Rowing 1920

The events at Antwerpen: (Rowing)

Rowing:

  1. (60800) Jack Beresford, Jr. (GBR/1-2D-4-8/1920-36)
  2. (48000) Paul Costello (USA/2D/1920-28)
  3. (25600) John Kelly, Sr. (USA/2D-1/1920-24)
  4. (21250) Ken Myers (USA/1-2D-4+/1920,28-32)
  5. (13267) Édouard Candeveau (SUI/2+-1/1920-28)
  6. (13000) Ercole Olgeni (ITA/2+/1920-24)
  7. (13000) Giovanni Scatturin (ITA/2+/1920-24)
  8. (11807=9600+1920+287) Hans Walter (SUI/4+4-8/1920-24)
  9. (11200) Alfred Felber (SUI/2+/1920-24)
  10. (10000) Maurice Monney-Bouton (FRA/2--2/1920-24)
  11. (8000) Guido De Filip (ITA/2X/1920)
  12. (8000=5000+3000) Ernest Barberolle (FRA/2X-4X/1920-24)
  13. (6500) Ewart Horsfall (GBR/8/1912-20)
  14. (6500) Sidney Swann (GBR/8/1912-20)
  15. (6200=3200+3000) Sherman Clark (USA/8X-4X/1920)
  16. (5810=5000+810) Gabriel Poix (FRA/2+-4+/1912-20)
  17. (5087=4800+287) Max Rudolf (SUI/4+-8/1920)
  18. (5087=4800+287) Paul Rudolf (SUI/4+-8/1920)
  19. (5087=4800+287) Wilhelm Brüderlin (SUI/4+-8/1920)
  20. (5087=4800+287) Paul Staub (SUI/4X-8X/1920)
  21. (5000) Erminio Dones (ITA/2D/1920)
  22. (5000) Pietro Annoni (ITA/2D/1920)
  23. (4837=4550+287) Rudolf Bosshard (SUI/2D-8/1920-28)
  24. (4400) Guy Nickalls (GBR/8/1920,28)
  25. (3828) Theodor Klem (NOR/4+/1912-20)
  26. (3828) Henry Larsen (NOR/4+/1912-20)
  27. (3200) Alfred Plé (FRA/2D/1920)
  28. (3200) Gaston Giran (FRA/2D/1920)
  29. (3200) Paul Piaget (SUI/2X/1920)
  30. (3200) Virgil Jacomini (USA/8/1920)
  31. (3200) Edwin Graves (USA/8/1920)
  32. (3200) William Jordan (USA/8/1920)
  33. (3200) Edward Moore (USA/8/1920)
  34. (3200) Alden Sanborn (USA/8/1920)
  35. (3200) Donald Johnston (USA/8/1920)
  36. (3200) Vincent Gallagher (USA/8/1920)
  37. (3200) Clyde King (USA/8/1920)
  38. (3120) Frits Eijken (NED/1/1920)
  39. (3120) Clarence Hadfield d'Arcy (NZL/1/1920)
  40. (3000) Carl Klose (USA/4+/1920)
  41. (3000) Franz Federschmidt (USA/4+/1920)
  42. (3000) Erich Federschmidt (USA/4+/1920)
  43. (2960=1920+1040) Thoralf Hagen (NOR/4X-8X/1920)
  44. (2510=2000+510) Guillaume Visser (BEL/4+-2X/1912-20)
  45. (2510=2000+510) Georges Van den Bossche (BEL/2+-4+/1912-20)
  46. (2000) Oscar Van Den Bossche (BEL/2+/1920)
  47. (2000) Richard Lucas (GBR/8/1920)
  48. (2000) Walter James (GBR/8/1920)
  49. (2000) John Campbell (GBR/8/1920)
  50. (2000) Sebastian Earl (GBR/8/1920)
  51. (2000) Ralph Shove (GBR/8/1920)
  52. (2000) Robin Johnstone (GBR/8X/1920)
  53. (1920) Birger Var (NOR/4+/1920)
  54. (1920) Per Gulbrandsen (NOR/4+/1920)
  55. (1625) Émile Sadzawska (BEL/2D/1920)
  56. (1625) Georges Léonet (BEL/2D/1920)
  57. (1625) Bastiaan Veth (NED/2D/1920)
  58. (1625) Koos de Haas (NED/2D/1920)
  59. (1202=1002+200) Jean Van Silfhout (BEL/4+X8/1920-24)
  60. (1040) Theodor Nag (NOR/8/1920)
  61. (1040) Conrad Olsen (NOR/8/1920)
  62. (1040) Adolf Nilsen (NOR/8/1920)
  63. (1040) Haakon Ellingsen (NOR/8/1920)
  64. (1040) Thore Michelsen (NOR/8/1920)
  65. (1040) Arne Mortensen (NOR/8/1920)
  66. (1040) Karl Nag (NOR/8/1920)
  67. (1040) Tollef Tollefsen (NOR/8/1920)
  68. (1040) Albert Diebold (FRA/8/1920)
  69. (1040) Charles Hahn (FRA/8/1920)
  70. (1040) Frédéric Grossmann (FRA/8/1920)
  71. (1040) Robert Fleig (FRA/8/1920)
  72. (1040) Henri Barbenés (FRA/8/1920)
  73. (1040) Frédéric Fleig (FRA/8/1920)
  74. (1040) Charles Schlewer (FRA/8/1920)
  75. (1040) Emile Ruhlmann (FRA/8/1920)
