Equestrianism 1924

The events at Paris : (Equestrianism)

Equestrianism:

  1. (33300) Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NED/MI/1924-36)
  2. (16400) Xavier Lesage (FRA/DR/1924;32)
  3. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/DR-MI/1920-28)
  4. (13200) Adolf van der Voort van Zijp (NED/MI/1924-28)
  5. (13125) Bertil Sandström (SWE/DR/1920-24;32)
  6. (9600) Ernst Linder (SWE/DR/1924)
  7. (9384=8320+1064) Alphonse Gemuseus (SUI/JU/1924-28)
  8. (8257=8232+25.05) Gerard de Kruijff (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  9. (8204=6600+104+1600) Åge Lundström (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  10. (7050=4800+1250+1000) Claës König (SWE/JU-MI/1920-24)
  11. (5000) Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/MI/1912;1924)
  12. (4800) Wilhelm von Essen (SWE/DR/1920-24)
  13. (4705=1375+3330) José Navarro (ESP/JU/1924-28;48)
  14. (4040=4040+-4.2) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  15. (4008=3205+29+0.02+750+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  16. (3522=1920+2+1600) Georg von Braun (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  17. (3360=3200+160) Adam Królikiewicz (POL/JU/1924)
  18. (2860=0.08+2170+50+640) Alessandro Alvisi (ITA/JU-MI/1920-24)
  19. (2460=2210+250) Emanuel Thiel (TCH/DR/1924-28)
  20. (2400=800+1600) Åke Thelning (SWE/JU/1924)
  21. (2260=2000+100+0.02+160) Philip Bowden-Smith (GBR/JU-MI/1924)
  22. (2100=500+1600) Axel Ståhle (SWE/JU/1924)
  23. (1989=325+1664) José Álvarez (ESP/JU/1924-28)
  24. (1890=1250+640) Aníbal de Almeida (POR/JU/1924)
  25. (1626=1601+25.02) Antonius Colenbrander (NED/MI-JU/1924-28)
  26. (1601=0.8+1000+600) Hans von der Weid (SUI/JU-DR/1924)
  27. (1500=1500+-5.80) Victor Ankarcrona (SWE/DR-MI/1924-28)
  28. (1500=1100+400) Robert Wallon (FRA/DR/1924-28)
  29. (1421=1.25+1000+20+400) Hans Bühler (SUI/JU-MI/1924)
  30. (1292=32.01+1160+0.32+100) Kazimierz Szosland (POL/JU-MI/1924-28)
  31. (1200=200+1000) Torsten Sylvan (SWE/MI/1924)
  32. (1200=-4.32+1200) Théophile Carbon (FRA/JU/1920-24)
  33. (1163=125.1+740+137.5+160) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912-28)
  34. (1122=20+1000+1.625+100) Werner Stuber (SUI/JU-DR/1924-28)
  35. (1098=58+1040) Hélder Martins (POR/JU/1924-28;48)
  36. (1047=7+1040) José de Albuquerque (POR/JU/1924-28)
  37. (1001=1.25+1000) Gustaf Hagelin (SWE/MI/1924)
  38. (985.0=960+0.013+25) Michel Artola (FRA/DR-MI/1920-24)
  39. (984.0=344+640) Jan van Reede (NED/DR/1924-28)
  40. (963.0=58+890+15) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/MI-JU/1920-24)
  41. (960.0=800+160) Edward de Fonblanque (GBR/MI/1924)
  42. (754.0=750+4) Baudoin De Brabandère (BEL/MI-JU/1924-28)
  43. (720.0=80+640) Alberto Lombardi (ITA/MI/1924)
  44. (720.0=320+400) Nicolas LeRoy (BEL/JU/1924)
  45. (716.0=100+616) Arthur von Pongracz (AUT/DR/1924-28;36)
  46. (645.0=5+640+-4.32) Emanuele Beraudo Di Pralormo (ITA/MI-JU/1924)
  47. (640.0=-2.8+640) Luís de Meneses (POR/JU/1924)
  48. (448.1=408.0+24+0.125+16) John Barry (USA/MI-DR-JU/1920-24)
  49. (442.9=128.9+314) Otto Schöninger (TCH/DR/1924-28;36)
  50. (441.1=32.13+404+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  51. (417.7=13.75+404) Charles Stoffel (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  52. (416.1=0.083+416) Pierre Clavé (FRA/JU/1924-28)
  53. (407.2=3.2+404) Gaston Mesmaekers (BEL/JU/1924-28)
  54. (403.2=3.2+400) Werner Fehr (SUI/MI/1924)
  55. (400.5=0.5+400) Jean Breuls (BEL/JU/1924)
  56. (400.0=0.032+400) René de Ribeaupierre (SUI/MI/1924-28)
  57. (390.3=349.5+40.8) Frank Carr (USA/MI-JU/1924-28)
  58. (262.5=12.5+250) Leone Valle (ITA/JU/1924)
  59. (257.4=7.4+250) Jaroslav Hanf (TCH/DR/1924-28)
  60. (250.8=0.8+250) Joseph Fallon (BEL/MI/1924)
  61. (250.1=0.05+250) Léon Nossent (BEL/MI/1924)
  62. (240.0) Georges Serlez (BEL/DR/1924)
  63. (172.5=12.50+160) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/MI/1920-24)
  64. (162.0=2+160+-4.32) Keith Hervey (GBR/MI-JU/1924)
  65. (160.5=0.5+160) Alec Tod (GBR/MI/1924)
  66. (160.0=0.032+160) Zdzislaw Dziadulski (POL/JU/1924)
  67. (150.0) Louis Saint-Fort Paillard (FRA/DR/1924)
  68. (122.1=22.1+100) Adolphe Mercier (SUI/DR/1924-28)
  69. (100.2=0.2+100) Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski (POL/MI/1924)
  70. (100.2=0.2+100) Capel Brunker (GBR/JU/1924;36)
  71. (100.1=0.08+100) Tadeusz Komorowski (POL/MI/1924)
  72. (100.1=0.05+100) Geoffrey Brooke (GBR/JU/1924)
  73. (96.00) František Donda (TCH/DR/1924)
  74. (72.00=8+64) Nemesio Martínez (ESP/JU/1924)
  75. (64.40=0.404+64) Roger Delrue (BEL/DR/1924-28)
  76. (38.40) Joseph Stevenart (BEL/DR/1924)
  77. (37.01=8.005+29) Josef Charous (TCH/MI/1924-28)
  78. (16.32=0.32+16) Rudolf Popler (TCH/JU/1924-28)
  79. (16.00=-2.2+16) Oldrich Buchar (TCH/JU/1924)
  80. (15.00) Antoine Bourcier (FRA/DR/1924)
  81. (9.208=9.2+-2.8) Vladimir Stoychev (BUL/DR-MI/1924-28)
  82. (0.960) Charles Schlumberger (SUI/DR/1924)
  83. (0.640=-3.11+0.64) Josef Rabas (TCH/JU/1924-28)
  84. (0.600) Dagobert von Sekullic-Vrich (AUT/DR/1924)
  85. (0.240) Vladimir Seunig (SLO/DR/1924)
  86. (-4.52=-4.32+-4.2) Vernon Padgett (USA/JU-MI/1924)
  87. (-4.32) Emilio López (ESP/JU/1924)
  88. (-4.32) Henri de Royer (FRA/JU/1924)
  89. (-4.32) Michel Bignon (FRA/JU/1924)
  90. (-4.32) Frederic Bontecou (USA/JU/1924)
  91. (-4.28) František Statecný (TCH/MI/1924-28)
  92. (-4.28) Krum Lekarski (BUL/MI/1924-28)
  93. (-4.2) Bedrich John (TCH/MI/1924)
  94. (-4.2) Matej Pechman (TCH/MI/1924)
  95. (-4.2) Jean le Vavasseur (FRA/MI/1924)
  96. (-4.2) Lars Ehrnrooth (FIN/MI/1924)
  97. (-4.2) Louis Rigon (FRA/MI/1924)

Riders that competed in Antwerpen 1920

  1. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/DR-MI/1920-28)
  2. (13125) Bertil Sandström (SWE/DR/1920-24;32)
  3. (8204=6600+104+1600) Åge Lundström (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  4. (7050=4800+1250+1000) Claës König (SWE/JU-MI/1920-24)
  5. (4800) Wilhelm von Essen (SWE/DR/1920-24)
  6. (4040=4040+-4.2) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  7. (4008=3205+29+0.02+750+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  8. (3522=1920+2+1600) Georg von Braun (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  9. (2860=0.08+2170+50+640) Alessandro Alvisi (ITA/JU-MI/1920-24)
  10. (1200=-4.32+1200) Théophile Carbon (FRA/JU/1920-24)
  11. (985.0=960+0.013+25) Michel Artola (FRA/DR-MI/1920-24)
  12. (963.0=58+890+15) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/MI-JU/1920-24)
  13. (448.1=408.0+24+0.125+16) John Barry (USA/MI-DR-JU/1920-24)
  14. (441.1=32.13+404+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  15. (172.5=12.50+160) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/MI/1920-24)
    not in Antwerpen, but earlier
  16. (5000) Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/MI/1912;1924)
  17. (1163=125.1+740+137.5+160) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912-28)

Riders that competed in Stockholm 1912

  1. (5000) Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/MI/1912;1924)
  2. (4040=4040+-4.2) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  3. (1163=125.1+740+137.5+160) Karol von Rómmel (POL/MI-JU/1912-28)

By Country:

the Horses

  1. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  2. (13200) Silver Piece (MI/1924-28)
  3. (12000) Sabel (DR/1920-24)
  4. (9600) Piccolomini (DR/1924)
  5. (9384=8320+1064) Lucette (JU/1924-28)
  6. (5000) Meteor (MI/1924)
  7. (4800) Plumard (DR/1920-24)
  8. (3600=2000+1600) Johnny Walker (MI/1924)
  9. (3522=1920+2-1600) Diana (MI-JU/1920-24)
  10. (3360=3200+160) Picador (JU/1924)
  11. (3225=3200+25) Pathfinder (MI/1924)
  12. (3040=800.1+2240) Loke (JU/1924-28)
  13. (2400) Zobel (DR/1924)
  14. (2250=1250+1000) Bojan (MI/1924)
  15. (2100=500+1600) Cecil (JU/1924)
  16. (2100=2000+100) Billy Boy (JU/1924)
  17. (1890=1250+640) Reginald (JU/1924)
  18. (1680=80+1600) Anvers (JU/1924)
  19. (1632=32+1600) Addio (MI/1924)
  20. (1600=0.125+1600) King of Hearts (MI/1924)
  21. (1500) Corona (DR/1924)
  22. (1335=1085+250) Ex (DR/1924-28)
  23. (1200=200+1000) Anita (MI/1924)
  24. (1200=-4.32+1200) Incas (JU/1920-24)
  25. (1098=58+1040) Avro (JU/1924-28)
  26. (1020=20+1000) Girandole (JU/1924)
  27. (1001=1.25+1000) Varius (MI/1924)
  28. (1001=1.25+1000) Sailor Boy (JU/1924)
  29. (1001=0.8+1000) Admiral (JU/1924)
  30. (963.0=58+890+15) Weppelghem (MI-JU/1920-24)
  31. (960.0=800+160) Copper (MI/1924)
  32. (750.0=500+250) Modestie (MI/1924)
  33. (720.0=80+640) Pimplo (MI/1924)
  34. (720.0=320+400) Vif Argent (JU/1924)
  35. (700.1=600.1+100) Uhlard (DR/1924-28)
  36. (690.0=50+640) Capiligio (MI/1924)
  37. (645.0=5+640) Mount Félix (MI/1924)
  38. (645.0=5+640) Hetrugo (JU/1924)
  39. (640.0=-2.8+640) Profond (JU/1924)
  40. (600.0) Magister (DR/1924)
  41. (432.0=32+400) Torino (JU/1924)
  42. (420.0=20+400) Mikosch (MI/1924)
  43. (416.1=0.083+416) Le Trouvère (JU/1924-28)
  44. (412.5=12.5+400) Kreuzritter (MI/1924)
  45. (407.2=3.202+404) As de Pique (JU/1924-28)
  46. (403.2=3.2+400) Prahlans (MI/1924)
  47. (400.5=0.5+400) Acrobate (JU/1924)
  48. (400.0=0.032+400) Adel (MI/1924)
  49. (345.0=320+25) Proctor (MI/1924)
  50. (311.1=5.125+306) Nigra (JU/1924-28)
  51. (285.0=125+160) Faworyt (JU/1924)
  52. (264.0=200+64) Acabado (JU/1924)
  53. (262.5=12.5+250) Sbruffo (JU/1924)
  54. (250.8=0.8+250) Le Divorce (MI/1924)
  55. (250.1=0.05+250) Pirouette (MI/1924)
  56. (250.1=0.08+250) Grey Fox (JU/1924)
  57. (240.0) Chong (DR/1924)
  58. (225.0=125+100) Krechowiak (MI/1924)
  59. (162.0=2+160) Copper Top (MI/1924)
  60. (160.5=0.5+160) Topsy (MI/1924)
  61. (160.0=0.032+160) Zefer (JU/1924)
  62. (160.0=-2.5+160) Jacek (JU/1924)
  63. (160.0=0.02+160) Gipsy (MI/1924)
  64. (150.0) Roitelet VI (DR/1924)
  65. (114.0=14+100) Queen-Mary (DR/1924-28)
  66. (100.3=0.32+100) Hélusia (MI/1924)
  67. (100.2=0.2+100) Général (MI/1924)
  68. (100.2=0.2+100) Peter (JU/1924)
  69. (100.1=0.08+100) Amon (MI/1924)
  70. (100.1=0.05+100) Daddy Long Legs (JU/1924)
  71. (96.00) Elan (DR/1924)
  72. (72.00=8+64) Zapatillero (JU/1924)
  73. (64.01=0.013+64) Grande Couronne (JU/1924)
  74. (60.00) Aberta (DR/1924)
  75. (38.40) Paillasse (DR/1924)
  76. (25.01=0.013+25) Almas (MI/1924)
  77. (25.01=-2.5+25) Editor (MI/1924)
  78. (24.00) Slieve-Gallion (DR/1924)
  79. (16.32=0.32+16) Eldorado (JU/1924)
  80. (16.02=0.02+16) Joffre (JU/1924)
  81. (16.00=-2.2+16) Esperanto (JU/1924)
  82. (15.00) Valentin (DR/1924)
  83. (9.600) Knabe (DR/1924)
  84. (9.200) Pan (DR/1924-28)
  85. (3.840) Fefé (DR/1924)
  86. (2.400) Elégant (DR/1924)
  87. (0.960) Kincses (DR/1924)
  88. (0.600) Shagyax (DR/1924)
  89. (0.384) Kwango (DR/1924)
  90. (0.240) Benita (DR/1924)
  91. (-2.8) Vuycho (MI/1924)
  92. (-4.32) Modiran (JU/1924)
  93. (-4.32) Rosette XIV (JU/1924)
  94. (-4.32) The Doctor (JU/1924)
  95. (-4.32) Wanton (JU/1924)
  96. (-4.32) Sido (JU/1924)
  97. (-4.32) Arab (JU/1924)
  98. (-4.32) Ballymacshane (JU/1924)
  99. (-4.32) Little Canada (JU/1924)
  100. (-4.2) Arabe (MI/1924)
  101. (-4.2) Brown Boy (MI/1924)
  102. (-4.2) Canter (MI/1924)
  103. (-4.2) Coire (MI/1924)
  104. (-4.2) Exterieur (MI/1924)
  105. (-4.2) Kurde (MI/1924)
  106. (-4.2) Miss America (MI/1924)
  107. (-4.2) Psyché (MI/1924)
  108. (-4.2) Salomé (MI/1924)
  109. (-4.2) Spahis (MI/1924)
  110. (-4.2) Torena (MI/1924)
  111. (-4.2) Voivoda (MI/1924)

Horses that also competed in Antwerpen 1920

  1. (15250) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  2. (12000) Sabel (DR/1920-24)
  3. (4800) Plumard (DR/1920-24)
  4. (3522=1920+2-1600) Diana (MI-JU/1920-24)
  5. (1200=-4.32+1200) Incas (JU/1920-24)
  6. (963.0=58+890+15) Weppelghem (MI-JU/1920-24)

the full Equestrianism lists


Written 2005-12-28 - last modified 2006-01-01

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.