Shooting - Men's Single Trap

Paris 1900

  1. (9600) Roger de Barbarin (FRA/1900) - 17 & 13
  2. (6000) René Guyot (BEL/1900)*** - 17 & 12
  3. (3840) Justinien Clary (FRA/1900) - 17
  4. (2400) César Bettex (SUI/1900)*** - 16
  5. (1500) Hilaret (FRA/1900) - 15
  6. (960) Édouard Geynet (FRA/1900) - 13
  7. (600) Jules Charpentier (FRA/1900) - 12
  8. (600) Charles de Jaubert (FRA/1900) - 12
  9. (600) Joseph Labbé (FRA/1900) - 12
  10. (600=2520) Sidney Merlin (GBR/1896,1906)
  11. (600) André de Schonen (FRA/1900) - 12
  12. (600) Sion (FRA/1900) - 12
  13. (38.4) Amédeé Aubry (FRA/1900) - 11
  14. (38.4) Gheorghe Plagino (ROU/1900) - 11
  15. (15) Maurice Bucquet (FRA/1900)
  16. (15) Léon Moreaux (FRA/1900)
  17. (15) Reverdin (FRA/1900)
  18. (3.84) Jacques Nivière (FRA/1900)
  19. (2.4) Gaston Legrand (FRA/1900)
  20. (1.5) Ador (FRA/1900)
  21. (0.96) André Mercier (FRA/1900)
  22. (0.6) Roger Nivière (FRA/1900)
  23. (0.384) Paul de Montholon (FRA/1900)
  24. (0.24) de Saint-James (FRA/1900)
  25. (0.15) Soucaret (FRA/1900)
  26. (0.096) Pierre Perrier (FRA/1900)
  27. (0.06) G. Brosselin (FRA/1900)
  28. (0.038) A. Darnis (FRA/1900)
  29. (0.024) N. Guyot (FRA/1900)
  30. (0.015) Pourchainaux (FRA/1900)
  31. (-2.96) Anjou (FRA/1900)

Athina 1906

  1. (4800=4802) Gerald Merlin (GBR/1906-08)
  2. (3000) Ioannis Peridis (CYP/1906)
  3. (1920=2520) Sidney Merlin (GBR/1896,1906)
  4. (1200) Maurice Faure (FRA/1906)
  5. (750) Konstantinos Thanopoulos (CYP/1906)
  6. (480) Ioannis Drosopoulos (GRE/1906)
  7. (300) Sándor, Count Török de Szendro (HUN/1906)
  8. (192) Dimitrios Petropoulos (GRE/1906)
  9. (30=3530) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1906-12)
  10. (30) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/1906)
  11. (30) Vasileios Stais (GRE/1906)
  12. (30) Jean Fouconnier (FRA/1906)

