Equestrianism 1928

The events at Amsterdam : (Equestrianism)

Equestrianism:

  1. (33300) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/MI/1924-36)
  2. (15500) Janne Lundblad (SWE/DR/1920;28)
  3. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/JU-MI/1920-28)
  4. (13200) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/MI/1924-28)
  5. (12182) Harry Chamberlin (USA/JU-LI-DR/1920,28-32)
  6. (12000) Charles Marion (FRA/DR/1928-32)
  7. (10602) Carl Bonde (SWE/DR/1912;28)
  8. (9700=9600+100) Carl Friedrich von Langen-Parow (GER/DR-JU/1928)
  9. (9384) Alphonse Gemuseus (SUI/JU/1924-28)
  10. (8257=8232+25.05) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  11. (8001) František Ventura (CZE/JU/1928)
  12. (5400) Pierre Bertrand de Bolanda (FRA/JU/1928)
  13. (4705) José Navarro (ESP/JU/1924-28;48)
  14. (4200) Ragnar Olson (SWE/DR/1928)
  15. (4008=3234+750.0+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  16. (3264) Charles-Gustave Kuhn (SUI/JU/1928)
  17. (3204) Bruno Neumann (GER/MI/1928)
  18. (3064=3000+64.05) Henri Laame (BEL/JU-DR/1920,28)
  19. (3000) Kazimierz Gzowski (POL/JU/1928)
  20. (2530) Ernst Hallberg (SWE/JU/1928-32)
  21. (2529) Rudolf Lippert (GER/MI/1928,36)
  22. (2460) Emanuel Thiel (CZE/DR/1924-28)
  23. (2400=2400+0.08) Paul Michelet (NOR/JU-DR/1920,28)
  24. (2400) Hermann Linkenbach (GER/DR/1928)
  25. (1989) José Álvarez (ESP/JU/1924-28)
  26. (1816=1800+16.02) Bjart Ording (NOR/MI-JU/1928;52)
  27. (1680) Eugen von Lotzbeck (GER/DR/1928)
  28. (1650) Julio García (ESP/JU/1928)
  29. (1643=1001+642) Michal Antoniewicz (POL/JU-MI/1928)
  30. (1626=1601+25.02) Antonius Colenbrander (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  31. (1500=1500+-5.80) Victor Ankarcrona (SWE/DR-MI/1924-28)
  32. (1500) Robert Wallon (FRA/DR/1924-28)
  33. (1499) Pierre Versteegh (NED/DR/1928;36)
  34. (1440) Karl Hansen (SWE/JU/1928)
  35. (1394) Eugen Johansen (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  36. (1320) Arthur Qvist (NOR/MI/1928)
  37. (1292=1192+100.3) Kazimierz Szosland (POL/JU-MI/1924-28)
  38. (1250) Hans Olof von Essen (FIN/MI/1928)
  39. (1163=865.1+297.5) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912,24-28)
  40. (1122=1020+101.6) Werner Stuber (SUI/JU-DR/1924-28)
  41. (1098) Hélder Martins (POR/JU/1924-28;48)
  42. (1047) José de Albuquerque (POR/JU/1924-28)
  43. (1031) Gerard le Heux (NED/DR/1928;36)
  44. (984.0) Jan van Reede (NED/DR/1924-28)
  45. (900.0) Francesco Fourquet (ITA/JU/1928)
  46. (840.0) Carl Björnstjerna (SWE/JU/1928)
  47. (829.2=765+64.2) Oswald Lints (BEL/MI-DR/1920,28)
  48. (754.0=750+4) Baudoin De Brabandère (BEL/MI-JU/1924-28)
  49. (716.0) Arthur von Pongracz (AUT/DR/1924-28;36)
  50. (640.1) Józef Trenkwald (POL/MI/1928)
  51. (504.0) Nils Kettner (SWE/MI/1928)
  52. (442.9) Otto Schöninger (CZE/DR/1924-28;36)
  53. (441.1=436.1+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  54. (417.8) Charles Stoffel (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  55. (416.1) Pierre Clavé (FRA/JU/1924-28)
  56. (412.5) Luís Ferraz (POR/JU/1928)
  57. (407.2) Gaston Mesmaekers (BEL/JU/1924-28)
  58. (405.0) Jacques Couderc de Fonlongue (FRA/JU/1928)
  59. (400.8) Alessandro Bettoni-Cazzago (ITA/JU/1928;48)
  60. (400.3) Pierre Danloux (FRA/DR/1928)
  61. (400.0) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  62. (390.3=349.5+40.8) Frank Carr (USA/MI-JU/1924-28)
  63. (376.8=360+16.8) Knut Gysler (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  64. (257.4) Jaroslav Hanf (CZE/DR/1924-28)
  65. (225.0) Eduard Krüger (GER/JU/1928)
  66. (200.0) Peder Jensen (DEN/MI/1928)
  67. (180.0) Wilhelm Jaich (AUT/DR/1928)
  68. (160.8) Gustav Grachegg (AUT/DR/1928)
  69. (122.1) Adolphe Mercier (SUI/DR/1924-28)
  70. (120.0) Richard Sahla (GER/JU/1928)
  71. (100.5) Otto Frank (SUI/DR/1928)
  72. (84.00) Louis Rousseaux (BEL/MI/1928)
  73. (64.40) Roger Delrue (BEL/DR/1924-28)
  74. (64.00) Pierre de Muralt (SUI/JU/1928)
  75. (54.00) Willy Gerber (SUI/MI/1928)
  76. (40.00) Adolphus Roffe (USA/JU/1928)
  77. (37.01) Josef Charous (CZE/MI/1924-28)
  78. (36.00) Sven Colliander (SWE/MI/1928)
  79. (25.01) Charles Labouchere (NED/JU/1928)
  80. (24.00) Giuseppe Valenzano (ITA/MI/1928)
  81. (20.80) Shunzo Kido (JPN/MI/1928-32)
  82. (16.50) von Adda Alfréd (HUN/MI/1928)
  83. (16.32) Rudolf Popler (CZE/JU/1924-28)
  84. (16.01) Anton Klaveness (NOR/JU/1928)
  85. (10.00) Amabrio del Villar (ARG/JU/1928)
  86. (10.00) Raúl Antoli (ARG/JU/1928)
  87. (10.00) Víctor Fernández (ARG/JU/1928)
  88. (9.208=9.2+-2.80) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/DR-MI/1924-28)
  89. (8.000) Magnus Fog (DEN/DR/1928)
  90. (7.200) François Denis de Rivoyre (FRA/MI/1928)
  91. (6.408) von Malanotti Lajos (HUN/JU/1928)
  92. (6.400=6.4+-5.80) Cseh von Szent-Katolna Kálmán (HUN/JU-MI/1928)
  93. (6.400) von Kánya Antal (HUN/JU/1928)
  94. (4.320) Eugenio Cerboneschi (ITA/MI/1928)
  95. (4.200) José María Cabanillas (ESP/MI/1928)
  96. (4.032) Henri Pernot du Breuil (FRA/MI/1928;1936)
  97. (1.250) Kozeki Okada (JPN/DR/1928)
  98. (0.640) Josef Rabas (CZE/JU/1924-28)
  99. (0.032) Kohei Yusa (JPN/DR/1928)
  100. (-4.28) František Statecný (CZE/MI/1924-28)
  101. (-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/MI/1924-28)
  102. (-5.93) Todor Semov (BUL/MI/1928;1936)
  103. (-5.80) Walter Feyerabend (GER/MI/1928)
  104. (-5.80) Cai Gundelach (DEN/MI/1928)
  105. (-5.80) Josef Seyfried (CZE/MI/1928)
  106. (-5.80) Louis-Marie de Jonghe d'Ardoye (BEL/MI/1928)
  107. (-5.80) Binder Ottó (HUN/MI/1928)
  108. (-5.80) Charles George (USA/MI/1928)
  109. (-5.80) E. M. Longin Spindler (FRA/MI/1928)
  110. (-5.80) Francisco Giménez (ESP/MI/1928)
  111. (-5.80) Georges Van der Ton (BEL/MI/1928)
  112. (-5.80) Angelio Somalo (ESP/MI/1928)
  113. (-5.80) Shigetomo Yoshida (JPN/JU/1928)

