Rowing 1904

The events at St. Louis :

Rowing in St. Louis

  1. (9750=6000+3750) John Mulcahy (USA/2D-2-/1904)
  2. (9750=6000+3750) Bill Varley (USA/2D-2-/1904)
  3. (7200) Frank Greer (USA/1/1904)
  4. (6000) Robert Farnan (USA/2-/1904)
  5. (6000) Joe Ryan (USA/2-/1904)
  6. (4500) Jim Juvenal (USA/1/1900-04)
  7. (3750) Jim McLoughlin (USA/2D/1904)
  8. (3750) John Hoben (USA/2D/1904)
  9. (3600) Arthur Stockhoff (USA/4-/1904)
  10. (3600) Gus Erker (USA/4-/1904)
  11. (3600) George Dietz (USA/4-/1904)
  12. (3600) Al Nasse (USA/4-/1904)
  13. (2880) Constance Titus (USA/1/1904)
  14. (2400) Joe Ravannack (USA/2D/1904)
  15. (2400) John Wells (USA/2D/1904)
  16. (2400) Fred Cresser (USA/8/1904)
  17. (2400) Mike Gleason (USA/8/1904)
  18. (2400) Frank Schell (USA/8/1904)
  19. (2400) Jim Flanagan (USA/8/1904)
  20. (2400) Charles Armstrong (USA/8/1904)
  21. (2400) Hunter Lott (USA/8/1904)
  22. (2400) Joseph Dempsey (USA/8/1904)
  23. (2400=5600) John Exley, Jr (USA/8/1900-04)**
  24. (2400=5600) Lou Abell (USA/8X/1900-04)**
  25. (2400) John Joachim (USA/2-/1904)
  26. (2400) Joe Buerger (USA/2-/1904)
  27. (2250) Fred Suerig (USA/4-/1904)
  28. (2250) Martin Formanack (USA/4-/1904)
  29. (2250) Charles Aman (USA/4-/1904)
  30. (2250) Mike Begley (USA/4-/1904)
  31. (1800) Divie Duffield (USA/1/1904)
  32. (1500) Arthur Bailey (CAN/8/1904)
  33. (1500) Colonel Rice (CAN/8/1904)
  34. (1500) Pat Reiffenstein (CAN/8/1904)
  35. (1500) Phil Boyd (CAN/8/1904,12)
  36. (1500) George Strange (CAN/8/1904)
  37. (1500) William Wadsworth (CAN/8/1904)
  38. (1500) Donald MacKenzie (CAN/8/1904)
  39. (1500) Joe Wright, Sr. (CAN/8/1904-08)
  40. (1500) Thomas Loudon (CAN/8X/1904)
  41. (1440) Gustav Voerg (USA/4-/1904)
  42. (1440) John Freitag (USA/4-/1904)
  43. (1440) Lou Helm (USA/4-/1904)
  44. (1440) Frank Dummerth (USA/4-/1904)

Cleaned Up

  1. (9750) John Mulcahy (USA/ROW/1904)
  2. (9750) Bill Varley (USA/ROW/1904)
  3. (7200) Frank Greer (USA/ROW/1904)
  4. (6000) Robert Farnan (USA/ROW/1904)
  5. (6000) Joe Ryan (USA/ROW/1904)
  6. (4500) Jim Juvenal (USA/ROW/1900-04)
  7. (3750) Jim McLoughlin (USA/ROW/1904)
  8. (3750) John Hoben (USA/ROW/1904)
  9. (3600) Arthur Stockhoff (USA/ROW/1904)
  10. (3600) Gus Erker (USA/ROW/1904)
  11. (3600) George Dietz (USA/ROW/1904)
  12. (3600) Al Nasse (USA/ROW/1904)
  13. (2880) Constance Titus (USA/ROW/1904)
  14. (2400) Joe Ravannack (USA/ROW/1904)
  15. (2400) John Wells (USA/ROW/1904)
  16. (2400) Fred Cresser (USA/ROW/1904)
  17. (2400) Mike Gleason (USA/ROW/1904)
  18. (2400) Frank Schell (USA/ROW/1904)
  19. (2400) Jim Flanagan (USA/ROW/1904)
  20. (2400) Charles Armstrong (USA/ROW/1904)
  21. (2400) Hunter Lott (USA/ROW/1904)
  22. (2400) Joseph Dempsey (USA/ROW/1904)
  23. (2400) John Exley, Jr (USA/ROW/1900-04)
  24. (2400) Lou Abell (USA/ROW/1900-04)
  25. (2400) John Joachim (USA/ROW/1904)
  26. (2400) Joe Buerger (USA/ROW/1904)
  27. (2250) Fred Suerig (USA/ROW/1904)
  28. (2250) Martin Formanack (USA/ROW/1904)
  29. (2250) Charles Aman (USA/ROW/1904)
  30. (2250) Mike Begley (USA/ROW/1904)
  31. (1800) Divie Duffield (USA/ROW/1904)
  32. (1500) Arthur Bailey (CAN/ROW/1904)
  33. (1500) Colonel Rice (CAN/ROW/1904)
  34. (1500) Pat Reiffenstein (CAN/ROW/1904)
  35. (1500) Phil Boyd (CAN/ROW/1904,12)
  36. (1500) George Strange (CAN/ROW/1904)
  37. (1500) William Wadsworth (CAN/ROW/1904)
  38. (1500) Donald MacKenzie (CAN/ROW/1904)
  39. (1500) Joe Wright, Sr. (CAN/ROW/1904,08)
  40. (1500) Thomas Loudon (CAN/ROW/1904)
  41. (1440) Gustav Voerg (USA/ROW/1904)
  42. (1440) John Freitag (USA/ROW/1904)
  43. (1440) Lou Helm (USA/ROW/1904)
  44. (1440) Frank Dummerth (USA/ROW/1904)

