Gymnastics - Men's Individual Combined

Paris 1900

  1. (9600) Gustave Sandras (FRA/1900)
  2. (6000) Noël Bas (FRA/1900)
  3. (3840) Lucien Démanet (FRA/1900,20)
  4. (2400=12000) Pierre Payssé (FRA/1900-06)
  5. (2400=2513) Jules Rolland (FRA/1900,08)
  6. (960) Gustave Fabry (FRA/1900)
  7. (600) Joseph Martinez (ALG/1900)
  8. (384=1334) Marcel Lalu (ALG/1900,08-12)
  9. (384) Mauvezain (FRA/1900)
  10. (150) L. Léstienne (FRA/1900,08)
  11. (96) Nicolas Dejaeghère (FRA/1900)
  12. (60) Gaché (FRA/1900)
  13. (60) Joseph Lavielle (FRA/1900)
  14. (24) Berhouzouq (FRA/1900)
  15. (15) Bollet (FRA/1900)
  16. (15=16.13) Joseph Castiglioni (ALG/1900,08)
  17. (6) Gaucher (FRA/1900)
  18. (3.84) Moreno (FRA/1900)
  19. (2.4) Jules Ducret (SUI/1900)
  20. (2.4) Obrecht (FRA/1900)
  21. (0.96=376.0) Daniel Lavielle (FRA/1900,06)
  22. (0.60) Monteil (FRA/1900)
  23. (0.384) Jeanfavre (SUI/1900)
  24. (0.384) Schaan (FRA/1900)
  25. (0.384) Ghysels (FRA/1900)
  26. (0.096) Allègré (FRA/1900)
  27. (0.060) Fernand Ravoux (FRA/1900)
  28. (0.038) Camillo Pavanello (ITA/1900)
  29. (0.024) Hugo Peitsch (GER/1900-04)
  30. (0.015=0.051) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/1900,08,20)
  31. (-2.96) William Connor (GBR/1900)
  32. (-2.60) Dominique Ravoux (FRA/1900)
  33. (-2.38) František Erben (CZE/1900)
  34. (-2.38) Bettremieux (FRA/1900)
  35. (-2.15) Jules Perret (FRA/1900)
  36. (-2.15=0.037) Alfred Castille (FRA/1900,08)
  37. (-3.60) Vedeux (FRA/1900)
  38. (-3.60) Jules Lecoutre (FRA/1900)
  39. (-3.60) Paul Gibiard (FRA/1900)
  40. (-3.15) Imbert (FRA/1900)
  41. (-3.15) Pratviel (FRA/1900)
  42. (-3.15) Balossier (FRA/1900)
  43. (-4.38) Charles Brodbeck (SUI/1900)***
  44. (-4.38) Honorez (FRA/1900)
  45. (-4.38) Élie Bourgois (FRA/1900)
  46. (-5.96) Bouchon (FRA/1900)
  47. (-5.60) Bornes (FRA/1900)
  48. (-5.60) Ernest Créteur (FRA/1900)
  49. (-5.24) Michaud (FRA/1900)
  50. (-5.15) Jardinier (FRA/1900)
  51. (-5.15) Labonal (FRA/1900)
  52. (-5.15) Thiriet (FRA/1900)
  53. (-6.38) Eugen Fürstenberger (ger-FRA/1900)***
  54. (-6.24) Richard Genserowski (GER/1900)
  55. (-6.24) Pearce (GBR/1900)
  56. (-7.60) Fernhbach (FRA/1900)
  57. (-7.60) Scherb (FRA/1900)
  58. (-7.60) Strasser (FRA/1900)
  59. (-7.24) Röthong (ger-FRA/1900)***
  60. (-7.15) Grimm (FRA/1900)
  61. (-7.15) Simon (FRA/1900)
  62. (-8.60) Boulanger (FRA/1900)
  63. (-8.60) Lévy (ALG/1900)
  64. (-8.24) Deroubaix (FRA/1900)
  65. (-8.15) Blanchard (FRA/1900)
  66. (-8.15) le Bourvelec (FRA/1900)
