Gymnastics 1900

The events at Paris :

Gymnasts at Paris

  1. (9600) Gustave Sandras (FRA/GYM/1900)
  2. (6000) Noël Bas (FRA/GYM/1900)
  3. (3840) Lucien Démanet (FRA/GYM/1900,20)
  4. (2400) Pierre Payssé (FRA/GYM/1900,06)
  5. (2400) Jules Rolland (FRA/GYM/1900,08)
  6. (960.0) Gustave Fabry (FRA/GYM/1900)
  7. (600.0) Joseph Martinez (ALG/GYM/1900)
  8. (384.0) Marcel Lalu (ALG/GYM/1900,08-12)
  9. (384.0) Mauvezain (FRA/GYM/1900)
  10. (150.0) L. Léstienne (FRA/GYM/1900,08)
  11. (96.00) Nicolas Dejaeghère (FRA/GYM/1900)
  12. (60.00) Gaché (FRA/GYM/1900)
  13. (60.00) Joseph Lavielle (FRA/GYM/1900)
  14. (24.00) Berhouzouq (FRA/GYM/1900)
  15. (15.00) Bollet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  16. (15.00) Joseph Castiglioni (ALG/GYM/1900,08)
  17. (6.000) Gaucher (FRA/GYM/1900)
  18. (3.840) Moreno (FRA/GYM/1900)
  19. (2.400) Jules Ducret (SUI/GYM/1900)
  20. (2.400) Obrecht (FRA/GYM/1900)
  21. (0.960) Daniel Lavielle (FRA/GYM/1900,06)
  22. (0.600) Monteil (FRA/GYM/1900)
  23. (0.384) Jeanfavre (SUI/GYM/1900)
  24. (0.384) Schaan (FRA/GYM/1900)
  25. (0.384) Ghysels (FRA/GYM/1900)
  26. (0.096) Allègré (FRA/GYM/1900)
  27. (0.060) Fernand Ravoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  28. (0.038) Camillo Pavanello (ITA/GYM/1900)
  29. (0.024) Hugo Peitsch (GER/GYM/1900-04)
  30. (0.015) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/GYM/1900,20)
  31. (-2.96) William Connor (GBR/GYM/1900)
  32. (-2.60) Dominique Ravoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  33. (-2.38) František Erben (CZE/GYM/1900)
  34. (-2.38) Bettremieux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  35. (-2.15) Jules Perret (FRA/GYM/1900)
  36. (-2.15) Alfred Castille (FRA/GYM/1900,08)
  37. (-3.60) Vedeux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  38. (-3.60) Jules Lecoutre (FRA/GYM/1900)
  39. (-3.60) Paul Gibiard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  40. (-3.15) Imbert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  41. (-3.15) Pratviel (FRA/GYM/1900)
  42. (-3.15) Balossier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  43. (-4.38) Charles Brodbeck (SUI/GYM/1900)
  44. (-4.38) Honorez (FRA/GYM/1900)
  45. (-4.38) Élie Bourgois (FRA/GYM/1900)
  46. (-5.96) Bouchon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  47. (-5.60) Bornes (FRA/GYM/1900)
  48. (-5.60) Ernest Créteur (FRA/GYM/1900)
  49. (-5.24) Michaud (FRA/GYM/1900)
  50. (-5.15) Jardinier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  51. (-5.15) Labonal (FRA/GYM/1900)
  52. (-5.15) Thiriet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  53. (-6.38) Eugen Fürstenberger (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)
  54. (-6.24) Richard Genserowski (GER/GYM/1900)
  55. (-6.24) Pearce (GBR/GYM/1900)
  56. (-7.60) Fernhbach (FRA/GYM/1900)
  57. (-7.60) Scherb (FRA/GYM/1900)
  58. (-7.60) Strasser (FRA/GYM/1900)
  59. (-7.24) Röthong (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)
  60. (-7.15) Grimm (FRA/GYM/1900)
  61. (-7.15) Simon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  62. (-8.60) Boulanger (FRA/GYM/1900)
  63. (-8.60) Lévy (ALG/GYM/1900)
  64. (-8.24) Deroubaix (FRA/GYM/1900)
  65. (-8.15) Blanchard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  66. (-8.15) le Bourvelec (FRA/GYM/1900)
  67. (-9.60) Julese Deleval (FRA/GYM/1900)
