Equestrianism

The Games:
total men women
comp prev tot comp prev tot comp prev tot
Paris 1900 62 - 62 60 - 60 2 - 2
Stockholm 1912 62 0 124 62 0 122 0 0 2
Antwerpen 1920 89 7 206 89 7 204 0 0 2
Paris 1924 97 17 286 97 17 284 0 0 2
Amsterdam 1928 113 44 355 113 44 353 0 0 2

The countries - men:
1900 1912 1920 1924 1928 total
Argentina 3 3
Austria 1 2 3-1 5
Belgium 13 4 18-2 11-2 9-6 45
Bulgaria 2 3-2 3
Chile 2 2
Czechia 11 9-7 13
Denmark 4 1-1 3 7
Finland 1 1 1 3
France 39 4 24 12-3 9-2 83
Germany 1 13 8 22
Great Britain 1 4 6 11
Hungary 5 5
Italy 2 10 5-2 5-1 19
Japan 4 4
Netherlands 1 5 8-5 9
Norway 3 5-1 6-3 10
Poland 1 6-1 5-2 9
Portugal 4 3-2 5
Russia 2 5 7
Slovenia 1 1
Spain 1 4 6-2 9
Sweden 17 22-4 12-6 9-3 47
Switzerland 9 9-5 13
Ukraine 1 1
USA 1 4 8 5-2 5-3 18
total 61
62
89
-7
97
-17
113
-44
354

The countries - women:
1900 total
France 1 1
Italy 1 1
total 2 2

The events:

Equestrianism - Men:

  1. (33300) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/MI/1924-36)
  2. (18000) Giangiorgio Trissino (ITA/EQU/1900)
  3. (16400) Xavier Lesage (FRA/DR/1924;32)
  4. (15500) Janne Lundblad (SWE/DR/1920,28)
  5. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/1920-28)
  6. (13440) Hans von Rosen (SWE/JU-DR/1912-20)
  7. (13200) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/MI/1924-28)
  8. (13125) Bertil Sandström (SWE/DR/1920-24;32)
  9. (12624) Jean Cariou (FRA/JU-MI-DR/1912)
  10. (12191) Louis Napoléon Murat (FRA/EQU/1900)
  11. (12182) Harry Chamberlin (USA/JU-LI-DR/1920,28-32)
  12. (12000) Charles Marion (FRA/DR/1928-32)
  13. (10602) Carl Bonde (SWE/DR/1912;28)
  14. (9840) Georges Van Der Poele (BEL/EQU/1900)
  15. (9791) Dominique Gardères (FRA/EQU/1900)
  16. (9750) Georges Nagelmackers (BEL/EQU/1900)
  17. (9700) Carl Friedrich von Langen-Parow (GER/DR-JU/1928)
  18. (9600) Aimé Haegeman (BEL/EQU/1900)
  19. (9600) Constant Van Langhendonck (BEL/EQU/1900)
  20. (9600) Axel Nordlander (SWE/MI/1912)
  21. (9600) Count Helmer Mörner (SWE/MI/1920)
  22. (9600) Daniel Bouckaert (BEL/VO/1920)
  23. (9600) Ernst Linder (SWE/DR/1924)
  24. (9384) Alphonse Gemuseus (SUI/JU/1924-28)
  25. (8257) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  26. (8204) Åge Lundström (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  27. (8001) František Ventura (CZE/JU/1928)
  28. (7050) Claës König (SWE/JU-MI/1920-24)
  29. (6120) Ettore Caffaratti (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  30. (6006) Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Sr. (SWE/DR/1912-20)
  31. (6000) Archenoul (FRA/EQU/1900)
  32. (6000) Léon Thome (FRA/EQU/1900)
  33. (6000) Friedrich von Rochow (GER/MI/1912)
  34. (6000) Alessandro Valerio (ITA/JU/1920)
  35. (6000) Field (FRA/VO/1920)
  36. (5400) Pierre Bertrand de Bolanda (FRA/JU/1928)
  37. (5000) Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher (GER/JU/1912)
  38. (5000) Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/MI/1912;1924)
  39. (4800) Wilhelm von Essen (SWE/DR/1920-24)
  40. (4800) Daniel Norling (SWE/JU/1920)
  41. (4800) Frank Martin (SWE/JU/1920)
  42. (4800) Louis Finet (BEL/VO/1920)
  43. (4705) José Navarro (ESP/JU/1924-28;48)
  44. (4400) Nils Adlercreutz (SWE/MI-JU/1912)
  45. (4200) Ragnar Olson (SWE/DR/1928)
  46. (4040) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  47. (4008) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  48. (3926) Louis de Champsavin (FRA/EQU/1900)
  49. (3840) de Prunelé (FRA/EQU/1900)
  50. (3840) Robert de Montesquiou-Féznesac (FRA/EQU/1900)
  51. (3840) Jean de Neuflize (FRA/EQU/1900)
  52. (3840) Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Sr. (SWE/DR/1912)
  53. (3650) Ernst Casparsson (SWE/MI-JU/1912)
  54. (3600) Van Ranst (BEL/VO/1920)
  55. (3522) Georg von Braun (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  56. (3457) Emanuel de Blommaert de Soye (BEL/JU-DR-MI/1912-20)
