Shooting 1924

The events at Paris : (Shooting)

Shooting:

  1. (27901) Alfred Swahn (SWE/R1-R2-TR/1908-24)
  2. (24885) Carl Osburn (USA/MR-FR-SR-R1-R2-SD/1912-20)
  3. (22863) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  4. (18890) Ole Lilloe-Olsen (NOR/R2-R1-TR/1920-24)
  5. (18000) Morris Fisher (USA/FR-MR/1920-24)
  6. (16254) Otto Olsen (NOR/R1-MR-FR-R2/1920-24)
  7. (15180) Paul Colas (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  8. (13441) Niels Larsen (DEN/FR-FP-MR/1912-24)
  9. (12475) Einar Liberg (NOR/RP/1908-24)
  10. (12442) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,08-24)
  11. (10646) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/FP-FR-SR-MP-MR/1900,08,20-24)
  12. (10064) Cyril Mackworth-Praed (GBR/R2-R1-TR/1924)
  13. (9996) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,12-24)
  14. (9950) Fredric Landelius (SWE/R2-R1-TR/1920-24)
  15. (9600) Henry Bailey (USA/RP/1924)
  16. (9600) Pierre Coquelin de Lisle (FRA/SR/1924)
  17. (9020) Harald Natvig (NOR/R1-R2-TR/1920-24)
  18. (8025=8000+25) Halasy Gyula (HUN/TR/1924)
  19. (7750='6400+640'+'400+250'+60) John Boles (USA/R1-R2-SR/1924)
  20. (7501) Ted Ranken (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  21. (7240) George Beattie (CAN/TR/1908,20-24)
  22. (7238) Carl Hugo Johansson (SWE/FR-MR/1912-24)
  23. (7116) Dennis Fenton (USA/SR-FR-R1-MR-R2/1920-24)
  24. (7033) Eric Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  25. (6400) Prokopp Sándor (HUN/MR-FR-RP-FR/1908-12,24)
  26. (6000) Marcus Dinwiddie (USA/SR/1924)
  27. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  28. (5640=5000+640) Konni Huber (FIN/TR/1924)
  29. (5072) Mauritz Eriksson (SWE/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  30. (4800=3200+1600) Frank Hughes (USA/TR/1924)
  31. (4780='2000+1600'+'640+100'+'250+40'+150) Walter Stokes (USA/FR-R1-R2-SR/1924)
  32. (4596) Robert Tikkanen (FIN/R1-R2-TR-FP/1920-24)
  33. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)
  34. (4160) Erik Sætter-Lassen (DEN/SR-MR-FR/1920-24)
  35. (4050) James Montgomery (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  36. (4010) Magnus Wegelius (FIN/R2-R1-TR-FR-MR/1920-24)
  37. (3840) Josias Hartmann (SUI/SR/1924)
  38. (3840) Lennart Hannelius (FIN/RP/1924)
  39. (2800) Alexander Rogers (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  40. (2728) Albert Courquin (FRA/FR-MR/1908,24)
  41. (2654=1600+'640+4'+'250+160') Ray Coulter (USA/FR-R1-R2/1924)
  42. (2600='1600+1000') Otto Hultberg (SWE/R1/1924)
  43. (2497) Olaf Sletten (NOR/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  44. (2402=2400+'250+-2.13'+1.5) Johannes "Jean" Theslöf (FIN/SR-FR-RP/1924)
  45. (2400) Lorenzo Amaya (ARG/RP/1924)
  46. (2400=1600+800) Sam Sharman (USA/TR/1924)
  47. (2070) Samuel Vance (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  48. (2050='1000+400'+'640+10') Mauritz Johansson (SWE/R1-R2/1924)
  49. (1900) Henri Quersin (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  50. (1890='1250+640') Ludovic Augustin (HAI/FR/1924)
  51. (1852) Émile Rumeau (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  52. (1725) Georges Roes (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  53. (1699) Voitto Kolho (FIN/FR-MR-FP-SR/1908-24)
  54. (1660='1000+250'+'400+10') Martti Liuttula (FIN/R1-R2/1924)
  55. (1650=1250+400) Louis D'Heur (BEL/TR/1924)
  56. (1626='1600+25.6') Herbert Perry (GBR/R2/1924)
