Gymnastics 1920

The events at Antwerpen : (Gymnastics)

Gymnastics :

  1. (22742) Giorgio Zampori (ITA/1912-24)
  2. (10101) Luigi Maiocco (ITA/1912-24)
  3. (6825) Ferdinando Mandrini (ITA/1920-28)
  4. (6621=800+1584+25.64+1760+10+1640+1+160+640) Ladislav Vácha (CZE/1920-28)
  5. (6597) Robert Pražák (TCH/1920-24)
  6. (6181=3456+1400+0.64+0.025+164+0.05+1000+160) Jean Gounot (FRA/1920-28)
  7. (6140=5500+640) Marco Torrès (FRA/1912-20)
  8. (5600=4800+800) Pietro Bianchi (ITA/1912-20)
  9. (5529=43.26+5040+0.1+400.3+44+0.44+0.64) Vittorio Lucchetti (ITA/1920-28)
  10. (5295) Giuseppe Paris (ITA/1920-28)
  11. (4808=4800+8) Angelo Zorzi (ITA/1912-20)
  12. (4800) Giuseppe Domenichelli (ITA/1912-20)
  13. (4800) Carlo Fregosi (ITA/1912-20)
  14. (4800) Francesco Loy (ITA/1912-20)
  15. (4800) Lorenzo Mangiante (ITA/1912-20)
  16. (4800) Paolo Salvi (ITA/1912-20)
  17. (4800) John Sörenson (SWE/1912-20)
  18. (4480=3840+640) Lucien Démanet (FRA/1900,20)
  19. (3610=2590+1000+20.04+0.036) Peter Hol (NOR/1906-20)
  20. (3250) Jacob Opdahl (NOR/1912-20)
  21. (3250) Frithjof Sælen (NOR/1912-20)
  22. (3214) Luigi Cambiaso (ITA/1920-24)
  23. (3000=2000+1000) Félicien Kempeneers (BEL/1920)
  24. (2800) Steen Lerche Olsen (DEN/1912-20)
  25. (2390=1390+1000) Trygve Bøyesen (NOR/1908-20)
  26. (2311=126.6+350+1610+0.65+0.16+64+160) Frank Kriz (USA/1920-28)
  27. (2284) André Higelin (FRA/1920-24)
  28. (2200) Hans Pedersen (DEN/1912-20)
  29. (1941) Miroslav Klinger (TCH/1920-24)
  30. (1936) Ezio Roselli (ITA/1920,28)
  31. (1920=1600+320) Luigi Costigliolo (ITA/1920)
  32. (1900=1600+300) Niels Turin-Nielsen (DEN/1908,20)
  33. (1890=1250+640) Georges Thurnherr (FRA/1920)
  34. (1841) Arthur Hermann (FRA/1920-24)
  35. (1837) Léon Delsarte (FRA/1920-24)
  36. (1746) Eugène Cordonnier (FRA/1920-24)
  37. (1699=979+720.1) Samuel Hodgetts (GBR/1908-20)
  38. (1640=1000+640) Jørgen Andersen (NOR/1912,20)
  39. (1600) Arnaldo Andreoli (ITA/1920)
  40. (1600) Ettore Bellotto (ITA/1920)
  41. (1600) Fernando Bonatti (ITA/1920)
  42. (1600) Luigi Contessi (ITA/1920)
  43. (1600) Carlo Costigliolo (ITA/1920)
  44. (1600) Roberto Ferrari (ITA/1920)
  45. (1600) Romualdo Ghiglione (ITA/1920)
  46. (1600) Ambrogio Levati (ITA/1920)
  47. (1600) Antonio Marovelli (ITA/1920)
  48. (1600) Michele Mastromarino (ITA/1920)
  49. (1600) Manlio Pastorini (ITA/1920)
  50. (1600) Giovanni Battista Tubino (ITA/1920)
  51. (1600) Fausto (Acke) Padovini (SWE/1920)
  52. (1600) Albert Andersson (SWE/1920)
  53. (1600) Arvid Andersson (SWE/1920)
  54. (1600) Helge Bäckander (SWE/1920)
  55. (1600) Bengt Bengtsson (SWE/1920)
  56. (1600) Fabian Biörck (SWE/1920)
  57. (1600) Carl-Erik Charpentier (SWE/1920)