  57. (3360) Adam Królikiewicz (POL/JU/1924)
  58. (3264) Charles-Gustave Kuhn (SUI/JU/1928)
  59. (3240) Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs (BEL/MI-JU/1920)
  60. (3204) Bruno Neumann (GER/MI/1928)
  61. (3064) Henri Laame (BEL/JU-DR/1920,28)
  62. (3000) André Coumans (BEL/JU/1920)
  63. (3000) Herman de Gaiffier d'Hestroy (BEL/JU/1920)
  64. (3000) Herman-Marie d'Oultremont (BEL/JU/1920)
  65. (3000) Kazimierz Gzowski (POL/JU/1928)
  66. (2940) Giulio Cacciandra (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  67. (2880) Marcel Haëntjens (FRA/EQU/1900)***
  68. (2860) Alessandro Alvisi (ITA/JU-MI/1920-24)
  69. (2530) Ernst Hallberg (SWE/JU/1928-32)
  70. (2529) Rudolf Lippert (GER/MI/1928,36)
  71. (2460) Emanuel Thiel (TCH/DR/1924-28)
  72. (2400) Philippe Vernes (FRA/EQU/1900)
  73. (2400) Friedrich von Osterley  (GER/DR/1912)
  74. (2400) Garibaldi Spighi (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  75. (2400) Paul Michelet (NOR/JU/1920)
  76. (2400) Åke Thelning (SWE/JU/1924)
  77. (2400) Hermann Linkenbach (GER/DR/1928)
  78. (2260) Philip Bowden-Smith (GBR/JU-MI/1924)
  79. (2250) Rudolf, Count von Schaesberg-Tannheim (GER/MI/1912)
  80. (2100) Axel Ståhle (SWE/JU/1924)
  81. (2000) Herbert Scott (GBR/JU-MI/1912)
  82. (1989) José Álvarez (ESP/JU/1924-28)
  83. (1922) Carlo di San Marzano Asinari (ITA/JU-MI/1920)
  84. (1890) Sigismund Freyer (GER/JU/1912)
  85. (1890) Aníbal de Almeida (POR/JU/1924)
  86. (1816) Bjart Ording (NOR/MI-JU/1928;52)
  87. (1725) Henric Horn af Åminne (SWE/MI/1912)
  88. (1680) Eugen von Lotzbeck (GER/DR/1928)
  89. (1650) Julio García (ESP/JU/1928)
  90. (1643) Michal Antoniewicz (POL/JU-MI/1928)
  91. (1626) Antonius Colenbrander (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  92. (1615) Gustaf Kilman (SWE/JU/1912-20)
  93. (1601) Hans von der Weid (SUI/JU-DR/1924)
  94. (1600) Fredrik Rosencrantz (SWE/JU/1912)
  95. (1570) Albert Seigner (FRA/JU-MI-DR/1912)
  96. (1540) Benjamin Lear (USA/MI-JU/1912)
  97. (1500) Victor Ankarcrona (SWE/DR-MI/1924-28)
  98. (1500) Carl Rosenblad (SWE/DR/1912)
  99. (1500) Hédoin de Maille de la Tour Landry (FRA/DR/1920)
  100. (1500) Ferdinand de la Serna (BEL/JU/1920)
  101. (1500) Lars von Stockenström (SWE/JU/1920)
  102. (1500) Salins (FRA/VO/1920)
  103. (1500) Robert Wallon (FRA/DR/1924-28)
  104. (1499) Pierre Versteegh (NED/DR/1928;36)
  105. (1450) Bernard Meyer (FRA/JU-MI/1912)
  106. (1440) Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau (GER/JU/1912)
  107. (1440) Karl Hansen (SWE/JU/1928)
  108. (1421) Hans Bühler (SUI/JU-MI/1924)
  109. (1394) Eugen Johansen (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  110. (1320) Eduard von Lütcken (GER/MI/1912)
  111. (1320) Arthur Qvist (NOR/MI/1928)
  112. (1292) Kazimierz Szosland (POL/JU-MI/1924-28)
  113. (1250) Van Schauwenbroeck (BEL/VO/1920)
  114. (1250) Hans Olof von Essen (FIN/MI/1928)
  115. (1242) John Montgomery (USA/MI-JU-DR/1912)
  116. (1200) Auguste de Laissardière (FRA/JU/1920)
  117. (1200) Henri Horment (FRA/JU/1920)
  118. (1200) Théophile Carbon (FRA/JU/1920)
  119. (1200) Pierre Le Moyne (FRA/JU/1920)
  120. (1200) Cauchy (FRA/VO/1920)
  121. (1200) Torsten Sylvan (SWE/MI/1924)
  122. (1163) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912-28)
  123. (1158) Guy Henry (USA/MI-JU-DR/1912)
  124. (1122) Werner Stuber (SUI/JU-DR/1924-28)
  125. (1098) Hélder Martins (POR/JU/1924-28;48)
  126. (1073) Carl von Moers (GER/MI-DR/1912)
  127. (1047) José de Albuquerque (POR/JU/1924-28)
  128. (1034) Michel Dufort d'Astafort (FRA/JU-DR-MI/1912)
  129. (1031) Gerard le Heux (NED/DR/1928;36)
  130. (1028) Hermann Mandl (USA/EQU/1900)
  131. (1001) Gustaf Hagelin (SWE/MI/1924)
  132. (985.0) Michel Artola (FRA/DR-MI/1920-24)
  133. (984.0) Jan van Reede (NED/DR/1924-28)
  134. (963.0) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/MI-JU/1920-24)