  68. (-9.60) Salzard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  69. (-9.24) Fierens (FRA/GYM/1900)
  70. (-9.15) Georges Dubois (FRA/GYM/1900)
  71. (-10.96) Carl Wiegand (GER/GYM/1900)
  72. (-10.60) Fritz Manteuffel (GER/GYM/1896-1900)
  73. (-10.38) Phillips (GBR/GYM/1900)
  74. (-10.24) Dejean (FRA/GYM/1900)
  75. (-10.15) Henri Créteur (FRA/GYM/1900)
  76. (-10.15) Bourgougnoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  77. (-11.60) Franz Abbé (GER/GYM/1900)
  78. (-11.60) Otto Meyer (FRA/GYM/1900)
  79. (-11.24) Fritz Danner (GER/GYM/1900)
  80. (-11.24) Erwin Kurtz (GER/GYM/1900)
  81. (-11.24) Pradairol (FRA/GYM/1900)
  82. (-11.24) Douchet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  83. (-11.24) Viart (FRA/GYM/1900)
  84. (-12.24) Fritz Sauer (GER/GYM/1900)
  85. (-12.24) Debailly (FRA/GYM/1900)
  86. (-12.24) Rostin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  87. (-12.24) Decruz (FRA/GYM/1900)
  88. (-13.38) Kakas Gyula (HUN/GYM/1896-1900)
  89. (-13.38) Labouret (FRA/GYM/1900)
  90. (-13.38) Gillet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  91. (-13.38) Dufeite (FRA/GYM/1900)
  92. (-13.38) Aubert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  93. (-14.38) Bourry (FRA/GYM/1900)
  94. (-14.38) Koubi (ALG/GYM/1900)
  95. (-14.38) Viéville (FRA/GYM/1900)
  96. (-14.38) Pelat (FRA/GYM/1900)
  97. (-15.60) Ollivier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  98. (-15.38) Chapau (FRA/GYM/1900)
  99. (-15.24) De Poorten (BEL/GYM/1900)
  100. (-15.15) Minot (FRA/GYM/1900)
  101. (-16.96) Coone (FRA/GYM/1900)
  102. (-16.60) Jules Pinaud (FRA/GYM/1900)
  103. (-16.60) Denis (FRA/GYM/1900)
  104. (-16.60) Gustav Flatow (GER/GYM/1896-1900)
  105. (-16.15) Barodet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  106. (-17.96) Sidrac (FRA/GYM/1900)
  107. (-17.60) Nuninger (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)
  108. (-17.38) Sourzat (FRA/GYM/1900)
  109. (-17.24) Buchert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  110. (-17.24) Lacombe (FRA/GYM/1900)
  111. (-18.96) Van Hule (FRA/GYM/1900)
  112. (-18.60) Michelet (BEL/GYM/1900)
  113. (-18.38) Favier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  114. (-18.38) Fouché (FRA/GYM/1900)
  115. (-18.15) Lemoine (FRA/GYM/1900)
  116. (-19.96) Deckert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  117. (-19.60) Germain (FRA/GYM/1900)
  118. (-19.38) Jacquemin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  119. (-19.38) Adolf Tannert (GER/GYM/1900)
  120. (-19.15) Kehr (FRA/GYM/1900)
  121. (-20.96) Coucou (FRA/GYM/1900)
  122. (-20.60) Cousin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  123. (-20.60) Leroux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  124. (-20.24) Henry Hiatt (GBR/GYM/1900)
  125. (-20.15) Vandenhaute (FRA/GYM/1900)
  126. (-21.96) Parisot (FRA/GYM/1900)
  127. (-21.96) Delaleau (FRA/GYM/1900)
  128. (-21.96) Bernillon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  129. (-21.96) Samuel Roche (FRA/GYM/1900)
  130. (-21.15) Touche (FRA/GYM/1900)
  131. (-22.96) Prilleux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  132. (-22.60) Bayer (FRA/GYM/1900)
  133. (-22.38) Terrier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  134. (-22.24) Oscar Naumann (GER/GYM/1900)
  135. (-22.24) Katona Gyula (HUN/GYM/1900)