  58. (1600) Sture Ericsson (SWE/1920)
  59. (1600) Konrad Granström (SWE/1920)
  60. (1600) Helge Gustafson (SWE/1920)
  61. (1600) Åke Häger (SWE/1920)
  62. (1600) Ture Hedman (SWE/1920)
  63. (1600) Sven Johnson (SWE/1920)
  64. (1600) Sven-Olof Jonsson (SWE/1920)
  65. (1600) Karl Lindahl (SWE/1920)
  66. (1600) Edmund Lindmark (SWE/1920)
  67. (1600) Bengt Mohrberg (SWE/1920)
  68. (1600) Frans Persson (SWE/1920)
  69. (1600) Klas Särner (SWE/1920)
  70. (1600) Curt Sjöberg (SWE/1920)
  71. (1600) Gunnar Söderlindh (SWE/1920)
  72. (1600) Erik Swensén (SWE/1920)
  73. (1600) Gösta Törner (SWE/1920)
  74. (1600) Georg Albertsen (DEN/1920)
  75. (1600) Carl Andersen (DEN/1920)
  76. (1600) Viggo Dibbern (DEN/1920)
  77. (1600) Aage Frandsen (DEN/1920)
  78. (1600) Hugo Helsten (DEN/1920)
  79. (1600) Harry Holm (DEN/1920)
  80. (1600) Herold Jansson (DEN/1920)
  81. (1600) Robert Johnsen (DEN/1920)
  82. (1600) Christian Juhl (DEN/1920)
  83. (1600) Vilhelm Lange (DEN/1920)
  84. (1600) Svend Meulengracht Madsen (DEN/1920)
  85. (1600) Peder Marcussen (DEN/1920)
  86. (1600) Peter Møller (DEN/1920)
  87. (1600) Christian Pedersen (DEN/1920)
  88. (1600) Stig Rønne (DEN/1920)
  89. (1600) Harry Sørensen (DEN/1920)
  90. (1600) Christian Thomas (DEN/1920)
  91. (1600) Knud Vermehren (DEN/1920)
  92. (1200=1000+200) Julianus Wagemans (BEL/1920)
  93. (1080=1000+80) François Gibens (BEL/1920)
  94. (1005=1000+5) François Verboven (BEL/1920)
  95. (1002=1000+2) Charles Lannie (BEL/1920)
  96. (1000=1000+0.036) Jean Van Guysse (BEL/1908,20)
  97. (1000) Eugène Auwerkeren (BEL/1920)
  98. (1000) Théophile Bauer (BEL/1920)
  99. (1000) François Claessens (BEL/1920)
  100. (1000) Augustus Cootmans (BEL/1920)
  101. (1000) Albert Haepers (BEL/1920)
  102. (1000) Dominique Jacobs (BEL/1920)
  103. (1000) Jules Labéeu (BEL/1920)
  104. (1000) Hubert Lafortune (BEL/1920)
  105. (1000) Auguste Landrieu (BEL/1920)
  106. (1000) Constant Loriot (BEL/1920)
  107. (1000) Nicolas Maerloos (BEL/1920)
  108. (1000) Ferdinand Minnaert (BEL/1920)
  109. (1000) Louis Stoop (BEL/1920)
  110. (1000) Alphonse Van Mele (BEL/1920)
  111. (1000) Jean Verboven (BEL/1920)
  112. (1000) Julien Verdonck (BEL/1920)
  113. (1000) Joseph Verstraeten (BEL/1920)
  114. (1000) Georges Vivex (BEL/1920)
  115. (1000) Johannes Birk (DEN/1920)
  116. (1000) Frede Hansen (DEN/1920)
  117. (1000) Kristian Hansen (Bøgesø) (DEN/1920)
  118. (1000) Frederik Hansen (Melvang) (DEN/1920)
  119. (1000) Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen (DEN/1920)
  120. (1000) Aage Jørgensen (DEN/1920)
  121. (1000) Alfred Jørgensen (Frökjær) (DEN/1920)
  122. (1000) Alfred Jørgensen (Ollerup) (DEN/1920)
