Shooting 1906

The events at Athina :

Shooters at Athina

  1. (17436=4800+4800+3000+1920+1200+750+480+480+4.8+1.2) Léon Moreaux (FRA/DPv-GR-FP2-FR-MR-MP-DPc-FRt-GP-FP5/1900,06-08)
  2. (15394=4800+4800+3000+1200+1200+300+75+19.2) Louis Richardet (SUI/MR-MP-GR-FP2-FRt-GP-F-FP5/1900,06)
  3. (9712=4800+1920+1200+750+480+480+30+30+19.2+3) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/FP2-DPv-GP-MR-FP5-FRt-GR-PDc-FR-MP/1900,06-08)
  4. (9348=4800+3000+480+480+192+192+120+48+30+4.8+0.75+0.3) Jean Fouconnier (FRA/GP-FP5-DT-FRt-DPv-FR-FP2-MP-TR-MR-DPc-GR/1906)
  5. (8405=4800+1920+1200+480+4.8+0.48+0.12+0.12+0.019+0.012) Gerald Merlin (GBR/TR-DT-DPc-GR-DPv-GP-FP2-FR-MP-FP5/1906-08)
  6. (7430=4800+192+300+300+75+30+4.8+0.192+0.192+-2.48+-3.75) Sidney Merlin (GBR/DT-TR-GR-DPc-DPv-FP2-MP-FP5-MR-GP-FR/1896-1900,06)
  7. (6761=4800+1200+750+7.5+3) Konstantinos Skarlatos (GRE/DPc-DPv-FP5-FP2-GP/1906,12)
  8. (6630=3000+1200+1200+1200+30+0.12) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/FR-FP5-MP-FRt-GP-MR/1900,06)
  9. (6309=4800+1200+300+7.5+1.2+0.019+-2.75+-2.48) Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen (SUI/FR-FRt-MR-FP5-FP2-GR-MP-GP/1906)
  10. (6122=3000+1920+1200+1.92+0.3+0.075+0.075+0.03) Jean Reich (SUI/MR-GR-FRt-MP-FR-FP5-FP2-GP/1906)
  11. (6053=3000+1920+480+300+120+75+48+48+30+30+1.92+0.192) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/GP-MR-FRt-FR-FP5-DT-DPv-GR-MP-TR-DPc-FP2/1906-12)
  12. (5373=4800+300+192+75+1.92+1.92+0.75+0.75+0.48+0.3) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/FP5-FRt-GR-MP-DPv-FP2-GP-FR-MR-DPc/1896,1906-08)
  13. (4620=1920+1920+480+300+0.3) Aristidis Rangavis (GRE/FP5-FP2-GP-DPv-MP/1906)
  14. (4200=3000+1200) Ioannis Peridis (CYP/TR-DT/1906)
  15. (3827=3000+750+75+1.2+0.48+0.075+0.048) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/DPc-FP2-FP5-DPv-MP-FR-MR/1906-12)
  16. (3792=3000+480+192+120+0.3-0.12) Cesare Liverziani (ITA/DPv-FP2-FP5-MP-DPc-GP/1906)
  17. (3659=3000+300+192+75+48+19.2+12+12+0.75+0.12) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/MP-FRt-FP2-GP-FP5-GR-DPc-FR-MR-DPv/1896,1906-24)
  18. (3624=3000+300+192+75+30+19.2+7.5+0.48+0.048) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/DT-FRt-MP-FP2-TR-GP-DPv-FP5-FR/1896,1906-12)
  19. (3501=1200+750+750+480+120+75+75+19.2+19.2+12+0.48+0.12) Maurice Faure (FRA/TR-GR-DT-FRt-GP-MR-DPc-DPv-FP2-FP5-FR-MP/1906,12)
  20. (2501=750+750+480+300+192+19.2+7.5+1.92) Ludwig Ternajgo (AUT/GP-DPv-MP-FP5-DPc-MR-GR-FR/1906)
  21. (2402=1920+300+120+48+7.5+4.8+1.2+0.3+0.192) Hermann Martin (FRA/GP-FP2-DPv-DPc-MP-FP5-FR-MR-GR/1906)
  22. (2154=1200+750+192+12) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/FR-FRt-MR-GR/1906-20)
  23. (2006=1200+750+48+7.5) John Møller (NOR/GR-FRt-FR-MR/1906)
  24. (1932=1920+4.8+4.8+1.92+0.3+0.3+0.12+0.075) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/DPc-FP2-FR-MR-GP-FP5-DPv-MP/1906-12,24)
