Sailing - 12 meter Class

Glasgow 1908

  1. Hera (Great Britain)
    (2400) Thomas Glen-Coats (GBR/1908)
    (2400) Arthur Downes (GBR/1908)
    (2400) Henry Downes (GBR/1908)
    (2400) John Buchanan (GBR/1908)
    (2400) David Dunlop (GBR/1908)
    (2400) John Mackenzie (GBR/1908)
    (2400) Gerald Tait (GBR/1908)
    (2400) James Bunten (GBR/1908)
    (2400) Albert Martin (GBR/1908)
    (2400) Robert Aspin (GBR/1908)
  2. Mouchette (Great Britain)
    (1500) Charles MacIver (GBR/1908)
    (1500) Charles R. MacIver (GBR/1908)
    (1500) James Baxter (GBR/1908)
    (1500) William Davidson (GBR/1908)
    (1500) James Spence (GBR/1908)
    (1500) Thomas Littledale (GBR/1908)
    (1500) John Jellico (IRL/1908)
    (1500) Colin McLeod Robertson (GBR/1908)
    (1500) J. Graham Kenion (GBR/1908)
    (1500) J. A. Gardiner (GBR/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. Magda IX
    (3200) Alfred Larsen (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Johan Anker (NOR/1908-12,28)
    (3200) Nils Berthelsen (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Halfdan Hansen (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Magnus Konow (NOR/1908-20,28,36-48)
    (3200) Petter Larsen (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Eilert Falch-Lund (NOR/1908-12)
    (3200) Fritz Staib (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Arnfinn Heje (NOR/1912)
    (3200) Gustav Thaulow (NOR/1912)
  2. Erna Signe
    (2000) Hugo Clason (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Nils Persson (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Hugo Sällström (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Ivan Lamby (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Kurt Bergström (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Dick Bergström (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Erik Lindqvist (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Per Bergman (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Sigurd Kander (SWE/1912)
    (2000) Folke Johnson (SWE/1912)
  3. Heatherbell
    (1280) Ernst Krogius (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Ferdinand Alfthan (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Pekka Hartvall (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Jarl Hulldén (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Sigurd Juslén (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Eino Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    (1280) Johan Silén (FIN/1912)

Race One

  1. Magda IX
    Alfred Larsen (NOR/1912)
    Johan Anker (NOR/1908-12,28)
    Nils Berthelsen (NOR/1912)
    Halfdan Hansen (NOR/1912)
    Magnus Konow (NOR/1908-20,28,36-48)
    Petter Larsen (NOR/1912)
    Eilert Falch-Lund (NOR/1908-12)
    Fritz Staib (NOR/1912)
    Arnfinn Heje (NOR/1912)
    Gustav Thaulow (NOR/1912)
  2. Erna Signe
    Hugo Clason (SWE/1912)
    Nils Persson (SWE/1912)
    Hugo Sällström (SWE/1912)
    Ivan Lamby (SWE/1912)
    Kurt Bergström (SWE/1912)
    Dick Bergström (SWE/1912)
    Erik Lindqvist (SWE/1912)
    Per Bergman (SWE/1912)
    Sigurd Kander (SWE/1912)
    Folke Johnson (SWE/1912)
  3. Heatherbell
    Ernst Krogius (FIN/1912)
    Ferdinand Alfthan (FIN/1912)
    Pekka Hartvall (FIN/1912)
    Jarl Hulldén (FIN/1912)
    Sigurd Juslén (FIN/1912)
    Eino Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    Johan Silén (FIN/1912)

Race Two

  1. Magda IX
    Alfred Larsen (NOR/1912)
    Johan Anker (NOR/1908-12,28)
    Nils Berthelsen (NOR/1912)
    Halfdan Hansen (NOR/1912)
    Magnus Konow (NOR/1908-20,28,36-48)
    Petter Larsen (NOR/1912)
    Eilert Falch-Lund (NOR/1908-12)
    Fritz Staib (NOR/1912)
    Arnfinn Heje (NOR/1912)
    Gustav Thaulow (NOR/1912)
  2. Erna Signe
    Hugo Clason (SWE/1912)
    Nils Persson (SWE/1912)
    Hugo Sällström (SWE/1912)
    Ivan Lamby (SWE/1912)
    Kurt Bergström (SWE/1912)
    Dick Bergström (SWE/1912)
    Erik Lindqvist (SWE/1912)
    Per Bergman (SWE/1912)
    Sigurd Kander (SWE/1912)
    Folke Johnson (SWE/1912)
  3. Heatherbell
    Ernst Krogius (FIN/1912)
    Ferdinand Alfthan (FIN/1912)
    Pekka Hartvall (FIN/1912)
    Jarl Hulldén (FIN/1912)
    Sigurd Juslén (FIN/1912)
    Eino Sandelin (FIN/1912)
    Johan Silén (FIN/1912)

Oostende 1920 (1907 rating)

  1. Norway (Atlanta)
    (3200) Henrik Østervold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Jan Østervold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Ole Østervold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Kristian Østervold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Hans Næss (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Lauritz Christiansen (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Halvor Møgster (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Rasmus Birkeland (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Halvor Birkeland (NOR/1920)
    [Henrik Østervold/owner]

Oostende 1920 (1919 rating)

  1. Norway (Heira II)
    (3200) Johan Friele (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Olaf Ørvig (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Thor Ørvig (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Erik Ørvig (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Arthur Allers (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Christen Wiese (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Martin Borthen (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Egill Reimers (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Kaspar Hassel (NOR/1920)
    [Olaf Ørvig/owner]


Written 2001-06-11 - last modified 2001-09-09
hermandw@village.uunet.be / Copyright ©2001.