Sailing 1924

The events at Paris :

Sailing :

  1. (20082) Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1O-6M/1908,20-28)
  2. (12000) Henrik Robert (NOR/1O/1924-28)
  3. (7082=6890+192) Santiago Amat (ESP/1O-6M/1924-32)
  4. (6400) August Ringvold, Sr. (NOR/8M/1920-24)
  5. (6400=3200+3200) Ingar Nielsen (NOR/10Ma-8M/1920-24)
  6. (6300=4800+1500) Johannes Hin (NED/12D-1O/1920-24)
  7. (5000) Vilhelm Vett (DEN/6M/1924-28)
  8. (4800) Eugen Lunde (NOR/6M/1924)
  9. (4800) Christopher Dahl (NOR/6M/1924)
  10. (4800) Anders Lundgren (NOR/6M/1924)
  11. (3975) John Klotz (BEL/6M/1920-24)
  12. (3840) Hans Dittmar (FIN/1O/1924)
  13. (3200) Rick Bockelie (NOR/8M/1924)
  14. (3200) Harald Hagen (NOR/8M/1924)
  15. (3200) August Ringvold, Jr. (NOR/8M/1924)
  16. (3000) Knud Degn (DEN/6M/1924)
  17. (3000) Christian Nielsen (DEN/6M/1924)
  18. (2984=2000+984) Gordon Fowler (GBR/8M-1O/1924-28)
  19. (2255=1280+975) Léopold Standaert (BEL/8Mb-6M/1920-24)
  20. (2240=1280+960) Clarence Hammar (SWE/8M-1O/1924-28)
  21. (2200) Ernest Roney (GBR/8M/1924-28)
  22. (2200) Thomas Riggs (GBR/8M/1924-28)
  23. (2008=2000+7.8) Aage Høy Pedersen (DEN/6M-1O/1924-28)
  24. (2000) Edwin Jacob (GBR/8M/1924)
  25. (2000) Walter Riggs (GBR/8M/1924)
  26. (1920) Joop Carp (NED/6M/1924)
  27. (1920) Anthonij Guépin (NED/6M/1924)
  28. (1920) Jan Vreede (NED/6M/1924)
  29. (1280) Louis Bréguet (FRA/8M/1924)
  30. (1280) Pierre Gauthier (FRA/8M/1924)
  31. (1280) Robert Girardet (FRA/8M/1924)
  32. (1280) André Guerrier (FRA/8M/1924)
  33. (1280) Georges Mollard (FRA/8M/1924)
  34. (1103) Édouard Moussié (FRA/6M/1924-28)
  35. (975.0) Georges Herpin (FRA/6M/1924)
  36. (975.0) Henri Louit (FRA/6M/1924)
  37. (800.0) Fernand Carlier (BEL/8M/1924)
  38. (800.0) Maurice Passelecq (BEL/8M/1924)
  39. (800.0) Emmanuel Pauwels (BEL/8M/1924)
  40. (800.0) Victor Vandersleyen (BEL/8M/1924)
  41. (800.0) Paul Van Halteren (BEL/8M/1924)
  42. (788.0=404+384) Frederico Burnay (POR/6M-1O/1924-28)***
  43. (662.0=500+162) Bernardo Milhas (ARG/8M-1O/1924)
  44. (500.0) Rolando Aguirre (ARG/8M/1924)
  45. (500.0) César Gérico (ARG/8M/1924)
  46. (500.0) Juan Carlos Milberg (ARG/8M/1924)
  47. (500.0) Mario Uriburu (ARG/8M/1924)
  48. (480.0) Nils Rinman (SWE/6M/1924)
  49. (480.0) Olle Rinman (SWE/6M/1924)
  50. (480.0) Magnus Hellström (SWE/6M/1924)
  51. (300.0) Cencio Massola (ITA/6M/1924)
  52. (300.0) Roberto Moscatelli (ITA/6M/1924)
  53. (300.0) Carlo Masi (ITA/6M/1924)
  54. (222.0) Rupert Ellis-Brown (RSA/1O/1924-28)
  55. (192.0) Arturo Masbové (ESP/6M/1924)
  56. (192.0) Pedro Pi (ESP/6M/1924)
  57. (120.0) Pedro Cisneros (CUB/6M/1924)
  58. (120.0) Eduardo Conill (CUB/6M/1924)
  59. (120.0) Antonio Saavedra (CUB/6M/1924)
  60. (60.00) André Michelet (FRA/1O/1924)
  61. (27.30) Émile Barral (MON/1O/1924-28)
  62. (25.80) Eduard Bürgmeister (TCH/1O/1924)
  63. (25.80) Edward Bryzemejster (POL/1O/1924)
  64. (7.800) Norman Robertson (CAN/1O/1924)

Women sailers:

  1. (162.0) Ella Maillart (SUI/1924)

Sailors who had competed previously (7) : In Oostende 1920 (7)

  1. (19969) Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1O-6M/1908,20-28)
  2. (6400) August Ringvold, Sr. (NOR/8M/1920-24)
  3. (6400=3200+3200) Ingar Nielsen (NOR/10Ma-8M/1920-24)
  4. (6300=4800+1500) Johannes Hin (NED/12D-1O/1920-24)
  5. (3975) John Klotz (BEL/6M/1920-24)
  6. (2255=1280+975) Léopold Standaert (BEL/8Mb-6M/1920-24)

in London 1908 (1)

  1. (19969) Léon Huybrechts (BEL/1O-6M/1908,20-28)

By Country:

the full Sailing list


Written 2008-03-08 - last modified 2008-03-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.