  135. (960.0) Oscar af Ström (SWE/DR/1912)
  136. (960.0) Edward de Fonblanque (GBR/MI/1924)
  137. (903.8) William West (USA/MI-JU/1920)
  138. (900.0) Francesco Fourquet (ITA/JU/1928)
  139. (840.0) Ernst Hubertus Deloch (GER/JU/1912)
  140. (840.0) Carl Björnstjerna (SWE/JU/1928)
  141. (829.2) Oswald Lints (BEL/MI-DR/1920,28)
  142. (800.0) Albert Van Caubergh (BEL/VO/1920)
  143. (766.1) Gaston de Trannoy (BEL/DR-JU-MI/1912-20)
  144. (754.0) Baudoin De Brabandère (BEL/MI-JU/1924-28)
  145. (750.0) Karl Greenwald (USA/JU/1920)
  146. (750.0) Vincent Erwin (USA/JU/1920)
  147. (720.0) Alberto Lombardi (ITA/MI/1924)
  148. (720.0) Nicolas LeRoy (BEL/JU/1924)
  149. (716.0) Arthur von Pongracz (AUT/DR/1924-28;36)
  150. (690.0) Ephraim Graham (USA/MI/1912)
  151. (672.0) Carl Green (SWE/VO/1920)
  152. (652.5) Anders Mårtensson (SWE/VO/1920)
  153. (648.0) Oskar Nilsson (SWE/VO/1920)
  154. (645.0) Emanuele Beraudo Di Pralormo (ITA/MI-JU/1924)
  155. (643.2) Friedrich Karl, Prince von Preußen (GER/JU/1912)
  156. (640.1) Józef Trenkwald (POL/MI/1928)
  157. (640.0) Luís de Meneses (POR/JU/1924)
  158. (600.0) Felix Bürkner (GER/DR/1912)
  159. (600.0) Henry Allen (USA/JU/1920)
  160. (600.0) Santorre de Rossi Di Santa Rosa (ITA/JU/1920)
  161. (504.0) Nils Kettner (SWE/MI/1928)
  162. (450.0) Dimitry Pavlovich Romanov (RUS/JU/1912)
  163. (448.1) John Barry (USA/MI-DR-JU/1920-24)
  164. (442.9) Otto Schöninger (TCH/DR/1924-28;36)
  165. (441.1) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  166. (417.7) Charles Stoffel (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  167. (416.1) Pierre Clavé (FRA/JU/1924-28)
  168. (412.5) Luís Ferraz (POR/JU/1928)
  169. (407.2) Gaston Mesmaekers (BEL/JU/1924-28)
  170. (405.0) Jacques Couderc de Fonlongue (FRA/JU/1928)
  171. (403.2) Werner Fehr (SUI/MI/1924)
  172. (400.8) Alessandro Bettoni-Cazzago (ITA/JU/1928;48)
  173. (400.5) Jean Breuls (BEL/JU/1924)
  174. (400.3) Pierre Danloux (FRA/DR/1928)
  175. (400.0) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  176. (399.0) Jens Falkenberg (NOR/DR-JU/1912-20)
  177. (390.3) Frank Carr (USA/MI-JU/1924-28)
  178. (384.0) Carl Kruckenberg (SWE/DR/1912)
  179. (381.2) Henri Leclerc (FRA/EQU/1900)
  180. (376.8) Knut Gysler (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  181. (320.0) Victor Claes (BEL/VO/1920)
  182. (311.5) Uberto Di Modrone (ITA/EQU/1900)
  183. (311.5) Henri Plocque (FRA/EQU/1900)
  184. (311.5) Van Der Meulen (BEL/EQU/1900)
  185. (300.0) Etienne van Zuylen de Nyeveldt (BEL/EQU/1900)
  186. (300.0) la Caze (FRA/EQU/1900)
  187. (276.8) Maurice Jéhin (FRA/EQU/1900)
  188. (262.5) Leone Valle (ITA/JU/1924)
  189. (258.0) Aleksandr Rodzhianko (RUS/JU/1912)
  190. (257.4) Jaroslav Hanf (TCH/DR/1924-28)
  191. (250.8) Mikhail Plechkov (RUS/JU/1912)
  192. (250.8) Joseph Fallon (BEL/MI/1924)
  193. (250.5) Aleksey Selikhov (RUS/JU/1912)
  194. (250.1) Léon Nossent (BEL/MI/1924)
  195. (240.0) Georges Serlez (BEL/DR/1924)
  196. (240.0) Mikhail Yekimov (RUS/DR/1912)
  197. (240.0) Jean Esnault-Pelterie (FRA/DR/1920)
  198. (236.2) de Polyakov (RUS/EQU/1900)
  199. (225.0) Eduard Krüger (GER/JU/1928)
  200. (200.0) Charles Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU/1912)
  201. (200.0) Peder Jensen (DEN/MI/1928)
  202. (192.0) Edouard Saint-Poulhof (FRA/MI/1920)
  203. (190.6) de Béthune-Scully (FRA/EQU/1900)
  204. (190.6) Louis d'Havrincourt (FRA/EQU/1900)
  205. (190.6) Philippot (FRA/EQU/1900)
  206. (190.6) Vigneulles (FRA/EQU/1900)
  207. (190.6) De Coulombier (FRA/EQU/1900)
  208. (190.6) De Lamaratine (FRA/EQU/1900)
  209. (180.0) Wilhelm Jaich (AUT/DR/1928)
  210. (172.5) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/MI/1920-24)
  211. (162.0) Keith Hervey (GBR/MI-JU/1924)
  212. (160.8) Gustav Grachegg (AUT/DR/1928)
  213. (160.5) Alec Tod (GBR/MI/1924)
  214. (160.1) Paul Covert (BEL/JU-MI/1912)
  215. (160.0) Zdzislaw Dziadulski (POL/JU/1924)
  216. (150.0) Vladimir Orlov (RUS/EQU/1900)
  217. (150.0) Charles-Eugène de Veauce (FRA/EQU/1900)
  218. (150.0) Luis Antonio de Guadalmina (ESP/EQU/1900)
  219. (150.0) Octave Gallice (FRA/EQU/1900)
  220. (150.0) James Hennessy (FRA/EQU/1900)
  221. (150.0) Gaston Saint-Paul de Sinçay (BEL/EQU/1900)
  222. (150.0) Adrien de Noailles (FRA/EQU/1900)
  223. (150.0) Jacques de Waru (FRA/EQU/1900)
  224. (150.0) Bertrand Chanu (FRA/EQU/1900)
  225. (150.0) Geoffroy d'Andigné (FRA/EQU/1900)
  226. (150.0) Jacques d'Arlincourt (FRA/EQU/1900)
  227. (150.0) Georges Chaudoir (BEL/EQU/1900)
  228. (150.0) Louis du Douet de Graville (FRA/EQU/1900)
  229. (150.0) Max Guilleaume (GER/EQU/1900)
  230. (150.0) Paul Lambert (BEL/EQU/1900)
  231. (150.0) Ferdinand de Lariboisière (FRA/EQU/1900)
  232. (150.0) Orban (BEL/EQU/1900)
  233. (150.0) Georges Pauwels (BEL/EQU/1900)
  234. (150.0) de Saint-Léger (FRA/EQU/1900)
  235. (150.0) Georges de Zogheb (AUT/EQU/1900)
  236. (150.0) Antoine Boudet (FRA/DR/1920)
  237. (150.0) Edmond L'Hotte (FRA/JU/1920)
  238. (150.0) Louis Saint-Fort Paillard (FRA/DR/1924)
  239. (125.0) Cabanac (FRA/VO/1920)
  240. (122.1) Adolphe Mercier (SUI/DR/1924-28)
  241. (120.0) Richard Sahla (GER/JU/1928)
  242. (100.5) Otto Frank (SUI/DR/1928)
  243. (100.2) Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski (POL/MI/1924)
  244. (100.2) Capel Brunker (GBR/JU/1924;36)
  245. (100.1) Tadeusz Komorowski (POL/MI/1924)
  246. (100.1) Geoffrey Brooke (GBR/JU/1924)
  247. (96.00) Andreas von Flotow (GER/DR/1912)
  248. (96.00) František Donda (TCH/DR/1924)
  249. (86.17) René de Quincey (FRA/EQU/1900)
  250. (86.17) Roy (FRA/EQU/1900)
  251. (86.17) Harold, Viscount Dillon (GBR/EQU/1900)
  252. (86.17) Georges de Lagarenne (FRA/EQU/1900)
  253. (86.17) Cordon (FRA/EQU/1900)
  254. (86.17) Mathieu de Lesseps (FRA/EQU/1900)
  255. (84.00) Louis Rousseaux (BEL/MI/1928)
  256. (80.00) Badu (FRA/VO/1920)
  257. (72.00) Nemesio Martínez (ESP/JU/1924)
  258. (64.40) Roger Delrue (BEL/DR/1924-28)
  259. (64.00) Pierre de Muralt (SUI/JU/1928)
  260. (60.00) Henri Mehu (FRA/DR/1920)
  261. (60.00) John Downer (USA/JU/1920)
  262. (54.00) Willy Gerber (SUI/MI/1928)
  263. (50.00) Quartermaster Formal (FRA/VO/1920)
  264. (40.00) Adolphus Roffe (USA/JU/1928)
  265. (38.40) Marcel Blanchard (FRA/DR/1920)
  266. (38.40) Joseph Stevenart (BEL/DR/1924)
  267. (37.01) Josef Charous (TCH/MI/1924-28)
  268. (36.00) Sven Colliander (SWE/MI/1928)
  269. (32.00) Carl-Axel Torén (SWE/JU/1912)
  270. (32.00) Soldier Formal (FRA/VO/1920)
  271. (25.01) Charles Labouchere (NED/JU/1928)
  272. (24.00) Giuseppe Valenzano (ITA/MI/1928)
  273. (20.80) Shunzo Kido (JPN/MI/1928-32)
  274. (16.50) von Adda Alfréd (HUN/MI/1928)
  275. (16.32) Rudolf Popler (TCH/JU/1924-28)
  276. (16.01) Anton Klaveness (NOR/JU/1928)
  277. (16.00) Oldrich Buchar (TCH/JU/1924)
  278. (15.00) Antoine Bourcier (FRA/DR/1924)
  279. (10.00) Amabrio del Villar (ARG/JU/1928)
  280. (10.00) Raúl Antoli (ARG/JU/1928)
  281. (10.00) Víctor Fernández (ARG/JU/1928)
  282. (9.600) Rudolf Keyper (DEN/DR/1912)
  283. (9.208) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/DR-MI/1924-28)
  284. (8.000) Enrique Deichler (CHI/JU/1912)
  285. (8.000) Magnus Fog (DEN/DR/1928)
  286. (7.200) François Denis de Rivoyre (FRA/MI/1928)
  287. (6.408) von Malanotti Lajos (HUN/JU/1928)
  288. (6.400) Cseh von Szent-Katolna Kálmán (HUN/JU-MI/1928)
  289. (6.400) von Kánya Antal (HUN/JU/1928)
  290. (6.000) Ruggero Ubertalli (ITA/JU/1920)
  291. (5.000) Oskar Wilkman (FIN/MI/1920)
  292. (5.000) Fredrik Nilsson (SWE/VO/1920)
  293. (4.320) Eugenio Cerboneschi (ITA/MI/1928)
  294. (4.200) José María Cabanillas (ESP/MI/1928)
  295. (4.032) Henri Pernot du Breuil (FRA/MI/1928;1936)
  296. (3.890) Carl Høst (DEN/DR-MI/1912)