Riders that competed in Paris 1924

  1. (33300) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/MI/1924-36)
  2. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/JU-MI/1920-28)
  3. (13200) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/MI/1924-28)
  4. (9384) Alphonse Gemuseus (SUI/JU/1924-28)
  5. (8257=8232+25.05) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  6. (4705) José Navarro (ESP/JU/1924-28;48)
  7. (4008=3234+750.0+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  8. (2460) Emanuel Thiel (CZE/DR/1924-28)
  9. (1989) José Álvarez (ESP/JU/1924-28)
  10. (1626=1601+25.02) Antonius Colenbrander (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  11. (1500=1500+-5.80) Victor Ankarcrona (SWE/DR-MI/1924-28)
  12. (1500) Robert Wallon (FRA/DR/1924-28)
  13. (1292=1192+100.3) Kazimierz Szosland (POL/JU-MI/1924-28)
  14. (1163=865.1+297.5) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912,24-28)
  15. (1122=1020+101.6) Werner Stuber (SUI/JU-DR/1924-28)
  16. (1098) Hélder Martins (POR/JU/1924-28;48)
  17. (1047) José de Albuquerque (POR/JU/1924-28)
  18. (984.0) Jan van Reede (NED/DR/1924-28)
  19. (754.0=750+4) Baudoin De Brabandère (BEL/MI-JU/1924-28)
  20. (716.0) Arthur von Pongracz (AUT/DR/1924-28;36)
  21. (442.9) Otto Schöninger (CZE/DR/1924-28;36)
  22. (441.1=436.1+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  23. (417.8) Charles Stoffel (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  24. (416.1) Pierre Clavé (FRA/JU/1924-28)
  25. (407.2) Gaston Mesmaekers (BEL/JU/1924-28)
  26. (400.0) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  27. (390.3=349.5+40.8) Frank Carr (USA/MI-JU/1924-28)
  28. (257.4) Jaroslav Hanf (CZE/DR/1924-28)
  29. (122.1) Adolphe Mercier (SUI/DR/1924-28)
  30. (64.40) Roger Delrue (BEL/DR/1924-28)
  31. (37.01) Josef Charous (CZE/MI/1924-28)
  32. (16.32) Rudolf Popler (CZE/JU/1924-28)
  33. (9.208=9.2+-2.80) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/DR-MI/1924-28)
  34. (0.640) Josef Rabas (CZE/JU/1924-28)
  35. (-4.28) František Statecný (CZE/MI/1924-28)
  36. (-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/MI/1924-28)
    not in Paris, but before:
  37. (15500) Janne Lundblad (SWE/DR/1920;28)
  38. (12182) Harry Chamberlin (USA/JU-LI-DR/1920,28-32)
  39. (10602) Carl Bonde (SWE/DR/1912;28)
  40. (3064=3000+64.05) Henri Laame (BEL/JU-DR/1920,28)
  41. (2400=2400+0.08) Paul Michelet (NOR/JU-DR/1920,28)
  42. (1394) Eugen Johansen (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  43. (829.2=765+64.2) Oswald Lints (BEL/MI-DR/1920,28)
  44. (376.8=360+16.8) Knut Gysler (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)

Riders that competed in Antwerpen 1920

  1. (15500) Janne Lundblad (SWE/DR/1920;28)
  2. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/JU-MI/1920-28)
  3. (12182) Harry Chamberlin (USA/JU-LI-DR/1920,28-32)
  4. (4008=3234+750.0+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  5. (3064=3000+64.05) Henri Laame (BEL/JU-DR/1920,28)
  6. (2400=2400+0.08) Paul Michelet (NOR/JU-DR/1920,28)
  7. (1394) Eugen Johansen (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  8. (829.2=765+64.2) Oswald Lints (BEL/MI-DR/1920,28)
  9. (441.1=436.1+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  10. (376.8=360+16.8) Knut Gysler (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)

Riders that competed in Stockholm 1912

  1. (10602) Carl Bonde (SWE/DR/1912;28)
  2. (1163=865.1+297.5) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912,24-28)

By Country:

the Horses

  1. (18600) Marcroix (MI/1928-32)
  2. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  3. (13200) Silver Piece (MI/1924-28)
  4. (12000) Linon (DR/1928-32)
  5. (9600) Draufgänger (DR/1928)
  6. (9384) Lucette (JU/1924-28)
  7. (8001) Eliot (JU/1928)
  8. (6600) Va-t-en (MI/1928)
  9. (5725) Gimpel (DR/1928;36)
  10. (5400) Papillon (JU/1928)
  11. (4200) Gunstling (DR/1928)
  12. (3264) Pepita (JU/1928)
  13. (3204) Ilja (MI/1928)
  14. (3040) Loke (JU/1924-28)
  15. (3000) Blackmar (DR/1928)
  16. (3000) Mylord (JU/1928)
  17. (2850) Zapatazo (JU/1928)
  18. (2731) Kornett (JU/1928-36)
  19. (2322) Ingo (DR/1928-32)
  20. (1800) And Over (MI/1928)
  21. (1725) Zalamero (JU/1928)
  22. (1680) Caracalla (DR/1928)
  23. (1650) Revistade (JU/1928)
  24. (1500) Loki (DR/1928)
  25. (1440) Gerold (JU/1928)
  26. (1335) Ex (DR/1924-28)
  27. (1320) Hidalgo (MI/1928)
  28. (1250) El Kaid (MI/1928)
  29. (1098) Avro (JU/1924-28)
  30. (1032) Alli (JU/1928)
  31. (1001) Readglet (JU/1928)
  32. (1000) Baby (MI/1928)
  33. (960.0) Hans (DR/1928)
  34. (900.0) Clough-banck (DR/1928)
  35. (900.0) Capinera (JU/1928)
  36. (840.0) His Excellence II (DR/1928)
  37. (700.1) Ulhard (DR/1924-28)
  38. (690.0) Valérine (DR/1928)
  39. (642.0) Moja Mila (MI/1928)
  40. (640.1) Lwi Pazur (MI/1928)
  41. (640.1) Donese (MI/1928)
  42. (504.0) Caesar (MI/1928)
  43. (416.1) Le Trouvère (JU/1924-28)
  44. (412.5) Marco Visconti (JU/1928)
  45. (407.2) As de Pique (JU/1924-28)
  46. (405.0) Valangerville (JU/1928)
  47. (402.0) Hebraico (JU/1928)
  48. (400.8) Aladino (JU/1928)
  49. (400.3) Rempart (DR/1928)
  50. (311.1) Nigra (JU/1924-28)
  51. (255.0) Elegán (DR/1928)
  52. (225.0) Donauwelle (JU/1928)
  53. (200.0) Pearl (MI/1928)
  54. (192.0) Turridu (DR/1928)
  55. (180.0) Graf (DR/1928)
  56. (160.8) Daniel (DR/1928)
  57. (129.0) Flucht (MI/1928)
  58. (120.0) Correggio (JU/1928)
  59. (114.0) Queen-Mary (DR/1924-28)
  60. (100.5) Solon (DR/1928)
  61. (100.0) Falkner (JU/1928)
  62. (84.00) Swang (MI/1928)
  63. (64.20) Rira-t-elle (DR/1928)
  64. (64.05) Belga (DR/1928)
  65. (64.02) Dreypuss (DR/1928)
  66. (64.00) Notas (JU/1928)
  67. (54.00) Chesnut Lily (MI/1928)
  68. (40.80) Miss America (JU/1928)
  69. (40.00) Fairfax (JU/1928)
  70. (36.00) King (MI/1928)
  71. (25.05) Preten (JU/1928)
  72. (25.02) Gaga (JU/1928)
  73. (25.01) Copain (JU/1928)
  74. (24.00) Jaddo (MI/1928)
  75. (16.80) Sans Peur (JU/1928)
  76. (16.50) Alvezér (MI/1928)
  77. (16.01) Barrabas (JU/1928)
  78. (16.00) Fram I (JU/1928)
  79. (12.00) Engadin (MI/1928)
  80. (10.00) Turbion (JU/1928)
  81. (10.00) Silencio (JU/1928)
  82. (10.00) Talán-Talán (JU/1928)
  83. (9.200) Pan (DR/1924-28)
  84. (9.000) Misty Morn (MI/1928)
  85. (8.000) Mistinguett (DR/1928)
  86. (7.200) Nistos (MI/1928)
  87. (6.408) Ibolya III (JU/1928)
  88. (6.400) Beni (JU/1928)
  89. (6.400) Gólya (JU/1928)
  90. (5.250) Attila (MI/1928)
  91. (4.500) Verdun Belle (MI/1928)
  92. (4.320) Derna (MI/1928)
  93. (4.200) Barrabás (MI/1928)
  94. (4.032) Titania (MI/1928)
  95. (4.000) Miss América (JU/1928)
  96. (4.000) Keepsake (JU/1928)
  97. (1.250) Takushu (DR/1928)
  98. (0.800) Kyngun (MI/1928)
  99. (0.640) Daghestan (JU/1928)
  100. (0.080) Benue (DR/1928)
  101. (0.032) Sakigake (DR/1928)
  102. (-5.80) Alpenrose (MI/1928)
  103. (-5.80) Arsenal (MI/1928)
  104. (-5.80) Beauty (MI/1928)
  105. (-5.80) Bene (MI/1928)
  106. (-5.80) Darda (MI/1928)
  107. (-5.80) Ekul (MI/1928)
  108. (-5.80) Fesák (MI/1928)
  109. (-5.80) Gigant (MI/1928)
  110. (-5.80) Gigolo (MI/1928)
  111. (-5.80) Jukker (MI/1928)
  112. (-5.80) Mascha (MI/1928)
  113. (-5.80) Ozella (MI/1928)
  114. (-5.80) Poupée (MI/1928)
  115. (-5.80) Quart d'heure (MI/1928)
  116. (-5.80) Remember Erin (MI/1928)
  117. (-5.80) Royal (MI/1928)
  118. (-5.80) Sergent (MI/1928)
  119. (-5.80) Uroski (MI/1928)
  120. (-5.80) Kyuzan (JU/1928)
  121. (-5.80) Denk (JU/1928)

Horses that also competed in Paris 1924

  1. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  2. (13200) Silver Piece (MI/1924-28)
  3. (9384) Lucette (JU/1924-28)
  4. (3040) Loke (JU/1924-28)
  5. (1335) Ex (DR/1924-28)
  6. (1098) Avro (JU/1924-28)
  7. (700.1) Ulhard (DR/1924-28)
  8. (416.1) Le Trouvère (JU/1924-28)
  9. (407.2) As de Pique (JU/1924-28)
  10. (311.1) Nigra (JU/1924-28)
  11. (114.0) Queen-Mary (DR/1924-28)
  12. (9.200) Pan (DR/1924-28)

Horses that also competed in Antwerpen 1920

  1. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)

the full Equestrianism lists


Written 2010-08-06 - last modified 2010-08-09

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.