Cycling - Men's Road Race, Time Trial, Team

Stockholm 1912

Simple addition of four times from Road Race, Time Trial

  1. Sweden
    (1600) Erik Friborg (SWE/1912)
    (1600=4050) Ragnar Malm (SWE/1912-24)
    (1600) Axel Wilhelm Persson (SWE/1912-20)
    (1600) Algot Lönn (SWE/1912)
  2. England
    (1000) Freddie Grubb (eng-GBR/1912)
    (1000=1016) Leon Meredith (eng-GBR/1912-20)
    (1000) Charles Moss (eng-GBR/1912)
    (1000) Bill Hammond (eng-GBR/1912)
  3. USA
    (640) Carl Schutte (USA/1912)
    (640) Al Loftes (USA/1912)
    (640) Albert Kruschel (USA/1912)
    (640) Walden Martin (USA/1912)
  4. Scotland
    (400) John Wilson (sco-GBR/1912)
    (400) Robert Thompson (sco-GBR/1912)
    (400) Jock Miller (sco-GBR/1912)
    (400) David Stevenson (sco-GBR/1912)
  5. Finland
    (250) Antti Raita (FIN/1912)
    (250) Vilho Oskari Tilkanen (FIN/1912)
    (250) Johan Kankkonen (FIN/1912)
    (250) Hjalmar Väre (FIN/1912)
  6. Germany
    (160) Franz Lemnitz (GER/1912)
    (160) Rudolf Baier (GER/1912)
    (160) Oswald Rathmann (GER/1912)
    (160) Georg Warsow (GER/1912)
  7. Austria
    (100) Robert Rammer (AUT/1912)
    (100) Adolf Kofler (AUT/1912)
    (100) Rudolf Kramer (AUT/1912)
    (100) Josef Hellensteiner (aut-ITA/1912)
  8. Denmark
    (64) Olaf Meyland-Smith (DEN/1912)
    (64) Charles Hansen (DEN/1912)
    (64) Johannes Reinwaldt (DEN/1912)
    (64) Godtfred Olsen (DEN/1912)
  9. Chile
    (40) Alberto Downey (CHI/1912)
    (40) Cárlos Koller (CHI/1912)
    (40) Arturo Friedemann (CHI/1912)
    (40) José Torres (CHI/1912)
  10. France
    (25) Joseph Racine (FRA/1912)
    (25) André Capelle (FRA/1912)
    (25) René Gagnet (FRA/1912)
    (25) Georges Valentin (FRA/1912)
  11. Ireland
    (16) Michael Walker (IRL/1912)
    (16) Francis Guy (irl-GBR/1912)
    (16) Ralph Mecredy (IRL/1912)
    (16) John Walker (IRL/1912)
  12. Hungary
    (10) Müller István (HUN/1912)
    (10) Henzsel János (HUN/1912)
    (10) Mazur Gyula (HUN/1912)
    (10) Teiszenberger Ignác (HUN/1912)
    did not finish with 4 riders:
  13. Bohemia
    (2.5=42.5) Bohumil Rameš (CZE/1912-20)
    (2.5) Václav Tintera (CZE/1912)
    (2.5) Bohumil Kubrycht (CZE/1912)
  14. Norway
    (2.5) Birger Andreassen (NOR/1912)
    (2.5=66.5) Paul Henrichsen (NOR/1912-20)
    (2.5) Anton Hansen (NOR/1912)
  15. Russia
    (2.5) Andrejs Apsitis (rus-LAT/1912)
    did not start with 4 riders:
  16. Canada
  17. South Africa
  18. Belgium

1920


Written 2001-08-05 - last modified 2012-03-30

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.