Fencing - Men's Individual Foil

Foil, individual

Athina 1896

  1. (9600) Eugène-Henri Gravelotte (FRA/1896)
  2. (6000) Henri Callot (FRA/1896)

Pool one

  1. (Q) Henri Callot (FRA/1896)
  2. (3120) Perikles Pierrakos-Mavromikhalis (GRE/1896)
  3. (1230) Henri de Laborde (FRA/1896)
  4. (492) Ioannis Poulos (GRE/1896)

Pool two

  1. (Q) Eugène-Henri Gravelotte (FRA/1896)
  2. (3120) Athanasios Vouros (GRE/1896)
  3. (1230) Konstantinos Komninos-Miliotis (GRE/1896)
  4. (492) Georgios Valakakis (GRE/1896)

Paris 1900

  1. (9600) Émile Coste (FRA/1900)
  2. (6000) Henri Masson (FRA/1900)
  3. (3840) Marcel Boulenger (FRA/1900)
  4. (2400) Felix Debax (FRA/1900)
  5. (1500=4380) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900,06)
  6. (960=1109) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900,06)
  7. (600=7800) Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  8. (384) Rudolf Brosch (AUT/1900)
    consolation pool:
  9. (240) Claude de Boissière (FRA/1900)
  10. (150) Eugène des Logis Berges (FRA/1900)
  11. (96) de Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900)
  12. (60) G. Béllot (FRA/1900)
  13. (38.4) E. Ducrot (FRA/1900)
  14. (24) Tony Smet (BEL/1900)
  15. (15) Adrien Guyon (FRA/1900)
  16. (9.6) Charles Guérin (FRA/1900)
    semi-finalist, withdrew for the consolation
  17. (6) Jean-Joseph Renaud (FRA/1900)

Semi-Final Pool 1

  1. (Q) Émile Coste (FRA/1900)
  2. (Q) Henri Masson (FRA/1900)
  3. (Q) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900;06)
  4. (Q) Rudolf Brosch (AUT/1900)
  5. (QC) Charles Guérin (FRA/1900)
  6. (QC) Claude de Boissière (FRA/1900)
  7. (QC) G. Béllot (FRA/1900)
  8. (QC) Tony Smet (BEL/1900)

Semi-Final Pool 2

  1. (Q) Marcel Boulenger (FRA/1900)
  2. (Q) Felix Debax (FRA/1900)
  3. (Q) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900;06)
  4. (Q) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  5. (QC) Jean-Joseph Renaud (FRA/1900)
  6. (QC) Adrien Guyon (FRA/1900)
  7. (QC) E. Ducrot (FRA/1900)
  8. (QC) Eugène des Logis Berges (FRA/1900)
    did not compete in semi-final, was called up for the consolation
  9. (QC) de Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900)

Repêchage (Jury decided who advanced to the semi-finals - some were granted "alternate" status)

  1. (Q) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900;06)
  2. (Q) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900;06)
  3. (Q) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  4. (Q) Rudolf Brosch (AUT/1900)
  5. (Q) G. Béllot (FRA/1900)
  6. (Q) Eugène des Logis Berges (FRA/1900)
  7. (A-Q) de Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900)
  8. (A-3.12) Ferrand (FRA/1900)
  9. (A-3.12) André de Schonen (FRA/1900)
  10. (0.737) Carlos de Candamo (PER/1900)
  11. (0.737) Henri Plommet (FRA/1900)
  12. (0.737) Lt. Taillefert (FRA/1900)
  13. (0.737) Léon Thiébaut (FRA/1900)
  14. (0.737) Henri Jobier (FRA/1900)

Quarter Finals (either or even both fencers could advance to the second round by the Jury, some were advanced to the repêchage pool)