  67. (-9.60) Julese Deleval (FRA/1900)
  68. (-9.60) Salzard (FRA/1900)
  69. (-9.24) Fierens (FRA/1900)
  70. (-9.15) Georges Dubois (FRA/1900)
  71. (-10.96) Carl Wiegand (GER/1900)
  72. (-10.60=3590) Fritz Manteuffel (GER/1896-1900)
  73. (-10.38) Phillips (GBR/1900)
  74. (-10.24) Dejean (FRA/1900)
  75. (-10.15) Henri Créteur (FRA/1900)
  76. (-10.15) Bourgougnoux (FRA/1900)
  77. (-11.60) Franz Abbé (GER/1900)
  78. (-11.60) Otto Meyer (FRA/1900)
  79. (-11.24) Fritz Danner (GER/1900)
  80. (-11.24) Erwin Kurtz (GER/1900)
  81. (-11.24) Pradairol (FRA/1900)
  82. (-11.24) Douchet (FRA/1900)
  83. (-11.24) Viart (FRA/1900)
  84. (-12.24) Fritz Sauer (GER/1900)
  85. (-12.24) Debailly (FRA/1900)
  86. (-12.24) Rostin (FRA/1900)
  87. (-12.24) Decruz (FRA/1900)
  88. (-13.38=257.8) Kakas Gyula (HUN/1896-1900)
  89. (-13.38) Labouret (FRA/1900)
  90. (-13.38) Gillet (FRA/1900)
  91. (-13.38) Dufeite (FRA/1900)
  92. (-13.38) Aubert (FRA/1900)
  93. (-14.38) Bourry (FRA/1900)
  94. (-14.38) Koubi (ALG/1900)
  95. (-14.38) Viéville (FRA/1900)
  96. (-14.38) Pelat (FRA/1900)
  97. (-15.60) Ollivier (FRA/1900)
  98. (-15.38) Chapau (FRA/1900)
  99. (-15.24) De Poorten (BEL/1900)
  100. (-15.15) Minot (FRA/1900)
  101. (-16.96) Coone (FRA/1900)
  102. (-16.60) Jules Pinaud (FRA/1900)
  103. (-16.60) Denis (FRA/1900)
  104. (-16.60=3743) Gustav Flatow (GER/1896-1900)
  105. (-16.15) Barodet (FRA/1900)
  106. (-17.96) Sidrac (FRA/1900)
  107. (-17.60) Nuninger (ger-FRA/1900)***
  108. (-17.38) Sourzat (FRA/1900)
  109. (-17.24) Buchert (FRA/1900)
  110. (-17.24) Lacombe (FRA/1900)
  111. (-18.96) Van Hule (FRA/1900)
  112. (-18.60) Michelet (BEL/1900)
  113. (-18.38) Favier (FRA/1900)
  114. (-18.38) Fouché (FRA/1900)
  115. (-18.15) Lemoine (FRA/1900)
  116. (-19.96) Deckert (FRA/1900)
  117. (-19.60) Germain (FRA/1900)
  118. (-19.38) Jacquemin (FRA/1900)
  119. (-19.38) Adolf Tannert (GER/1900)
  120. (-19.15) Kehr (FRA/1900)
  121. (-20.96) Coucou (FRA/1900)
  122. (-20.60) Cousin (FRA/1900)
  123. (-20.60) Leroux (FRA/1900)
  124. (-20.24) Henry Hiatt (GBR/1900)
  125. (-20.15) Vandenhaute (FRA/1900)
  126. (-21.96) Parisot (FRA/1900)
  127. (-21.96) Delaleau (FRA/1900)
  128. (-21.96) Bernillon (FRA/1900)
  129. (-21.96) Samuel Roche (FRA/1900)
  130. (-21.15) Touche (FRA/1900)
  131. (-22.96) Prilleux (FRA/1900)
  132. (-22.60) Bayer (FRA/1900)
  133. (-22.38) Terrier (FRA/1900)
  134. (-22.24) Oscar Naumann (GER/1900)
  135. (-22.24) Katona Gyula (HUN/1900)

