Shooting - Men's Team Free Rifle

Paris 1900

  1. Switzerland - 4399
    (1600) Emil Kellenberger (SUI/1900) - 292+314+324
    (1600) Franz Böckli (SUI/1900) - 294+300+289
    (1600=2800) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/1900,06) - 272+324+285
    (1600=2800) Louis Richardet (SUI/1900,06) - 269+297+307
    (1600=2800) Alfred Grütter (SUI/1900,06) - 282+265+285
  2. Norway - 4290
    (1000) Ole Østmo (NOR/1900) - 299+289+329
    (1000) Helmer Hermansen (NOR/1900) - 280+290+308
    (1000) Tom Seeberg (NOR/1900) - 275+272+301
    (1000=4000) Ole Sæther (NOR/1900,08-12)
    (1000) Olaf Frydenlund (NOR/1900) - 271+259+287
  3. France - 4278
    (640) Achile Paroche (FRA/1900,20) - 268+287+332
    (640) Auguste Cavadini (FRA/1900) - 278+286+316
    (640=1120) Léon Moreaux (FRA/1900,06) - 269+286+325
    (640=1760) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/1900,06-08)
    (640) René Thomas (FRA/1900) - 254+259+295
  4. Denmark - 4265
    (400) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/1900,24)
    (400=1925) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1900,08-24)
    (400) Viggo Jensen (DEN/1900) - 277+290+308
    (400) Laurids Kjær (DEN/1900) - 238+271+273
    (400) Axel Kristensen (DEN/1900) - 261+260+261
  5. Netherlands - 4221
    (250) Marcus Ravenswaaij (NED/1900) - 272+306+303
    (250=325) Uilke Vuurman (NED/1900,08)
    (250) Henrik Sillem (NED/1900) - 249+281+317
    (250) Antoine Bouwens (NED/1900,20) - 238+296+278
    (250) Solko van den Bergh (NED/1900) - 239+274+292
  6. Belgium - 4166
    (160=410.9) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/1900,08,20-24)
    (160=382.3) Charles Paumier du Vergier (BEL/1900,08)
    (160) Jules Bury (BEL/1900) - 282+269+270
    (160) Edouard Myin (BEL/1900) - 265+249+304
    (160) Joseph Baras (BEL/1900) - 233+210+270

Athina 1906

  1. Switzerland
    (1200=2800) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/1900,06)
    (1200) Jean Reich (SUI/1906)
    (1200=2800) Louis Richardet (SUI/1900,06)
    (1200) Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen (SUI/1906)
    (1200=2800) Alfred Grütter (SUI/1900,06)
  2. Norway
    (750=4938) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/1906-20)
    (750=4938) Albert Helgerud (NOR/1906-20)
    (750=1950) Jul Braathe (NOR/1906-08)
    (750) John Møller (NOR/1906)
    (750) Ole Holm (NOR/1906)
  3. France
    (480=1120) Léon Moreaux (FRA/1900,06)
    (480=1760) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/1900,06-08)
    (480=1360) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/1906-12)
    (480) Jean Fouconnier (FRA/1906)
    (480) Maurice Faure (FRA/1906)
  4. Greece
    (300=76.4) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/1896,1906-08,20-24)
    (300=330) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/1906-08)
    (300) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1906)
    (300=330) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/1906-08)
    (300) Aristidis Kronis (GRE/1906)