  1. (Q) Jean-Joseph Renaud (FRA/1900) - (Q) Felix Debax (FRA/1900)
  2. (Q) Claude de Boissière (FRA/1900) - (Q) Adrien Guyon (FRA/1900)
  3. (Q) Henri Masson (FRA/1900) - (R) Carlos de Candamo (PER/1900)
  4. (Q) Tony Smet (BEL/1900) - (R) de Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900)
  5. (Q) Charles Guérin (FRA/1900) - (R) Eugène des Logis Berges (FRA/1900)
  6. (R) André de Schonen (FRA/1900) - (R) Henri Plommet (FRA/1900)
  7. (Q) Émile Coste (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Paul Robert (SUI/1900)
  8. (Q) Marcel Boulenger (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Albert Cahen (FRA/1900)
  9. (Q) E. Ducrot (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Jactel (FRA/1900)
  10. (R) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06) - (0.031) Raphaël Perrissoud (FRA/1900)
  11. (R) Rudolf Brosch (AUT/1900) - (0.031) H. Valarche (FRA/1900)
  12. (R) G. Béllot (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Calvet (FRA/1900)
  13. (R) Ferrand (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Robert Marc (FRA/1900)
  14. (R) Lt. Taillefert (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Martini (FRA/1900)
  15. (R) Léon Thiébaut (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Mauricio de Gor (ESP/1900)
  16. (R) Henri Jobier (FRA/1900) - (0.031) Olivier Collarini (ITA/1900)
  17. (R) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900;06) - (0) Albert Cahen (FRA/1900) (Cahan fenced a second time)
  18. (R) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900;06) - without playing
    did not start
  19. (0.031) van der Stoppen (AUT/1900)
  20. (0.031) Soudois (FRA/1900)
  21. (0.031) Wattelier (FRA/1900)

Round One (either or even both fencers could advance to the second round by the Jury)

  1. (Q) Mauricio de Gor (ESP/1900) - (Q) Felix Debax (FRA/1900)
  2. (Q) Georges Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06) - (Q) Paul Robert (SUI/1900)
  3. (Q) Carlos de Candamo (PER/1900) - (Q) Albert Cahen (FRA/1900)
  4. (Q) Henri Masson (FRA/1900) - (Q) Olivier Collarini (ITA/1900)
  5. (Q) Robert Marc (FRA/1900) - (Q) G. Béllot (FRA/1900)
  6. (Q) Martini (FRA/1900) - (Q) Henri Jobier (FRA/1900)
  7. (Q) Tony Smet (BEL/1900) - (Q) Charles Guérin (FRA/1900)
  8. (Q) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900;06) - (Q) Ferrand (FRA/1900)
  9. (Q) Lt. Taillefert (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Grossard (FRA/1900)
  10. (Q) Calvet (FRA/1900) - (-4.38=4.211) Emil Fick (SWE/1900,06)
  11. (Q) Adrien Guyon (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Palardi (ITA/1900)
  12. (Q) Jactel (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Giuseppe Giurato (ITA/1900)
  13. (Q) Claude de Boissière (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Gardiès (FRA/1900)
  14. (Q) Léon Thiébaut (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) F. Weill (USA/1900)
  15. (-4.38) Giunio Fedreghini (ITA/1900) - (-4.38) Piot (FRA/1900)
  16. (-4.38) Heinrich Rischtoff (AUT/1900) - (-4.38) Pélabon (FRA/1900)
  17. (-4.38) Jean Weill (SUI/1900) - (-4.38) Passerat (FRA/1900)
  18. (-4.38) André Corvington (HAI/1900) - (-4.38) Édouard Fouchier (FRA/1900)
    on tuesday
  19. (Q) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900;06) - (Q) Émile Coste (FRA/1900)
  20. (Q) Rudolf Brosch (AUT/1900) - (Q) Marcel Boulenger (FRA/1900)
  21. (Q) H. Valarche (FRA/1900) - (Q) de Saint-Aignan (FRA/1900)
  22. (Q) Henri Plommet (FRA/1900) - (Q) van der Stoppen (AUT/1900)
  23. (Q) Raphaël Perrissoud (FRA/1900) - (Q) Soudois (FRA/1900)
  24. (Q) E. Ducrot (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Albert Gauthier (FRA/1900)
  25. (Q) André de Schonen (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Paul Leroy (FRA/1900)
  26. (Q) Jean-Joseph Renaud (FRA/1900) - (Q) Eugène des Logis Berges (FRA/1900)
  27. (Q) Wattelier (FRA/1900) - (-4.38) Henri-Georges Berger (FRA/1900)

