Sailing - 6 meter Class

Isle of Wight 1908

  1. Dormy (Great Britain)
    (3600) Gilbert Laws (GBR/1908)
    (3600) Thomas McMeekin (GBR/1908)
    (3600) Charles Crichton (GBR/1908)
  2. Zut (Belgium)
    (2250) Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1908,20-28)
    (2250) Louis Huybrechts (BEL/1908)
    (2250) Henri Weewauters (BEL/1908,20)
  3. Guyoni (France)
    (1440) Henri Arthus (FRA/1908)
    (1440) Louis Potheau (FRA/1908)
    (1440) Pierre Rabot (FRA/1908)
  4. Sibindi (Great Britain)
    (900) John Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    (900) William Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    (900) Frank Smith (GBR/1908)
  5. Freja (Sweden)
    (562.5) Karl-Einar Sjögren (SWE/1908)
    (562.5) Birger Gustafsson (SWE/1908)
    (562.5=1763) Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)

Race One

  1. Dormy (Great Britain)
    Gilbert Laws (GBR/1908)
    Thomas McMeekin (GBR/1908)
    Charles Crichton (GBR/1908)
  2. Sibindi (Great Britain)
    John Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    William Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    Frank Smith (GBR/1908)
  3. Zut (Belgium)
    Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1908,20-28)
    Louis Huybrechts (BEL/1908)
    Henri Weewauters (BEL/1908,20)
  4. Guyoni (France)
    Henri Arthus (FRA/1908)
    Louis Potheau (FRA/1908)
    Pierre Rabot (FRA/1908)
  5. Freja (Sweden)
    Karl-Einar Sjögren (SWE/1908)
    Birger Gustafsson (SWE/1908)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)

Race Two

  1. Dormy (Great Britain)
    Gilbert Laws (GBR/1908)
    Thomas McMeekin (GBR/1908)
    Charles Crichton (GBR/1908)
  2. Guyoni (France)
    Henri Arthus (FRA/1908)
    Louis Potheau (FRA/1908)
    Pierre Rabot (FRA/1908)
  3. Sibindi (Great Britain)
    John Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    William Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    Frank Smith (GBR/1908)
  4. Zut (Belgium)
    Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1908,20-28)
    Louis Huybrechts (BEL/1908)
    Henri Weewauters (BEL/1908,20)
  5. Freja (Sweden)
    Karl-Einar Sjögren (SWE/1908)
    Birger Gustafsson (SWE/1908)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)

Race Three

  1. Zut (Belgium)
    Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1908,20-28)
    Louis Huybrechts (BEL/1908)
    Henri Weewauters (BEL/1908,20)
  2. Guyoni (France)
    Henri Arthus (FRA/1908)
    Louis Potheau (FRA/1908)
    Pierre Rabot (FRA/1908)
  3. Dormy (Great Britain)
    Gilbert Laws (GBR/1908)
    Thomas McMeekin (GBR/1908)
    Charles Crichton (GBR/1908)
  4. Sibindi (Great Britain)
    John Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    William Leuchars (GBR/1908)
    Frank Smith (GBR/1908)
  5. Freja (Sweden)
    Karl-Einar Sjögren (SWE/1908)
    Birger Gustafsson (SWE/1908)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)

Stockholm 1912

  1. Mac Miche
    (4800) Gaston Thubé (FRA/1912)
    (4800) Amédée Thubé (FRA/1912)
    (4800) Jacques Thubé (FRA/1912)
  2. Nurdug II
    (3000) Hans Meulengracht Madsen (DEN/1912)
    (3000) Steen Herschend (DEN/1912)
    (3000) Svenn Thomsen (DEN/1912)
  3. Kerstin
    (1920) Harald Sandberg (SWE/1912)
    (1920) Eric Sandberg (SWE/1908-12)
    (1920) Otto Aust (SWE/1912)
  4. Sass
    (1200) Olof Mark (SWE/1912)
    (1200) Edvin Hagberg (SWE/1908-12)
    (1200) Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)
  5. Sonja II
    (750) Edvart Christensen (NOR/1912)
    (750) Hans Christiansen (NOR/1912)
    (750) Eigil Kragh Christiansen (NOR/1912)
  6. Finn II
    (750) Ernst Estlander (FIN/1912)
    (750) Torsten Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    (750) Gunnar Stenbäck (FIN/1912)