(-22.24) is shorthand for 0.-22 zeros-24.

St. Louis 1904

  1. (4800) Anton Heida (USA/1904)
  2. (3000) George Eyser (USA/1904)
  3. (1920) William Merz (USA/1904)
  4. (1200) John Duha (USA/1904)
  5. (750) Ed Hennig (USA/1904)
  6. 5 unknown participants, most probably among the 119 known ones

Athina 1906 (5 events)

  1. (4800=12000) Pierre Payssé (FRA/1900,06)
  2. (3000=21200) Alberto Braglia  (ITA/1906-12)
  3. (1920=3840) Georges Charmoille (FRA/1906-08)
  4. (1200) Carl Ohms (GER/1906)
  5. (750) Vitaliano Masotti (ITA/1906)
  6. (480) Pissié (FRA/1906)
  7. (300=376.0) Daniel Lavielle (FRA/1900,06)
  8. (300=780.0) Wilhelm Weber (GER/1906-08)
  9. (300) Karl Schwarz (GER/1906)
  10. (300=330.0) Josef Krämer (GER/1906-08)
  11. (300) Mario Gubiani (ITA/1906)
  12. (300) Nikolaos Aliprantis (CON/1906)
  13. (300) Erödi Béla (HUN/1906)
  14. (300=375) Boris Honzátko (CZE/1906-12,24)
  15. (7.5) Georgios Aliprantis (CON/1906)
  16. (7.5) Alexandros Polakis (GRE/1906)
  17. (3) Bruno Mahler (GER/1906)
  18. (1.92) Nikolaos Akestoridis (GRE/1906)
  19. (1.92) Adolf Schirmer (GER/1906)
  20. (1.92) Otto Wiegand (GER/1906)
  21. (0.48) Dáner Béla (HUN/1906)
  22. (0.48=2.4) Gráf Frigyes (HUN/1906-08)
  23. (0.192) Themistoklis Anastasoglou (SMY/1906)
  24. (0.192) Matthias Despotopoulos (EGY/1906)
  25. (0.192) Carl Albert Andersen (NOR/1906)
  26. (0.192) Julius Wagner (GER/1906)
  27. (0.192) Cassius Hermes (GER/1906)
  28. (0.019) Otto Franke (GER/1906)
  29. (0.012) Erdös Árpád (HUN/1906)
  30. (0.012) Georgios Moskhakis (GRE/1906)
  31. (-2.48) Kakas Gyula (HUN/1906)
  32. (-2.48=-2.66) Szabó Kálmán (HUN/1906-08)
  33. (-2.19) Epaminondas Simiriotis (GRE/1906)
  34. (-2.12) Konstantinos Petropoulakis (GRE/1906)
  35. (-3.75) Szücs Vilmos (HUN/1906)
  36. (-3.75) Stanley Cooper (GBR/1906)
  37. (-3.30=0.111) Otto Bauscher (GBR/1906-08)

Athina 1906 (6 events)

  1. (4800=12000) Pierre Payssé (FRA/1900-06)
  2. (3000=21200) Alberto Braglia  (ITA/1906-12)
  3. (1920=3840) Georges Charmoille (FRA/1906-08)
  4. (1200) Carl Ohms (GER/1906)
  5. (750) Vitaliano Masotti (ITA/1906)
  6. (480) Pissié (FRA/1906)
  7. (480=780.0) Wilhelm Weber (GER/1906-08)
  8. (480) Mario Gubiani (ITA/1906)
  9. (480) Erödi Béla (HUN/1906)
  10. (75=376.0) Daniel Lavielle (FRA/1900,06)
  11. (75=375) Boris Honzátko (CZE/1906-12)
  12. (30=330.0) Josef Krämer (GER/1906-08)
  13. (19.2) Bruno Mahler (GER/1906)
  14. (12) Otto Wiegand (GER/1906)
  15. (7.5) Alexandros Polakis (GRE/1906)
  16. (4.8) Adolf Schirmer (GER/1906)
  17. (3) Dáner Béla (HUN/1906)
  18. (1.92) Karl Schwarz (GER/1906)
  19. (1.92=2.4) Gráf Frigyes (HUN/1906-08)
  20. (1.92) Julius Wagner (GER/1906)
  21. (1.92) Cassius Hermes (GER/1906)
  22. (0.3) Otto Franke (GER/1906)
  23. (0.192) Kakas Gyula (HUN/1906)
  24. (0.12) Szücs Vilmos (HUN/1906)
  25. (0.075=0.111) Otto Bauscher (GBR/1906-08)