(-4.38) means (0.000038) : 4 zeros

St. Louis 1904

  1. (6000) Ramón Fonst (CUB/1904)
  2. (3750=3750) Albertson Van Zo Post (USA/1904,12)
  3. (2400) Charles Tatham (USA/1904)
  4. (1500=6000) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)

Semi-Final One

  1. (Q) Ramón Fonst (CUB/1904)
  2. (Q) Albertson Van Zo Post (USA/1904,12)
  3. (768.8) Fitzhugh Townsend (USA/1904)
  4. (307.5) Theodore Carstens (USA/1904)
  5. (150) William Grebe (USA/1904)

Semi-Final Two

  1. (Q) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Charles Tatham (USA/1904)
  3. (768.8) Wilfred Holroyd (GBR/1904)
  4. (307.5) Arthur Fox (USA/1904)

Athina 1906

  1. (7200=7800) Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  2. (4500=6000) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
  3. (2880=4380) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900,06)
  4. (1800) Martin Harden (AUT-CZE/1906,28)
  5. (1125) Simon Okker (NED/1906-08)
  6. (720=720.5) Federico Cesarano (ITA/1906,20)

Semi-Finals

Pool One

  1. (Q) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900,06)
  2. (Q) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
  3. (Q) Federico Cesarano (ITA/1906,20)
  4. (149.3) Mészáros Lóránt (HUN/1906)
  5. (149.3=1109) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900,06)
  6. (149.3) Hámos Antal (HUN/1906)
  7. (149.3) Herbert Sander (DEN/1906,08)

Pool Two

  1. (Q) Simon Okker (NED/1906-08)
  2. (Q) Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  3. (Q) Martin Harden (AUT-CZE/1906,28)
  4. (149.3) Aristidis Kritikos (con-GRE/1906)
  5. (149.3=285.8) Emil Schön (GER/1906-12)
  6. (149.3=949.4) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906-24)
  7. (149.3) Jakob Erckrath de Bary (GER/1906-12)

Round One

Pool One

  1. (Q) Pierre d'Hugues (FRA/1900,06)
  2. (Q) Mészáros Lóránt (HUN/1906)
  3. (1.462) George van Rossem (NED/1906-20)
  4. (1.462) Villiam Wilkenschildt (DEN/1906)
  5. (1.462) August Petri (GER/1906-08)

Pool Two

  1. (Q) Gustav Casmir (GER/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Prospère Sénat (FRA/1900,06)
  3. (1.462) Edmond Crahay (BEL/1906)
  4. (1.462) Howard, Lord de Walden (GBR/1906)
  5. (1.462=19.59) Félix Vigeveno (NED/1906,20-24)

Pool Three

  1. (Q) Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh (FRA/1900,06)
  2. (Q) Simon Okker (NED/1906-08)
  3. (4.211=1281) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906-24)
  4. (0.059) Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský (CZE/1906-08)
  5. (0.059) Constant Cloquet (BEL/1906)
  6. (0.059) Ernst Königsgarten (AUT/1906)

Pool Four

  1. (Q) Emil Schön (GER/1906-12)
  2. (Q) Aristidis Kritikos (GRE/1906)
  3. (1.462) Apáthy Jenö (HUN/1906-08)
  4. (1.462) Maurits van Löben Sels (NED/1906-08)
  5. (1.462=1.512) Karl Hjorth (SWE/1906,12)