Race One

  1. Nurdug II
    Hans Meulengracht Madsen (DEN/1912)
    Steen Herschend (DEN/1912)
    Svenn Thomsen (DEN/1912)
  2. Mac Miche
    Gaston Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Amédée Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Jacques Thubé (FRA/1912)
  3. Sass
    Olof Mark (SWE/1912)
    Edvin Hagberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)
  4. Finn II
    Ernst Estlander (FIN/1912)
    Torsten Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    Gunnar Stenbäck (FIN/1912)
  5. Sonja II
    Edvart Christensen (NOR/1912)
    Hans Christiansen (NOR/1912)
    Eigil Kragh Christiansen (NOR/1912)
  6. Kerstin
    Harald Sandberg (SWE/1912)
    Eric Sandberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Otto Aust (SWE/1912)

Race Two

  1. Mac Miche
    Gaston Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Amédée Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Jacques Thubé (FRA/1912)
  2. Nurdug II
    Hans Meulengracht Madsen (DEN/1912)
    Steen Herschend (DEN/1912)
    Svenn Thomsen (DEN/1912)
  3. Kerstin
    Harald Sandberg (SWE/1912)
    Eric Sandberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Otto Aust (SWE/1912)
  4. Sass
    Olof Mark (SWE/1912)
    Edvin Hagberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)
  5. Sonja II
    Edvart Christensen (NOR/1912)
    Hans Christiansen (NOR/1912)
    Eigil Kragh Christiansen (NOR/1912)
  6. Finn II
    Ernst Estlander (FIN/1912)
    Torsten Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    Gunnar Stenbäck (FIN/1912)

Race-off

for place one

  1. Mac Miche
    Gaston Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Amédée Thubé (FRA/1912)
    Jacques Thubé (FRA/1912)
  2. Nurdug II
    Hans Meulengracht Madsen (DEN/1912)
    Steen Herschend (DEN/1912)
    Svenn Thomsen (DEN/1912)

for place three

  1. Kerstin
    Harald Sandberg (SWE/1912)
    Eric Sandberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Otto Aust (SWE/1912)
  2. Sass
    Olof Mark (SWE/1912)
    Edvin Hagberg (SWE/1908-12)
    Jonas Jonsson (SWE/1908-12)

Oostende 1920 (1907 rating)

  1. Belgium (Edelweiss II)
    (4800) Emile Cornellie (BEL/1920)
    (4800) Florimond Cornellie (BEL/1920)
    (4800) Frédéric-Albert Bruynseels (BEL/1920)
    [Syndicate Edelweiss RCYB/owner]
  2. Norway (Marmi II)
    (3000) Ejnar Torgersen (NOR/1920)
    (3000) Leif Erichsen (NOR/1920)
    (3000) Annan Knudsen (NOR/1920)
    [Leif Erichsen/owner]
  3. Norway (Stella)
    (1920) Henrik Agersborg (NOR/1920)
    (1920) Trygve Pedersen (NOR/1920)
    (1920) Einar Berntsen (NOR/1920)
    [Carl Olsen/owner]
  4. Belgium (Suzy)
    (1200) Louis Depière (BEL/1920)
    (1200) Raymond Bauwens (BEL/1920)
    (1200) Willy Valcke (BEL/1920)
    [Louis Depière/owner]


Written 2001-06-11 - last modified 2001-09-09
hermandw@village.uunet.be / Copyright ©2001.