London 1908

  1. (7200=21200) Alberto Braglia  (ITA/1906-12)
  2. (4500) Walter Tysall (GBR/1908)
  3. (2880=7880) Louis Ségura (ALG/1908-12)
  4. (1800) Curt Steuernagel (GER/1908)
  5. (1125) Fritz Wolf (GER/1908)
  6. (720=720.1) Samuel Hodgetts (GBR/1908-12)
  7. (450=1334) Marcel Lalu (ALG/1900,08-12)
  8. (288) Robert Diaz (FRA/1908)
  9. (180) Edward Potts (GBR/1908)
  10. (112.5=2513) Jules Rolland (FRA/1900,08)
  11. (72) François Nidal (FRA/1908)
  12. (45) George Bailey (GBR/1908)
  13. (45) Karl Borchert (GER/1908)
  14. (18=143) Antoine Costa (ALG/1908-12)
  15. (11.25) Nyisztor János (HUN/1908)
  16. (7.2) Franklin Dick (GBR/1908)
  17. (7.2) Arthur Hodges (GBR/1908)
  18. (2.88) Georges Thurnherr (FRA/1908,20)
  19. (1.8=201.8) Guido Romano (ITA/1908-12)
  20. (1.125=16.13) Joseph Castiglioni (ALG/1900,08)
  21. =101 (0.72)
  22. =102 (0.45)
  23. =103 (0.288)
  24. =104 (0.18)
  25. (0.113) Josef Cada (CZE/1908,20)
  26. =105 (0.072)
  27. =106 (0.045)
  28. =107 (0.029)
  29. =108 (0.018)
  30. =109 (0.011)
  31. =110 (-2.72)
  32. =111 (-2.45)
  33. =112 (-2.29)
  34. (-2.18=-2.66) Szabó Kálmán (HUN/1906-08)
  35. =113 (-2.11)
  36. (-3.72=375) Boris Honzátko (CZE/1906-12,24)
  37. =114
  38. =115
  39. (-3.18=5.000) Gellért Imre (HUN/1908-12)
  40. =116
  41. =117
  42. =118
  43. =119
  44. =120
  45. (-4.11) Antos Mihály (HUN/1908)
  46. =121
  47. =122
  48. =123
  49. (-5.18) Michel Biet (NED/1908)
  50. =124
  51. =125
  52. =126
  53. =127
  54. =128
  55. =129
  56. =130
  57. =131
  58. =132
  59. (-7.18) Allan Keith (CAN/1908)
  60. (-7.11) Gerardus Wesling (NED/1908)
  61. (-8.72) Reinier Blom (NED/1908)
  62. (-8.45) Isidore Goudeket (NED/1908)
  63. (-8.45) Johannes Stikkelman (NED/1908)
  64. (-8.18) Emanuel Brouwer (NED/1908)
  65. =133
  66. (-9.72) Johannes Posthumus (NED/1908)
  67. =134
  68. =135
  69. (-9.18) Dirk Janssen (NED/1908)
  70. =136
  71. (-10.72) Cornelus Becker (NED/1908)
  72. (-10.45) Jan Janssen (NED/1908)
  73. =137
  74. (-10.18) Jan Kieft (NED/1908)
  75. (-10.11) Riku Korhonen (FIN/1908)
  76. =138
  77. =139
  78. (-11.29) Abraham Mok (NED/1908)
  79. =140
  80. (-11.11) Orville Elliott (CAN/1908)
  81. =141
  82. =142
  83. (-12.29) Hendricus Thijsen (NED/1908)
  84. =143
  85. =144
  86. =145
  87. =146
  88. =147
  89. =148
  90. (-13.11) Johann Flemer (NED/1908)
  91. =149
  92. =150
  93. (-14.29) Constantijn van Daalen (NED/1908)
  94. =151
  95. (-14.11) Herman van Leeuwen (NED/1908)
  96. (-15.72) Jonas Slier (NED/1908)
  97. (-15.45=2.4) Gráf Frigyes (HUN/1906-08)
  98. the following competitors are somewhere in the places unfilled above (numbered 101 to 151)
  99. (0.036) E. Aspinall (GBR/1908)
  100. (0.036=0.111) Otto Bauscher (GBR/1906-08)
  101. (0.036) Édouard Boislèvé (FRA/1908)
  102. (0.036) Otello Capitani (ITA/1908)
  103. (0.036) Conrad Carlsrud (NOR/1906-08)
  104. (0.036=0.037) Alfred Castille (FRA/1900,08)
  105. (0.036) Ferdinand Castille (FRA/1908)
  106. (0.036=3840) Georges Charmoille (FRA/1906-08)
  107. (0.036) Joseph Cook (GBR/1908)
  108. (0.036) Antoine De Buck (BEL/1908)
  109. (0.036) S. Domville (GBR/1908,20)
  110. (0.036) Victor Dubois (FRA/1908)
  111. (0.036) E. Dyson (GBR/1908)
  112. (0.036) August Ehrich (GER/1908)
  113. (0.036) W. Fergus (GBR/1908)
  114. (0.036) Paul Fischer (GER/1908)
  115. (0.036) Dominique Follacci (ALG/1908)
  116. (0.036) A. V. Ford (GBR/1908)