  76. (1040) Émile Barberolle (FRA/8X/1920)
  77. (969.8=861+108.8) Theodor Eyrich (DEN/1-4+/1912-20)
  78. (918.8) John Lager (SWE/4+/1912-20)
  79. (918.8) Axel Eriksson (SWE/4+/1912-20)
  80. (918.8) Gunnar Lager (SWE/4+/1912-20)
  81. (861.0) Max Schmid (SUI/1/1920)
  82. (861.0) Nino Castelli (ITA/1/1920)
  83. (861.0) Nils Ljunglöf (SWE/1/1920)
  84. (810.0) Nestor Östergren (SWE/4+/1920)
  85. (810.0) Gösta Eriksson (SWE/4X/1920)
  86. (810.0) Léon Vleurinck (BEL/4+/1920)
  87. (810.0) Adrien D'Hondt (BEL/4+/1920)
  88. (810.0) Robert Demulder (BEL/4+/1920)
  89. (810.0) Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs (BEL/4X/1920)
  90. (810.0) Guilherme Lorena (BRA/4+/1920)
  91. (810.0) João Jório (BRA/4+/1920)
  92. (810.0) Alcides Veira (BRA/4+/1920)
  93. (810.0) Abrahão Soliture (BRA/4+/1920)
  94. (810.0) Ernesto Flores Filho (BRA/4X/1920)
  95. (287.0) Emil Ordnung (CZE/8/1920)
  96. (287.0) Ferdinand Brožek (CZE/8/1920)
  97. (287.0) Vladislav Širc (CZE/8/1920)
  98. (287.0) Bohdan Kallmünzer (CZE/8/1920)
  99. (287.0) Josef Širc (CZE/8/1920)
  100. (287.0) Jirí Kallmünzer (CZE/8/1920)
  101. (287.0) Otakar Votík (CZE/8/1920)
  102. (287.0) Ivan Schweizer (CZE/8/1920)
  103. (287.0) Karel Cížek (CZE/8X/1920)
  104. (287.0) P. Baur (SUI/8/1920)
  105. (287.0) F. Türler (SUI/8/1920)
  106. (287.0) Charles Freuler (SUI/8/1920)
  107. (287.0) Daniel Clarembaux (BEL/8/1920)
  108. (287.0) Jozef Hermans (BEL/8/1920)
  109. (287.0) Georges Demulder (BEL/8/1920)
  110. (287.0) René Smet (BEL/8/1920)
  111. (287.0) Félix Tayemans (BEL/8/1920)
  112. (287.0) Charles Lalemant (BEL/8/1920)
  113. (287.0) Julien Crickx (BEL/8/1920)
  114. (287.0) Mathieu Requillé (BEL/8/1920)
  115. (287.0) Jules Crickx (BEL/8X/1920)
  116. (287.0) Philip Jongeneel (NED/8/1920)
  117. (287.0) Johannes van der Vegte (NED/8/1920)
  118. (287.0) Bernard te Hennepe (NED/8/1920)
  119. (287.0) Willem Hudig (NED/8/1920)
  120. (287.0) Frederik Koopman (NED/8/1920)
  121. (287.0) Huibert Bouwmeester (NED/8/1920)
  122. (287.0) Johannes Haasnoot (NED/8/1920)
  123. (287.0) Robbert Blaise (NED/8/1920)
  124. (287.0) Sie Liong Siang (NED/8/1920)
  125. (246.0) Robert Hay (CAN/4+/1920)
  126. (246.0) H. T. Harcourt (CAN/4+/1920)
  127. (246.0) A. L. Landrian (CAN/4+/1920)
  128. (246.0) Strathy Hay (CAN/4+/1920)
  129. (246.0) A. J. Everett (CAN/4X/1920)
  130. (246.0) Jirí Wihan (CZE/4+/1920)
  131. (246.0) Dominik Štillip (CZE/4+/1920)
  132. (246.0) Jaroslav Oplt (CZE/4+/1920)
  133. (246.0) Jindrích Mulac (CZE/4+/1920)
  134. (246.0) Jan Bauch (CZE/4X/1920)
  135. (195.0) Gustav Zinke (CZE/1/1920)
  136. (195.0) Jacques Haller (BEL/1/1920)

Rowers who had previously competed - In Stockholm 1912

  1. (6500) Ewart Horsfall (GBR/8/1912-20)
  2. (6500) Sidney Swann (GBR/8/1912-20)
  3. (3828) Theodor Klem (NOR/4+/1912-20)
  4. (3828) Henry Larsen (NOR/4+/1912-20)
  5. (5810=5000+810) Gabriel Poix (FRA/2+-4+/1912-20)
  6. (2510=2000+510) Guillaume Visser (BEL/4+-2X/1912-20)
  7. (2510=2000+510) Georges Van den Bossche (BEL/2+-4+/1912-20)
  8. (969.8=861+108.8) Theodor Eyrich (DEN/1-4+/1912-20)
  9. (918.8) John Lager (SWE/4+/1912-20)
  10. (918.8) Axel Eriksson (SWE/4+/1912-20)
  11. (918.8) Gunnar Lager (SWE/4+/1912-20)

By Country:

the full Rowing list


Written 2002-09-30 - last modified 2002-09-30

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.