Equestrianism - Jumping, individual

Paris 1900

  1. (9600) Aimé Haegeman (BEL/1900)
    (9600) Benton II
  2. (6000) Georges Van Der Poele (BEL/1900)
    (6000) Windsor Squire
  3. (3840) Louis de Champsavin (FRA/1900)
    (3840) Terpsichore
    also competed (4th-37th)
  4. (190.6) Hermann Mandl (USA/1900)
    (190.6) horse unknown
  5. (190.6) Henri Leclerc (FRA/1900)
    (190.6) Extra-Dry
  6. (190.6) Henri Leclerc (FRA/1900)
    (190.6) Gilles
  7. (190.6) de Béthune-Scully (FRA/1900) (owner - rider unknown)
    (190.6) Tip-Top
  8. (190.6) Maurice Jéhin (FRA/1900) (owner - rider unknown, but presumed)
    (190.6) Bistouri
  9. (190.6) Louis Napoléon Murat (FRA/1900) (owner - rider unknown, but presumed)
    (190.6) Arcadius
  10. (190.6) Louis d'Havrincourt (FRA/1900)
    (190.6) Mavourneen
  11. (190.6) Philippot (FRA/1900)
  12. (190.6) Vigneulles (FRA/1900)
  13. (190.6) De Coulombier (FRA/1900)
  14. (190.6) De Lamaratine (FRA/1900)
  15. (190.6) Marcel Haëntjens (FRA/1900)
  16. (190.6) Dominique Gardères (FRA/1900)
    21 unknown combinations, possibly:
  17. Giangiorgio Trissino (ITA/1900)
  18. Constant Van Langhendonck (BEL/1900)
  19. de Prunelé (FRA/1900)
  20. Uberto Di Modrone (ITA/1900)
  21. Henri Plocque (FRA/1900)
  22. Van Der Meulen (BEL/1900)
  23. Archenoul (FRA/1900)
  24. René de Quincey (FRA/1900)
  25. Roy (FRA/1900)
  26. Elvira Guerra (ITA/1900)
  27. Cordon (FRA/1900)
  28. Mathieu de Lesseps (FRA/1900)
  29. de Polyakov (RUS/1900)
  30. Moulin (FRA/1900)
  31. Robert de Montesquiou-Féznesac (FRA/1900)
  32. Georges de Lagarenne (FRA/1900)
  33. Harold, Viscount Dillon (GBR/1900)
    and minimum:
  34. 4 more unknown Riders (FRA/1900)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (8000) Jacques Cariou (FRA/1912)
    (8000) Mignon
  2. (5000) Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher (GER/1912)
    (5000) Dohna
  3. (3200) Emmanuel de Blommaert de Soye (BEL/1912-20)
    (3200) Clonmore
  4. (2000) Herbert Scott (GBR/1912)
    (2000) Shamrock
  5. (1250) Sigismund Freyer (GER/1912)
    (1250) Ultimus
  6. (800) Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau (GER/1912)
    (800) Pretty Girl
  7. (800) Ernst Casparsson (SWE/1912)
    (800) Kiriki
  8. (800) Nils Adlercreutz (SWE/1912)
    (800) Ilex
  9. (200) Grand Duke Dmitri Pavlovich Romanov (RUS/1912)
    (200) Unité
  10. (200) Charles Lewenhaupt (SWE/1912)
    (200) Arno
  11. (200=4040) Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/1912)
    (200) Medusa
  12. (200) Ernst Deloch (GER/1912)
    (200) Hubertus
  13. (32) Pierre Dufour d'Astafort (FRA/1912)
    (32) Amazone
  14. (32) Carl-Axel Torén (SWE/1912)
    (32) Falken
  15. (12.5) Karol von Rómmel (rus-POL/1912,24-28)
    (12.5) Siablik
  16. (8) Enrique Deichler (CHI/1912)
    (8) Chile
  17. (8) Aleksandr Rodzyanko (RUS/1912)
    (8) Eros
  18. (3.2) Sergey Zagorsky (rus-UKR/1912)
    (3.2) Bandoura
  19. (3.2) Friedrich Karl, Prince von Preußen (GER/1912)
    (3.2) Gibson Boy
  20. (3.2) Friedrich Ernst, Count von Grote (GER/1912)
    (3.2) Polyphem
  21. (0.8) Mikhail Pleshkov (RUS/1912)
    (0.8) Eveta
  22. (0.5) Åke Hök (SWE/1912)
    (0.5) Mona
  23. (0.5) Aleksey Selikhov (RUS/1912)
    (0.5) Tugela
  24. (0.2) Karl Kildal (NOR/1912)
    (0.2) Garcia
  25. (0.125) Elias Yáñez (CHI/1912)
    (0.125) Patria
  26. (0.08) Jørgen Jensen (NOR/1912)
    (0.08) Jossy
  27. (0.05) Paul Kenna (GBR/1912)
    (0.05) Harmony
  28. (0.032) Jens Falkenberg (NOR/1912-20)
    (0.032) Florida
  29. (0.02) Edward Nash (GBR/1912)
    (0.02) The Flea
  30. (0.013) Guy Reyntiens (BEL/1912)
    (0.013) Beau Soleil
  31. (-2.80) Bernard Meyer (FRA/1912)
    (-2.80) Ursule