  123. (1000) Arne Jørgensen (DEN/1920)
  124. (1000) Knud Kirkeløkke (DEN/1920)
  125. (1000) Jens Lambæk (DEN/1920)
  126. (1000) Kristian Larsen (DEN/1920)
  127. (1000) Kristian Madsen (Krogshede) (DEN/1920)
  128. (1000) Niels Erik Nielsen (DEN/1920)
  129. (1000) Niels Kristian Nielsen (DEN/1920)
  130. (1000) Dynes Sneptrup Pedersen (DEN/1920)
  131. (1000) Johannes Pedersen (DEN/1920)
  132. (1000) Dorf Pedersen (DEN/1920)
  133. (1000) Rasmus Rasmussen (DEN/1920)
  134. (1000) Hans Christian Sørensen (Drigstrup) (DEN/1920)
  135. (1000) Hans Laurids Sørensen (DEN/1920)
  136. (1000) Søren Sørensen (DEN/1920)
  137. (1000) Georg Vest (DEN/1920)
  138. (1000) Aage Walther (DEN/1920)
  139. (1000) Alf Aanning (NOR/1920)
  140. (1000) Karl Aas (NOR/1920)
  141. (1000) Gustav Bayer (NOR/1920)
  142. (1000) Jørgen Bjørnstad (NOR/1920)
  143. (1000) Asbjørn Bodahl (NOR/1920)
  144. (1000) Eilert Bøhm (NOR/1920)
  145. (1000) Ingolf Davidsen (NOR/1920)
  146. (1000) Haakon Endreson (NOR/1920)
  147. (1000) Jakob Erstad (NOR/1920)
  148. (1000) Harald Færstad (NOR/1920)
  149. (1000) Hermann Helgesen (NOR/1920)
  150. (1000) Otto Johannessen (NOR/1920)
  151. (1000) Anker Johansen (NOR/1920)
  152. (1000) Torbjørn Steen Kristoffersen (NOR/1920)
  153. (1000) Henrik Nielsen (NOR/1920)
  154. (1000) Arthur Rydstrøm (NOR/1920)
  155. (1000) Bjørn Skjærpe (NOR/1920)
  156. (1000) Wilhelm Steffensen (NOR/1920)
  157. (1000) Olav Sundal (NOR/1920)
  158. (1000) Reidar Tønsberg (NOR/1920)
  159. (1000) Lauritz Wigand-Larsen (NOR/1920)
  160. (979.0=979+0.02) William Cowhig (GBR/1912-20)
  161. (979.0) Albert Betts (GBR/1912-20)
  162. (979.0) Sidney Cross (GBR/1912-20)
  163. (890.0=640+250) Bernard Franklin (GBR/1912-20)
  164. (890.0=640+250) Ronald McLean (GBR/1912-20)
  165. (827.5=640+187.5) Paul Durin (FRA/1908,20)
  166. (800.0) Laurent Grech (FRA/1920)
  167. (652.5=640+12.5) François Walker (FRA/1920)
  168. (640.0=640+0.015) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/1900,20)
  169. (640.0) Georges Berger (FRA/1920)
  170. (640.0) Emile Bouchès (FRA/1920)
  171. (640.0) René Boulanger (FRA/1920)
  172. (640.0) Alfred Buyenne (FRA/1920)
  173. (640.0) Georges Duvant (FRA/1920)
  174. (640.0) Fernand Fauconnier (FRA/1920)
  175. (640.0) Albert Hersoy (FRA/1920)
  176. (640.0) Auguste Hoël (FRA/1920)
  177. (640.0) Louis Kempe (FRA/1920)
  178. (640.0) Georges Lagouge (FRA/1920)
  179. (640.0) Ernest Lespinasse (FRA/1920)
  180. (640.0) Emile Martel (FRA/1920)
  181. (640.0) Jules Pirard (FRA/1920)
  182. (640.0) Eugène Pollet (FRA/1920)
  183. (640.0) Julien Wartelle (FRA/1920)
  184. (640.0) Paul Wartelle (FRA/1920)
  185. (640.0) Paul Arets (BEL/1920)
