Equestrianism 1920

The events at Antwerpen :

Equestrianism:

  1. (15500) Janne Lundblad (SWE/DR/1920,28)
  2. (15250) Tommaso Lequio Di Assaba (ITA/DR-MI/1920-28)
  3. (13440) Hans von Rosen (SWE/JU-DR/1912-20)
  4. (13125) Bertil Sandström (SWE/DR/1920-24;32)
  5. (12182) Harry Chamberlin (USA/JU-LI-DR/1920,28-32)
  6. (9600) Count Helmer Mörner (SWE/MI/1920)
  7. (9600) Daniel Bouckaert (BEL/VO/1920)
  8. (8204=6600+104+1600) Åge Lundström (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  9. (7050=4800+1250+1000) Claës König (SWE/JU-MI/1920-24)
  10. (6120=4200+1920) Ettore Caffaratti (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  11. (6006) Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Sr. (SWE/DR/1912-20)
  12. (6000) Alessandro Valerio (ITA/JU/1920)
  13. (6000) Field (FRA/VO/1920)
  14. (4800) Wilhelm von Essen (SWE/DR/1920-24)
  15. (4800) Daniel Norling (SWE/JU/1920)
  16. (4800) Frank Martin (SWE/JU/1920)
  17. (4800) Louis Finet (BEL/VO/1920)
  18. (4040=4040+-4.2) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  19. (4008=3205+29+0.02+750+24) Sloan Doak (USA/MI-JU-DR/1920-28)
  20. (3600) Van Ranst (BEL/VO/1920)
  21. (3522=1920+2+1600) Georg von Braun (SWE/MI-JU/1920-24)
  22. (3457=3360+96.96+0.05) Emanuel de Blommaert de Soye (BEL/JU-DR-MI/1912-20)
  23. (3240=2640+600) Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs (BEL/MI-JU/1920)
  24. (3064=3000+64.05) Henri Laame (BEL/JU-DR/1920,28)
  25. (3000) André Coumans (BEL/JU/1920)
  26. (3000) Herman de Gaiffier d'Hestroy (BEL/JU/1920)
  27. (3000) Herman-Marie d'Oultremont (BEL/JU/1920)
  28. (2940=1920+1020) Giulio Cacciandra (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  29. (2860=0.08+2170+50+640) Alessandro Alvisi (ITA/JU-MI/1920-24)
  30. (2400=2250+150) Garibaldi Spighi (ITA/MI-JU/1920)
  31. (2400=2400+0.08) Paul Michelet (NOR/JU-DR/1920,28)
  32. (1922=1920+2) Carlo di San Marzano Asinari (ITA/JU-MI/1920)
  33. (1615) Gustaf Kilman (SWE/JU/1912-20)
  34. (1500) Hédoin de Maille de la Tour Landry (FRA/DR/1920)
  35. (1500) Ferdinand de la Serna (BEL/JU/1920)
  36. (1500) Lars von Stockenström (SWE/JU/1920)
  37. (1500) Salins (FRA/VO/1920)
  38. (1394=1356+38.4) Eugen Johansen (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  39. (1250) Van Schauwenbroeck (BEL/VO/1920)
  40. (1200) Auguste de Laissardière (FRA/JU/1920)
  41. (1200) Henri Horment (FRA/JU/1920)
  42. (1200) Théophile Carbon (FRA/JU/1920)
  43. (1200) Pierre Le Moyne (FRA/JU/1920)
  44. (1200) Cauchy (FRA/VO/1920)
  45. (985.0=960+0.013+25) Michel Artola (FRA/DR-MI/1920-24)
  46. (963.0=58+890+15) Jules Bonvalet (BEL/MI-JU/1920-24)
  47. (903.8=900+3.84) William West (USA/MI-JU/1920)
  48. (829.2=765+64.2) Oswald Lints (BEL/MI-DR/1920,28)
  49. (800.0) Albert Van Caubergh (BEL/VO/1920)
  50. (766.1=606+160+0.05) Gaston de Trannoy (BEL/DR-JU-MI/1912-20)
  51. (750.0) Karl Greenwald (USA/JU/1920)
  52. (750.0) Vincent Erwin (USA/JU/1920)
  53. (672.0) Carl Green (SWE/VO/1920)
  54. (652.5) Anders Mårtensson (SWE/VO/1920)
  55. (648.0) Oskar Nilsson (SWE/VO/1920)
  56. (600.0) Henry Allen (USA/JU/1920)
  57. (600.0) Santorre de Rossi Di Santa Rosa (ITA/JU/1920)
  58. (448.1=408.0+24+0.125+16) John Barry (USA/MI-DR-JU/1920-24)
  59. (441.1=32.13+404+5) Jacques Misonne (BEL/JU-MI/1920-28)
  60. (399.0=399+0.032) Jens Falkenberg (NOR/DR-JU/1912-20)
  61. (376.8=360+16.8) Knut Gysler (NOR/MI-JU/1920,28)
  62. (320.0) Victor Claes (BEL/VO/1920)
  63. (240.0) Jean Esnault-Pelterie (FRA/DR/1920)
  64. (192.0) Edouard Saint-Poulhof (FRA/MI/1920)
  65. (172.5) Camille de Sartiges (FRA/MI/1920-24)
  66. (150.0) Antoine Boudet (FRA/DR/1920)
  67. (150.0) Edmond L'Hotte (FRA/JU/1920)
  68. (125.0) Cabanac (FRA/VO/1920)
  69. (80.00) Badu (FRA/VO/1920)
  70. (60.00) Henri Mehu (FRA/DR/1920)
  71. (60.00) John Downer (USA/JU/1920)
  72. (50.00) Quartermaster Formal (FRA/VO/1920)
  73. (38.40) Marcel Blanchard (FRA/DR/1920)
  74. (32.00) Soldier Formal (FRA/VO/1920)
  75. (6.000) Ruggero Ubertalli (ITA/JU/1920)
  76. (5.000) Oskar Wilkman (FIN/MI/1920)
  77. (5.000) Fredrik Nilsson (SWE/VO/1920)
  78. (3.200) Herman Kristofferson (SWE/VO/1920)
  79. (2.400) Emilio Benini (ITA/JU/1920)
  80. (1.500) Jacques Alquir-Bouffard (FRA/JU/1920)
  81. (1.250) Baron Sirtema van Grovestins (NED/MI/1920)
  82. (0.960) Thierry de Briey (BEL/JU/1920)
  83. (0.600) Franck Tisnés (FRA/JU/1920)
  84. (0.384) Nils Åkerblöm (SWE/JU/1920)
  85. (0.240) Allan Ekman (SWE/JU/1920)
  86. (0.125) Gustaf Dyrsch (SWE/MI/1920)
  87. (0.125) Bjørn Bjørnseth (NOR/MI/1920)
  88. (0.125) Jules de Vregille (FRA/MI/1920)
  89. (0.125) André Vidart (FRA/MI/1920)

Riders that competed in Stockholm 1912

  1. (13440) Hans von Rosen (SWE/JU-DR/1912-20)
  2. (6006) Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Sr. (SWE/DR/1912-20)
  3. (4040=4040+-4.2) Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/JU-MI/1912-24)
  4. (3457=3360+96.96+0.05) Emanuel de Blommaert de Soye (BEL/JU-DR-MI/1912-20)
  5. (1615) Gustaf Kilman (SWE/JU/1912-20)
  6. (766.1=606+160+0.05) Gaston de Trannoy (BEL/DR-JU-MI/1912-20)
  7. (399.0=399+0.032) Jens Falkenberg (NOR/DR-JU/1912-20)

By Country:

the Horses

  1. (14600) Trebecco (JU/1920-28)
  2. (12000) Sabel (DR/1920-24)
  3. (9600) Germania (MI/1920)
  4. (9600) Uno (DR/1920)
  5. (6600) Yrsa (MI/1920)
  6. (6000) Cento (JU/1920)
  7. (4800) Plumard (DR/1920-24)
  8. (4800) Trésor (JU/1920)
  9. (4800) Poor Boy (JU/1920)
  10. (4800) Eros II (JU/1920)
  11. (4800) Kohort (JU/1920)
  12. (4200) Caniche (MI/1920)
  13. (3840) Running Sister (DR/1920)
  14. (3522=1920+2-1600) Diana (MI-JU/1920-24)
  15. (3240=2640+600) Sweet Girl (MI-JU/1920)
  16. (3200) Mon Coeur (JU/1920)
  17. (3000) Biscuit (JU/1920)
  18. (3000) Lisette (JU/1920)
  19. (3000) Miss (JU/1920)
  20. (3000) Lord Kitchener (JU/1920)
  21. (2808=2400+408) Raven (JU-MI/1920)
  22. (2400) Nomeg (DR/1920)
  23. (2250) Otello (MI/1920)
  24. (1950=1200+750) Nigra (MI-JU/1920)
  25. (1920) Tradittore (JU/1920)
  26. (1920) Raggio di Sole (JU/1920)
  27. (1920) Fortunello (JU/1920)
  28. (1920) Varone (JU/1920)
  29. (1500) Chéri Biribi (DR/1920)
  30. (1500) Arsinoe (JU/1920)
  31. (1500) Reward (JU/1920)
  32. (1242=840.1+400+1.5) Deceive (MI-JU-DR/1912)
  33. (1200) Othello (JU/1920)
  34. (1200) Dignité (JU/1920)
  35. (1200=-4.32+1200) Incas (JU/1920-24)
  36. (1200) Flirt (JU/1920)
  37. (1182=720+400+62.4) Chiswell (MI-JU-DR/1912-20)
  38. (1020) Facetto (MI/1920)
  39. (963.0=58+890+15) Weppelghem (MI-JU/1920-24)
  40. (900.0) Black Boy (MI/1920)
  41. (865.0) Martha (MI/1920)
  42. (750.0) Moses (JU/1920)
  43. (750.0) Joffre (JU/1920)
  44. (750.0) Rabbit Red (JU/1920)
  45. (600.0) Bouton d'Or (DR/1920)
  46. (600.0) Don (JU/1920)
  47. (600.0) Neruccio (JU/1920)
  48. (399.0) Hjördis (DR/1912-20)
  49. (360.0) Emden (MI/1920)
  50. (278.4=240+38.4) Nökken (MI-JU/1920)
  51. (240.0) Saint James (DR/1920)
  52. (192.0) Josette (MI/1920)
  53. (172.5) Jehova (MI/1920)
  54. (150.0) Ambleville (DR/1920)
  55. (150.0) Virginia (JU/1920)
  56. (150.0) Kabyle (JU/1920)
  57. (96.00) Grizzly (DR/1920)
  58. (60.00) Callipyge (DR/1920)
  59. (60.00) Dick (JU/1920)
  60. (38.40) Lenotre (DR/1920)
  61. (24.00) Harebell (DR/1920)
  62. (24.00) Singlen (DR/1920)
  63. (24.00) Eros (JU/1920)
  64. (15.00) Irving (JU/1920)
  65. (6.000) Iron (DR/1920)
  66. (6.000) Proton (JU/1920)
  67. (5.150=5+0.15) Gaucho (MI-JU/1920)
  68. (5.000) Meno (MI/1920)
  69. (3.840) Prince (JU/1920)
  70. (2.400) Passero (JU/1920)
  71. (2.000) Savari (MI/1920)
  72. (1.500) Dahlia (JU/1920)
  73. (1.250) Good Shot (MI/1920)
  74. (0.960) Perfect Gentleman (JU/1920)
  75. (0.600) Ugolin (JU/1920)
  76. (0.384) Heikki (JU/1920)
  77. (0.240) Tagore (JU/1920)
  78. (0.125) Salamis (MI/1920)
  79. (0.125) Lydia (MI/1920)
  80. (0.125) Grand Manitou (MI/1920)
  81. (0.125) Maxime (MI/1920)

Horses that also competed in Stockholm 1912

  1. (1242=840.1+400+1.5) Deceive (MI-JU-DR/1912)
  2. (1182=720+400+62.4) Chiswell (MI-JU-DR/1912-20)
  3. (399.0) Hjördis (DR/1912-20)

the full Equestrianism lists


Written 2001-08-07 - last modified 2006-01-01

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.