  297. (3.200) Sergey Zagorsky (RUS/JU/1912)
  298. (3.200) Friedrich Ernst, Count von Grote (GER/JU/1912)
  299. (3.200) Herman Kristofferson (SWE/VO/1920)
  300. (2.400) Emilio Benini (ITA/JU/1920)
  301. (1.500) Jacques Alquir-Bouffard (FRA/JU/1920)
  302. (1.250) Baron Sirtema van Grovestins (NED/MI/1920)
  303. (1.250) Kozeki Okada (JPN/DR/1928)
  304. (0.960) Thierry de Briey (BEL/JU/1920)
  305. (0.960) Charles Schlumberger (SUI/DR/1924)
  306. (0.640) Josef Rabas (TCH/JU/1924-28)
  307. (0.600) Franck Tisnés (FRA/JU/1920)
  308. (0.600) Dagobert von Sekullic-Vrich (AUT/DR/1924)
  309. (0.500) Åke Hök (SWE/JU/1912)
  310. (0.384) Nils Åkerblöm (SWE/JU/1920)
  311. (0.240) Allan Ekman (SWE/JU/1920)
  312. (0.240) Vladimir Seunig (SLO/DR/1924)
  313. (0.200) Karl Kildal (NOR/JU/1912)
  314. (0.125) Elias Yanes (CHI/JU/1912)
  315. (0.125) Gustaf Dyrsch (SWE/MI/1920)
  316. (0.125) Bjørn Bjørnseth (NOR/MI/1920)
  317. (0.125) Jules de Vregille (FRA/MI/1920)
  318. (0.125) André Vidart (FRA/MI/1920)
  319. (0.100) Paul Kenna (GBR/MI-JU/1912)
  320. (0.080) Jørgen Jensen (NOR/JU/1912)
  321. (0.070) Edward Radcliffe-Nash (GBR/MI-JU/1912)
  322. (0.063) Guy Reyntiens (BEL/MI-JU/1912)
  323. (0.050) Bryan Lawrence (GBR/MI/1912)
  324. (0.050) Carl Adolph Kraft (DEN/MI/1912)
  325. (0.032) Kohei Yusa (JPN/DR/1928)
  326. (-4.52) Vernon Padgett (USA/JU-MI/1924)
  327. (-4.32) Emilio López (ESP/JU/1924)
  328. (-4.32) Henri de Royer (FRA/JU/1924)
  329. (-4.32) Michel Bignon (FRA/JU/1924)
  330. (-4.32) Frederic Bontecou (USA/JU/1924)
  331. (-4.28) František Statecný (TCH/MI/1924-28)
  332. (-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/MI/1924-28)
  333. (-4.20) Bedrich John (TCH/MI/1924)
  334. (-4.20) Matej Pechman (TCH/MI/1924)
  335. (-4.20) Jean le Vavasseur (FRA/MI/1924)
  336. (-4.20) Lars Ehrnrooth (FIN/MI/1924)
  337. (-4.20) Louis Rigon (FRA/MI/1924)
  338. (-5.93) Todor Semov (BUL/MI/1928;1936)
  339. (-5.80) Walter Feyerabend (GER/MI/1928)
  340. (-5.80) Cai Gundelach (DEN/MI/1928)
  341. (-5.80) Josef Seyfried (CZE/MI/1928)
  342. (-5.80) Louis-Marie de Jonghe d'Ardoye (BEL/MI/1928)
  343. (-5.80) Binder Ottó (HUN/MI/1928)
  344. (-5.80) Charles George (USA/MI/1928)
  345. (-5.80) E. M. Longin Spindler (FRA/MI/1928)
  346. (-5.80) Francisco Giménez (ESP/MI/1928)
  347. (-5.80) Georges Van der Ton (BEL/MI/1928)
  348. (-5.80) Angelio Somalo (ESP/MI/1928)
  349. (-5.80) Shigetomo Yoshida (JPN/JU/1928)
  350. (190.6) 4 more unknown Riders (FRA&BEL/EQU/1900)

349+4=353

women:

  1. (86.17) Moulin (FRA/EQU/1900)
  2. (86.17) Elvira Guerra (ITA/EQU/1900)

horses:

  1. (18600) Marcroix (MI/1928-32)
  2. (15600) Oreste (HJ-LJ/1900)
  3. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  4. (13200) Silver Piece (MI/1924-28)
  5. (12000) Sabel (DR/1920-24)
  6. (12000) Linon (DR/1928-32)
  7. (9791) Extra-Dry (LJ-JU/1900)
  8. (9600) Canela (HJ/1900)
  9. (9600) Benton II (JU/1900)
  10. (9600) The General (CS/1900)
  11. (9600) Lady Artist (MI/1912)
  12. (9600) Emperor (DR/1912)
  13. (9600) Germania (MI/1920)
  14. (9600) Uno (DR/1920)
  15. (9600) Piccolomini (DR/1924)
  16. (9600) Draufgänger (DR/1928)
  17. (9384) Lucette (JU/1924-28)
  18. (9024) Mignon (JU-DR/1912)
  19. (8001) Eliot (JU/1928)
  20. (6600) Yrsa (MI/1920)
  21. (6600) Va-t-en (MI/1928)
  22. (6000) Windsor Squire (JU/1900)
  23. (6000) Retournelle (CS/1900)
  24. (6000) Idealist (MI/1912)
  25. (6000) Neptun (DR/1912)
  26. (6000) Cento (JU/1920)
  27. (5725) Gimpel (DR/1928;36)
  28. (5400) Papillon (JU/1928)
  29. (5000) Dohna (JU/1912)
  30. (5000) Meteor (MI/1924)
  31. (4800) Plumard (DR/1920-24)
  32. (4800) Trésor (JU/1920)
  33. (4800) Poor Boy (JU/1920)
  34. (4800) Eros II (JU/1920)
  35. (4800) Kohort (JU/1920)
  36. (4800) Plumard (DR/1920-24)
  37. (4600) Cocotte (MI-JU/1912)
  38. (4200) Caniche (MI/1920)
  39. (4200) Gunstling (DR/1928)
  40. (3926) Terpsichore (JU-CS/1900)
  41. (3840) Ludlow (HJ/1900)
  42. (3840) Tolla (LJ/1900)
  43. (3840) Grey Leg (CS/1900)
  44. (3840) Maggie (DR/1912)
  45. (3840) Running Sister (DR/1920)
  46. (3600) Atout (MI/1912)
  47. (3600) Johnny Walker (MI/1924)
  48. (3522) Diana (MI-JU/1920-24)
  49. (3361) Clonmore (JU-DR-MI/1912)
  50. (3360) Picador (JU/1924)
  51. (3264) Pepita (JU/1928)
  52. (3240) Sweet Girl (MI-JU/1920)
  53. (3225) Pathfinder (MI/1924)
  54. (3204) Ilja (MI/1928)
  55. (3200) Mon Coeur (JU/1920)
  56. (3040) Loke (JU/1924-28)
  57. (3000) Biscuit (JU/1920)
  58. (3000) Lisette (JU/1920)
  59. (3000) Miss (JU/1920)
  60. (3000) Lord Kitchener (JU/1920)
  61. (3000) Blackmar (DR/1928)
  62. (3000) Mylord (JU/1928)
  63. (2850) Irmelin (MI/1912)
  64. (2850) Zapatazo (JU/1928)
  65. (2808) Raven (JU-MI/1920)
  66. (2731) Kornett (JU/1928-36)
  67. (2591) Mavourneen (CS-JU/1900)
  68. (2400) Melopo (HJ/1900)
  69. (2400) Bayard (LJ/1900)
  70. (2400) Condor (DR/1912)
  71. (2400) Nomeg (DR/1920)
  72. (2400) Zobel (DR/1924)
  73. (2322) Ingo (DR/1928-32)
  74. (2250) Grundsee (MI/1912)
  75. (2250) Otello (MI/1920)
  76. (2250) Bojan (MI/1924)
  77. (2100) Cecil (JU/1924)
  78. (2100) Billy Boy (JU/1924)
  79. (2000) Shamrock (JU/1912)
  80. (1950) Nigra (MI-JU/1920)
  81. (1920) Tradittore (JU/1920)
  82. (1920) Raggio di Sole (JU/1920)
  83. (1920) Fortunello (JU/1920)
  84. (1920) Varone (JU/1920)
  85. (1890) Ultimus (JU/1912)
  86. (1890) Reginald (JU/1924)
  87. (1800) Medusa (JU/1912)
  88. (1800) And Over (MI/1928)
  89. (1725) Omen (MI/1912)
  90. (1725) Zalamero (JU/1928)
  91. (1680) Anvers (JU/1924)
  92. (1680) Caracalla (DR/1928)
  93. (1650) Revistade (JU/1928)
  94. (1632) Addio (MI/1924)
  95. (1600) Gåtan (JU/1912)
  96. (1600) Lord Iron (JU/1912)
  97. (1600) Drabant (JU/1912)
  98. (1600) King of Hearts (MI/1924)
  99. (1540) Poppy (MI-JU/1912)
  100. (1500) Miss Hastings (DR/1912)
  101. (1500) Chéri Biribi (DR/1920)
  102. (1500) Arsinoe (JU/1920)
  103. (1500) Reward (JU/1920)
  104. (1500) Corona (DR/1924)
  105. (1500) Loki (DR/1928)
  106. (1450) Allons-y (JU-MI/1912)
  107. (1440) Pretty Girl (JU/1912)
  108. (1440) Gerold (JU/1928)
  109. (1335) Ex (DR/1924-28)
  110. (1320) Blue Boy (MI/1912)
  111. (1320) Hidalgo (MI/1928)
  112. (1250) El Kaid (MI/1928)
  113. (1242) Deceive (MI-JU-DR/1912)
  114. (1200) Othello (JU/1920)
  115. (1200) Dignité (JU/1920)
  116. (1200) Incas (JU/1920)
  117. (1200) Flirt (JU/1920)
  118. (1200) Anita (MI/1924)
  119. (1200) Incas (JU/1920-24)
  120. (1182) Chiswell (MI-JU-DR/1912-20)
  121. (1098) Avro (JU/1924-28)
  122. (1032) Amazone (JU/1912)
  123. (1032) Alli (JU/1928)
  124. (1020) Facetto (MI/1920)
  125. (1020) Girandole (JU/1924)
  126. (1013) May-Queen (MI/1912)
  127. (1001) Varius (MI/1924)
  128. (1001) Sailor Boy (JU/1924)
  129. (1001) Admiral (JU/1924)
  130. (1001) Readglet (JU/1928)
  131. (1000) Baby (MI/1928)
  132. (963.0) Weppelghem (MI-JU/1920-24)
  133. (960.0) Irish Lass (DR/1912)
  134. (960.0) Copper (MI/1924)
  135. (960.0) Hans (DR/1928)
  136. (900.0) Black Boy (MI/1920)
  137. (900.0) Clough-banck (DR/1928)
  138. (900.0) Capinera (JU/1928)
  139. (865.0) Martha (MI/1920)
  140. (840.0) Hubertus (JU/1912)
  141. (840.0) His Excellence II (DR/1928)
  142. (800.0) Kiriki (JU/1912)
  143. (800.0) Ilex (JU/1912)
  144. (750.0) Moses (JU/1920)
  145. (750.0) Joffre (JU/1920)
  146. (750.0) Rabbit Red (JU/1920)
  147. (750.0) Modestie (MI/1924)
  148. (720.0) Pimplo (MI/1924)
  149. (720.0) Vif Argent (JU/1924)
  150. (700.1) Ulhard (DR/1924-28)
  151. (690.0) Connie (MI/1912)
  152. (690.0) Capiligio (MI/1924)
  153. (690.0) Valérine (DR/1928)
  154. (645.0) Mount Félix (MI/1924)
  155. (645.0) Hetrugo (JU/1924)
  156. (643.2) Gibson Boy (JU/1912)
  157. (642.0) Moja Mila (MI/1928)
  158. (640.1) Lwi Pazur (MI/1928)