Pool Five

  1. (Q) Jakob Erckrath de Bary (GER/1906-12)
  2. (Q) Hámos Antal (HUN/1906)
  3. (4.211) Hendrik van der Grinten (NED/1906)
  4. (4.211=4.211) Emil Fick (SWE/1900,06)
  5. (-2.69) Mikhail Anerrapsis (GRE/1906)

Pool Six

  1. (Q) Martin Harden (AUT-CZE/1906,28)
  2. (Q) Federico Cesarano (ITA/1906,20)
  3. (1.462=138.0) Tóth Péter (HUN/1906-12,28)
  4. (1.462) Willem Hubert van Blijenburgh (NED/1906-24)
  5. (1.462) Alexandros Kharalambopoulos (GRE/1906)

Pool Seven

  1. (Q) Herbert Sander (DEN/1906,08)
  2. (Q) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906-24)
  3. (1.097=1.195) Arie de Jong (NED/1906-28)
  4. (1.097) Khristos Zorbas (GRE/1906)
  5. (1.097) Jetze Doorman (NED/1906-24)
  6. (1.097) Gabriël Vigeveno (NED/1906)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (9600=26400) Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
  2. (6000=6050) Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
  3. (3840) Richard Verderber (aut-SLO/1912)
  4. (2400) Berti László (HUN/1912,24)
  5. (1500) Edoardo Alaimo (ITA/1912)
  6. (960=1281) Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906-24)
  7. (600) Békessy Béla (HUN/1912)
  8. (384=405.5) Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)

Semifinals

Pool One

  1. Edoardo Alaimo (ITA/1912)
  2. Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906-24)
  3. (136.5) Pajzs Pál (HUN/1912)
  4. (136.5=141.9) Schenker Zoltán (HUN/1912,24-28)
  5. (3.435) Robert Hennet (BEL/1912-20)
  6. (0.546=1.001) Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1912-20)

Pool Two

  1. Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
  2. Békessy Béla (HUN/1912)
  3. (136.5=265.9) Emil Schön (GER/1906,12)
  4. (136.5) Paul Anspach (BEL/1912)
  5. (3.435=1171) Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
  6. (0.546) Edgar Amphlett (GBR/1912)

Pool Three

  1. Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
  2. Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
  3. (136.5=138.0) Tóth Péter (HUN/1906-12,28)
  4. (21.75) Zulawszky Béla (HUN/1912)
  5. (21.75) Henri Anspach (BEL/1912)
  6. (21.75) Julius Lichtenfels (GER/1912)

Pool Four

  1. Berti László (HUN/1912,24)
  2. Richard Verderber (aut-SLO/1912)
  3. (136.5) Sherman Hall (USA/1912)
  4. (21.75) Victor Willems (BEL/1912)
  5. (0.546) Földes Dezsö (HUN/1908-12)
  6. (0.546) Fernando Cavallini (ITA/1912)

Quarterfinals

Pool One

  1. Schenker Zoltán (HUN/1912,24-28)
  2. Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
  3. Julius Lichtenfels (GER/1912)
  4. (0.050) Gordon Alexander (GBR/1912)
  5. (-2.13) Léon Tom (BEL/1912-28)
  6. (-2.13) Marc Larimer (USA/1912)

Pool Two

  1. Zulawszky Béla (HUN/1912)
  2. Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1912-20)
  3. Edgar Amphlett (GBR/1912)
  4. (0.050=5.450) Jens Berthelsen (DEN/1912,24-28)
  5. (-2.13) Francesco Pietrasanta (ITA/1912)
    did not start
  6. (-4.32) Albertson Van Zo Post (USA/1904,12)

Pool Three

  1. Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
  2. Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906-24)
  3. 2Földes Dezsö (HUN/1908-12)
  4. (0.050=0.092) Marcel Berré (BEL/1912-24)
  5. (0.050) Scott Breckinridge (USA/1912)
  6. (-4.32) Josef Pfeiffer (CZE/1912)