  25. (1920=1920+0.3) Georgios Skotadis (GRE/MP-FP2/1906)
  26. (1710=750+480+480+0.048) Jul Braathe (NOR/FRt-MR-FR-GR/1906-12)
  27. (1531=750+750+30+1.2+-2.48) Albert Helgerud (NOR/FRt-MR-FR-GR-MP/1906-20)
  28. (1230=750+480) Konstantinos Thanopoulos (CYP/TR-DT/1906)
  29. (1202=750+300+120+30+1.2+0.75+0.048+0.019) Sándor, Count Török de Szendro (HUN/DPc-TR-DT-DPv-MP-FP2-GP-FP5/1906,12)
  30. (1200=1200+0.192) Alfred Grütter (SUI/FRt-FR/1900,06)
  31. (994.8=750+120+120+4.8) Ole Holm (NOR/FRt-MR-FR-GR/1906)
  32. (957.2=480+300+120+30+12+12+3+0.192+0.03) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/DPv-FRt-GR-FP5-GP-FP2-MR-MP-FR/1906-12)
  33. (510=480+30) Vasileios Stais (GRE/DT-TR/1906)
  34. (504.1=300+192+12+0.03+0.019+-2.75) Aristidis Kronis (GRE/FRt-GP-MP-FP5-FP2-MR/1906)
  35. (480) Ioannis Drosopoulos (GRE/TR/1906)
  36. (304.9=300+3+1.2+0.48+0.12+0.048+-2.75+-2.19) Matthias Triantafyllidis (GRE/MP-GR-GP-FP2-DPv-FP5-FR-MR/1906-08)
  37. (192.0=192+0.03+-3.19) Dimitrios Petropoulos (GRE/TR-GR-MR/1906)
  38. (120) Georgios Petropoulos (GRE/DPc/1906)
  39. (83.10=48+19.2+12+1.922+1.92+0.03+0.019+0.012) Eric Carlberg (SWE/FP2-DPc-DPv-GP-FP5-MP-MR-FR/1906-12,24)
  40. (78.49=48+30+0.48+0.012) Ole Tobias Olsen (NOR/MR-FR-GR-MP/1906)
  41. (75.06=75+0.048+0.012+-2.48+-4.48) Antonín Ehrenberger (CZE/GR-FP2-GP-FR-MR/1906)
  42. (70.95=48+19.2+3+0.75) Ioannis Papapanagiotou (GRE/GP-MP-FP2-FP5/1906)
  43. (22.69=12+7.5+3+0.192) Caspar Widmer (SUI/MR-FR-FP5-GP/1906,20)
  44. (16.20=7.5+4.8+3+0.75+0.12+0.03+-3.75) Heinrich Hintermann (AUT/GP-DPc-DPv-MP-FP5-MR-FR/1906)
  45. (7.5) Charles Clapier (FRA/DPc/1906)
  46. (3.844=3+0.75+0.075+0.019) Szemere László (HUN/FR-GR-MR-GP/1906)
  47. (3.750=3+0.75) Alfr. Fotiadis (SMY/DPc-DPv/1906)
  48. (1.921=1.92+-3.75) Iakovos Theofilas (GRE/GR-FR/1906,12)
  49. (1.212=1.2+0.012) Asmund Enger (NOR/MR-GR/1906-08)
  50. (1.2) Konstantinos Voutieridis (GRE/DPc/1906)
  51. (0.160=0.075+0.048+0.03+-2.75) Georgios Zisimos (GRE/GP-MP-FP2-FP5/1906)
  52. (0.12) Evangelos Evangelidis (CYP/DPv/1906)
  53. (0.12) Georgios Gaitanos (GRE/GR/1906)
  54. (0.075) Panagiotis Manginas (GRE/GR/1906)
  55. (0.024=0.019+-2.48+-5.48) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/FR-GR-MR/1896,1906,12-24)
  56. (0.012) L. Vignola (ITA/MR/1906)
  57. (-2.87=-2.75+-2.12) Dimitrios Spiliotopoulos (GRE/GR-MR/1906)
  58. (-2.48) R. Pastorino (ITA/MR/1906)
  59. (-2.30=-2.30+-5.48) Anastasios Karatzas (GRE/FR-MR/1906)
  60. (-2.30) Troffaes (BEL/MR/1906)
  61. (-3.75) Nikolaos Malintretos (CRE-gre/MR/1906)
  62. (-3.48) Caro (ITA/MR/1906)
  63. (-3.30) Renno (ITA/MR/1906)
  64. (-3.12) G. Bortolato (ITA/MR/1906)
  65. (-4.75) J. Marucci (ITA/MR/1906)
  66. (-4.30) Emilio Mainoldi (ITA/MR/1906)
  67. (-5.48) Franco Micheli (ITA/MR/1906,20)
  68. (-5.48) L. De Floriani (ITA/MR/1906)