London 1908

  1. (6000) Walter Ewing (CAN/1908)
  2. (3750=5040) George Beattie (CAN/1908,20-24)
  3. (2400=2400) Alexander Maunder (GBR/1908-12)
  4. (1500=3530) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1906-12)
  5. (937.5=938.3) Charles Palmer (GBR/1908-12)
  6. (937.5) Arthur Westover (CAN/1908)
  7. (375) Richard Hutton (IRL/1908)
  8. (375) John Wilson (NED/1908)
  9. (375) Mylie Fletcher (CAN/1908)
  10. (93.75) Frank Moore (GBR/1908)
  11. (60=110.0) George Whitaker (GBR/1908-20)
  12. (37.5) David McMackon (CAN/1908)
  13. (37.5) James Pike (GBR/1908)
  14. (15) Cornelis Viruly (NED/1908)
  15. (9.375) Eduardus, Baron van Voorst tot Voorst (NED/1908)
  16. (9.375) Franciscus, Baron van Voorst tot Voorst (NED/1908)
  17. (3.75) Harold Creasey (GBR/1908)
  18. (3.75) Peter Easte (GBR/1908)
  19. (1.5=4802) Gerald Merlin (GBR/1906-08)
  20. (0.938) George Vivian (CAN/1908)
  21. (0.938) William Morris (GBR/1908)
    abandoned after day two
  22. (0.375) Reindert de Fauvage (NED/1908)
  23. (0.24) Émile Béjot (FRA/1908)
  24. (0.15=5.15) John Butt (GBR/1908-12)
  25. (0.094=0.894) Alfred Swahn (SWE/1908-12)
  26. (0.06) Jacob Laan (NED/1908)
  27. (0.038) Frank Parker (CAN/1908)
  28. (0.038=0.038) Edward Benedicks (SWE/1908-12)
    abandoned after day one
  29. (0.015) John Postans (GBR/1908)
  30. (-2.60) Ernst Rosell (SWE/1908)
  31. (-2.60) Rudolph, Baron van Pallandt (NED/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (8000) Jim Graham (USA/1912)
  2. (5000) Alfred Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
  3. (3200) Harry Blaus (rus-LAT/1912)
  4. (2000) Harry Humby (GBR/1908-20)
  5. (2000) Albert Preuß (GER/1912)
  6. (2000=3530) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1896,1906-12)
  7. (2000) Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe (GER/1912)
  8. (2000) Adolf Schnitt (FIN/1912)
  9. (200) Emile Jurgens (NED/1912-20)
  10. (200) Ralph Spotts (USA/1912)
  11. (200) Edward Gleason (USA/1912)
  12. (50) Erland Koch (GER/1912)
  13. (50) Karl Fazer (FIN/1912)
  14. (50) Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
  15. (50) Frank Hall (USA/1912)
  16. (8) William Grosvenor (GBR/1912-24)
  17. (5) Robert Hutcheson (CAN/1912)
  18. (5) Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen (GER/1912)
  19. (5=5.15) John Butt (GBR/1908-12)
  20. (5) Åke Lundeberg (SWE/1912)
  21. (0.8=938.3) Charles Palmer (GBR/1908-20)
  22. (0.8=0.894) Alfred Swahn (SWE/1908-24)
  23. (0.32) Leonardus Syttin (rus-LTU/1912)
  24. (0.32) Frantz Rosenberg (NOR/1912)
  25. (0.125) Hans Joachim Lüttich (GER/1912)
  26. (0.125) Charles, Baron de Jaubert (FRA/1900,12)
  27. (0.05) André Fleury (FRA/1912-20)
  28. (0.05) Carsten Bruun (NOR/1912)

Stage Two

  1. 47 birds
    Jim Graham (USA/1912)
  2. Edward Gleason (USA/1912)
    46 birds
  3. Alfred Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
    44 birds
  4. Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1896,1906-12)
  5. Adolf Schnitt (FIN/1912)
  6. Emile Jurgens (NED/1912-20)
    42 birds
  7. Harry Blaus (rus-LAT/1912)
  8. Harry Humby (GBR/1908-20)
  9. Albert Preuß (GER/1912)
  10. Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe (GER/1912)
  11. Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
  12. Frank Hall (USA/1912)
  13. John Butt (GBR/1908-12)
  14. Alfred Swahn (SWE/1908-24)
    41 birds
  15. Erland Koch (GER/1912)
  16. Karl Fazer (FIN/1912)
  17. William Grosvenor (GBR/1912-24)
  18. Robert Hutcheson (CAN/1912)
  19. Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen (GER/1912)
  20. Åke Lundeberg (SWE/1912)
    40 birds
  21. Ralph Spotts (USA/1912)
  22. Charles, Baron de Jaubert (FRA/1900,12)
  23. Carsten Bruun (NOR/1912)
    39 birds
  24. Charles Palmer (GBR/1908-20)
  25. Leonardus Syttin (rus-LTU/1912)
  26. Frantz Rosenberg (NOR/1912)
  27. Hans Joachim Lüttich (GER/1912)
  28. André Fleury (FRA/1912-20)
    did not qualify for stage three
    38 birds
  29. (0.02) Henri, Baron de Castex (FRA/1912-20)
  30. (0.02) Robert Huber (FIN/1912,24)
  31. (0.02) Hjalmar Frisell (SWE/1912)
  32. (0.02) Emil Collan (FIN/1912)
  33. (0.02=110.0) George Whitaker (GBR/1908-20)
    37 birds
  34. (-2.20) Victor Wallenberg (SWE/1912)
    36 birds
  35. (-2.13) Georges, Marquis de Créqui-Montfort de Courtivron (FRA/1912)
  36. (-2.13) Walter Bodneck (RUS/1912)
  37. (-2.13) Daniel McMahon (USA/1912)
    34 birds
  38. (-3.32=0.038) Edward Benedicks (SWE/1908-12)
    33 birds
  39. (-3.20) George Pinchard (GBR/1912)
    31 birds
  40. (-3.13) Johan Ekman (SWE/1912)