Antwerpen 1920

  1. (9600=14600) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1920-28)
    (9600=14600) Trebecco (1920-28)
  2. (6000) Alessandro Valerio (ITA/1920)
    (6000) Cento
  3. (3840=4040) Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/1912)
    (3200) Mon Coeur
  4. (2400) Paul Michelet (NOR/1920)
    (2400) Raven
  5. (1500) Ferdinand de la Serna (BEL/1920)
    (1500) Arsinoe
  6. (1500) Lars von Stockenström (SWE/1920)
    (1500) Reward
  7. (600) Henry Allen (USA/1920)
    (600) Don
  8. (600) Santorre de Rossi Di Santa Rosa (ITA/1920)
    (600) Neruccio
  9. (600) Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs (BEL/1920)
    (600) Sweet Girl
  10. (150) Garibaldi Spighi (ITA/1920)
    (150) Virginia
  11. (150) Edmond L'Hotte (FRA/1920)
    (150) Kabyle
  12. (60) John Downer (USA/1920)
    (60) Dick
  13. (38.4) Eugen Johansen (NOR/1920)
    (38.4) Nökken
  14. (24=149) Åge Lundström (SWE/1920-24)
    (24) Eros
  15. (15) Gustaf Kilman (SWE/1920)
    (15) Irving
  16. (15) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/1920)
    (15) Weppelghem
  17. (6) Ruggero Ubertalli (ITA/1920)
    (6) Proton
  18. (3.84) William West (USA/1920)
    (3.84) Prince
  19. (2.4) Emilio Benini (ITA/1920)
    (2.4) Passero
  20. (1.5) Jacques Alquir-Bouffard (FRA/1920)
    (1.5) Dahlia
  21. (0.96) Thierry de Briey (BEL/1920)
    (0.96) Perfect Gentleman
  22. (0.6) Franck Tisnés (FRA/1920)
    (0.6) Ugolin
  23. (0.384) Nils Åkerblöm (SWE/1920)
    (0.384) Heikki
  24. (0.24) Allan Ekman (SWE/1920)
    (0.24) Tagore
  25. (0.15=32.15) Jacques Misonne (BEL/1920-28)
    (0.15) Gaucho