  57. (1612) William Grosvenor (GBR/TR/1912-24)
  58. (1603='1600+2.56') Allen Whitty (GBR/R2/1924)
  59. (1600=1600+0.2) Fred Etchen (USA/TR/1924)
  60. (1600) Albert Bosquet (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  61. (1600) Emile Dupont (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  62. (1600) Joe Crockett (USA/FR/1924)
  63. (1600) Sid Hinds (USA/FR/1924)
  64. (1600) Philip Neame (GBR/R2/1924)
  65. (1600) Bill Silkworth (USA/TR/1924)
  66. (1600) John Noel (USA/TR/1924)
  67. (1600) Clarence Pratt (USA/TR/1924)
  68. (1540) Leon Lagerlöf (SWE/SR-FR-MR/1912-24)
  69. (1500) Matías Osinalde (ARG/RP/1924)
  70. (1440='800+640') Ludovic Valborge (HAI/FR/1924)
  71. (1416) Georgios Moraitinis (GRE/MP-FP-FR-RS/1920-24)
  72. (1400) Louis Van Tilt (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  73. (1290) Olle Ericsson (SWE/SR-MR-FR/1920-24)
  74. (1048=640+'400+8') Axel Ekblom (SWE/R2-TR/1924)
  75. (1040) Erik Lundquist (SWE/TR/1920-24)
  76. (1040) Karl Richter (SWE/TR/1920-24)
  77. (1000) John Black (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  78. (1000=600+'400+-2.80') Jakob Reich (SUI/SR-FR/1924)
  79. (1000) Pierre Hardy (FRA/FR/1924)
  80. (1000) William Barnes (CAN/TR/1924)
  81. (1000) Samuel Newton (CAN/TR/1924)
  82. (979.0) Robert Huber (FIN/TR/1912,24)
  83. (960.0) André de Castelbajac (FRA/RP/1924)
  84. (865.0='640+125') Destin Destine (HAI/FR/1924)
  85. (850.4) Jalo Urho Autonen (FIN/R2-R1-RP-FR/1912,24)
  86. (840.0) André, Baron de Schonen (FRA/TR-RP/1900,24)
  87. (833.3) Veli Nieminen (FIN/FR-MR-TR/1920-24)
  88. (760.0) Viktor Knutsson (SWE/SR-FR/1920-24)
  89. (720.0=640+80) Werner Ekman (FIN/TR/1924)
  90. (685.0) Velez Rezsö (HUN/MR-R1-RP-R2-FR-SR-FR-MF/1912,24)
  91. (672.0='640+32') Astrel Rolland (HAI/FR/1924)
  92. (668.0) Victor Robert (BEL/RP/1900,20)
  93. (640.2=640+0.2) Georg Nordblad (FIN/TR/1924)
  94. (640.0) Eloi Metullus (HAI/FR/1924)
  95. (604.4) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/FR-SR-FP/1908-12,24)
  96. (600.0) Unio Sarlin (FIN/RP/1924)
  97. (587.5) Riccardo Ticchi (ITA/MR-SR-FP-FR-MP/1920-24)
  98. (556.0) Arnold Rösli (SUI/FR-MR/1920-24)
  99. (556.0) Albert Tröndle (SUI/FR-MR/1920-24)
  100. (464.2=400+'64+0.2') John O'Leary (GBR/R1-TR/1924)
  101. (410.1) Peter Geltzer Petersen (DEN/FR/1920-24)
  102. (403.5) David Smith (RSA/MR-FR/1920-24)
  103. (400.6='400+0.64') John Faunthorpe (GBR/R1/1924)
  104. (400.2='400+0.2') Conrad Stucheli (SUI/FR/1924)
  105. (400.0=400+0.02) Magnus Hallman (SWE/TR/1924)
  106. (400.0=400+-4.96) Willy Schnyder (SUI/FR-SR/1924)
  107. (400.0) Jacques Mouton (BEL/TR/1924)
  108. (360.0=200+160) Heinrich Bartosch (AUT/TR/1924)
  109. (306.0) Walter Lienhard (SUI/MR-SR/1920-24)
  110. (303.3) Arthur Balbaert (BEL/FP-FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  111. (286.8) Conrad Adriaenssens (BEL/FP-FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  112. (276.0) René Texier (FRA/TR/1912-20)
  113. (252.0='250+2'+-3.38) Aarne Valkama (FIN/FR-SR/1924)
  114. (233.8) Oluf Wesmann-Kjær (NOR/TR-R2-FP/1920-24)
  115. (216.0=200+16) Louis Deloy (FRA/TR/1924)
  116. (201.3) Rudolf Jelen (CZE/R2-MR-FR-R1-SR/1920-24)
  117. (200.0) Alexander Martin (GBR/FR/1924)
  118. (196.3) Josef Sucharda (CZE/R2-MR-FR-R1-SR/1920-24)
  119. (187.0='160+0.026'+'25+2'+0.016) Szomjas Gusztáv (HUN/R1-TR-R2/1924)
  120. (187.0=160+'25+2') Szomjas László (HUN/R1-TR/1924)