Gymnasts that competed before - in Athina 1896

  1. (3707=3707+0) Gustav Flatow (GER/GYM/1896-1900)
  2. (3590=3590+0) Fritz Manteuffel (GER/GYM/1896-1900)
  3. (510.1=389.9+0++120.2) Kakas Gyula (HUN/GYM/1896-1900,1906)

Gymnasts that only competed in Paris:

  1. (9600) Gustave Sandras (FRA/GYM/1900)
  2. (6000) Noël Bas (FRA/GYM/1900)
  3. (960.0) Gustave Fabry (FRA/GYM/1900)
  4. (600.0) Joseph Martinez (ALG/GYM/1900)
  5. (384.0) Mauvezain (FRA/GYM/1900)
  6. (96.00) Nicolas Dejaeghère (FRA/GYM/1900)
  7. (60.00) Joseph Lavielle (FRA/GYM/1900)
  8. (60.00) Gaché (FRA/GYM/1900)
  9. (24.00) Berhouzouq (FRA/GYM/1900)
  10. (15.00) Bollet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  11. (6.000) Gaucher (FRA/GYM/1900)
  12. (3.840) Moreno (FRA/GYM/1900)
  13. (2.400) Jules Ducret (SUI/GYM/1900)
  14. (2.400) Obrecht (FRA/GYM/1900)
  15. (0.600) Monteil (FRA/GYM/1900)
  16. (0.384) Jeanfavre (SUI/GYM/1900)
  17. (0.384) Schaan (FRA/GYM/1900)
  18. (0.384) Ghysels (FRA/GYM/1900)
  19. (0.096) Allègré (FRA/GYM/1900)
  20. (0.060) Fernand Ravoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  21. (0.038) Camillo Pavanello (ITA/GYM/1900)
  22. (-2.96) William Connor (GBR/GYM/1900)
  23. (-2.60) Dominique Ravoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  24. (-2.38) František Erben (CZE/GYM/1900)
  25. (-2.38) Bettremieux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  26. (-2.15) Jules Perret (FRA/GYM/1900)
  27. (-3.60) Vedeux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  28. (-3.60) Jules Lecoutre (FRA/GYM/1900)
  29. (-3.60) Paul Gibiard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  30. (-3.15) Imbert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  31. (-3.15) Pratviel (FRA/GYM/1900)
  32. (-3.15) Balossier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  33. (-4.38) Charles Brodbeck (SUI/GYM/1900)***
  34. (-4.38) Honorez (FRA/GYM/1900)
  35. (-4.38) Élie Bourgois (FRA/GYM/1900)
  36. (-5.96) Bouchon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  37. (-5.60) Bornes (FRA/GYM/1900)
  38. (-5.60) Ernest Créteur (FRA/GYM/1900)
  39. (-5.24) Michaud (FRA/GYM/1900)
  40. (-5.15) Jardinier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  41. (-5.15) Labonal (FRA/GYM/1900)
  42. (-5.15) Thiriet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  43. (-6.38) Eugen Fürstenberger (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)***
  44. (-6.24) Richard Genserowski (GER/GYM/1900)
  45. (-6.24) Pearce (GBR/GYM/1900)
  46. (-7.60) Fernhbach (FRA/GYM/1900)
  47. (-7.60) Scherb (FRA/GYM/1900)
  48. (-7.60) Strasser (FRA/GYM/1900)
  49. (-7.24) Röthong (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)***
  50. (-7.15) Grimm (FRA/GYM/1900)
  51. (-7.15) Simon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  52. (-8.60) Boulanger (FRA/GYM/1900)
  53. (-8.60) Lévy (ALG/GYM/1900)
  54. (-8.24) Deroubaix (FRA/GYM/1900)
  55. (-8.15) Blanchard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  56. (-8.15) le Bourvelec (FRA/GYM/1900)
  57. (-9.60) Julese Deleval (FRA/GYM/1900)
  58. (-9.60) Salzard (FRA/GYM/1900)
  59. (-9.24) Fierens (FRA/GYM/1900)
  60. (-9.15) Georges Dubois (FRA/GYM/1900)
  61. (-10.96) Carl Wiegand (GER/GYM/1900)
  62. (-10.38) Phillips (GBR/GYM/1900)
  63. (-10.24) Dejean (FRA/GYM/1900)
  64. (-10.15) Henri Créteur (FRA/GYM/1900)
