Archery - Events of 1908

York Round

  1. (7200) William Dod (GBR/1908)
  2. (4500) Reginald Brooks-King (GBR/1908)
  3. (2880) Henry Richardson (USA/1904,08)
  4. (1800) John Penrose (GBR/1908)
  5. (1125) John Bridges (GBR/1908)
  6. (720) Harold James (GBR/1908)
  7. (450) Theodore Robinson (GBR/1908)
  8. (288) Hugh Nesham (GBR/1908)
  9. (180) John Keyworth (GBR/1908)
  10. (112.5) Charles Keene (GBR/1908)
  11. (72) Capel Pownall (GBR/1908)
  12. (45) Joseph Stopford (IRL/1908)
  13. (28.8) Robert Backhouse (GBR/1908)
  14. (18) Robert Heathcote (GBR/1908)
  15. (11.25) Geoffrey Cornewall (GBR/1908)
  16. (7.2) Henri Berton (FRA/1908)
  17. (4.5) Eugène Richez (FRA/1908,20)
  18. (2.88) Charles Coates (GBR/1908)
  19. (1.8) Eugène Grisot (FRA/1908,20)
  20. (1.125) Louis Vernet (FRA/1908)
  21. (0.72) Richard Bagnall-Oakley (GBR/1908)
  22. (0.45) Louis-Albert Salingré (FRA/1908)
  23. (0.288) Albert Dauchez (FRA/1908)
  24. (0.18) Charles Quervel (FRA/1908)
  25. (0.113) Édouard Beaudoin (FRA/1900,08)
  26. (0.072) Gustave Cabaret (FRA/1908)
  27. (0.045) Alfred Poupart (FRA/1908)

Continental Style

  1. (7200) Eugène Grisot (FRA/1908)
  2. (4500) Louis Vernet (FRA/1908)
  3. (2880) Gustave Cabaret (FRA/1908)
  4. (1800) Charles Aubras (FRA/1908)
  5. (1125) Charles Quervel (FRA/1908)
  6. (720) Albert Dauchez (FRA/1908)
  7. (450) Louis-Albert Salingré (FRA/1908)
  8. (288) Henri Berton (FRA/1908)
  9. (180) Eugène Richez (FRA/1908)
  10. (112.5) Édouard Beaudoin (FRA/1908)
  11. (72) Charles Vallée (FRA/1908)
  12. (45) John Keyworth (GBR/1908)
  13. (28.8) Émile Fisseux (FRA/1900,08)
  14. (18) Jean-Louis de la Croix (FRA/1908)
  15. (11.25) Henry Richardson (USA/1908)
  16. (7.2) Alfred Poupart (FRA/1908)
  17. (4.5) Oscar Jay (FRA/1908)

National Round (Women)

  1. (7200) Sybil Newall (GBR/1908)
  2. (4500) Lottie Dod (GBR/1908)
  3. (2880) Beatrice Hill-Lowe (IRL/1908)
  4. (1800) Jessie Wadworth (GBR/1908)
  5. (1125) Dora Honnywill (GBR/1908)
  6. (720) Ethel Armitage (GBR/1908)
  7. (450) Mrs C. Priestley Foster (GBR/1908)
  8. (288) Lillian Wilson (GBR/1908)
  9. (180) Brenda Wadworth (GBR/1908)
  10. (112.5) Adelaide Boddam-Whetham (GBR/1908)
  11. (72) Gertrude Appleyard (GBR/1908)
  12. (72) Louisa Nott-Bower (GBR/1908)
  13. (28.8) Mrs. Norman Robertson (GBR/1908)
  14. (18) Margaret Weedon (GBR/1908)
  15. (11.25) Albertine Thackwell (GBR/1908)
  16. (7.2) Doris Day (GBR/1908)
  17. (4.5) Katherine Mudge (GBR/1908)
  18. (2.88) Mrs. S. C. Babington (GBR/1908)
  19. (1.8) Christine Cadman (GBR/1908)
  20. (1.125) Martina Hyde (GBR/1908)
  21. (0.72) Sarah Leonard (GBR/1908)
  22. (0.45) Ina Wood (GBR/1908)
  23. (0.288) J. Vance (GBR/1908)
  24. (0.18) Mrs. H. Rushton (GBR/1908)
  25. (0.113) Hilda Williams (GBR/1908)


Written 2001-02-28 - last modified 2012-01-09

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.