Cleaned-Up

  1. (17436) Léon Moreaux (FRA/SHO/1900,06-08)
  2. (15394) Louis Richardet (SUI/SHO/1900,06)
  3. (9712) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/SHO/1900,06-08)
  4. (9348) Jean Fouconnier (FRA/SHO/1906)
  5. (8405) Gerald Merlin (GBR/SHO/1906-08)
  6. (7430) Sidney Merlin (GBR/SHO/1896-1900,06)
  7. (6761) Konstantinos Skarlatos (GRE/SHO/1906,12)
  8. (6630) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/SHO/1900,06)
  9. (6309) Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen (SUI/SHO/1906)
  10. (6122) Jean Reich (SUI/SHO/1906)
  11. (6053) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/SHO/1906-12)
  12. (5373) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-08)
  13. (4620) Aristidis Rangavis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  14. (4200) Ioannis Peridis (CYP/SHO/1906)
  15. (3827) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/SHO/1906-12)
  16. (3792) Cesare Liverziani (ITA/SHO/1906)
  17. (3659) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-24)
  18. (3624) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-12)
  19. (3501) Maurice Faure (FRA/SHO/1906,12)
  20. (2501) Ludwig Ternajgo (AUT/SHO/1906)
  21. (2402) Hermann Martin (FRA/SHO/1906)
  22. (2154) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/SHO/1906-20)
  23. (2006) John Møller (NOR/SHO/1906)
  24. (1932) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/SHO/1906-12,24)
  25. (1920) Georgios Skotadis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  26. (1710) Jul Braathe (NOR/SHO/1906-12)
  27. (1531) Albert Helgerud (NOR/SHO/1906-20)
  28. (1230) Konstantinos Thanopoulos (CYP/SHO/1906)
  29. (1202) Sándor, Count Török de Szendro (HUN/SHO/1906,12)
  30. (1200) Alfred Grütter (SUI/SHO/1900,06)
  31. (994.8) Ole Holm (NOR/SHO/1906)
  32. (957.2) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/SHO/1906-12)
  33. (510.0) Vasileios Stais (GRE/SHO/1906)
  34. (504.1) Aristidis Kronis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  35. (480.0) Ioannis Drosopoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  36. (304.9) Matthias Triantafyllidis (GRE/SHO/1906-08)
  37. (192.0) Dimitrios Petropoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  38. (120.0) Georgios Petropoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  39. (83.10) Eric Carlberg (SWE/SHO/1906-12,24)
  40. (78.49) Ole Tobias Olsen (NOR/SHO/1906)
  41. (75.06) Antonín Ehrenberger (CZE/SHO/1906)
  42. (70.95) Ioannis Papapanagiotou (GRE/SHO/1906)
  43. (22.69) Caspar Widmer (SUI/SHO/1906,20)
  44. (16.20) Heinrich Hintermann (AUT/SHO/1906)
  45. (7.500) Charles Clapier (FRA/SHO/1906)
  46. (3.844) Szemere László (HUN/SHO/1906)
  47. (3.750) Alfr. Fotiadis (SMY/SHO/1906)
  48. (1.921) Iakovos Theofilas (GRE/SHO/1906,12)
  49. (1.212) Asmund Enger (NOR/SHO/1906-08)
  50. (1.200) Konstantinos Voutieridis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  51. (0.160) Georgios Zisimos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  52. (0.120) Evangelos Evangelidis (CYP/SHO/1906)
  53. (0.120) Georgios Gaitanos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  54. (0.075) Panagiotis Manginas (GRE/SHO/1906)
  55. (0.024) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/SHO/1896,1906,12-24)
  56. (0.012) L. Vignola (ITA/SHO/1906)
  57. (-2.87) Dimitrios Spiliotopoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  58. (-2.48) R. Pastorino (ITA/SHO/1906)
  59. (-2.30) Anastasios Karatzas (GRE/SHO/1906)
  60. (-2.30) Troffaes (BEL/SHO/1906)
  61. (-3.75) Nikolaos Malintretos (CRE-gre/SHO/1906)
  62. (-3.48) Caro (ITA/SHO/1906)
  63. (-3.30) Renno (ITA/SHO/1906)
  64. (-3.12) G. Bortolato (ITA/SHO/1906)
  65. (-4.75) J. Marucci (ITA/SHO/1906)
  66. (-4.30) Emilio Mainoldi (ITA/SHO/1906)
  67. (-5.48) Franco Micheli (ITA/SHO/1906,20)
  68. (-5.48) L. De Floriani (ITA/SHO/1906)