  121. (181.8=160+0.16'+20+1.5+'0.1+-5.60) Takács Elemér (HUN/R1-FR-SR-R2-RP/1924)
  122. (180.0=160+20) Hans Schödl (AUT/TR/1924)
  123. (165.6='160+1.6'+4) Miloslav Hlavác (CZE/R2-R1/1924)
  124. (160.2=160+0.2) Erich Zoigner (AUT/TR/1924)
  125. (160.1='160+0.04'+0.01) Josef Hosa (CZE/R2-R1/1924)
  126. (160.0=160+0.02) August Baumgartner (AUT/TR/1924)
  127. (160.0) Franz Hollitzer (AUT/TR/1924)
  128. (160.0) Franz Dietz von Weidenberg (AUT/TR/1924)
  129. (150.0='125+25'+-8.96) Giuseppe Laveni (ITA/FR-SR/1924)
  130. (150.0) Bernard Betke (USA/RP/1924)
  131. (147.5) Camillo Isnardi (ITA/MR-FR-SR/1920-24)
  132. (144.0) Enoch Jenkins (GBR/TR/1920-24)
  133. (135.0) Sem De Ranieri (ITA/MR-FR/1920-24)
  134. (102.0=100+2) Eivind Holmsen (NOR/TR/1924)
  135. (102.0=100+2) Martin Stenersen (NOR/TR/1924)
  136. (100.0='100+-5.32') Gustaf Andersson (SWE/FR/1924)
  137. (100.0) Ivar Wester (SWE/FR/1924)
  138. (96.00) Willard Frazer (USA/RP/1924)
  139. (84.73) António Martins (POR/MP-MR-RP-SR/1920-24)
  140. (74.63) Dario Cannas (POR/MP-MR-FR/1920-24)
  141. (67.84=64+3.84) Willy Røgeberg (NOR/FR-SR/1924)
  142. (66.00='64+2') Halvard Angaard (NOR/FR/1924)
  143. (65.61) Andreas Vikhos (GRE/MR-SR-FR/1920-24)
  144. (64.00='64+-4.80'+-4.15) Olaf Johannessen (NOR/FR-SR/1924)
  145. (64.00) Ludvig Larsen (NOR/FR/1924)
  146. (64.00) Herbert Larsen (GBR/TR/1924)
  147. (64.00) George Neal (GBR/TR/1924)
  148. (60.00='40+20') Eric Halley (RSA/FR/1924)
  149. (60.00) Juan Martino (ARG/SR/1924)
  150. (60.00) Abelardo Rico (ARG/SR/1924)
  151. (60.00) Arne Nielsen (DEN/SR/1924)
  152. (60.00) John Grier (USA/SR/1924)
  153. (60.00) William Whaling (USA/RP/1924)
  154. (45.00='25+20') Alberto Coletti Conti (ITA/FR/1924)
  155. (42.00=40+2) Giacomo Serra (ITA/TR/1924)
  156. (40.00=40+-4.20) Giacomo Rossi (ITA/TR/1924)
  157. (40.00=40+-4.20) Nicola Rebisso (ITA/TR/1924)
  158. (40.00) Lloyd Laing (RSA/FR/1924)
  159. (40.00) George Church (RSA/FR/1924)
  160. (40.00) Michael Wallace (RSA/FR/1924)
  161. (40.00) Federico Cesarano (ITA/TR/1924)
  162. (40.00) Salvatore Lucchesi (ITA/TR/1924)
  163. (40.00) Giuseppe Bellotto (ITA/TR/1924)
  164. (38.40) Charles Bounton (GBR/RP/1924)
  165. (26.50=24+'2.5+-7.13') Marian Borzemski (POL/RP-FR/1924)
  166. (25.01='25+-4.20'+-2.64) von Lumniczer Sándor (HUN/TR-R1/1924)
  167. (18.00='18+2'+-4.60) François La Fortune, Sr. (BEL/FR-RP/1924)
  168. (16.00) Jean, Count de Beaumont (FRA/TR/1924)
  169. (16.00) Marcel de Lambertey (FRA/TR/1924)
  170. (16.00) Louis de Bourbon-Busset (FRA/TR/1924)
  171. (16.00) Georges de Bordus (FRA/TR/1924)
  172. (16.00) Charles Scheirlinck (BEL/FR/1924)
  173. (10.00=10+-4.20) Kurt Riedl (CZE/TR/1924)
  174. (10.00=10+-4.20) Antonín Siegl (CZE/TR/1924)
  175. (10.00) Bruno Frank (CZE/TR/1924)
  176. (10.00) Antonín Jílek (CZE/TR/1924)
  177. (10.00) Richard Klier (CZE/TR/1924)
  178. (10.00) Pavel Mach (CZE/TR/1924)
  179. (10.00) Georgios Anitsas (GRE/FR/1924)
  180. (8.400='6.4+2'+-8.15) Constantin Tenescu (ROM/FR-SR/1924)
  181. (6.400='6.4+-6.13'-6.60) Simion Vartolomeu (ROM/FR-SR/1924)
  182. (6.400='6.4+-9.32'+-8.60) Vasile Ghitescu (ROM/FR-SR/1924)
  183. (6.400='6.4+-10.32'+-9.96) Alexandru Vatamanu (ROM/FR-SR/1924)
  184. (6.400) Mihai Platareanu (ROM/FR/1924)
  185. (6.000=6+-5.24) Francisco Mendonça (POR/RP-SR/1924)
  186. (4.100=4+0.1) Jules Mahieu (FRA/R1-R2/1924)
  187. (4.001='4+-2.13'+-5.24) Jaroslav Mach (CZE/FR-RP/1924)