Stage One

  1. 19 birds
    Jim Graham (USA/1912)
  2. Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe (GER/1912)
  3. Edward Gleason (USA/1912)
  4. Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
    18 birds
  5. Alfred Goeldel-Bronikoven (GER/1912)
  6. Harry Humby (GBR/1908-20)
  7. Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/1896,1906-12)
  8. Adolf Schnitt (FIN/1912)
  9. Erland Koch (GER/1912)
  10. John Butt (GBR/1908-12)
    17 birds
  11. Albert Preuß (GER/1912)
  12. Emile Jurgens (NED/1912-20)
  13. William Grosvenor (GBR/1912-24)
  14. Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen (GER/1912)
  15. Åke Lundeberg (SWE/1912)
  16. Alfred Swahn (SWE/1908-24)
  17. Henri, Baron de Castex (FRA/1912-20)
  18. Victor Wallenberg (SWE/1912)
    16 birds
  19. Ralph Spotts (USA/1912)
  20. Karl Fazer (FIN/1912)
  21. Frank Hall (USA/1912)
  22. Hans Joachim Lüttich (GER/1912)
  23. André Fleury (FRA/1912-20)
  24. Carsten Bruun (NOR/1912)
  25. George Whitaker (GBR/1908-20)
    15 birds
  26. Harry Blaus (rus-LAT/1912)
  27. Robert Hutcheson (CAN/1912)
  28. Charles Palmer (GBR/1908-20)
  29. Leonardus Syttin (rus-LTU/1912)
  30. Frantz Rosenberg (NOR/1912)
  31. Charles, Baron de Jaubert (FRA/1900,12)
  32. Robert Huber (FIN/1912,24)
  33. Hjalmar Frisell (SWE/1912)
  34. Emil Collan (FIN/1912)
  35. Georges, Marquis de Créqui-Montfort de Courtivron (FRA/1912)
  36. Walter Bodneck (RUS/1912)
  37. Daniel McMahon (USA/1912)
  38. Edward Benedicks (SWE/1908-12)
  39. George Pinchard (GBR/1912)
  40. Johan Ekman (SWE/1912)
    eliminated after stage one:
    14 birds
  41. (-4.80) Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser (FRA/1912)
  42. (-4.80) Charles Billings (USA/1912)
  43. (-4.80) Herman Eriksson (SWE/1912)
  44. (-4.80) John Hendrickson (USA/1912)
    13 birds
  45. (-4.13) James Kenyon (CAN/1912)
  46. (-4.13) William Davies (CAN/1912)
  47. (-4.13) Edvard Bacher (FIN/1912)
  48. (-4.13) René Texier (FRA/1912-24)
  49. (-4.13=2400) Alexander Maunder (GBR/1908-12)
  50. (-4.13) Herman Nyberg (SWE/1912)
    12 birds
  51. (-6.80) Henri le Marié (FRA/1912)
  52. (-6.80) Pavel Lieth (RUS/1912)
    11 birds
  53. (-6.32) Alfred Black (GBR/1912)
  54. (-6.32) Emil Fabritius (FIN/1912)
  55. (-6.32) Boris Pertel (RUS/1912)
    10 birds
  56. (-7.80) John Goodwin (GBR/1912)
  57. (-7.80) Oscar Swahn (SWE/1908-20)
  58. (-7.80) Otto Bökman (SWE/1912)
  59. (-7.80) Carl Wollert (SWE/1912)
    7 birds
  60. (-7.13) Nils Klein (SWE/1912)
    3 birds
  61. (-8.80) Alfred Stabell (NOR/1912)

1920


Written 2000-12-22 - last modified 2002-10-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.