  159. (640.1) Donese (MI/1928)
  160. (640.0) Profond (JU/1924)
  161. (600.0) King (DR/1912)
  162. (600.0) Bouton d'Or (DR/1920)
  163. (600.0) Don (JU/1920)
  164. (600.0) Neruccio (JU/1920)
  165. (600.0) Magister (DR/1924)
  166. (570.0) Dignité (MI/1912)
  167. (504.0) Caesar (MI/1928)
  168. (450.0) Unité (JU/1912)
  169. (432.0) Torino (JU/1924)
  170. (420.0) Mikosch (MI/1924)
  171. (416.1) Le Trouvère (JU/1924-28)
  172. (412.5) Kreuzritter (MI/1924)
  173. (412.5) Marco Visconti (JU/1928)
  174. (407.2) As de Pique (JU/1924-28)
  175. (405.0) Valangerville (JU/1928)
  176. (403.2) Prahlans (MI/1924)
  177. (402.0) Hebraico (JU/1928)
  178. (400.8) Aladino (JU/1928)
  179. (400.5) Acrobate (JU/1924)
  180. (400.3) Rempart (DR/1928)
  181. (400.0) Adel (MI/1924)
  182. (399.0) Hjördis (DR/1912-20)
  183. (384.0) Kartusch (DR/1912)
  184. (360.0) Emden (MI/1920)
  185. (345.0) Proctor (MI/1924)
  186. (311.1) Nigra (JU/1924-28)
  187. (285.0) Faworyt (JU/1924)
  188. (278.4) Nökken (MI-JU/1920)
  189. (264.0) Acabado (JU/1924)
  190. (262.5) Sbruffo (JU/1924)
  191. (258.0) Eros (JU/1912)
  192. (255.0) Elegán (DR/1928)
  193. (250.8) Eveta (JU/1912)
  194. (250.8) Le Divorce (MI/1924)
  195. (250.5) Tugela (JU/1912)
  196. (250.1) Pirouette (MI/1924)
  197. (250.1) Grey Fox (JU/1924)
  198. (240.0) Tritonich (DR/1912)
  199. (240.0) Saint James (DR/1920)
  200. (240.0) Chong (DR/1924)
  201. (225.0) Krechowiak (MI/1924)
  202. (225.0) Donauwelle (JU/1928)
  203. (200.0) Arno (JU/1912)
  204. (200.0) Pearl (MI/1928)
  205. (192.0) Josette (MI/1920)
  206. (192.0) Turridu (DR/1928)
  207. (190.6) Gilles (JU/1900)
  208. (190.6) Tip-Top (JU/1900)
  209. (190.6) Bistouri (JU/1900)
  210. (190.6) Arcadius (JU/1900)
  211. (180.0) Graf (DR/1928)
  212. (172.5) Jehova (MI/1920)
  213. (166.1) Capricieux (JU-DR-MI/1912)
  214. (162.0) Copper Top (MI/1924)
  215. (160.8) Daniel (DR/1928)
  216. (160.5) Topsy (MI/1924)
  217. (160.1) La Sioute (JU-MI/1912)
  218. (160.0) Zefer (JU/1924)
  219. (160.0) Jacek (JU/1924)
  220. (160.0) Gipsy (MI/1924)
  221. (150.0) Ambleville (DR/1920)
  222. (150.0) Virginia (JU/1920)
  223. (150.0) Kabyle (JU/1920)
  224. (150.0) Roitelet VI (DR/1924)
  225. (129.0) Flucht (MI/1928)
  226. (120.0) Correggio (JU/1928)
  227. (114.0) Queen-Mary (DR/1924-28)
  228. (100.5) Solon (DR/1928)
  229. (100.3) Hélusia (MI/1924)
  230. (100.2) Général (MI/1924)
  231. (100.2) Peter (JU/1924)
  232. (100.1) Amon (MI/1924)
  233. (100.1) Daddy Long Legs (JU/1924)
  234. (100.0) Falkner (JU/1928)
  235. (96.00) Grizzly (DR/1920)
  236. (96.00) Senta (DR/1912)
  237. (96.00) Elan (DR/1924)
  238. (86.17) Biscuit (CS/1900)
  239. (86.17) Cy Beau (CS/1900)
  240. (86.17) Reine de Sabat (CS/1900)
  241. (86.17) Libertin (CS/1900)
  242. (86.17) Duke d'Aoste (CS/1900)
  243. (86.17) Louqsor (CS/1900)
  244. (84.00) Swang (MI/1928)
  245. (72.00) Zapatillero (JU/1924)
  246. (64.20) Rira-t-elle (DR/1928)
  247. (64.05) Belga (DR/1928)
  248. (64.02) Dreypuss (DR/1928)
  249. (64.01) Grande Couronne (JU/1924)
  250. (64.00) Notas (JU/1928)
  251. (60.00) New Bank (DR/1912)
  252. (60.00) Callipyge (DR/1920)
  253. (60.00) Dick (JU/1920)
  254. (60.00) Aberta (DR/1924)
  255. (54.00) Chesnut Lily (MI/1928)
  256. (40.80) Miss America (JU/1928)
  257. (40.00) Fairfax (JU/1928)
  258. (38.40) Lenotre (DR/1920)
  259. (38.40) Paillasse (DR/1924)
  260. (36.00) King (MI/1928)
  261. (32.00) Falken (JU/1912)
  262. (25.05) Preten (JU/1928)
  263. (25.02) Gaga (JU/1928)
  264. (25.01) Almas (MI/1924)
  265. (25.01) Editor (MI/1924)
  266. (25.01) Copain (JU/1928)
  267. (24.00) Harebell (DR/1920)
  268. (24.00) Singlen (DR/1920)
  269. (24.00) Eros (JU/1920)
  270. (24.00) Slieve-Gallion (DR/1924)
  271. (24.00) Jaddo (MI/1928)
  272. (16.80) Sans Peur (JU/1928)
  273. (16.50) Alvezér (MI/1928)
  274. (16.32) Eldorado (JU/1924)