  188. (4.000=4+-5.60) Antonín Byczanski (CZE/FR-SR/1924)
  189. (4.000='4+-7.13') František Cermák (CZE/FR/1924)
  190. (4.000) Josef Kozlík (CZE/FR/1924)
  191. (3.840=3.84+-8.24) Manuel Solis (MEX/RP-SR/1924)
  192. (3.200) Wilford Fawcett (USA/TR/1924)
  193. (2.560='2.5+-7.32'+0.06) Stanislaw Kowalczewski (POL/FR-RP/1924)
  194. (2.500=2.5+-5.38) Boleslaw Gosciewicz (POL/FR-RP/1924)
  195. (2.500=2.5+-8.13) Wladyslaw Swiatek (POL/FR/1924)
  196. (2.500) Franciszek Brozek (POL/FR/1924)
  197. (2.400) Krikor Agathon (EGY/RP/1924)
  198. (1.600='1.6+-8.13') Carel de Iongh (NED/FR/1924)
  199. (1.600='1.6+-9.20') Albert Langereis (NED/FR/1924)
  200. (1.600) Gerrit Bouwhuis (NED/FR/1924)
  201. (1.600) François Kortleven (NED/FR/1924)
  202. (1.600) Adrianus van Korlaar (NED/FR/1924)
  203. (1.000='1+-6.13'-4.24+-6.15) António Ferreira (POR/FR-RP-SR/1924)
  204. (1.000='1+-9.20'+-8.60) Francisco António Real (POR/FR-SR/1924)
  205. (1.000='1+-10.80') Manuel Guerra (POR/FR/1924)
  206. (1.000) Félix Bermudes (POR/FR/1924)
  207. (0.960) Charles Riotteau (FRA/RP/1924)
  208. (0.896=0.64+0.256) Michel Adelon (FRA/R2-R1/1924)
  209. (0.600) Charles Mackie (GBR/RP/1924)
  210. (0.464=0.4+0.064) André Chauvet (FRA/R2-R1/1924)
  211. (0.240) Víctor Bigand (ARG/RP/1924)
  212. (0.200) Thomas Northcote (GBR/FR/1924)
  213. (0.200) Gerasimos Anagnostou (GRE/FR/1924)
  214. (0.186=0.16+0.026) Eugène Duflot (FRA/R1-R2/1924)
  215. (0.150) François Marits (NED/RP/1924)
  216. (0.097=0.096+-2.13) August Onsrud (NOR/SR-FR/1924)
  217. (0.096) Georges, Marquis de Crequi-Montfort de Courtivron (FRA/RP/1924)
  218. (0.038) Walerian Maryanski (POL/RP/1924)
  219. (0.015) Sten Forselius (SWE/RP/1924)
  220. (0.010) Karl-Gustaf Svensson (SWE/R2/1924)
  221. (-2.96) Charles Delbarre (BEL/SR/1924)
  222. (-2.96) Georges Bordier (FRA/SR/1924)
  223. (-2.96) Victor Bonafede (MON/SR/1924)
  224. (-2.60) António Montez (POR/RP/1924)
  225. (-2.38) Teodoro Hernández (MEX/RP/1924)
  226. (-2.24) Dingenis de Wilde (NED/RP/1924)
  227. (-2.24) Jorge del Mazo (ARG/SR/1924)
  228. (-2.24) Antonio Daneri (ARG/SR/1924)
  229. (-2.20) Henry Douglas (GBR/FR/1924)
  230. (-2.15) Sikke Bruinsma (NED/RP/1924)
  231. (-3.96) Carlos Balestrini (ARG/RP/1924)
  232. (-3.96) Herman Schultz (MON/SR/1924)
  233. (-3.60) Emilio Piersantelli (ITA/RP/1924)
  234. (-3.38) José Macedo (BRA/SR/1924)
  235. (-3.24=-3.24+-6.60) Emil Werner (CZE/RP-SR/1924)
  236. (-3.15) Peter Griffiths (GBR/RP/1924)
  237. (-4.96) Carlo Ernesto Panza (ITA/SR/1924)
  238. (-4.20) Hans Oluf Jacobsen (DEN/TR/1924)
  239. (-4.20) José María de Palleja (ESP/TR/1924)
  240. (-4.20) Jacques d'Imecourt (FRA/TR/1924)
  241. (-4.20) František Schuster (CZE/TR/1924)
  242. (-4.15) Roger Abel (MON/SR/1924)
  243. (-4.15) Jan van Balkum (NED/RP/1924)
  244. (-4.13) Hendrik de Grijff (NED/FR/1924)
  245. (-5.96) Josef Pavlík (CZE/RP/1924)
  246. (-5.32) John Stiray (RSA/FR/1924)
  247. (-5.24) David Lewis (GBR/SR/1924)
  248. (-5.15) Jacques Thuriaux (BEL/RP/1924)
  249. (-6.96) Giovanni Scarella (ITA/RP/1924)
  250. (-6.80) James Trembath (RSA/FR/1924)
  251. (-6.60) William Artis (GBR/SR/1924)
  252. (-6.24) Georgios Vafeiadis (GRE/RP/1924)
  253. (-6.15) Josef Kruz (CZE/RP/1924)
  254. (-6.15) Frederick Bracegirdle (GBR/SR/1924)
  255. (-7.60) John Clift (GBR/SR/1924)
  256. (-7.24) Joseph Chiabaut (MON/SR/1924)
  257. (-8.32) Eugeniusz Waszkiewicz (POL/FR/1924)
  258. (-8.32) Johannes Scheuter (NED/FR/1924)