Paris 1924

  1. 1 er GEMUSENS (Suis.). . . . . . . . . . 6 fautes
  2. (5000=14600) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1920-28)
    (5000=14600) Trebecco (1920-28)
  3. 3 e A. K R O L I K I E W I C Z (Polog.) 10 fautes
  4. 4 e P. BOWDEN-SMITH (G.-Br) 10 fautes 1/2
  5. 5 e A. BORGES D’ALMEIDA-(Port.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 fautes
  6. 6 e A. THELNING (Suède) . . . . . . 12 fautes
  7. 7 e A. STAHLE (Suède) . . . . . . . . . . 12 fautes 1/4
  8. 8 e N. LEROY (Belg.) . . . . . . . . . . 14 fautes 3/4
  9. 9 e J. ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES(Espa.). . . . . . . . . . . 18 fautes
  10. (125=149) Åge Lundström (SWE/1920-24)
    Anvers
  11. 11 e K. ROMMEL (Polog.). . . . . . . . 18 fautes
  12. 1 2 e H. DE SOUZA - MARTINS(Port.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 fautes
  13. (32=32.15) Jacques Misonne (BEL/1920-28)
  14. 14 e STUBER (Suis.)... . . . . . . . . . . . 20 fautes
  15. 15 e L. VALLE (Ital.) . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 fautes
  16. 1 6 e N. MARTINEZ - HOMBRE (Espa.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 fautes
  17. 1 7 e J. MOUZINHO D’ALBUQUERQUE (Port.).. . . . . . . 22 fautes
  18. 18 e G. MESMACKERS (Belg.). . . . 22 fautes 3/4
  19. Suède. — G. DE BRAUN: 38 ans. N. Cl. —
  20. 19 e E. BUHLER (Suis.) . . . . . . . . . . 24 fautes
  21. II. VON DER WEID: 31 ans. N. Cl.
  22. Breuls Belg
  23. R. POPLER: 25 ans. N. Cl. —
  24. 20 e C. BRUNKER (G.-Br.) . . . . . . 25 fautes 1/2
  25. Etats-Unis. — J.-A. BARRY : 44 ans, N. Cl. —
  26. 21 e A. ALVISI (Ital.) . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 fautes 3/4
  27. 22 e G. BROCKE (G.-Br.). . . . . . 29 fautes 3/4
  28. 2 3 e Z. DZIADULSKI (Polog.).... 30 fautes 1/2
  29. S. DOAK : 38 ans, N. Cl. —-
  30. 2 4 e J. NAVARRO - MORENES(Espa.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 fautes 3/4
  31. L. CARDOSO DE MENEZES MARGARIDE: 22 ans. N. Cl. —
  32. K. SZOSLAND: 33 ans. N. Cl.
  33. P. CLAVE: 42 ans. N. Cl. —
  34. Tchécoslovaquie. — O. BUCHAR: 33 ans N.Cl. —
    abandoned
  35. France. — M. BIGNON: 33 ans. N. Cl. —
  36. F.-H. BONTECOU : 31 ans. N. Cl. —
  37. T-A. CARBON: 29 ans. N. Cl. —
  38. H. DE ROYER: 48 ans. N. Cl.
  39. E. DI PRALORMO: 37 ans. N. Cl. (abandonné). —
  40. HERVEY: N. Cl.
  41. E. LOPEZ DE LETONA: 32 ans. N. Cl. —
  42. V.-L. PADGETT : 30 ans, N. Cl.
  43. J. RABAS: 26 ans. N. Cl.