London 1908

  1. Norway
    (1200=4938) Albert Helgerud (NOR/1906-20)
    (1200=4000) Ole Sæther (NOR/1900,08-12)
    (1200=4938) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/1906-20)
    (1200) Olaf Sæter (NOR/1908)
    (1200=1950) Jul Braathe (NOR/1906-08)
    (1200=2200) Einar Liberg (NOR/1908-12)
  2. Sweden
    (750=2350) Gustaf Adolf Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)
    (750) Per-Olof Arvidsson (SWE/1908)
    (750) Axel Jansson (SWE/1908)
    (750) Gustav-Adolf Sjöberg (SWE/1908)
    (750) Claës Rundberg (SWE/1908)
    (750) Janne Gustafsson (SWE/1908)
  3. France
    (480=880) Léon Johnson (FRA/1908-12)
    (480) Eugène Balme (FRA/1908)
    (480=580) André Parmentier (FRA/1908,20)
    (480=1628) Albert Courquin (FRA/1908,24)
    (480=1760) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/1900,06-08)
    (480=1360) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/1906-12)
  4. Denmark
    (300=940) Niels Andersen (DEN/1908-12)
    (300=1925) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1900,08-24)
    (300=940) Ole Olsen (DEN/1908-12)
    (300) Niels Christian Christensen (DEN/1908)
    (300) Christian Pedersen (DEN/1908)
    (300) Hans Schultz (DEN/1908)
  5. Belgium
    (187.5=382.3) Charles Paumier du Vergier (BEL/1900,08)
    (187.5=410.9) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/1900,08,20-24)
    (187.5) Ernest Ista (BEL/1908)
    (187.5) Henri Sauveur (BEL/1908)
    (187.5) Joseph Geens (BEL/1908)
    (187.5) Édouard Poty (BEL/1908)
  6. Great Britain
    (120) Jesse Wallingford (GBR/1908)
    (120) Harold Hawkins (GBR/1908)
    (120) Charles Churcher (GBR/1908)
    (120) Thomas Raddall (GBR/1908)
    (120) John Bostock (GBR/1908)
    (120) Robert Brown (GBR/1908)
  7. the Netherlands
    (75=139) Gerard van den Bergh (NED/1908,20)
    (75) Christiaan Brosch (NED/1908)
    (75) Cornelis van Altenburg (NED/1908)
    (75) Antonie de Gee (NED/1908)
    (75=325) Uilke Vuurman (NED/1900,08)
    (75=139) Jan Brussaard (NED/1908,20)
  8. Finland
    (48) Frans Nässling (FIN/1908)
    (48=298) Gustaf Nyman (FIN/1908-12)
    (48=602.8) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/1908-12,24)
    (48=1043) Voitto Kolho (FIN/1908-24)
    (48) Emil Nässling (FIN/1908)
    (48=298) Huvi Tuiskunen (FIN/1908-12)
  9. Greece
    (30=46.4) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1896,1908,20-24)
    (30) Matthias Triantafyllidis (GRE/1908)
    (30=76.4) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/1896,1906-08,20-24)
    (30=330) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/1906-08)
    (30) Defkalion Rediadis (GRE/1908)
    (30=330) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/1906-08)

Stockholm 1912

  1. Sweden
    (1600=2325) Mauritz Eriksson (SWE/1912-24)
    (1600=2325) Hugo Johansson (SWE/1912-24)
    (1600=2200) Erik Blomqvist (SWE/1912-20)
    (1600) Carl Björkman (SWE/1912)
    (1600) Bernhard Larsson (SWE/1912)
    (1600=2350) Gustaf Adolf Jonsson (SWE/1908-20)
  2. Norway
    (1000=4938) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/1906-20)
    (1000=4000) Ole Sæther (NOR/1900,08-12)
    (1000=2200) Østen Østensen (NOR/1912-20)
    (1000=4938) Albert Helgerud (NOR/1906-20)
    (1000=2200) Olaf Sæter (NOR/1908-12)
    (1000=2200) Einar Liberg (NOR/1908-24)
  3. Denmark
    (640=940) Ole Olsen (DEN/1908-12)
    (640=1925) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1900,08-24)
    (640=1155) Niels Larsen (DEN/1912-24)
    (640=940) Niels Andersen (DEN/1908-12)
    (640) Laurits Larsen (DEN/1912-20)
    (640) Jens Hajslund (DEN/1912)
  4. France
    (400=1650) Paul Colas (FRA/1908-24)
    (400) Louis Percy (FRA/1912)
    (400=880) Léon Johnson (FRA/1908-20)
    (400) Pierre Gentil (FRA/1912)
    (400=1360) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/1906-12)
    (400) Auguste Marion (FRA/1912)
  5. Finland
    (250=1043) Voitto Kolho (FIN/1908-24)
    (250=602.8) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/1908-12,24)
    (250=298) Gustaf Nyman (FIN/1908-12)
    (250) Emil Holm (FIN/1912)
    (250=298) Huvi Tuiskunen (FIN/1908-12)
    (250=715) Vilho Vauhkonen (FIN/1912-20)
  6. South Africa
    (160=185) George Harvey (RSA/1912-20)
    (160=185) Bob Bodley (RSA/1912-20)
    (160) Robert Patterson (RSA/1912)
    (160) Arthur Smith (RSA/1912)
    (160) Ernest Keeley (RSA/1912)
    (160) George Whelan (RSA/1912)
  7. Russia
    (100) Pavel de Valdayne (RUS/1912)
    (100) Teotan Lebedev (rus-EST/1912)
    (100) Aleksandr Tillo (rus-UKR/1912)
    (100) Konstantin Kalinin (rus-UKR/1912)
    (100) Dmitry Kuskov (RUS/1912)
    (100) Pavel Leche (rus-ARM/1912)

1920


Written 2000-12-22 - last modified 2002-10-03

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.