Shooters that competed previously : (71) In Antwerpen 1920 (60)

  1. (27901) Alfred Swahn (SWE/R1-R2-TR/1908-24)
  2. (24885) Carl Osburn (USA/MR-FR-SR-R1-R2-SD/1912-20)
  3. (18890) Ole Lilloe-Olsen (NOR/R2-R1-TR/1920-24)
  4. (18000) Morris Fisher (USA/FR-MR/1920-24)
  5. (16254) Otto Olsen (NOR/R1-MR-FR-R2/1920-24)
  6. (15180) Paul Colas (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  7. (13441) Niels Larsen (DEN/FR-FP-MR/1912-24)
  8. (12475) Einar Liberg (NOR/RP/1908-24)
  9. (12442) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,08-24)
  10. (10646) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/FP-FR-SR-MP-MR/1900,08,20-24)
  11. (9996) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,12-24)
  12. (9950) Fredric Landelius (SWE/R2-R1-TR/1920-24)
  13. (9020) Harald Natvig (NOR/R1-R2-TR/1920-24)
  14. (7240) George Beattie (CAN/TR/1908,20-24)
  15. (7238) Carl Hugo Johansson (SWE/FR-MR/1912-24)
  16. (7116) Dennis Fenton (USA/SR-FR-R1-MR-R2/1920-24)
  17. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  18. (5072) Mauritz Eriksson (SWE/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  19. (4596) Robert Tikkanen (FIN/R1-R2-TR-FP/1920-24)
  20. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)
  21. (4160) Erik Sætter-Lassen (DEN/SR-MR-FR/1920-24)
  22. (4050) James Montgomery (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  23. (4010) Magnus Wegelius (FIN/R2-R1-TR-FR-MR/1920-24)
  24. (2497) Olaf Sletten (NOR/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  25. (2070) Samuel Vance (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  26. (1900) Henri Quersin (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  27. (1852) Émile Rumeau (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  28. (1725) Georges Roes (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  29. (1699) Voitto Kolho (FIN/FR-MR-FP-SR/1908-24)
  30. (1612) William Grosvenor (GBR/TR/1912-24)
  31. (1600) Albert Bosquet (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  32. (1600) Emile Dupont (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  33. (1540) Leon Lagerlöf (SWE/SR-FR-MR/1912-24)
  34. (1416) Georgios Moraitinis (GRE/MP-FP-FR-RS/1920-24)
  35. (1400) Louis Van Tilt (BEL/TR/1920-24)
  36. (1290) Olle Ericsson (SWE/SR-MR-FR/1920-24)
  37. (1040) Erik Lundquist (SWE/TR/1920-24)
  38. (1040) Karl Richter (SWE/TR/1920-24)
  39. (1000) John Black (CAN/TR/1920-24)
  40. (833.3) Veli Nieminen (FIN/FR-MR-TR/1920-24)
  41. (760.0) Viktor Knutsson (SWE/SR-FR/1920-24)
  42. (668.0) Victor Robert (BEL/RP/1900,20)
  43. (587.5) Riccardo Ticchi (ITA/MR-SR-FP-FR-MP/1920-24)
  44. (556.0) Arnold Rösli (SUI/FR-MR/1920-24)
  45. (556.0) Albert Tröndle (SUI/FR-MR/1920-24)
  46. (410.1) Peter Geltzer Petersen (DEN/FR/1920-24)
  47. (403.5) David Smith (RSA/MR-FR/1920-24)
  48. (306.0) Walter Lienhard (SUI/MR-SR/1920-24)
  49. (303.3) Arthur Balbaert (BEL/FP-FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  50. (286.8) Conrad Adriaenssens (BEL/FP-FR-MR-SR/1920-24)
  51. (276.0) René Texier (FRA/TR/1912-20)
  52. (233.8) Oluf Wesmann-Kjær (NOR/TR-R2-FP/1920-24)
  53. (201.3) Rudolf Jelen (CZE/R2-MR-FR-R1-SR/1920-24)
  54. (196.3) Josef Sucharda (CZE/R2-MR-FR-R1-SR/1920-24)
  55. (147.5) Camillo Isnardi (ITA/MR-FR-SR/1920-24)
  56. (144.0) Enoch Jenkins (GBR/TR/1920-24)
  57. (135.0) Sem De Ranieri (ITA/MR-FR/1920-24)
  58. (84.73) António Martins (POR/MP-MR-RP-SR/1920-24)
  59. (74.63) Dario Cannas (POR/MP-MR-FR/1920-24)
  60. (65.61) Andreas Vikhos (GRE/MR-SR-FR/1920-24)
    not in Antwerpen, but before:
  61. (22863) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  62. (7501) Ted Ranken (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  63. (7033) Eric Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  64. (6400) Prokopp Sándor (HUN/MR-FR-RP-FR/1908-12,24)
  65. (2800) Alexander Rogers (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  66. (2728) Albert Courquin (FRA/FR-MR/1908,24)
  67. (979.0) Robert Huber (FIN/TR/1912,24)
  68. (850.4) Jalo Urho Autonen (FIN/R2-R1-RP-FR/1912,24)
  69. (840.0) André, Baron de Schonen (FRA/TR-RP/1900,24)
  70. (685.0) Velez Rezsö (HUN/MR-R1-RP-R2-FR-SR-FR-MF/1912,24)
  71. (604.4) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/FR-SR-FP/1908-12,24)