Also competed before

  1. (7700=3200+4500) Jim Juvenal (USA/ROW/1900-04)
  2. (5600=3200+2400) John Exley, Jr (USA/ROW/1900-04)
  3. (5600=3200+2400) Lou Abell (USA/ROW/1900-04)

Competed only in St. Louis

  1. (9750) John Mulcahy (USA/ROW/1904)
  2. (9750) Bill Varley (USA/ROW/1904)
  3. (7200) Frank Greer (USA/ROW/1904)
  4. (6000) Robert Farnan (USA/ROW/1904)
  5. (6000) Joe Ryan (USA/ROW/1904)
  6. (3750) Jim McLoughlin (USA/ROW/1904)
  7. (3750) John Hoben (USA/ROW/1904)
  8. (3600) Arthur Stockhoff (USA/ROW/1904)
  9. (3600) Gus Erker (USA/ROW/1904)
  10. (3600) George Dietz (USA/ROW/1904)
  11. (3600) Al Nasse (USA/ROW/1904)
  12. (2880) Constance Titus (USA/ROW/1904)
  13. (2400) Joe Ravannack (USA/ROW/1904)
  14. (2400) John Wells (USA/ROW/1904)
  15. (2400) Fred Cresser (USA/ROW/1904)
  16. (2400) Mike Gleason (USA/ROW/1904)
  17. (2400) Frank Schell (USA/ROW/1904)
  18. (2400) Jim Flanagan (USA/ROW/1904)
  19. (2400) Charles Armstrong (USA/ROW/1904)
  20. (2400) Hunter Lott (USA/ROW/1904)
  21. (2400) Joseph Dempsey (USA/ROW/1904)
  22. (2400) John Joachim (USA/ROW/1904)
  23. (2400) Joe Buerger (USA/ROW/1904)
  24. (2250) Fred Suerig (USA/ROW/1904)
  25. (2250) Martin Formanack (USA/ROW/1904)
  26. (2250) Charles Aman (USA/ROW/1904)
  27. (2250) Mike Begley (USA/ROW/1904)
  28. (1800) Divie Duffield (USA/ROW/1904)
  29. (1500) Arthur Bailey (CAN/ROW/1904)
  30. (1500) Colonel Rice (CAN/ROW/1904)
  31. (1500) Pat Reiffenstein (CAN/ROW/1904)
  32. (1500) George Strange (CAN/ROW/1904)
  33. (1500) William Wadsworth (CAN/ROW/1904)
  34. (1500) Donald MacKenzie (CAN/ROW/1904)
  35. (1500) Thomas Loudon (CAN/ROW/1904)
  36. (1440) Gustav Voerg (USA/ROW/1904)
  37. (1440) John Freitag (USA/ROW/1904)
  38. (1440) Lou Helm (USA/ROW/1904)
  39. (1440) Frank Dummerth (USA/ROW/1904)

Also competed later

  1. (2280=1500++780) Joe Wright, Sr. (CAN/ROW/1904,08)
  2. (1598=1500+++98) Phil Boyd (CAN/ROW/1904,12)

3+39+2=44

By Country:

the full Rowing list


Written 2001-01-28 - last modified 2011-08-17

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction