Sailing - 10 meter Class

Stockholm 1912

  1. Kitty
    (3200) Carl Hellström (SWE/1908-12)
    (3200) Erik Wallerius (SWE/1908-12)
    (3200) Harald Wallin (SWE/1908-12)
    (3200) Humbert Lundén (SWE/1912)
    (3200) Herman Nyberg (SWE/1912)
    (3200) Harry Rosenswärd (SWE/1912)
    (3200) Paul Isberg (SWE/1912)
    (3200) Filip Ericsson (SWE/1912)
  2. Nina
    (2000) Harry Wahl (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Waldemar Björkstén (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Jacob Björnström (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Bror Brenner (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Allan Franck (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Erik Lindh (FIN/1912)
    (2000) Juho Aarne Pekkalainen (FIN/1912)
  3. Gallia II
    (1280) Iosif Shomaker (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Esper Beloselsky (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Ernest Brashe (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Karl Lindholm (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Nikolay Pushnitsky (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Aleksandr Rodionov (RUS/1912)
    (1280) Philip Strauch (RUS/1912)
  4. Marga
    (800) Wilhelm Forsberg (SWE/1912)
    (800) Bertil Bothén (SWE/1912)
    (800) Björn Bothén (SWE/1912)
    (800) Erik Lindén (SWE/1912)
    (800) Erik Waller (SWE/1912)
    (800) Arvid Perslow (SWE/1912)

Race One

  1. Kitty
    Carl Hellström (SWE/1908-12)
    Erik Wallerius (SWE/1908-12)
    Harald Wallin (SWE/1908-12)
    Humbert Lundén (SWE/1912)
    Herman Nyberg (SWE/1912)
    Harry Rosenswärd (SWE/1912)
    Paul Isberg (SWE/1912)
    Filip Ericsson (SWE/1912)
  2. Nina
    Harry Wahl (FIN/1912)
    Waldemar Björkstén (FIN/1912)
    Jacob Björnström (FIN/1912)
    Bror Brenner (FIN/1912)
    Allan Franck (FIN/1912)
    Erik Lindh (FIN/1912)
    Juho Aarne Pekkalainen (FIN/1912)
  3. Gallia II
    Iosif Shomaker (RUS/1912)
    Esper Beloselsky (RUS/1912)
    Ernest Brashe (RUS/1912)
    Karl Lindholm (RUS/1912)
    Nikolay Pushnitsky (RUS/1912)
    Aleksandr Rodionov (RUS/1912)
    Philip Strauch (RUS/1912)
  4. Marga
    Wilhelm Forsberg (SWE/1912)
    Bertil Bothén (SWE/1912)
    Björn Bothén (SWE/1912)
    Erik Lindén (SWE/1912)
    Erik Waller (SWE/1912)
    Arvid Perslow (SWE/1912)

Race Two

  1. Kitty
    Carl Hellström (SWE/1908-12)
    Erik Wallerius (SWE/1908-12)
    Harald Wallin (SWE/1908-12)
    Humbert Lundén (SWE/1912)
    Herman Nyberg (SWE/1912)
    Harry Rosenswärd (SWE/1912)
    Paul Isberg (SWE/1912)
    Filip Ericsson (SWE/1912)
  2. Gallia II
    Iosif Shomaker (RUS/1912)
    Esper Beloselsky (RUS/1912)
    Ernest Brashe (RUS/1912)
    Karl Lindholm (RUS/1912)
    Nikolay Pushnitsky (RUS/1912)
    Aleksandr Rodionov (RUS/1912)
    Philip Strauch (RUS/1912)
  3. Nina
    Harry Wahl (FIN/1912)
    Waldemar Björkstén (FIN/1912)
    Jacob Björnström (FIN/1912)
    Bror Brenner (FIN/1912)
    Allan Franck (FIN/1912)
    Erik Lindh (FIN/1912)
    Juho Aarne Pekkalainen (FIN/1912)
  4. Marga
    Wilhelm Forsberg (SWE/1912)
    Bertil Bothén (SWE/1912)
    Björn Bothén (SWE/1912)
    Erik Lindén (SWE/1912)
    Erik Waller (SWE/1912)
    Arvid Perslow (SWE/1912)

Race-off

  1. Nina
    Harry Wahl (FIN/1912)
    Waldemar Björkstén (FIN/1912)
    Jacob Björnström (FIN/1912)
    Bror Brenner (FIN/1912)
    Allan Franck (FIN/1912)
    Erik Lindh (FIN/1912)
    Juho Aarne Pekkalainen (FIN/1912)
  2. Gallia II
    Iosif Shomaker (RUS/1912)
    Esper Beloselsky (RUS/1912)
    Ernest Brashe (RUS/1912)
    Karl Lindholm (RUS/1912)
    Nikolay Pushnitsky (RUS/1912)
    Aleksandr Rodionov (RUS/1912)
    Philip Strauch (RUS/1912)

Oostende 1920 (1907 rating)

  1. Norway (Eleda)
    (3200) Erik Herseth (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Sigurd Holter (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Ingar Nielsen (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Ole Sørensen (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Gunnar Jamvold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Petter Jamvold (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Claus Juell (NOR/1920)
    [R. Boije/owner]

Oostende 1920 (1919 rating)

  1. Norway (Mosk II)
    (3200) Acher Arentz (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Willy Gilbert (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Robert Giertsen (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Arne Sejerstad (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Halfdan Schjøtt (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Trygve Schjøtt (NOR/1920)
    (3200) Otto Falkenberg (NOR/1920)
    [Willy C. Gilbert/owner]

Le Havre 1924

Amsterdam 1928


Written 2001-09-09 - last modified 2001-09-09
hermandw@village.uunet.be / Copyright ©2001.