Amsterdam 1928

  1. F. VENTURA
  2. P. L. M. J. BERTRAN
  3. CH KUHN
  4. C. GZOWSKI
  5. J. NAVARRO MORENES
  6. K. HANSEN
  7. K. FOURQUET Italy
  8. A. GEMUSEUS Switzerland
  9. C. BJöRNSTJERNA Sweden
  10. Marquis DE LOS TRUJILLOS Spain
  11. E. KRÜGER Germany
  12. J. GARCIA FERNANDEZ Spain
  13. C. SZOSLAND Poland
  14. R. SAHLA Germany
  15. L. IVENS FERRAZ Portugal
  16. H. DE SOUSA MARTINS Portugal
  17. (5=5005) Harry Chamberlin (USA/1928-32)
  18. G. J. COUDERC DE FONLONGUE France
  19. J. MONSINHO D’ALBUQUERQUE Portugal
  20. M. ANTONIEWICZ Poland
  21. K. GYSLER Norway
  22. A. BETTONI Italy
  23. F. L. CARR United States
  24. (0.2=14600) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1920-28)
    (0.2=14600) Trebecco (1920-28)
  25. E. HALLBERG Sweden
  26. P. A. CLAVÉ France
  27. G. P. DE KRUIJFF Jr. Holland
  28. Freiherr C. F. VON LANGEN Germany
  29. A. T. COLENBRANDER Holland
  30. C. H. LABOUCHÈRE Holland
  31. L. DE MALANOITI Hungary
  32. A F. KLAVENESS Norway
  33. A. W. ROFFE United States
  34. A. S. DEL VILLAR Argentine
  35. G. H. J. M. MESMAEKERS Belgium
  36. B. ORDING Norway
  37. P. DE MURALT Switzerland
  38. (-3.32=32.15) Jacques Misonne (BEL/1920-28)
  39. A. DE KÁNYA Hungary
  40. R. A. ANTOLI Argentine
  41. J. RABAS Czecho Slovakia
  42. V. FERNÁNDEZ BAZÁN Argentine
  43. C. CSEH DE SZENT-KATOLNA Hungary
  44. B. DE BRABANDÈRE Belgium
  45. R. POPLER Czecho Slovakia
  46. S. YOSHIDA Japan
  47. disqualified
  48. disqual.
  49. R. A. ANTOLI
  50. M. ANTONIEWICZ
  51. A. BETTONI
  52. P. L. M. J. BERTRAN
  53. C. BJöRNSTJERNA
  54. B. DE BRABANDÈRE
  55. F. L. CARR
  56. H. D. CHAMBERLIN
  57. P. A. CLAVÉ
  58. A. T. COLENBRANDER
  59. G. J. COUDERC DE FONLONGUE
  60. C. CSEH DE SZENT-KATOLNA
  61. V. FERNÁNDEZ BAZÁN
  62. K. FOURQUET
  63. J. GARCIA FERNANDEZ
  64. A. GEMUSEUS
  65. K. GYSLER
  66. C. GZOWSKI
  67. E. HALLBERG
  68. K. HANSEN
  69. L. IVENS FERRAZ
  70. A. DE KÁNYA
  71. A. F. KLAVENESS
  72. Turbion
  73. Readglet
  74. Aladino
  75. Papillon
  76. Kornett
  77. E. KRÜGER
  78. G. P. DE KRUIJFF Jr.
  79. CH. KUHN
  80. C. H. LABOUCHÈRE
  81. Freiherr C. F. VON LANGEN
  82. Miss America T. LEQUIO
  83. Miss America L. DE MALANOTTI
  84. Nigra G. H. J. M. MESMAEKERS
  85. Le Trouvère J. MISONNE
  86. Gaga
  87. Valangerville
  88. Beni
  89. Silencio
  90. Capineca
  91. Revistade
  92. Lucette
  93. Sans Peur
  94. Mylord
  95. Loke
  96. Gerold
  97. Marco Visconti
  98. Gólya
  99. Barrabas
  100. J. MONSINHO D’ALBUQUERQUE
  101. P. DE MURALT
  102. J. NAVARRO MORENES
  103. B. ORDING
  104. R. POPLER
  105. J. RABAS
  106. A. W. ROFFE
  107. R. SAHLA
  108. H. DE SOUSA MARTINS
  109. C. SZOSLAND
  110. Marquis DE LOS TRUJILLOS
  111. F. VENTURA
  112. A. S. DEL VILLAR
  113. S. YOSHIDA
  114. Donauwelle
  115. Preten
  116. Pepita
  117. Copain
  118. Falkner
  119. Trebecco
  120. Ibolya
  121. As de Pique
  122. Keepsake
  123. Hebraico
  124. Notas
  125. Zapatazo
  126. Fram
  127. Denk
  128. Daghestan
  129. Fairfax
  130. Correggio
  131. Avro
  132. Alli
  133. Zalamero
  134. Eliot
  135. Talán-Talán
  136. Kyuzan

Los Angeles 1932

  1. Takeichi Nishi, on Uranus
  2. (5000=5005) Harry Chamberlin (USA/1928-32)
    Show Girl
  3. Clarence von Rosen, Jr., on Empire
  4. William B. Bradford, on Joe Aleshire
  5. Ernst Hallberg, on Kornett
    eliminated
  6. John W. Wofford, on Babe Wartham
  7. Yasushi Imamura, on Sonny Boy
  8. Arne Francke, on Urfe
  9. Procopio Ortiz Reyes, on Pinello
  10. Andres Bocanegra, on El As
  11. Carlos H. Mejia, on Kanguro