  65. (-10.15) Bourgougnoux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  66. (-11.60) Franz Abbé (GER/GYM/1900)
  67. (-11.60) Otto Meyer (FRA/GYM/1900)
  68. (-11.24) Fritz Danner (GER/GYM/1900)
  69. (-11.24) Erwin Kurtz (GER/GYM/1900)
  70. (-11.24) Pradairol (FRA/GYM/1900)
  71. (-11.24) Douchet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  72. (-11.24) Viart (FRA/GYM/1900)
  73. (-12.24) Fritz Sauer (GER/GYM/1900)
  74. (-12.24) Debailly (FRA/GYM/1900)
  75. (-12.24) Rostin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  76. (-12.24) Decruz (FRA/GYM/1900)
  77. (-13.38) Labouret (FRA/GYM/1900)
  78. (-13.38) Gillet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  79. (-13.38) Dufeite (FRA/GYM/1900)
  80. (-13.38) Aubert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  81. (-14.38) Bourry (FRA/GYM/1900)
  82. (-14.38) Koubi (ALG/GYM/1900)
  83. (-14.38) Viéville (FRA/GYM/1900)
  84. (-14.38) Pelat (FRA/GYM/1900)
  85. (-15.60) Ollivier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  86. (-15.38) Chapau (FRA/GYM/1900)
  87. (-15.24) De Poorten (BEL/GYM/1900)
  88. (-15.15) Minot (FRA/GYM/1900)
  89. (-16.96) Coone (FRA/GYM/1900)
  90. (-16.60) Jules Pinaud (FRA/GYM/1900)
  91. (-16.60) Denis (FRA/GYM/1900)
  92. (-16.15) Barodet (FRA/GYM/1900)
  93. (-17.96) Sidrac (FRA/GYM/1900)
  94. (-17.60) Nuninger (ger-FRA/GYM/1900)***
  95. (-17.38) Sourzat (FRA/GYM/1900)
  96. (-17.24) Buchert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  97. (-17.24) Lacombe (FRA/GYM/1900)
  98. (-18.96) Van Hule (FRA/GYM/1900)
  99. (-18.60) Michelet (BEL/GYM/1900)
  100. (-18.38) Favier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  101. (-18.38) Fouché (FRA/GYM/1900)
  102. (-18.15) Lemoine (FRA/GYM/1900)
  103. (-19.96) Deckert (FRA/GYM/1900)
  104. (-19.60) Germain (FRA/GYM/1900)
  105. (-19.38) Jacquemin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  106. (-19.38) Adolf Tannert (GER/GYM/1900)
  107. (-19.15) Kehr (FRA/GYM/1900)
  108. (-20.96) Coucou (FRA/GYM/1900)
  109. (-20.60) Cousin (FRA/GYM/1900)
  110. (-20.60) Leroux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  111. (-20.24) Henry Hiatt (GBR/GYM/1900)
  112. (-20.15) Vandenhaute (FRA/GYM/1900)
  113. (-21.96) Parisot (FRA/GYM/1900)
  114. (-21.96) Delaleau (FRA/GYM/1900)
  115. (-21.96) Bernillon (FRA/GYM/1900)
  116. (-21.96) Samuel Roche (FRA/GYM/1900)
  117. (-21.15) Touche (FRA/GYM/1900)
  118. (-22.96) Prilleux (FRA/GYM/1900)
  119. (-22.60) Bayer (FRA/GYM/1900)
  120. (-22.38) Terrier (FRA/GYM/1900)
  121. (-22.24) Oscar Naumann (GER/GYM/1900)
  122. (-22.24) Katona Gyula (HUN/GYM/1900)

Gymnasts that also competed later:

  1. (12000=2400++9600) Pierre Payssé (FRA/GYM/1900,06)
  2. (4480=3840+++++640) Lucien Démanet (FRA/GYM/1900,20)
  3. (2513=2400+++112.5) Jules Rolland (FRA/GYM/1900,08)
  4. (1334=384+++450+500) Marcel Lalu (ALG/GYM/1900,08-12)
  5. (640.1=0.015+++0.036++640) Paulin Lemaire (FRA/GYM/1900,08,20)
  6. (600.0=0.024+600) Hugo Peitsch (GER/GYM/1900-04)
  7. (376.0=0.960++375) Daniel Lavielle (FRA/GYM/1900,06)
  8. (337.5=150.0+++187.5) L. Léstienne (FRA/GYM/1900,08)
  9. (16.13=15.00+++1.125) Joseph Castiglioni (ALG/GYM/1900,08)
  10. (0.038=-2.15++0.036) Alfred Castille (FRA/GYM/1900,08)

3+122+10=135

By Country:

the full Gymnastics list


Written 2000-12-26 - last modified 2001-09-02
hermandw@village.uunet.be / Copyright ©2000-01.