Diving - Men's Platform

Platform

St. Louis 1904

  1. (7200) George Sheldon (USA/1904)
  2. (4500=9000) Georg Hoffmann (GER/1904-06)
  3. (2880) Frank Kehoe (USA/1904)
  4. (1800) Alfred Braunschweiger (GER/1904)
  5. (1125) Otto Hooff (GER/1904)

Athina 1906

  1. (7200) Gottlob Walz (GER/1906)
  2. (4500=9000) Georg Hoffmann (GER/1904-06)
  3. (2880) Otto Satzinger (AUT/1906)
  4. (1800=5800) Albert Zürner (GER/1906,12)
  5. (1125) Melville Clark (GBR/1906)
  6. (720=2320) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906,12)
  7. (450=475.6) Robert Andersson (SWE/1906,12)
  8. (288=288.3) Fritz Nicolai (GER/1906-08)
  9. (180) Einar Rosengren (SWE/1906)
  10. (112.5) Emil Lundberg (SWE/1906)
  11. (72) Gerlach Richter (SWE/1906)
  12. (45) Otto Hagborg (SWE/1906)
  13. (28.8) August Lindgren (DEN/1906)
  14. (18=21) Sigfrid Larsson (SWE/1906-08)
  15. (11.25=15.25) Alfred Johansson (SWE/1906,12)
  16. (7.2) Axel Norling (SWE/1906)
  17. (4.5) Harold Smyrk (GBR/1906)
  18. (2.88) Emilios Krouazas (GRE/1906)
  19. (1.8) P. Paraskevopoulos (GRE/1906)
  20. (1.125) D. Argalias (GRE/1906)
    did not finish:
  21. (0.18) Luigi Capra (ITA/1906)
  22. (0.18) Carlo Bonfanti (ITA/1906)
  23. (0.18) Frank Bornamann (USA/1906)
  24. (0.18) John Andersson (SWE/1906)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (6400=15000) Erik Adlerz (SWE/1908-24)
  2. (4000=5800) Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
  3. (2560=4160) Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
  4. (1600=2320) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906-12)
  5. (1000) George Yvon (GBR/1912)
  6. (640) Harald Arbin (SWE/1912)
  7. (400) Alvin Carlsson (SWE/1912)
  8. (256) Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)

Qualifying marks

  1. Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
  2. George Yvon (GBR/1912)
  3. Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
  4. Harald Arbin (SWE/1908-12)
  5. Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)
  6. (160) George Gaidzik (USA/1908-12)
  7. (100) Gösta Sjöberg (SWE/1912)
  8. (64) Hans Luber (GER/1912)
  9. (40) Ernst Brandsten (SWE/1912)
  10. (25.6=475.6) Robert Andersson (SWE/1906-20)
  11. (16) Ernst Eklund (SWE/1912)
  12. (10) Johan Jansson (SWE/1912-24)
  13. (6.4) Kurt Behrens (GER/1912)
  14. (4=14) Sigvard Andersen (NOR/1912-20)
  15. (2.56) Oskar Wetzell (FIN/1908-12)
  16. (1.6) Leo Suni (FIN/1912)
  17. (1=17) Kalle Kainuvaara (FIN/1912-20)
  18. (0.64) Jens Stefenson (SWE/1912)
    did not finish
  19. (0.256) Jack Lyons (CAN/1912)
  20. (0.256) Arthur McAleenan (USA/1912)

Qualifying

Heat One

  1. Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906-12)
  2. Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
  3. Hans Luber (GER/1912)
  4. Gösta Sjöberg (SWE/1912)
  5. Ernst Brandsten (SWE/1912)
  6. George Gaidzik (USA/1908-12)
  7. Johan Jansson (SWE/1912-24)
  8. Kurt Behrens (GER/1912)
  9. Leo Suni (FIN/1912)

Heat Two

  1. Erik Adlerz (SWE/1908-24)
  2. Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
  3. Harald Arbin (SWE/1908-12)
  4. Ernst Eklund (SWE/1912)
  5. Sigvard Andersen (NOR/1912-20)
  6. Oskar Wetzell (FIN/1908-12)
  7. Kalle Kainuvaara (FIN/1912-20)
    did not finish
  8. Arthur McAleenan (USA/1912)

Heat Three

  1. Alvin Carlsson (SWE/1912)
  2. George Yvon (GBR/1912)
  3. Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)
  4. Robert Andersson (SWE/1906-20)
  5. Jens Stefenson (SWE/1912)
    did not finish
  6. Jack Lyons (CAN/1912)

1920


Written 2001-01-26 - last modified 2003-08-10

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.