Shooting - Men's Team Small-Bore Rifle

London 1908

  1. Great Britain
    (1200) Maurice Matthews (GBR/1908)
    (1200) Harry Humby (GBR/1908)
    (1200=2800) William Pimm (GBR/1908-12)
    (1200) Edward Amoore (GBR/1908)
  2. Sweden
    (750=1750) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/1908-12)
    (750) Frans-Albert Schartau (SWE/1908)
    (750) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/1908)
    (750=1750) Eric Carlberg (SWE/1908-12)
  3. France
    (480) Paul Colas (FRA/1908)
    (480=880) André Regaud (FRA/1908-12)
    (480) Léon Lécuyer (FRA/1908)
    (480) Henri Bonnefoy (FRA/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. Great Britain
    (1600) Edward Lessimore (GBR/1912)
    (1600=2800) William Pimm (GBR/1908-12)
    (1600) Joseph Pepe (GBR/1912)
    (1600) Bob Murray (GBR/1912)
  2. Sweden
    (1000) Arthur Nordenswan (SWE/1912)
    (1000=1750) Eric Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
    (1000) Ruben Örtegren (SWE/1912)
    (1000=1750) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
  3. United States
    (640) Warren Sprout (USA/1912)
    (640) Bill Leushner (USA/1908-12)
    (640) Fred Hird (USA/1912-20)
    (640) Carl Osburn (USA/1912-24)
  4. France
    (400=715) Léon Johnson (FRA/1908-20)
    (400) Pierre Gentil (FRA/1912)
    (400=880) André Regaud (FRA/1908-20)
    (400) Maxime Landin (FRA/1912)
  5. Denmark
    (250) Povl Gerlow (DEN/1912-20)
    (250=715) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1900,08-24)
    (250) Frants Nielsen (DEN/1912)
    (250) Hans Denver (DEN/1912)
  6. Greece
    (250=275) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1896,1906-24)
    (250) Iakovos Theofilas (GRE/1906-12)
    (250) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/1906-12)
    (250) Nikolaos Levidis (GRE/1896,1912)

Antwerpen 1920

  1. United States
    (1600) Lawrence Nuesslein (USA/1920)
    (1600) Arthur Rothrock (USA/1920)
    (1600) Dennis Fenton (USA/1920)
    (1600) Willis Lee (USA/1920)
    (1600) Ollie Schriver (USA/1920)
  2. Sweden
    (1000) Sigvard Hultcrantz (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Erik Ohlsson (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Leon Lagerlöf (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Olle Ericsson (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Ragnar Stare (SWE/1920)
  3. Norway
    (640) Anton Olsen (NOR/1920)
    (640) Albert Helgerud (NOR/1920)
    (640) Sigvart Johansen (NOR/1920)
    (640) Olaf Sletten (NOR/1920)
    (640) Østen Østensen (NOR/1920)
  4. Denmark
    (400=715) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1912-20)
    (400) Erik Sætter-Lassen (DEN/1920)
    (400) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/1920)
    (400) Otto Wegener (DEN/1920)
    (400) Christen Møller (DEN/1920)
  5. France
    (250=715) Léon Johnson (FRA/1912-20)
    (250) Achile Paroche (FRA/1920)
    (250) Émile Rumeau (FRA/1920)
    (250) André Parmentier (FRA/1920)
    (250) Georges Roes (FRA/1920)
  6. Belgium
    (160) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/1920)
    (160) Norbert Van Molle (BEL/1920)
    (160) Philippe Cammaerts (BEL/1920)
    (160) Victor Robert (BEL/1920)
    (160) Louis Andrieux (BEL/1920)
  7. Italy
    (100) Alfredo Galli (ITA/1920)
    (100) Raffaele Frasca (ITA/1920)
    (100) Peppy Campus (ITA/1920)
    (100) Franco Micheli (ITA/1920)
    (100) Riccardo Ticchi (ITA/1920)
  8. South Africa
    (64) George Lisham (RSA/1920)
    (64) Fred Morgan (RSA/1920)
    (64) George Harvey (RSA/1920)
    (64) Bob Bodley (RSA/1920)
    (64) Mark Paxton (RSA/1920)
  9. Spain
    (40) José Bento (ESP/1920)
    (40) Antonio Bonilla Sanmartin (ESP/1920)
    (40) Domingo Rodríguez Somoza (ESP/1920)
    (40) Luis Calvet Sandoz (ESP/1920)
    (40) Antonio Moreira Montero (ESP/1920)
  10. Greece
    (25) Andreas Vikhos (GRE/1920)
    (25=275) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1912-20)
    (25) Konstantinos Kefalas (GRE/1920)
    (25) Vasilios Xilinakis (GRE/1920)
    (25) Emmanuel Peristerakis (GRE/1920)


Written 2001-06-04 - last modified 2002-10-05

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.