  186. (640.0) Léon Bronckart (BEL/1920)
  187. (640.0) Léopold Clabots (BEL/1920)
  188. (640.0) Jean-Baptiste Claessens (BEL/1920)
  189. (640.0) Léon Darrien (BEL/1920)
  190. (640.0) Lucien Dehoux (BEL/1920)
  191. (640.0) Ernest Deleu (BEL/1920)
  192. (640.0) Émile Duboisson (BEL/1920)
  193. (640.0) Ernest Dureuil (BEL/1920)
  194. (640.0) Joseph Fiems (BEL/1920)
  195. (640.0) Marcel Hansen (BEL/1920)
  196. (640.0) Louis Henin (BEL/1920)
  197. (640.0) Omer Hoffman (BEL/1920)
  198. (640.0) Félix Logiest (BEL/1920)
  199. (640.0) Charles Marschaelcke (BEL/1920)
  200. (640.0) René Paenhuijsen (BEL/1920)
  201. (640.0) Arnold Pierrot (BEL/1920)
  202. (640.0) René Pinchart (BEL/1920)
  203. (640.0) Gaspard Pirotte (BEL/1920)
  204. (640.0) Augustien Pluys (BEL/1920)
  205. (640.0) Léopold Son (BEL/1920)
  206. (640.0) Édouard Taeymans (BEL/1920)
  207. (640.0) Pierre Thiriar (BEL/1920)
  208. (640.0) Henri Verhavert (BEL/1920)
  209. (441.0=440+-10.40+0+0.64+0.4+0+0+0+0) Stanislav Indruch (TCH/1920-24)
  210. (426.1) Henry Finchett (GBR/1920-28)
  211. (416.5) Stanley Leigh (GBR/1920-24)
  212. (400.1=400+0.113) Josef Cada (CZE/1908,20)
  213. (400.0) Josef Bochnícek (CZE/1920)
  214. (400.0) Ladislav Bubenícek (CZE/1920)
  215. (400.0) Josef Malý (CZE/1920)
  216. (400.0) Zdenek Opocenský (CZE/1920)
  217. (400.0) Josef Pagác (CZE/1920)
  218. (400.0) František Pechácek (CZE/1920)
  219. (400.0) Václav Stolar (CZE/1920)
  220. (400.0) Svatopluk Svoboda (CZE/1920)
  221. (400.0) František Vanecek (CZE/1920)
  222. (400.0) Jaroslav Velda (CZE/1920)
  223. (400.0) Václav Wirt (CZE/1920)
  224. (298.0=250+48) J. Cotterell (GBR/1908,20)
  225. (250.3) John Mais (USA/1920-24)
  226. (250.0=250+0.036) S. Domville (GBR/1908,20)
  227. (250.0) S. Andrew (GBR/1920)
  228. (250.0) A. E. Cocksedge (GBR/1920)
  229. (250.0) H. S. Dawswell (GBR/1920)
  230. (250.0) J. E. Dingley (GBR/1920)
  231. (250.0) H. W. Doncaster (GBR/1920)
  232. (250.0) R. E Edgecombe (GBR/1920)
  233. (250.0) W. Edwards (GBR/1920)
  234. (250.0) J. Harris (GBR/1920)
  235. (250.0) G. Masters (GBR/1920)
  236. (250.0) O. Morris (GBR/1920)
  237. (250.0) E. P. Ness (GBR/1920)
  238. (250.0) A. E. Page (GBR/1920)
  239. (250.0) A. O. Pinner (GBR/1920)
  240. (250.0) E. Pugh (GBR/1920)
  241. (250.0) H. W. Taylor (GBR/1920)
  242. (250.0) J. A. Walker (GBR/1920)
  243. (250.0) R. H. Zandell (GBR/1920)
  244. (201.3=1.25+100+100) Paul Krempel (USA/1920,28)
  245. (112.0) Louis-Charles Marty (FRA/1912-20)
  246. (50.00) Michel Porasso (MON/1920)
  247. (0.800) Bjorne Jorgensen (USA/1920)
  248. (0.500) Joseph Crovetto (MON/1920)
  249. (0.200) Kabil Mahmoud (EGY/1920)
  250. (0.125) Ahmed Amin Tabouzada (EGY/1920)

