.13) Hakon Leffler (SWE/1912)
  2. Charles Wennergren (SWE/1912,24) beat (-2.13) Jaromír Zeman (CZE/1912)
  3. Jean-François Blanchy (FRA/1912-20) beat (-2.13=49.45) Bohuslav Hykš (CZE/1908-12)
  4. Robert Spiess (GER/1912) beat (-2.13=-2.22) Jaroslav Just (CZE/1912-20)
  5. Wollmar Boström (SWE/1908-12) beat (-2.13) Trygve Smith (NOR/1912)
  6. Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten (AUT/1912) beat (-2.13) Richard Peterson (NOR/1912)
  7. Axel Thayssen (DEN/1912) beat (-2.13) Aage Madsen (DEN/1912)
  8. Albert Canet (FRA/1912) beat (-2.13=-2.22) Conrad Langaard (NOR/1912-24)
  9. Oscar Kreuzer (GER/1908-12) beat (-2.13) Herman Bjørklund (NOR/1912)
  10. Luis Maria Heyden (GER/1912) beat (-2.13) Édouard Mény de Marangue (FRA/1912)
  11. Arthur Zborzil (AUT/1908-12) beat (-2.13) Curt Benckert (SWE/1912)
  12. Gunnar Setterwall (SWE/1908-12) beat (-2.13) Otto Blom (NED/1912)
  13. Otto von Müller (GER/1912) beat (-2.13) Ove Frederiksen (DEN/1912)
  14. Eric Tapscott (RSA/1912) beat (-2.13=-2.23) Fritz Felix Piepes (AUT/1908-12)**

Round One (48-49 = -5.26)

  1. Eric Tapscott (RSA/1912) beat (-5.26) Jirí Kodl (CZE/1912)
  2. Fritz Felix Piepes (AUT/1908-12) beat (-5.26) Paul Lindpaintner (GER/1912)

Antwerpen 1920

  1. (8000=8000) Louis Raymond (RSA/1920-24)
  2. (5000) Ichiya Kumagai (JPN/1920)
  3. (3200=14000) Charles Winslow (RSA/1912-20)
  4. (2000) Noel Turnbull (GBR/1920)
    quarter-finalists
  5. (717.5) Sune Malmström (SWE/1920)
  6. (717.5=783.4) Manuel Alonso (ESP/1920-24)
  7. (717.5) George Dodd (RSA/1920)
  8. (717.5) Gordon Lowe (GBR/1920)
    round three
  9. (65.94) Charles Simon (SUI/1920)
  10. (65.94) Jacques Brugnon (FRA/1920)
  11. (65.94) Mino Balbi Di Robecco (ITA/1920)
  12. (65.94) Alfred Beamish (GBR/1920)
  13. (65.94=65.94) Albert Lammens (BEL/1920-24)
  14. (65.94) Seiichiro Kashio (JPN/1920)
  15. (65.94) Cesare Colombo (ITA/1920)
  16. (65.94=131.9) Jean Washer (BEL/1920-24)
    round two
  17. (0.850) Enrique de Satrústequi (ESP/1920)
  18. (0.850=2009) Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)
  19. (0.850) Maurice Van Den Bemden (BEL/1920)
  20. (0.850) Alberto Chiesa (SUI/1920)
  21. (0.850=0.850) Eduardo Flaquer (ESP/1920-24)
  22. (0.850=1.700) Max Woosnam (GBR/1920-24)
  23. (0.850) Karel Ardelt (CZE/1920)
  24. (0.850=0.850) Victor de Laveleye (BEL/1920-24)
  25. (0.850) Carl-Eric von Braun (SWE/1920)
  26. (0.850=6001) Max Décugis (FRA/1906,20)
  27. (0.850=0.850) Erik Tegnér (DEN/1920-24)
  28. (0.850=1.700) Athanasios Zerlentis (GRE/1920-24)
  29. (0.850=1.700) Jack Nielsen (NOR/1920-24)
  30. (0.850) Jean-Pierre Samazeuilh (FRA/1920)
  31. (0.850) Ronald Thomas (AUS/1920)

  32. round one
  33. (-3.85) Albert Lindqvist (SWE/1920)
  34. (-3.85=-2.22) Jaroslav Just (CZE/1912-20)
  35. (-3.85) Otto Woffek (CZE/1920)
  36. (-3.85) José Alonso (ESP/1920)
  37. (-3.85=-2.11) Hans Syz (SUI/1920-24)
  38. (-3.85=-2.22) Conrad Langaard (NOR/1912-24)
  39. (-3.85) Alberto Bonacossa (ITA/1920)
  40. (-3.85=-2.11) Henning Müller (SWE/1920-24)
  41. (-3.85) Brian Norton (RSA/1920)
  42. (-3.85=0.972) Jean-François Blanchy (FRA/1912-20)

