Shooting - Men's Team Free Pistol

Paris 1900

  1. (1600) Switzerland - 2271
    Conrad Karl Röderer (SUI/1900)
    Konrad Stäheli (SUI/1900,06)
    Louis Richardet (SUI/1900,06)
    Friedrich Lüthi (SUI/1900)
    Paul Probst (SUI/1900)
  2. (1000) France - 2203
    Achile Paroche (FRA/1900)
    Louis Dutfoy (FRA/1900)
    (1000=1430) Léon Moreaux (FRA/1900,08)
    Jules Trinité (FRA/1900)
    Maurice Lecoq (FRA/1900,06-08)
  3. (640) Netherlands - 1876
    Dirk Boest Gips (NED/1900)
    Henrik Sillem (NED/1900)
    Antoine Bouwens (NED/1900,20)
    Solko van den Bergh (NED/1900)
    Anthony Sweijs (NED/1900)
  4. (400) Belgium - 1823
    Alban Rooman (BEL/1900)
    Émile Thèves (BEL/1900)
    Victor Robert (BEL/1900,20-24)
    Pierre Eichhorn (BEL/1900)
    Charles Lebègue (BEL/1900)

London 1908

  1. USA
    (1200) Jim Gorman (USA/1908)
    (1200) Irving Calkins (USA/1908)
    (1200=2800) John Dietz (USA/1908-12)
    (1200) Charles Axtell (USA/1908)
  2. Belgium
    (750=1100) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/1908,20)
    (750) Réginald Storms (BEL/1908)
    (750) Charles Paumier du Vergier (BEL/1908)
    (750) René Englebert (BEL/1908)
  3. Great Britain
    (480) Jesse Wallingford (GBR/1908)
    (480) Geoffrey Coles (GBR/1908)
    (480) Henry Lynch-Staunton (GBR/1908)
    (480) Walter Ellicott (GBR/1908)
  4. France
    (300) André Barbillat (FRA/1908)
    (300=506) André Regaud (FRA/1908,20)
    (300=1430) Léon Moreaux (FRA/1900-08)
    (300) Jean Depassio (FRA/1908)
  5. Sweden
    (187.5=1188) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
    (187.5=1188) Eric Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
    (187.5) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/1908)
    (187.5) Frans-Albert Schartau (SWE/1908)
  6. the Netherlands
    (120) Jacob van der Kop (NED/1908)
    (120=145) Gerard van den Bergh (NED/1908,20)
    (120) Jan de Blécourt (NED/1908)
    (120) Piet ten Bruggen Cate (NED/1908)
  7. Greece
    (75=325) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/1906-12)
    (75=797.5) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)
    (75=797.5) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)
    (75) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. United States
    (1600=4800) Al Lane (USA/1912-20)
    (1600) Harry Sears (USA/1912)
    (1600) Peter Dolfen (USA/1912)
    (1600=2800) John Dietz (USA/1908-12)
  2. Sweden
    (1000) Georg de Laval (SWE/1912)
    (1000=1188) Eric Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
    (1000=1188) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/1906-12,24)
    (1000) Erik Boström (SWE/1912)
  3. Great Britain
    (640) Horatio Poulter (GBR/1912)
    (640) Hugh Durant (GBR/1912)
    (640) Albert Kempster (GBR/1908-12)
    (640) Charles Stewart (GBR/1912)
  4. Russia
    (400) Nikolay Kolomenkin (RUS/1912)
    (400) Grigory Shesterikov (rus-UKR/1912)
    (400) Pavel Voyloshnikov (RUS/1912)
    (400) Nikolay Melnitsky (rus-UKR/1912)
  5. Greece
    (250=325) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/1906-12)
    (250=797.5) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)**
    (250) Konstantinos Skarlatos (GRE/1906,12)
    (250=797.5) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)**

Antwerpen 1920

  1. United States
    (1600) Karl Frederick (USA/1920)
    (1600=4800) Al Lane (USA/1912-20)
    (1600) James Snook (USA/1920)
    (1600) Michael Kelly (USA/1920)
    (1600) Raymond Bracken (USA/1920)
  2. Sweden
    (1000) Anders Andersson (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Casimir Reuterskiöld (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Gunnar Gabrielsson (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Sigvard Hultcrantz (SWE/1920)
    (1000) Anders Johnson (SWE/1920)
  3. Brazil
    (640) Afrânio da Costa (BRA/1920)
    (640) Guilherme Parãense (BRA/1920)
    (640) Sebastião Wolf (BRA/1920)
    (640) Dario Barbosa (BRA/1920)
    (640) Fernando Soledade (BRA/1920)
  4. Greece
    (400) Iason Sappas (GRE/1920)
    (400=797.5) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)
    (400=797.5) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/1908-20)
    (400) Georgios Moraitinis (GRE/1920)
    (400) Alexandros Vrasivanopoulos (GRE/1920)
  5. Belgium
    (250=1100) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/1908,20)
    (250) Conrad Adriaenssens (BEL/1920)
    (250) Arthur Balbaert (BEL/1920)
    (250) Joseph Haesaerts (BEL/1920)
    (250) François Heyens (BEL/1920)
  6. France
    (160) Joseph Pecchia (FRA/1920)
    (160) Jules Maujean (FRA/1920)
    (160) Léon Johnson (FRA/1920)
    (160) Emile Boitout (FRA/1920)
    (160=506) André Regaud (FRA/1908,20)
  7. Italy
    (100) Riccardo Ticchi (ITA/1920)
    (100) Alfredo Galli (ITA/1920)
    (100) Roberto Preda (ITA/1920)
    (100) Giancarlo Boriani (ITA/1920)
    (100) Raffaele Frasca (ITA/1920)
  8. Denmark
    (64) Niels Larsen (DEN/1920)
    (64) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/1920)
    (64) Otto Plantener (DEN/1920)
    (64) Carl Pedersen (DEN/1920)
    (64) Christian Andersen (Bøtø) (DEN/1920)
  9. Switzerland
    (40) Fritz Zulauf (SUI/1920)
    (40) Domenico Giambonini (SUI/1920)
    (40) Hans Egli (SUI/1920)
    (40) Gustave Amoudruz (SUI/1920)
    (40) Bernhard Siegenthaler (SUI/1920)
  10. The Netherlands
    (25=145) Gerard van den Bergh (NED/1908,20)
    (25=665) Antoine Bouwens (NED/1908,20)
    (25) Klaas Woldendorp (NED/1920)
    (25) Cornelis van Altenburg (NED/1920)
    (25) Hermanus Bouwens (NED/1920)
  11. Finland
    (16) Frans Nässling (FIN/1920)
    (16) Voitto Kolho (FIN/1920)
    (16) Robert Tikkanen (FIN/1920)
    (16) Nestori Toivonen (FIN/1920)
    (16) Yrjö Kolho (FIN/1920)
  12. Spain
    (10) José Bento (ESP/1920)
    (10) Luis Calvet Sandoz (ESP/1920)
    (10) Antonio Bonilla Sanmartin (ESP/1920)
    (10) José María Miró (ESP/1920)
    (10) Antonio Vazquez de Aldana (ESP/1920)
  13. Czechoslovakia
    (6.4) František Procházka (CZE/1920)
    (6.4) Josef Štojdl (CZE/1920)
    (6.4) František Bláha (CZE/1920)
    (6.4) Antonín Brych (CZE/1920)
    (6.4) Václav Kindl (CZE/1920)


Written 2000-12-22 - last modified 2002-10-06

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.