  117. (0.036) E. Gauthier (FRA/1908)
  118. (0.036) J. Graham (GBR/1908)
  119. (0.036) Robert Hanley (GBR/1908)
  120. (0.036) Leonard Hanson (GBR/1908-12)
  121. (0.036=20.04) Peter Hol (NOR/1906-20)
  122. (0.036) Eugen Ingebretsen (NOR/1906-12)
  123. (0.036) Ole Iversen (NOR/1908)
  124. (0.036) Per Jespersen (NOR/1906-08)
  125. (0.036) Georg Karth (GER/1908)
  126. (0.036) Wilhelm Kaufmann (GER/1908)
  127. (0.036) Carl Klæth (NOR/1908)
  128. (0.036) Carl Körting (GER/1908)
  129. (0.036) Eetu Kosonen (FIN/1908)
  130. (0.036=330.0) Josef Krämer (GER/1906-08)
  131. (0.036) F. Lekim (FRA/1908)
  132. (0.036) Joseph Lux (FRA/1908)
  133. (0.036) G. Meade (GBR/1908)
  134. (0.036) G. Mounier (FRA/1908)
  135. (0.036) Frithjof Olsen (NOR/1906-12)
  136. (0.036) Iivari Partanen (FIN/1908)
  137. (0.036) Georges Ratelot (FRA/1908)
  138. (0.036) Jaska Saarivuori (FIN/1908)
  139. (0.036) Heinrich Siebenhaar (GER/1908)
  140. (0.036) John Skrataas (NOR/1908)
  141. (0.036) C. H. Smith (GBR/1908)
  142. (0.036) David Teivonen (FIN/1908)
  143. (0.036) Jean Van Guysse (BEL/1908,20)
  144. (0.036) Szucs Vilmos (HUN/1906-08)
  145. (0.036) J. A. Walters (GBR/1908)
  146. (0.036) W. Watters (GBR/1908)
  147. (0.036=780.0) Wilhelm Weber (GER/1904-08)
  148. (0.036=0.051) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/1900,08,20)
  149. (0.036) unknown gymnast (GBR/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (8000=21200) Alberto Braglia (ITA/1906-12)
  2. (5000=7880) Louis Ségura (fra-ALG/1908-12)
  3. (3200) Serafino Mazzarocchi (ITA/1912)
  4. (2000=12500) Giorgio Zampori (ITA/1912-24)
  5. (2000) Guido Boni (ITA/1912)
  6. (800) Pietro Bianchi (ITA/1912-20)
  7. (500=1334) Marcel Lalu (fra-ALG/1900,08-12)
  8. (500=5500) Marco Torrès (fra-ALG/1912-20)
  9. (200=201.8) Guido Romano (ITA/1908-12)
  10. (125=143) Antoine Costa (fra-ALG/1908-12)
  11. (80=112) Louis-Charles Marty (FRA/1912-20)
  12. (50) Leonard Hanson (GBR/1908-12)
  13. (32) Pászti Elemér (HUN/1912,28)
  14. (20) Auguste Pompogne (FRA/1912)
  15. (12.5=12.50) Szalai József (HUN/1912,28)
  16. (12.5) Antoine Wehrer (LUX/1912)
  17. (5=5.00) Gellért Imre (HUN/1908-12)
  18. (3.2) Pierre Hentges (LUX/1912)
  19. (2) Krizmanich János (HUN/1912)
  20. (1.25) Nicolas Kannive (LUX/1912)
  21. (0.8) John Whitaker (GBR/1908-12)
  22. (0.5) Jean-Pierre Thommes (LUX/1912)
  23. (0.32) François Hentges (LUX/1912)
  24. (0.2) Émile Lanners (LUX/1912)
  25. (0.125=720.1) Samuel Hodgetts (GBR/1908-20)
  26. (0.08) Arvor Hansen (DEN/1908-12)
  27. (0.05) Viljami Nieminen (FIN/1912)
  28. (0.032) Charles Simmons (GBR/1912)
  29. (0.02) William Cowhig (GBR/1912-20)
  30. (0.013) Charles Jensen (DEN/1908-12)
  31. (-2.80) Edvard Jansson (FIN/1912)
  32. (-2.50) Reginald Potts (GBR/1912)
  33. (-2.32) Axel Andersen (DEN/1912)
  34. (-2.20) Niels Petersen (DEN/1906-12)
  35. (-2.20) Carl Pedersen (DEN/1912)
  36. (-3.80=375) Boris Honzátko (CZE/1906-12)
  37. (-3.50) Antti Tamminen (FIN/1912)
  38. (-3.32) Pavel Kushnikov (RUS/1912)
  39. (-3.20) Aleksandr Akhyun (rus-AZE/1912)
  40. (-3.13) Ejnar Møbius (DEN/1912)
  41. (-4.80) Semyon Kulikov (RUS/1912)
  42. (-4.50) Fyodor Zabelin (RUS/1912)
    did not finish
  43. (-4.20) Kalle Ekholm (FIN/1912)
  44. (-4.20) Yrjö Vuolio (FIN/1912)

1920


Written 2000-12-18 - last modified 2012-04-16

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.