Paris 1924

  1. (8000) Vinnie Richards (USA/1924)
  2. (5000) Henri Cochet (FRA/1924)
  3. (3200) Umberto De Morpurgo (ITA/1924)
  4. (2000) Jean Borotra (FRA/1924)
    quarter-finals
  5. (717.5) Dick Williams (USA/1924)
  6. (717.5) Sydney Jacob (IND/1924)
  7. (717.5) Takeichi Harada (JPN/1924)
  8. (717.5) René Lacoste (FRA/1924)
    eighth finals
  9. (65.94) von Kehrling Béla (HUN/1924)
  10. (65.94) Masanosuke Fukuda (JPN/1924)
  11. (65.94) Algernon Kingscote (GBR/1924)
  12. (65.94) Watty Washburn (USA/1924)
  13. (65.94=131.9) Jean Washer (BEL/1920-24)
  14. (65.94) Brian Gilbert (GBR/1924)
  15. (65.94) Patrick Spence (RSA/1924)
  16. (65.94=783.4) Manuel Alonso (ESP/1920-24)
    round three
  17. (0.850) Pavel Macenauer (TCH/1924)
  18. (0.850) Charles Aeschlimann (SUI/1924)
  19. (0.850) Henk Timmer (NED/1924)
  20. (0.850) Ivie John Richardson (RSA/1924)
  21. (0.850) Runar Granholm (FIN/1924)
  22. (0.850=1.700) Jack Nielsen (NOR/1920-24)
  23. (0.850) Anthony Willard (AUS/1924)
  24. (0.850=0.851) Christiaan, Jonkheer van Lennep (NED/1908,24)
  25. (0.850) Frank Hunter (USA/1924)
  26. (0.850=1.700) Avgoustos Zerlentis (GRE/1920-24)
  27. (0.850) James Bayley (AUS/1924)
  28. (0.850) Maurice Cousin (FRA/1924)
  29. (0.850) Mohammed Sleem (IND/1924)
  30. (0.850) Guillermo Robson (ARG/1924)
  31. (0.850) Jan Koželuh (TCH/1924)
  32. (0.850=1.700) Max Woosnam (GBR/1920-24)
    round two
  33. (-3.27=65.94) Albert Lammens (BEL/1920-24)
  34. (-3.27) Sayed Muhammad Hadj (IND/1924)
  35. (-3.27) Alexandru Roman (ROM/1924)
  36. (-3.27) Carlos Dumas (ARG/1924)
  37. (-3.27) Einer Ulrich (DEN/1924)
  38. (-3.27) Patrick Wheatley (GBR/1924)
  39. (-3.27) Francisco Sindreu (ESP/1924)
  40. (-3.27=-2.11) Henning Müller (SWE/1920-24)
  41. (-3.27) Luis Torralva (CHI/1924)
  42. (-3.27=0.850) Erik Tegnér (DEN/1920-24)
  43. (-3.27) Maurice Ferrier (SUI/1924)
  44. (-3.27) Joseph Halot (BEL/1924)
  45. (-3.27) Héctor Cattaruzza (ARG/1924)
  46. (-3.27) Gheorghe Lupu (ROM/1924)
  47. (-3.27) Arturo Hortal (ARG/1924)
  48. (-3.27=0.850) Eduardo Flaquer (ESP/1920-24)
  49. (-3.27) Athar Ali Fyzee (IND/1924)
  50. (-3.27) Pablo Debran (SUI/1924)
  51. (-3.27) Gerard Leembruggen (NED/1924)
  52. (-3.27) Einar Bache (DEN/1924)
  53. (-3.27=65.94) Charles Wennergren (SWE/1912,24)
  54. (-3.27=2009) Ladislav Žemla (CZE/1906-24)
  55. (-3.27) Göncz Lajos (HUN/1924)
  56. (-3.27) Sunao Okamoto (JPN/1924)
  57. (-3.27=-2.11) Hanns Syz (SUI/1920-24)
  58. (-3.27) Bjørn Thalbitzer (DEN/1924)
  59. (-3.27) Maas van der Feen (NED/1924)
  60. (-3.27=0.850) Victor de Laveleye (BEL/1920-24)
    round one
  61. (-9.19) Friedrich Rohrer (TCH/1924)
  62. (-9.19) Asaji Honda (JPN/1924)
  63. (-9.19) von Kelemen Aurél (HUN/1924)
  64. (-9.19) Ernst Schybergson (FIN/1924)
  65. (-9.19) Raimundo Morales (ESP/1924)
  66. (-9.19) William Ireland (IRL/1924)
  67. (-9.19=8000) Louis Raymond (RSA/1920-24)
  68. (-9.19) Pantelis Papadopoulos GRE/1924)
  69. (-9.19) Arne Grahn (FIN/1924)
  70. (-9.19) Domingo Torralva (CHI/1924)
  71. (-9.19) Nicolae Misu (ROM/1924)
  72. (-9.19=-2.22) Conrad Langaard (NOR/1912-24)
  73. (-9.19) Edwin McCrea (IRL/1924)
  74. (-9.19) Camille Wolff (LUX/1924)
  75. (-9.19) Clemente Serventi (ITA/1924)
  76. (-9.19) Felipe del Canto (MEX/1924)
  77. (-9.19) Rodrigo Pereira (POR/1924)
  78. (-9.19) Aleksander Ðurdenski (YUG/1924)
  79. (-9.19) Boris Schildt (FIN/1924)
  80. (-9.19) Maríano Lozano (MEX/1924)
  81. (-9.19) Jack Condon (RSA/1924)
  82. (-9.19) Kálmán Kirchmayer (HUN/1924)


Written 2000-12-14 - last modified 2008-03-18

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.