Competed previously: (Athina 1896) (In Paris 1900)

  1. (20652=5257++15394) Louis Richardet (SUI/SHO/1900,06)
  2. (20490=2621++17436+303+b130) Léon Moreaux (FRA/SHO/1900,06-08)
  3. (19621=12611+++5373+187.5+b1450) Georgios Orfanidis (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-08)
  4. (14794=8164++6630) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/SHO/1900,06)
  5. (12073=1721++9712+480+b160) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/SHO/1900,06-08)
  6. (10324=3200+++3624+1500+2000) Anastasios Metaxas (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-12)
  7. (9874=1844+600++7430) Sidney Merlin (GBR/SHO/1896-1900,06)
  8. (5881=132.7+++3659+180+350+1476+10+b72.5) Alexandros Theofilakis (GRE/SHO/1896;1906-24)
  9. (3806=292.7+++0.02+180+1253+1997+10+b72.5) Ioannis Theofilakis (GRE/SHO/1896,1906-24)
  10. (2902=1702++1200) Alfred Grütter (SUI/SHO/1900,06)

Competed in Athina alone

  1. (9348) Jean Fouconnier (FRA/SHO/1906)
  2. (6309) Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen (SUI/SHO/1906)
  3. (6122) Jean Reich (SUI/SHO/1906)
  4. (4620) Aristidis Rangavis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  5. (4200) Ioannis Peridis (CYP/SHO/1906)
  6. (3792) Cesare Liverziani (ITA/SHO/1906)
  7. (2501) Ludwig Ternajgo (AUT/SHO/1906)
  8. (2402) Hermann Martin (FRA/SHO/1906)
  9. (2006) John Møller (NOR/SHO/1906)
  10. (1920) Georgios Skotadis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  11. (1230) Konstantinos Thanopoulos (CYP/SHO/1906)
  12. (994.8) Ole Holm (NOR/SHO/1906)
  13. (510.0) Vasileios Stais (GRE/SHO/1906)
  14. (504.1) Aristidis Kronis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  15. (480.0) Ioannis Drosopoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  16. (192.0) Dimitrios Petropoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  17. (78.49) Ole Tobias Olsen (NOR/SHO/1906)
  18. (75.06) Antonín Ehrenberger (CZE/SHO/1906)
  19. (70.95) Ioannis Papapanagiotou (GRE/SHO/1906)
  20. (16.20) Heinrich Hintermann (AUT/SHO/1906)
  21. (7.500) Charles Clapier (FRA/SHO/1906)
  22. (3.844) Szemere László (HUN/SHO/1906)
  23. (3.750) Alfr. Fotiadis (SMY/SHO/1906)
  24. (1.200) Konstantinos Voutieridis (GRE/SHO/1906)