Gymnasts that competed previously (33) : In Stockholm 1912 (25)

  1. (22742) Giorgio Zampori (ITA/1912-24)
  2. (10101) Luigi Maiocco (ITA/1912-24)
  3. (6140=5500+640) Marco Torrès (FRA/1912-20)
  4. (5600=4800+800) Pietro Bianchi (ITA/1912-20)
  5. (4808=4800+8) Angelo Zorzi (ITA/1912-20)
  6. (4800) Giuseppe Domenichelli (ITA/1912-20)
  7. (4800) Carlo Fregosi (ITA/1912-20)
  8. (4800) Francesco Loy (ITA/1912-20)
  9. (4800) Lorenzo Mangiante (ITA/1912-20)
  10. (4800) Paolo Salvi (ITA/1912-20)
  11. (4800) John Sörenson (SWE/1912-20)
  12. (3610=2590+1000+20.04+0.036) Peter Hol (NOR/1906-20)
  13. (3250) Jacob Opdahl (NOR/1912-20)
  14. (3250) Frithjof Sælen (NOR/1912-20)
  15. (2800) Steen Lerche Olsen (DEN/1912-20)
  16. (2390=1390+1000) Trygve Bøyesen (NOR/1908-20)
  17. (2200) Hans Pedersen (DEN/1912-20)
  18. (1699=979+720.1) Samuel Hodgetts (GBR/1908-20)
  19. (1640=1000+640) Jørgen Andersen (NOR/1912,20)
  20. (979.0=979+0.02) William Cowhig (GBR/1912-20)
  21. (979.0) Albert Betts (GBR/1912-20)
  22. (979.0) Sidney Cross (GBR/1912-20)
  23. (890.0=640+250) Bernard Franklin (GBR/1912-20)
  24. (890.0=640+250) Ronald McLean (GBR/1912-20)
  25. (112.0) Louis-Charles Marty (FRA/1912-20)
    not in Stockholm, but before
  26. (4480=3840+640) Lucien Démanet (FRA/1900,20)
  27. (1900=1600+300) Niels Turin-Nielsen (DEN/1908,20)
  28. (1000=1000+0.036) Jean Van Guysse (BEL/1908,20)
  29. (827.5=640+187.5) Paul Durin (FRA/1908,20)
  30. (640.0=640+0.015) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/1900,20)
  31. (400.1=400+0.113) Josef Cada (CZE/1908,20)
  32. (298.0=250+48) J. Cotterell (GBR/1908,20)
  33. (250.0=250+0.036) S. Domville (GBR/1908,20)

In London 1908 (9)

  1. (3610=2590+1000+20.04+0.036) Peter Hol (NOR/1906-20)
  2. (2390=1390+1000) Trygve Bøyesen (NOR/1908-20)
  3. (1900=1600+300) Niels Turin-Nielsen (DEN/1908,20)
  4. (1699=979+720.1) Samuel Hodgetts (GBR/1908-20)
  5. (1000=1000+0.036) Jean Van Guysse (BEL/1908,20)
  6. (827.5=640+187.5) Paul Durin (FRA/1908,20)
  7. (400.1=400+0.113) Josef Cada (CZE/1908,20)
  8. (298.0=250+48) J. Cotterell (GBR/1908,20)
  9. (250.0=250+0.036) S. Domville (GBR/1908,20)

In Athina 1906 (1)

  1. (3610=2590+1000+20.04+0.036) Peter Hol (NOR/1906-20)

In St. Louis 1904: (0)

In Paris 1900: (2)

  1. (4480=3840+640) Lucien Démanet (FRA/1900,20)
  2. (640.0=640+0.015) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/1900,20)

By Country:

the full Gymnastics list


Written 2002-09-24 - last modified 2008-03-03

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.