  275. (16.02) Joffre (JU/1924)
  276. (16.01) Barrabas (JU/1928)
  277. (16.00) Esperanto (JU/1924)
  278. (16.00) Fram I (JU/1928)
  279. (15.00) Irving (JU/1920)
  280. (15.00) Valentin (DR/1924)
  281. (12.50) Siablik (JU/1912)
  282. (12.00) Engadin (MI/1928)
  283. (10.00) Turbion (JU/1928)
  284. (10.00) Silencio (JU/1928)
  285. (10.00) Talán-Talán (JU/1928)
  286. (9.600) Kinley Princess (DR/1912)
  287. (9.600) Knabe (DR/1924)
  288. (9.200) Pan (DR/1924-28)
  289. (9.000) Misty Morn (MI/1928)
  290. (8.000) Chile (JU/1912)
  291. (8.000) Mistinguett (DR/1928)
  292. (7.200) Nistos (MI/1928)
  293. (6.408) Ibolya III (JU/1928)
  294. (6.400) Beni (JU/1928)
  295. (6.400) Gólya (JU/1928)
  296. (6.000) Iron (DR/1920)
  297. (6.000) Proton (JU/1920)
  298. (5.250) Attila (MI/1928)
  299. (5.150) Gaucho (MI-JU/1920)
  300. (5.000) Meno (MI/1920)
  301. (4.500) Verdun Belle (MI/1928)
  302. (4.320) Derna (MI/1928)
  303. (4.200) Barrabás (MI/1928)
  304. (4.032) Titania (MI/1928)
  305. (4.000) Miss América (JU/1928)
  306. (4.000) Keepsake (JU/1928)
  307. (3.890) Saunte Streg (DR-MI/1912)
  308. (3.840) Prince (JU/1920)
  309. (3.840) Fefé (DR/1924)
  310. (3.200) Bandoura (JU/1912)
  311. (3.200) Polyphem (JU/1912)
  312. (2.450) Castibalza (DR-MI/1912)
  313. (2.400) Passero (JU/1920)
  314. (2.400) Elégant (DR/1924)
  315. (2.000) Savari (MI/1920)
  316. (1.500) Dahlia (JU/1920)
  317. (1.250) Good Shot (MI/1920)
  318. (1.250) Takushu (DR/1928)
  319. (0.960) Perfect Gentleman (JU/1920)
  320. (0.960) Kincses (DR/1924)
  321. (0.800) Kyngun (MI/1928)
  322. (0.640) Daghestan (JU/1928)
  323. (0.600) Ugolin (JU/1920)
  324. (0.600) Shagyax (DR/1924)
  325. (0.500) Mona (JU/1912)
  326. (0.384) Heikki (JU/1920)
  327. (0.384) Kwango (DR/1924)
  328. (0.240) Tagore (JU/1920)
  329. (0.240) Benita (DR/1924)
  330. (0.200) Garcia (JU/1912)
  331. (0.125) Patria (JU/1912)
  332. (0.125) Salamis (MI/1920)
  333. (0.125) Lydia (MI/1920)
  334. (0.125) Grand Manitou (MI/1920)
  335. (0.125) Maxime (MI/1920)
  336. (0.100) Harmony (MI-JU/1912)
  337. (0.080) Jossy (JU/1912)
  338. (0.080) Benue (DR/1928)
  339. (0.070) The Flea (MI-JU/1912)
  340. (0.063) Beau Soleil (MI-JU/1912)
  341. (0.050) Patrick (MI/1912)
  342. (0.050) Whisper II (MI/1912)
  343. (0.050) Dibbe-Libbe (MI/1912)
  344. (0.050) Gorm (MI/1912)
  345. (0.032) Florida (JU/1912)
  346. (0.032) Sakigake (DR/1928)
  347. (-2.80) Ursule (JU/1912)
  348. (-2.80) Vuycho (MI/1924)
  349. (-4.32) Modiran (JU/1924)
  350. (-4.32) Rosette XIV (JU/1924)
  351. (-4.32) The Doctor (JU/1924)
  352. (-4.32) Wanton (JU/1924)
  353. (-4.32) Sido (JU/1924)
  354. (-4.32) Arab (JU/1924)
  355. (-4.32) Ballymacshane (JU/1924)
  356. (-4.32) Little Canada (JU/1924)
  357. (-4.20) Arabe (MI/1924)
  358. (-4.20) Brown Boy (MI/1924)
  359. (-4.20) Canter (MI/1924)
  360. (-4.20) Coire (MI/1924)
  361. (-4.20) Exterieur (MI/1924)
  362. (-4.20) Kurde (MI/1924)
  363. (-4.20) Miss America (MI/1924)
  364. (-4.20) Psyché (MI/1924)
  365. (-4.20) Salomé (MI/1924)
  366. (-4.20) Spahis (MI/1924)
  367. (-4.20) Torena (MI/1924)
  368. (-4.20) Voivoda (MI/1924)
  369. (-5.80) Alpenrose (MI/1928)
  370. (-5.80) Arsenal (MI/1928)
  371. (-5.80) Beauty (MI/1928)
  372. (-5.80) Bene (MI/1928)
  373. (-5.80) Darda (MI/1928)
  374. (-5.80) Ekul (MI/1928)
  375. (-5.80) Fesák (MI/1928)
  376. (-5.80) Gigant (MI/1928)
  377. (-5.80) Gigolo (MI/1928)
  378. (-5.80) Jukker (MI/1928)
  379. (-5.80) Mascha (MI/1928)
  380. (-5.80) Ozella (MI/1928)
  381. (-5.80) Poupée (MI/1928)
  382. (-5.80) Quart d'heure (MI/1928)
  383. (-5.80) Remember Erin (MI/1928)
  384. (-5.80) Royal (MI/1928)
  385. (-5.80) Sergent (MI/1928)
  386. (-5.80) Uroski (MI/1928)
  387. (-5.80) Kyuzan (JU/1928)
  388. (-5.80) Denk (JU/1928)

The Games:


Written 2000-12-26 - last modified 2010-08-09

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.