In Stockholm 1912 (22)

  1. (27901) Alfred Swahn (SWE/R1-R2-TR/1908-24)
  2. (24885) Carl Osburn (USA/MR-FR-SR-R1-R2-SD/1912-20)
  3. (22863) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  4. (15180) Paul Colas (FRA/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  5. (13441) Niels Larsen (DEN/FR-FP-MR/1912-24)
  6. (12475) Einar Liberg (NOR/RP/1908-24)
  7. (12442) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,08-24)
  8. (9996) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,12-24)
  9. (7238) Carl Hugo Johansson (SWE/FR-MR/1912-24)
  10. (6400) Prokopp Sándor (HUN/MR-FR-RP-FR/1908-12,24)
  11. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  12. (5072) Mauritz Eriksson (SWE/FR-MR-SR/1912-24)
  13. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)
  14. (1699) Voitto Kolho (FIN/FR-MR-FP-SR/1908-24)
  15. (1612) William Grosvenor (GBR/TR/1912-24)
  16. (1540) Leon Lagerlöf (SWE/SR-FR-MR/1912-24)
  17. (979.0) Robert Huber (FIN/TR/1912,24)
  18. (850.4) Jalo Urho Autonen (FIN/R2-R1-RP-FR/1912,24)
  19. (840.0) André, Baron de Schonen (FRA/TR-RP/1900,24)
  20. (685.0) Velez Rezsö (HUN/MR-R1-RP-R2-FR-SR-FR-MF/1912,24)
  21. (604.4) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/FR-SR-FP/1908-12,24)
  22. (276.0) René Texier (FRA/TR/1912-20)

