Cycling - track

total men women
comp prev tot comp prev tot comp prev tot
Athina 1896 16 - 16 16 - 16
Paris 1900 72 0 88 72 0 88
St. Louis 1904 18 0 106 18 0 106
Athina 1906 41 1 146 41 1 146
London 1908 97 10 233 97 10 233
- - 233 - - 233
Antwerpen 1920 66 2 297 66 2 297
Paris 1924 80 9 368 80 9 368
Amsterdam 1928 81 9 440 81 9 440

The countries - men:
1896 1900 1904 1906 1908 1920 1924 1928 total
Argentina 4 2 6
Australia 2 3 2 7
Austria 1 4 2 7
Belgium 1 3 6 13 8-2 5 34
Bulgaria 3 3
Canada 5 4 1 4 14
Chile 3 5-2 6
Czech Rep. 1 4 5
Denmark 1 2 4 1-1 7
Egypt 1 3 4
France 2 59 7 23-2 9-1 7 7 111
Germany 4 3 7 9-2 6 27
Great Britain 2 5 33-5 9-1 8-4 8-1 54
Greece 6 + 1 8-1 1 15
Hungary 2 2
Ireland 3 1 4
Italy 7 1 2 4 8 6 8 36
Latvia 4 5-2 7
Luxembourg 1 1 2
Netherlands 5 8 7-2 8-2 24
Poland 4 7-1 10
South Africa 4 5 1-1 9
Spain 1 1
Sweden 1 2-1 2
Switzerland 1 2 5 5 13
Turkey 4 4
USA 1 16 2 5 2 26
total 16
72
18
41
-1
97
-10
66
-2
80
-9
81
-9
440

The events :

Total list :

Cycling - track:

  1. (21395) Marcus Hurley (USA/q-t-h-1-2-5-25/1904)
  2. (20720) Burton Downing (USA/25-2-q-t-1-h-5/1904)
  3. (19200) Paul Masson (FRA/1896)
  4. (18946) Willy Falck Hansen (DEN/TT-TD-SP-TP-50/1924-28)
  5. (18750) Bernardus Leene (NED/TD/1928-36)
  6. (17340) Edgar "Dunc" Gray (AUS/TT-SP/1928-36)
  7. (17000) Cyril Alden (GBR/50K-TP-TD/1920-24)
  8. (14400) Francesco Verri (ITA/SP-TT-5K/1906)
  9. (13960) Léon Flameng (FRA/1896)
  10. (13333) Maurice Peeters (NED/SP-TD-TP/1920-24)
  11. (12750) Thomas Johnson (GBR/SP-TP-TD-50K/1908,20)
  12. (12668) Benjamin Jones (GBR/5K-TP-20K-SP1-SP6/1908)
  13. (12650) Ernest Chambers (GBR/TD-SP/1928-36)
  14. (12001) Gerard Bosch van Drakestein (NED/TT-TD-TP-5K-100K-SP1-SP6-20K/1908,24-28)
  15. (11840) Harry Ryan (GBR/TD-SP/1920)
  16. (11840) Jean Cugnot (FRA/TD-SP/1924)
  17. (11792) Adolf Schmal (AUT/1896)
  18. (10781) Clarence Kingsbury (GBR/20K-SP1-5K-SP6/1908)
  19. (10763) Maurice Schilles (FRA/TD-5K-SP1-TP-SP6/1908)
  20. (10352) Teddy Billington (USA/h-q-t-1-2-5-25/1904)
  21. (9631) Piet Ikelaar (NED/50K-TD-TP-SP/1920)
  22. (9645) Enrico Brusoni (ITA/CYT/1900)
  23. (9600) Louis Bastien (FRA/CYT/1900)
  24. (9600) Albert Taillandier (FRA/CYT/1900)
  25. (9600) Henry George (BEL/50K/1920)
  26. (9600) Lucien Michard (FRA/SP/1924)
  27. (9600) Jacobus Willems (NED/50K/1924)
  28. (9600) Roger Beaufrand (FRA/SP/1928)
  29. (9200) Lucien Choury (FRA/TD-TP-50K/1924)
  30. (8981) André Auffray (FRA/TD-5K-TP-SP6-SP1/1908)
  31. (8001) Thomas Lance (GBR/TD-SP/1920)
  32. (8000) Stamatios Nikolopoulos (GRE/1896)
  33. (8000) Daan van Dijk (NED/TD/1928)
  34. (7774) John Matthews (GBR/TD-TT-5K-SP-20K/1906-08)
  35. (7743) Max Götze (GER/TD-TP-5K-TT-SP/1906-08)
  36. (7712) James Walker (RSA/TD-TP-SP-50K/1920)
  37. (7520) William Smith (RSA/TD-TP-50K-SP/1920)
  38. (7389) Charles Schlee (USA/5-t-1-h-2-25/1904)
  39. (7204) Émile Demangel (FRA/SP-5K-TT-TP/1906-08)
  40. (7200) Ruggero Ferrario (ITA/TP-50K/1920)
  41. (7200) Angelo De Martino (ITA/TP-50K/1924)
  42. (6859) Arthur Rushen (GBR/TD-5K-SP-20K-TT/1906-08)
  43. (6735) George Wiley (USA/5-25-h-1/1904)
  44. (6399) Oscar Goerke (USA/2-q-1-t-25-5-h/1904)
  45. (6289) John Sibbitt (GBR/TD/1928,36)
  46. (6045) Louis Hildebrand (FRA/CYT/1900)
  47. (6045) Karl Duill (GER/CYT/1900)
  48. (6016) Herbert Crowther (GBR/5K-TT-20K-SP/1906-08)
  49. (6000) Fernand Sanz (FRA/CYT/1900)
  50. (6000) William Pett (GBR/20K-100K/1906-08)
  51. (6000) Victor Johnson (GBR/SP6-SP1/1908)
  52. (6000) Jaap Meijer (NED/SP/1924)
  53. (6000) Antoine Mazairac (NED/SP/1928)
  54. (5891) Józef Lange (POL/TP-50K-TT/1924-28)
  55. (5761) Franco Giorgetti (ITA/TP-50K-SP/1920)
  56. (5760) Alfredo Dinale (ITA/TP-50K/1924)
  57. (5760) Frederick Wyld (GBR/50K-TP/1924-28)
  58. (5600) Hans Bernhardt (GER/TD-SP/1928)
  59. (5556) William Stewart (GBR/TP-TD-50K/1920-24)
  60. (5480) Edmund Hansen (DEN/TD-TP-50K/1924)
  61. (5471) Leon Meredith (GBR/TP-TD-20K-100K/1908-12)
  62. (5447) Bruno Götze (GER/TD-TT-5K-SP-Tm-100K/1906-08)
  63. (5419) A.F. Andrews (USA/25-5-q-h/1904)
  64. (5184) Primo Magnani (ITA/TP-50K/1920)
  65. (5000) Frederick Keeping (GBR/1896)
  66. (4800) Charles Bartlett (GBR/100K/1908)
  67. (4800) Arnaldo Carli (ITA/TP/1920)
  68. (4800) Aurelio Menegazzi (ITA/TP/1924)
  69. (4800) Francesco Zucchetti (ITA/TP/1924)
  70. (4800) Cesare Facciani (ITA/TP/1928)
  71. (4800) Giacomo Gaioni (ITA/TP/1928)
  72. (4800) Luigi Tasselli (ITA/TP/1928)
  73. (4800) Mario Lusiani (ITA/TP/1928)
  74. (4671) Karl Neumer (GER/TP-SP6-5K-SP1/1908)
  75. (4658) Fernand Vast (FRA/20K-5K-SP-TT/1906)
  76. (4640) Georgios Koletis (GRE/1896)
  77. (4479) John Lake (USA/CYT/1900)
  78. (4479) Louis Trousselier (FRA/CYT/1900)
  79. (3841) Auguste Daumain (FRA/CYT/1900)
  80. (3781) Ernest Payne (GBR/TP-SP1-SP6-5K/1908)
  81. (3772) Jan Maas (NED/TP-50K/1924-28)
  82. (3750) Frederick Hamlin (GBR/TD-20K/1908)
  83. (3728) Joseph Rosemeyer (GER/1896)
  84. (3631) Frans de Vreng (NED/TD-TP-SP/1920)
  85. (3600) Octave Dayen (FRA/TT-TP/1928)
  86. (3410) Herbert Bouffler (GBR/SP-5K-TT-20K/1906-08)
  87. (3408) Albert White (GBR/TP-SP/1920)
  88. (3200) Edward Battel (GBR/1896)
  89. (3200) Karl Köther I (GER/TD/1928)
  90. (3006) Franciszek Szymczyk (POL/TP-SP/1924)
  91. (3003) Maurice Bardonneau (FRA/20K-5K/1906)
  92. (3001) Jan Lazarski (POL/TP-SP-50K/1924)
  93. (3000) Otto Küpferling (GER/TD-SP-5K-TT/1906)
  94. (3000) Charles Denny (GBR/100K/1908)
  95. (3000) Tomasz Stankiewicz (POL/TP/1924)
  96. (3000) Jan Pijnenburg (NED/TP/1928)
  97. (3000) Janus Braspenninx (NED/TP/1928)
  98. (3000) Piet van der Horst (NED/TP/1928)
  99. (2874) Eugène Debougnie (BEL/SP-TT-5K/1906)
  100. (2659) Léonard Daghelinckx (BEL/TP-TD-SP-50K/1920-24)
  101. (2638) Harry "Sammy" Goosen (RSA/TP-TD-SP/1920)
  102. (2600) Theodor Leupold (GER/1896)
  103. (2596) Octave Lapize (FRA/100K-20K-TD/1908)
  104. (2560) Bernhard Knubel (GER/1896)
  105. (2560) Georgios Paraskevopoulos (GRE/1896)
  106. (2432) Colin Brooks (GBR/TD-20K/1908)
  107. (2409) Karl Arnold (GER/TD-SP-5K/1906)
  108. (2401) Chaput (FRA/CYT/1900)
  109. (2400) Maxime Bertrand (FRA/CYT/1900)
  110. (2400) Walter Isaacs (GBR/TD/1908)
  111. (2353) Hermann Martens (GER/TP-5K-20K-SP6-SP1-100K/1908)
  112. (2338) George Thursfield (RSA/SP-TD/1920)
  113. (2251) Richard Katzer (GER/TP-SP6-5K-20K-100K/1908)
  114. (2220) Ferdinand Vasserot (FRA/CYT/1900)
  115. (2139) J. Bérard (FRA/CYT/1900)
  116. (2100) Oscar Guldager (DEN/SP-TP/1924)
  117. (2051) Fred Taylor (USA/SP-TP-50K/1920)
  118. (2000) Adolfo Corsi (ITA/TD/1928)
  119. (2000) Francesco Malatesta (ITA/TD/1928)
  120. (1973) Henri Menjou (FRA/TT-5K-20K-SP/1906)
  121. (1937) Walter Andrews (CAN/TP-100K-SP6-TD-5K-20K/1908)
  122. (1931) Herbert McDonald (CAN/50K-TP-SP/1920)
  123. (1931) Kurt Einsiedel (GER/TT-TP/1928)
  124. (1921) Joseph Werbrouck (BEL/20K-SP6/1908)
  125. (1920) Henry Kaltenbrun (RSA/TP-50K/1920-24)
  126. (1920) Fernand Saivé (BEL/TP/1924)
  127. (1920) Henri Hoevenaers (BEL/TP/1924)
  128. (1920) Jean Van den Bosch (BEL/TP/1924)
  129. (1920) George Southall (GBR/TP/1928)
  130. (1920) Leonard Wyld (GBR/TP/1928)
  131. (1920) Percy Wyld (GBR/TP/1928)
  132. (1821) Thomas Harvey (GBR/TD-TP-50K/1920-24)
  133. (1815) Julius Schaefer (USA/5-25/1904)
  134. (1811) Johannes Van Spengen (NED/TP-5K-SP6-20K-SP1/1908)
  135. (1797) Frederick Habberfield (GBR/TD-TP/1924)
  136. (1763) Émile Marechal (FRA/5K-TP-SP1-SP6/1908)
  137. (1631) Grimm János (HUN/TD-SP/1924)
  138. (1626) Uhereczky Ferenc (HUN/TD-SP/1924)
  139. (1620) Antonio Restelli (ITA/CYT/1900)
  140. (1620) Paul Legrain (FRA/CYT/1900)
  141. (1620) Pierre Lanusse (FRA/SP/1920)
  142. (1620) George Dempsey (AUS/SP-50K/1924)
  143. (1620) Henry Fuller (GBR/SP/1924)
  144. (1584) Gustave Deschryver (BEL/TP-50K/1920)
  145. (1569) Otto Meixner (AUT/TD-5K-SP-TT/1906)
  146. (1518) Frederick McCarthy (CAN/TP-5K-TD-SP6-20K-SP1-100K/1908)
  147. (1511) Alois Wutte (AUT/TD-SP-TT-5K/1906)
  148. (1446) William Anderson (CAN/TP-5K-20K-100K/1908)
  149. (1441) William Morton (CAN/TP-SP1-5K-SP6-100K/1908)
  150. (1441) Daniel Flynn (GBR/SP6-SP1-5K-20K/1908)
  151. (1292) Yves Van Massenhove (BEL/SP-TP/1928)
  152. (1286) Aristidis Konstantinidis (GRE/1896,1906)
  153. (1209) Andrew Hansson (SWE/SP-20K-TT-TD-100K-5K/1906-08)
  154. (1206) Hans Holly (AUT/20K-TT-5K-SP/1906)
  155. (1200) Samuel LaVoice (USA/25/1904)
  156. (1200) Louis Weintz (USA/20K-SP1-100K/1908)
  157. (1200) Jean Janssens (BEL/TP/1920)
  158. (1200) Albert De Bunne (BEL/TP/1920)
  159. (1200) Charles Van Doorslaer (BEL/TP/1920)
  160. (1200) Joseph Guillemin (FRA/TP/1924)
  161. (1200) Marcel Renaud (FRA/TP/1924)
  162. (1200) René Hournon (FRA/TP/1924)
  163. (1200) André Aumerle (FRA/TP/1928)
  164. (1200) André Trantoul (FRA/TP/1928)
  165. (1200) René Brossy (FRA/TP/1928)
  166. (1182) Joseph Welzenbacher (GER/1896)
  167. (1028) Franz "Ferry" Dusika (AUT/TD-TT/1928,36)
  168. (1010) Anthony Williamson (USA/25-1-q-h/1904)
  169. (968.5) Edmond Luguet (FRA/20K-5K-SP/1906)
  170. (960.9) Adolphe Cayron (FRA/CYT/1900)
  171. (960.0) Edward Kerridge (GBR/TT/1928)
  172. (942.0) Fred Grinham (USA/t-h-q/1904)
  173. (910.0) A. Tryfiatis-Trypiapis (GRE/1896)
  174. (910.0) Loverdos (SMY/1896)
  175. (910.0) Konstantinos Konstantinou (GRE/1896)
  176. (903.9) Dorus Nijland (NED/TP-5K-SP1-SP6-20K-100K/1908)
  177. (903.4) Antonie Gerrits (NED/TP-5K-SP1-SP6/1908)
  178. (895.4) Pierre Texier (FRA/100K-SP6-TD-SP1-5K-20K/1908)
  179. (861.0) Henry Wittman (USA/q-h/1904)
  180. (861.0) Jerzy Koszutski (POL/SP/1928)
  181. (861.0) Antonio Malvassi (ARG/SP/1928)
  182. (861.0) Jack Standen (AUS/SP/1928)
  183. (858.6) Anton Schaffer (AUT/TD-SP/1928)
  184. (850.0) Henri Lemoine (FRA/TD/1928)
  185. (850.0) Hubert Guyard (FRA/TD/1928)
  186. (850.0) Ludwik Turowski (POL/TD/1928)
  187. (850.0) Stanislaw Podgórski (POL/TD/1928)
  188. (782.6) Konstantinos Tzortzakis (GRE/TD-20K-TT/1906)
  189. (782.4) Aristides Albanopoulos (GRE/TD-20K-TT/1906)
  190. (768.8) Ioannis Abelas (GRE/TD/1906)
  191. (768.8) Nikolaos Mavrogenis (GRE/TD/1906)
  192. (768.8) John Barnard (GBR/TD/1908)
  193. (768.8) Otto Götze (GER/TD/1908)
  194. (750.9) Erich Dannenberg (GER/20K-TT-5K/1906)
  195. (750.0) Arnold Nötzli (SUI/TP/1924)
  196. (750.0) Ernst Leutert (SUI/TP/1924)
  197. (750.0) Ernst Richli (SUI/TP/1924)
  198. (750.0) Gustav Weilenmann (SUI/TP/1924)
  199. (739.3) Henry Andersen (DEN/TD-SP/1920)
  200. (720.9) John Verhoeven (BEL/TD-SP/1920)
  201. (720.8) Federico Della Ferrera (ITA/TT-SP-5K/1906)
  202. (717.5) Axel Hornemann Hansen (DEN/TD-SP/1920)
  203. (678.9) François Bonnet (FRA/20K-TD-100K/1908)
  204. (683.8) Paul Gottron (GER/CYT/1900)
  205. (639.0) A. Porcher (FRA/CYT/1900)
  206. (639.0) Léon Gingembre (FRA/CYT/1900)
  207. (600.0) Coisy (FRA/CYT/1900)
  208. (580.5) Harold Bounsell (CAN/TP-SP-50K/1920)
  209. (565.5) Pieter Beets (NED/TP-TD/1920)
  210. (526.5) L. R. Elder (CAN/TP-TT/1928)
  211. (501.6) Guglielmo Morisetti (ITA/SP1-5K-20K/1908)
  212. (480.1) Alexandros Verdesopoulos (GRE/TT-SP/1906)
  213. (480.0) Erik Kjeldsen (DEN/TP/1924)
  214. (468.0) Georges Coindre (FRA/CYT/1900)
  215. (456.9) J. Nash McCrea (USA/1-5-h/1904)
  216. (452.3) Anthony Young (USA/TP-SP-50K/1920)
  217. (452.3) Christopher Dotterweich (USA/TP-SP/1920)
  218. (439.1) James Davies (CAN/TP-SP/1928)
  219. (431.1) Norman Webster (CAN/TP-SP-50K/1920)
  220. (430.5) Frank Bizzoni (USA/q/1904)
  221. (430.5) Frank Montaldi (USA/q/1904)
  222. (430.5) A.L.G. Fritz (USA/h/1904)
  223. (430.5) Lucien Renard (BEL/SP6/1908)
  224. (430.5) William Beck (USA/TP-SP-50K/1920)
  225. (430.5) William Taylor (CAN/TP-SP-50K/1920)
  226. (430.5) Couder (FRA/TP-50K/1920)
  227. (430.5) Enguerrand (FRA/TP-50K/1920)
  228. (430.5) Henri Habent (FRA/TP/1920)
  229. (430.5) Lucien Faucheux (FRA/TP/1920)
  230. (430.5) Albert Muylle (BEL/TP/1928)
  231. (430.5) August Meuleman (BEL/TP/1928)
  232. (430.5) Jean Van Buggenhout (BEL/TP/1928)
  233. (430.5) A. Houting (CAN/TP/1928)
  234. (430.5) William "Torchy" Peden (CAN/TP/1928)
  235. (430.5) Anton Joksch (GER/TP/1928)
  236. (430.5) Hans Dornebach (GER/TP/1928)
  237. (430.5) Josef Steger (GER/TP/1928)
  238. (430.5) Artur Reul (POL/TP/1928)
  239. (430.5) Jan Zybert (POL/TP/1928)
  240. (430.5) Józef Oksiutycz (POL/TP/1928)
  241. (408.0) Léon Maissonnave (FRA/CYT/1900)
  242. (408.0) Joseph Mallet (FRA/CYT/1900)
  243. (408.0) Gerald Halpin (AUS/SP/1920)
  244. (408.0) Francesco Del Grosso (ITA/SP-50K/1924)
  245. (408.0) Guglielmo Bossi (ITA/SP/1924)
  246. (408.0) Lucien Mermillod (SUI/SP/1924)
  247. (384.0) Charles Cadron (BEL/50K/1920-24)
  248. (384.0) Gaston Alancourt (FRA/50K/1920)
  249. (384.0) Francisco Rodriguez (ARG/TT/1928)
  250. (368.9) Arthur Denny (GBR/20K-SP6/1908)
  251. (332.0) D.C. Robertson (GBR/100K-20K/1908)
  252. (308.0) Léon Coeckelberg (BEL/TD-SP6-20K/1908)
  253. (308.0) Jean Patou (BEL/TD-SP6/1908-12)
  254. (306.8) Henry Lee (GBR/TP-TD/1920-24)
  255. (300.0) Adolf Böhm (GER/20K/1906)
  256. (284.8) Giacomo Stratta (ITA/CYT/1900)
  257. (284.8) Marcel Dohis (FRA/CYT/1900)
  258. (270.1) George Cameron (USA/SP1-SP6-20K/1908)
  259. (240.9) Germain (FRA/CYT/1900)
  260. (240.1) Fridrihs Ukstinš (LAT/TP/1924-28)
  261. (240.0) Sidney Cozens (GBR/SP/1928)
  262. (240.0) Jean Aerts (BEL/TT/1928)
  263. (240.0) Angelo Cattaneo (ITA/TT/1928)
  264. (231.5) Georges Perrin (FRA/TD-SP1-SP6-5K/1908,20)
  265. (204.0) Georgios Apostolopoulos (GRE/SP/1906)
  266. (195.0) Henri Bellivier (FRA/TD-SP/1920)
  267. (192.0) François Verstraeten (BEL/20K/1906)
  268. (192.0) Sydney Bailey (GBR/100K/1908)
  269. (180.5) Roberts Plume (LAT/SP-TP/1924-28)
  270. (178.3) Miloš Knobloch (TCH/TP-SP/1924)
  271. (173.0) Arturs Zeiberlinš (LAT/TP-SP/1924)
  272. (171.9) Oldrich Cervinka (TCH/TP-SP/1924)
  273. (171.8) Jaroslav Brož (TCH/TP-50K/1924)
  274. (171.8) Frans Waterreus (NED/TP/1924)
  275. (171.8) Simon van Poelgeest (NED/TP/1924)
  276. (171.8) Karel Pechan (TCH/TP/1924)
  277. (171.8) Andrejs Apsits (LAT/TP/1924)
  278. (150.6) Bertie Donnelly (IRL/TT-SP/1928)
  279. (150.0) Walter Knabenhaus (SUI/SP/1928)
  280. (144.9) Floris Venter (ZAF/SP1-TD-SP6-20K-5K/1908)
  281. (135.0) Tjabel Boonstra (NED/TD-SP/1920)
  282. (135.0) William Ormston (GBR/TD/1920)
  283. (135.0) Frans Verschueren (BEL/TD/1920)
  284. (135.0) Gustave Claessen (BEL/TD/1920)
  285. (131.6) Ioannis Petritsas (SMY/20K-SP-5K-TT/1906)
  286. (106.7) Erich Fäs (SUI/TP-TT/1928)
  287. (102.0) William Fenn (USA/SP-50K/1924)
  288. (102.0) Pierre De Bruyne (BEL/SP/1924)
  289. (95.33) Charles Avrillon (FRA/TD-20K-100K/1908)
  290. (92.25) Eduardo Maillard (CHI/TP-TT/1928)
  291. (91.88) Oscar Schwab (USA/q-h/1904)
  292. (77.85) Galip Cav (TUR/TP-TT/1928)
  293. (76.86) Cavit Cav (TUR/TP-SP/1928)
  294. (71.40) W.F.Magee (IRL/5K-SP6-SP1/1908)
  295. (70.89) C.V. Clark (GBR/5K/1908)
  296. (68.27) J.L. Lavery (IRL/SP1-5K-SP6/1908)
  297. (68.26) Alejandro Vidal (CHI/TP-SP-50K/1924-28)
  298. (68.25) William Bailey (GBR/SP6-SP1-5K/1908)
  299. (68.25) Leo Larson (USA/h/1904)
  300. (68.25) Carlos Rocuant (CHI/TP/1928)
  301. (68.25) Jorge Gamboa (CHI/TP/1928)
  302. (68.25) Ernsts Mälers (LAT/TP/1928)
  303. (68.25) Roberts Osols (LAT/TP/1928)
  304. (68.25) Zenons Popovs (LAT/TP/1928)
  305. (68.25) G. Moor (SUI/TP/1928)
  306. (68.25) Heinz Gilgen (SUI/TP/1928)
  307. (68.25) J. Fischler (SUI/TP/1928)
  308. (68.25) Tacettin Öztürkmen (TUR/TP/1928)
  309. (68.25) Yunus Unat (TUR/TP/1928)
  310. (66.77) Philipus Frylink (ZAF/TD-5K-SP1-SP6/1908)
  311. (64.53) André Poulain (FRA/TD-SP1-SP6-5K/1908)
  312. (64.19) Alwin Boldt (GER/TD-100K-20K/1908)
  313. (64.19) J. Norman (GBR/TD-100K/1908)
  314. (64.00) Gaston Dreyfus (FRA/TD-SP6-5K-SP1/1908)
  315. (63.40) Max Triebsch (GER/TD-20K-100K/1908)
  316. (63.38) R. Jolly (GBR/TD-100K/1908)
  317. (63.38) Joseph Guyader (FRA/TD/1908)
  318. (63.38) Maurice Texier (FRA/TD/1908)
  319. (60.00) Luigi Colombo (ITA/CYT/1900)
  320. (54.61) Culan Juillet (CHI/SP-50K/1924-28)
  321. (54.60) José María de Yermo (ESP/SP/1928)
  322. (54.60) Edoardo Severgnini (ITA/SP/1928)
  323. (44.76) Gaston Bullier (FRA/CYT/1900)
  324. (44.76) Vincent (BEL/CYT/1900)
  325. (44.76) Léon Ponscarme (FRA/CYT/1900)
  326. (35.36) Gaston Delaplane (FRA/SP-5K/1906-08)
  327. (31.97) F. Shore (ZAF/20K-5K-SP1-SP6/1908)
  328. (25.80) Walter Coppins (AUS/SP-50K/1924)
  329. (25.80) George Owen (GBR/SP/1924)
  330. (21.76) Konrad Puhrer (AUT/TT-5K-SP/1906)
  331. (18.33) Ernst Meyer (SUI/20K-5K-SP/1906)
  332. (15.02) Hans Studer (SUI/20K-TT-5K-SP/1906)
  333. (13.59) Eugenio Colombani (EGY/20K-SP/1906)
  334. (13.50) Prospère "Romeo" Verschelden (BEL/20K/1906)
  335. (13.50) Martin Klöb (GER/20K/1906)
  336. (13.50) Carl Andresen (DEN/20K/1906)
  337. (11.71) Gustaf Westerberg (SWE/TD-100K-20K/1908)
  338. (6.375) C. McKaig (GBR/TD/1908)
  339. (6.375) E. C. Piercy (GBR/TD/1908)
  340. (5.334) Harry Young (CAN/100K-20K/1908)
  341. (3.435) L'Empereur (BEL/SP/1920)
  342. (3.435) Georges Paillard (FRA/SP/1920)
  343. (3.435) Binard (BEL/SP/1920)
  344. (3.233) G.C. Lutz (FRA/10K-20K/1908)
  345. (3.029) Guillaume Coeckelberg (BEL/100K-5K/1908)
  346. (3.000) J.H. Bishop (GBR/100K/1908)
  347. (3.000) Harry Mussen (IRL/100K/1908)
  348. (2.902) T.H.E. Passmore (ZAF/20K-SP6-5K-100K/1908)
  349. (2.809) Guglielmo Malatesta (ITA/5K-SP1-100K/1908)
  350. (2.807) Luigi Arizini (ITA/5K-100K/1908)
  351. (2.025) Charles Delaporte (FRA/SP/1906)
  352. (1.170) Julio Emilio Polet (ARG/SP-50K/1924)
  353. (1.170) Ricardo Bermejo (CHI/SP-50K/1924)
  354. (1.092) George Summers (GBR/SP1-SP6/1908)
  355. (0.866) Paul Rosso (FRA/CYT/1900)
  356. (0.866) Thomann (FRA/CYT/1900)
  357. (0.866) Théodore Fras (FRA/CYT/1900)
  358. (0.866) Paul Espeit (FRA/CYT/1900)
  359. (0.866) Will Davis (FRA/CYT/1900)
  360. (0.846) Georgius Damen (NED/100K-20K-5K-SP6/1908)
  361. (0.807) André Lepére (FRA/100K/1908-12)
  362. (0.694) Pierre Seginaud (FRA/SP1-5K-SP6/1908)
  363. (0.601) R. Villepontoux (FRA/SP1-5K-SP6/1908)
  364. (0.233) André Lapize (FRA/20K/1908)
  365. (0.138) Eugenio Gret (ARG/SP-50K/1924)
  366. (0.138) Jean Verheyen (BEL/SP-50K/1924)
  367. (0.044) Jean Majérus (LUX/SP-50K/1920)
  368. (0.044) Jack King (AUS/SP-50K/1920)
  369. (0.034) Pietro Martinelli (ITA/SP/1920)
  370. (0.034) Giuseppe Cavallotti (ITA/SP/1920)
  371. (0.034) Armido Rizzetto (ITA/SP/1920)
  372. (0.020) Henri Baumler (FRA/20K/1908)
  373. (-2.96) Luigi Gilardi (ITA/50K/1920)
  374. (-2.96) Willem Ooms (NED/50K/1920)
  375. (-2.96) Frank Small (USA/50K/1920)
  376. (-2.96) Anton Krijgsman (NED/50K/1920)
  377. (-2.96) Félix Dockx (BEL/50K/1920)
  378. (-2.96) Arie van der Stel (NED/50K/1920)
  379. (-2.96) Boris Dimchev (BUL/SP/1924)
  380. (-2.96) Maurice Gillen (LUX/SP/1924)
  381. (-2.25) František Hirsch (CZE/CYT/1900)
  382. (-2.25) Émile Dubois (FRA/CYT/1900)
  383. (-2.25) L. Dumont (FRA/CYT/1900)
  384. (-2.25) Pouget (FRA/CYT/1900)
  385. (-2.25) Dubourdien (FRA/CYT/1900)
  386. (-2.25) Romulo Bruni (ITA/CYT/1900)
  387. (-2.25) Vianzino (ITA/CYT/1900)
  388. (-2.25) Émile Vadbled (FRA/CYT/1900)
  389. (-2.25) Saignier (FRA/CYT/1900)
  390. (-2.25) Alfred Boulnois (FRA/CYT/1900)
  391. (-2.25) A. Roger (FRA/CYT/1900)
  392. (-2.25) L. Boyer (FRA/CYT/1900)
  393. (-2.25) Ruez (FRA/CYT/1900)
  394. (-2.25) Amberger (FRA/CYT/1900)
  395. (-2.25) Neurouth (FRA/CYT/1900)
  396. (-2.25) L. Saunière (FRA/CYT/1900)
  397. (-2.25) Franzen (FRA/CYT/1900)
  398. (-2.25) Omer Beaugendre (FRA/CYT/1900)
  399. (-2.25) Pichard (FRA/CYT/1900)
  400. (-2.25) Longchamp (FRA/CYT/1900)
  401. (-2.25) Georg Drescher (GER/CYT/1900)
  402. (-2.25) Fernand Boulmant (FRA/CYT/1900)
  403. (-2.25) Lohner (FRA/CYT/1900)
  404. (-2.25) Guillot (FRA/CYT/1900)
  405. (-2.25) Jacques Droëtti (ITA/CYT/1900)
  406. (-2.25) M. Steitz (FRA/CYT/1900)
  407. (-2.25) Vladislav Chalupa (FRA/CYT/1900)
  408. (-2.25) Georges Augoyat (FRA/CYT/1900)
  409. (-2.25) Maurice Monniot (FRA/CYT/1900)
  410. (-2.25) Bessing (FRA/CYT/1900)
  411. (-2.25) Pilton (FRA/CYT/1900)
  412. (-2.25) Maurice Terrier (FRA/CYT/1900)
  413. (-2.25) Maibaum (FRA/CYT/1900)
  414. (-2.25) Caillet (FRA/CYT/1900)
  415. (-2.25) Mossmann (FRA/CYT/1900)
  416. (-2.25) Edouard Wick (FRA/CYT/1900)
  417. (-2.25) P. Hubault (FRA/CYT/1900)
  418. (-2.24) A.E. Calvert (GBR/5K/1908)
  419. (-2.22) Paul Schulze (GER/SP1-SP6-20K-100K/1908)  
  420. (-2.12) H. Cunault (FRA/20K-100K/1908)
  421. (-3.96) Luis de Meyer (ARG/50K/1924)
  422. (-3.96) Cosme Saavedra (ARG/50K/1924)
  423. (-3.96) Robert Broadbent (AUS/50K/1924)
  424. (-3.96) Josef Boons (BEL/50K/1924)
  425. (-3.96) Prodan Georgiev (BUL/50K/1924)
  426. (-3.96) Borislav Stoyanov (BUL/50K/1924)
  427. (-3.96) Joseph Laporte (CAN/50K/1924)
  428. (-3.96) Mohamed Ali Mahmoud (EGY/50K/1924)
  429. (-3.96) Mohamed Madkour (EGY/50K/1924)
  430. (-3.96) Ahmed Salem Hassan (EGY/50K/1924)
  431. (-3.96) Ignatius Gronkowski (USA/50K/1924)
  432. (-3.96) Édouard Meunier (FRA/50K/1924)
  433. (-3.60) Jean Van Benthem (BEL/SP6-20K/1908)
  434. (-3.27) Pierre Hostein (FRA/20K-100K/1908)
  435. (-4.35) Ioannis Santorinaios (GRE/100K-20K/1908)
  436. (-4.19) Battista Parini (ITA/100K/1908)
  437. (-4.19) J. Madeleine (FRA/100K/1908)
  438. (-4.19) David Noon (GBR/100K/1908)
  439. (-4.16) W. Lower (GBR/20K/1908)
  440. (-5.62) G.C. Anderson (GBR/SP6/1908)

The Games:


Written 2000-12-26 - last modified 2010-08-06

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.