Pool Four

  1. Edoardo Alaimo (ITA/1912)
  2. 1Békessy Béla (HUN/1912)
  3. Sherman Hall (USA/1912)
  4. (0.050) Adolf Davids (GER/1912)
  5. (0.050) Axel Jöhncke (SWE/1912)
  6. (0.050=949.4) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906-24)

Pool Five

  1. Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
  2. 1Tóth Péter (HUN/1906-12,28)
  3. 1Victor Willems (BEL/1912)
  4. (0.050) Sotirios Notaris (GRE/1912)
  5. (0.050) Wilhelm Löffler (GER/1912,28)
  6. (-4.32) Harold Rayner (USA/1912-20,28)

Pool Six

  1. Henri Anspach (BEL/1912)
  2. 1Fernando Cavallini (ITA/1912)
  3. Pajzs Pál (HUN/1912)
  4. (0.050=1.512) Karl Hjorth (SWE/1906,12)
  5. (-2.13) Arthur Fagan (GBR/1912)
  6. (-2.13) Friedrich Golling (AUT/1912)

Pool Seven

  1. Robert Hennet (BEL/1912-20)
  2. Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
  3. Richard Verderber (aut-SLO/1912)
  4. (0.050) Lauritz Christian Østrup (DEN/1912)
  5. (0.050) Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. (CZE/1912)
  6. (-4.32) Hermann Plaskuda (GER/1912)

Pool Eight

  1. Berti László (HUN/1912,24)
  2. Paul Anspach (BEL/1912)
  3. Emil Schön (GER/1906,12)
  4. (0.050) Bjarne Eriksen (NOR/1912)
  5. (0.050=2.913) Ejnar Levison (DEN/1912-20)
  6. (0.050) Jacques Ochs (BEL/1912)

Round One

Pool One

  1. 1 Léon Tom (BEL/1912-28)
  2. 2 Vilém Tvrzský (CZE/1912-20)
  3. 3 Földes Dezsö (HUN/1908-12)
  4. (-6.41) Dmitry Knyazhevich (RUS/1912)
  5. (-6.41) Andreas Suttner (AUT/1912)

Pool Two

  1. 1 Marcel Berré (BEL/1912-24)
  2. 2T Marc Larimer (USA/1912)
  3. 2T Edgar Amphlett (GBR/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Johann Adam (GER/1908-12)
  5. (-6.41) Feliks Leparsky (RUS/1912)

Pool Three

  1. 1T Gordon Alexander (GBR/1912)
  2. 1T Albertson Van Zo Post (USA/1904,12)
  3. 3 Josef Pfeiffer (CZE/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Dunay Bertalan (HUN/1912)
  5. (-9.27) Pavel Guvorsky (RUS/1912)

Pool Four

  1. 1 Nedo Nadi (ITA/1912-20)
  2. 2 Schenker Zoltán (HUN/1912,24-28)
  3. 3 Scott Breckinridge (USA/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Miloš Klika (CZE/1912)
  5. (-9.27) Walter Gates (RSA/1912)
  6. (-9.27) Percival Davson (GBR/1908-12)
  7. (-14.74) Julius Thomson (GER/1912)

Pool Five

  1. 1 Julius Lichtenfels (GER/1912)
  2. 2 Arthur Fagan (GBR/1912)
  3. 3 Jens Berthelsen (DEN/1912,24-28)
  4. (-6.41) Gaston Salmon (BEL/1912)
  5. (-6.41) Graeme Hammond (USA/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Gustaf Armgarth (SWE/1912)
  7. (-14.74) Vladimir Keyser (RUS/1912)

Pool Six

  1. 1 Francesco Pietrasanta (ITA/1912)
  2. 2 Fernand de Montigny (BEL/1906-24)
  3. 3 Sotirios Notaris (GRE/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Ernest Stenson-Cooke (GBR/1912)
  5. (-6.41) Lars Aas (NOR/1912)
  6. (-6.41) John MacLaughlin (USA/1912)
  7. (-14.74) Nikolay Goredetsky (RUS/1912)