Berlin 1936

  1. First-Lieut. Hasse (Germany)on “Tora” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  2. First-Lieut. Rang (Rumania)on “Delfis” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  3. Capt. von Platthy (Hungary)on “Sellö” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  4. Capt. G. v. d. Meersch (Bel-gium)on “Ibrahim”. . . . .
  5. Capt. Raguse (U.S.A.) on“Dakota” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  6. First-Lieut. Greter (Holland)on “Ernica” . . . . . . . . . .
  7. 6Lieut. Beltrao (Portugal) on“Biscuit” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  8. 6Capt. Bizard (France) on“Bagatelle” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  9. 6Capt. Gudin de Vallerin(France) on “Ecuyère” . .
  10. 6Capt. Koula (Turkey) on“Sapkin” . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  11. First-Lieut. de Bruine (Hol-land)on “Trixie” . . . . . .
  12. 11Capt. Mettler (Switzerland)on “Durmitor” . . . . . . . . .
  13. 11Capt. Chevalier de Menten deHorne (Belgium) on “Mu-saphiki”
  14. Lieut. Iwahashi (Japan) on“Falaise” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  15. Capt. Bonivento (Italy) on“Osoppo” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  16. Capt. Conforti (Italy) on“Saba” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  17. 16Capt. v. Barnekow (Germany)on “Nordland” . . . . . . . . .
  18. 16Capt. Brandt (Germany) on“Alchimist” . . . . . . . . . . . .
  19. 16Capt. Marquez de Funchal(Portugal) on “MerleBlanc”
  20. Capt. Nishi (Jap.) on “Iranus”
  21. Lieut. Mena e Silva (Portugal)on “Faussette” . . . . . . . .
  22. 21Lieut. Sauer (Austria) on“Goriette”. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  23. First-Lieut. van Schaik (Hol-land)on “Santa Bell” . . .
  24. Capt. Qvist (Norway) on“Notatus” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  25. 24Major Bradford (U.S.A.) on“Don” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  26. 24First-Lieut. Francke (Sweden)on “Urfé” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  27. Capt. Buzek (Czechoslovakia)on “Chroust”
  28. 27b. First-Lieut. Polatkan (Turkey)on “Schakal”
  29. 29. First-Lieut. Apostol (Ruma-nia)on “Dracu-stie” . . .
  30. 30. Lieut. Fehr (Switzerland) on“Corona” . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  31. 31. First-Lieut. Iklé (Switzerland)on “Exilé” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  32. 32a. Capt. Örn (Sweden) on “Kor-nett”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  33. 32b. Capt. Szepessy-Schaurek(Hungary) on “Pókai” . .
  34. 34. Capt. Jadwin (U.S.A.) on“Ugly”. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  35. 35. Lieut. Inanami (Japan) on“Asafuji” . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  36. 36. Lieut. Komorowski (Poland)on “Dunkan”. . . . . . . . . .
  37. 37. Lieut. Egger (Austria) on“Mimir” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  38. 38. Lieut. de Tilière (France) on“Adriano” . . . . . . . . . .
  39. — Lieut. van Strydonck (Bel-gium)on “Ramona” . . . .
  40. — Capt. Brunker (Great Britain)on “Magpie” . . . . . . . . .
  41. — Capt. Carr (Great Britain)on “Bovril” . . . . . . . . . . . .
  42. — Lieut. Talbot-Ponsonby (Gr.Britain) on “Kineton” . .
  43. Capt. Filiponi (Italy) on —“Nasello” . . . . . . . . . . . .
  44. — First-Lieut. Skougaard (Nor-way)on “Felicia” . . . . . .
  45. — Petterøe jr. (Norway) on“Schamyl” . . . . . . . . . . . . .
  46. — First-Lieut. Trenkwitz(Austria) on “Danubia”.
  47. — Lieut. Gutowski (Poland) on“Warszawianka” . . . . . . . . .
  48. — Capt. Sokolowski (Poland)on “Zbieg II” . . . . . . . . . .
  49. — First-Lieut. Tudoran (Ruma-nia)on “Hunter” . . . . . .
  50. H. R. H. Prince Gustav Adolf —von Sweden on “Aida” . .
  51. — Capt. Seyfried (Czecho-slovakia)on “Radmila” . .
  52. — Capt. Èo ek (Czechoslovakia)on “Chostra” . . . . . . . . . . .
  53. — First-Lieut. Gürkan (Turkey)on “Güdük” . . . . . . . . . .
  54. — First-Lieut. von Barcza (Hun-gary)on “Kopé”


Written 2000-12-15 - last modified 2001-01-18
hermandw@skynet.be / Copyright ©2001-02.