In London 1908 (14)

  1. (27901) Alfred Swahn (SWE/R1-R2-TR/1908-24)
  2. (22863) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  3. (12475) Einar Liberg (NOR/RP/1908-24)
  4. (12442) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,08-24)
  5. (10646) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/FP-FR-SR-MP-MR/1900,08,20-24)
  6. (7501) Ted Ranken (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  7. (7240) George Beattie (CAN/TR/1908,20-24)
  8. (6400) Prokopp Sándor (HUN/MR-FR-RP-FR/1908-12,24)
  9. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  10. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)
  11. (2800) Alexander Rogers (GBR/R1-R2-FF/1908,24)
  12. (2728) Albert Courquin (FRA/FR-MR/1908,24)
  13. (1699) Voitto Kolho (FIN/FR-MR-FP-SR/1908-24)
  14. (604.4) Heikki Huttunen (FIN/FR-SR-FP/1908-12,24)

In Athina 1906 (3)

  1. (22863) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/RP/1906-12,24)
  2. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  3. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)

In Paris 1900: (5)

  1. (12442) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,08-24)
  2. (10646) Paul Van Asbroeck (BEL/FP-FR-SR-MP-MR/1900,08,20-24)
  3. (9996) Anders Peter Nielsen (DEN/FR-SR-MR-FP/1900,12-24)
  4. (840.0) André, Baron de Schonen (FRA/TR-RP/1900,24)
  5. (668.0) Victor Robert (BEL/RP/1900,20)

In Athina 1896: (2)

  1. (5646) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FP-MR-FR-GP-GR-DP-SR/1896,1906-24)
  2. (4292) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/MP-MR-FP-SD-SR-GR-DP-MP-FR-R1/1896,1906-24)

By Country:

the full Shooting list


Written 2008-03-12 - last modified 2008-03-18

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.