Pool Seven

  1. 1T Sherman Hall (USA/1912)
  2. 1T Victor Willems (BEL/1912)
  3. 3 Pietro Speciale (ITA/1912-20)
  4. (-6.41) Sydney Martineau (GBR/1912)
  5. (-6.41) Aleksandr Mordovin (RUS/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Birger Personne (SWE/1912)
  7. (-12.41) Hans Olsen (DEN/1912)

Pool Eight

  1. 1 Harold Rayner (USA/1912-20,28)
  2. 2 Zulawszky Béla (HUN/1912)
  3. 3 Adolf Davids (GER/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Ragnar Grönvall (SWE/1912)
  5. (-9.27) Vladimir Samoylov (RUS/1912)

Pool Nine

  1. 1T Edgar Seligman (GBR/1906-24)
  2. 1T Békessy Béla (HUN/1912)
  3. 3 Wilhelm Löffler (GER/1912,28)
  4. (-6.41) Josef Javurek (CZE/1912-24)
  5. (-9.27) Franz Dereani (AUT/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Ernest Gignoux (USA/1912,24)

Pool Ten

  1. 1 Ejnar Levison (DEN/1912-20)
  2. 2 Pajzs Pál (HUN/1912)
  3. 3 Hermann Plaskuda (GER/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Josef Puhm (AUT/1912)
  5. (-6.41) William Bowman (USA/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Zdenek Vávra (CZE/1912-20)

Pool Eleven

  1. 1 Ivan Osiier (DEN/1912-32)
  2. 2T Axel Jöhncke (SWE/1912)
  3. 2T Friedrich Golling (AUT/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Gavriil Bertrain (RUS/1912)

Pool Twelve

  1. 1 Edoardo Alaimo (ITA/1912)
  2. 2 Tóth Péter (HUN/1906-12,28)
  3. 3 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. (CZE/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Alfred Sauer (USA/1912)
  5. (-9.27) Vladimir de Sarnavsky (RUS/1912)
  6. (-9.27) Albert Naumann (GER/1912)

Pool Thirteen

  1. 1 Paul Anspach (BEL/1912)
  2. 2T Karl Hjorth (SWE/1906,12)
  3. 2T Robert Montgomerie (GBR/1912-28)
  4. (-6.41) Leonid Martuchev (RUS/1912)
  5. (-6.41) Oluf Berntsen (DEN/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Georges von Tangen (NOR/1912)
  7. (-12.41) Reinhold Trampler (AUT/1912)

Pool Fourteen

  1. 1T Henri Anspach (BEL/1912)
  2. 1T Richard Verderber (aut-SLO/1912)
  3. 1T Bjarne Eriksen (NOR/1912)
  4. (-6.41)Arie de Jong (NED/1906-28)
  5. (-9.27) Anatoly Zhakovlev (RUS/1912)

Pool Fifteen

  1. 1T Jacques Ochs (BEL/1912)
  2. 1T Berti László (HUN/1912,24)
  3. 3 Lauritz Christian Østrup (DEN/1912)
  4. (-6.41) Heinrich Ziegler (GER/1912)
  5. (-9.27) Rudolf Cvetko (aut-SLO/1912)
  6. (-12.41) František Kríž (CZE/1912,28)

Pool Sixteen

  1. 1T Fernando Cavallini (ITA/1912)
  2. 1T Robert Hennet (BEL/1912-20)
  3. 1T Emil Schön (GER/1906,12)
  4. (-6.41) George Breed (USA/1912,24)
  5. (-9.27) Leonid Grinyov (RUS/1912)
  6. (-12.41) Gunnar Böös (SWE/1912)

1920


Written 2000-12-14 - last modified 2006-01-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.