  25. (0.160) Georgios Zisimos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  26. (0.120) Evangelos Evangelidis (CYP/SHO/1906)
  27. (0.120) Georgios Gaitanos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  28. (0.075) Panagiotis Manginas (GRE/SHO/1906)
  29. (0.012) L. Vignola (ITA/SHO/1906)
  30. (-2.87) Dimitrios Spiliotopoulos (GRE/SHO/1906)
  31. (-2.48) R. Pastorino (ITA/SHO/1906)
  32. (-2.30) Anastasios Karatzas (GRE/SHO/1906)
  33. (-2.30) Troffaes (BEL/SHO/1906)
  34. (-3.75) Nikolaos Malintretos (CRE-gre/SHO/1906)
  35. (-3.48) Caro (ITA/SHO/1906)
  36. (-3.30) Renno (ITA/SHO/1906)
  37. (-3.12) G. Bortolato (ITA/SHO/1906)
  38. (-4.75) J. Marucci (ITA/SHO/1906)
  39. (-4.30) Emilio Mainoldi (ITA/SHO/1906)
  40. (-5.48) L. De Floriani (ITA/SHO/1906)

Also compete in later Games

  1. (21663=1932+1321+11617++6000+b793) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/SHO/1906-12,24)
  2. (14701=3827+954.5+9920) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/SHO/1906-12)
  3. (12494=1531+6120+1400+2400+b1043) Albert Helgerud (NOR/SHO/1906-20)
  4. (8407=8405+1.5) Gerald Merlin (GBR/SHO/1906-08)
  5. (7508=2154+1320+2000+1040+b983.5) Gudbrand Skatteboe (NOR/SHO/1906-20)
  6. (7483=6053+781.2+650.0) Raoul, Count de Boigne (FRA/SHO/1906-12)
  7. (7261=6761++500.1) Konstantinos Skarlatos (GRE/SHO/1906,12)
  8. (7048=83.10+1065+5885++15) Eric Carlberg (SWE/SHO/1906-12,24)
  9. (3661=3501++160.0) Maurice Faure (FRA/SHO/1906,12)
  10. (3400=1710+1680+10.02) Jul Braathe (NOR/SHO/1906-12)
  11. (2394=957.2+180.1+1257) Frangiskos Mavrommatis (GRE/SHO/1906-12)
  12. (1362=1202++160.1) Sándor, Count Török de Szendro (HUN/SHO/1906,12)
  13. (751.9=1.921++750) Iakovos Theofilas (GRE/SHO/1906,12)
  14. (409.9=304.9+105) Matthias Triantafyllidis (GRE/SHO/1906-08)
  15. (370.0=120++250) Georgios Petropoulos (GRE/SHO/1906,12)
  16. (198.7=22.69+++176) Caspar Widmer (SUI/SHO/1906,20)
  17. (140.0=-5.48+++140) Franco Micheli (ITA/SHO/1906,20)
  18. (1.212=1.212+-4.48) Asmund Enger (NOR/SHO/1906-08)

By Olympiad

10+40+18=68

By Country:

the full Shooting list


Written 2001-02-15 - last modified 2011-11-01

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction