Athletics 1904

The events at St. Louis :

the full Athletics list

Athletics in St. Louis

  1. (21600=7200+7200+7200) Ray Ewry (USA/SLJ-SHJ-STJ/1900-08)
  2. (17550=7200+4800+4800+750) Jim Lightbody (USA/30S-800-1500-Tm/1904-08)
  3. (15951=7200+7200+750+750+51) Meyer Prinstein (USA/LJ-TJ-60-400-100/1900-06)
  4. (15060=7200+4500+2880+480) Ralph Rose (USA/SP-DT-HT-WT/1904,08-12)
  5. (14400=4800+4800+4800) Harry Hillman (USA/400-400H-200H/1904-08)
  6. (14400=4800+4800+4800) Archie Hahn (USA/60-200-100/1904-06)
  7. (12000=7200+3000+1800) John Flanagan (USA/HT-WT-DT/1900-08)
  8. (9000=4500+4500) Con King (USA/SLJ-STJ/1904)
  9. (9000=7200+1800) Martin Sheridan (USA/DT-SP/1904-08)
  10. (7650=7200+450) Sam Jones (USA/HJ-TJ/1904)
  11. (7380=4500+2880) Joseph Stadler (USA/SHJ-STJ/1904)
  12. (7200) Tom Kiely (IRL/DEC/1904)
  13. (7200) Tom Hicks (USA/MAR/1904)
  14. (7200) Charles Dvorak (USA/PV/1904)
  15. (6960=2880+2880+1200) Arthur Newton (USA/30S-MAR-Tm/1900-04)
  16. (6840=3000+1920+1920) Bill Hogenson (USA/60-200-100/1904)
  17. (6300=4500+1800) Fred Engelhardt (USA/TJ-LJ/1904)
  18. (6300=4500+1800) Garrett Serviss (USA/HJ-STJ/1904)
  19. (6246=3000+3000+246) Nate Cartmell (USA/200-100-60/1904,08)
  20. (6030=3000+1800+750+480) Bill Verner (USA/1500-30S-Tm-800/1904)
  21. (6000=3000+3000) Frank Waller (USA/400-400H/1904)
  22. (5805=2880+1800+1125) John Biller (USA/SLJ-SHJ-DT/1904-08)
  23. (5760=2880+2880) Robert Stangland (USA/LJ-TJ/1904)
  24. (5550=4800+750) Fred Schule (USA/110H-200H/1904)
  25. (5250=4500+750) Albert Coray (FRA/MAR-Tm/1904)
  26. (4800) Étienne Desmarteau (CAN/WT/1904)
  27. (4731=3000+1200+480+51) Frank Castleman (USA/200H-110H-60-100/1904)
  28. (4612=3000+1200+300+112.0) Howard Valentine (USA/800-Tm-1500-400/1904-06)
  29. (4500) Adam Gunn (USA/DEC/1904)
  30. (4500) John DeWitt (USA/HT/1904)
  31. (4500) John Daly (IRL/30S/1904)
  32. (4500) Wesley Coe (USA/SP/1904,08)
  33. (4500) Dan Frank (USA/LJ/1904)
  34. (4500) LeRoy Samse (USA/PV/1904)
  35. (4361=1920+1920+480+40.58) George Poage (USA/400H-200H-400-60/1904)
  36. (4320=1920+1200+1200) Fay Moulton (USA/60-200-100/1904)
  37. (3765=1920+1125+720) Jim Mitchel (USA/WT-HT-DT/1904)
  38. (3675=1800+1125+750) Charles Chadwick (USA/HT-SP-WT/1904)
  39. (3428=2880+480+68.25) Lawson Robertson (USA/SHJ-100-60/1904-08)
  40. (3330=2880+450) Paul Weinstein (GER/HJ-PV/1904-06)
  41. (3168=2880+288) Nikolaos Georgantas (GRE/DT-SP/1904-08)
  42. (3165=1200+1200+765) David Munson (USA/1500-Tm-30S/1904)
  43. (3000) Thad Schideler (USA/110H/1904)
  44. (2925=1800+1125) Gönczy Lajos (HUN/HJ-SHJ/1900-06)
  45. (2880) Truxtun Hare (USA/DEC/1900-04)
  46. (2880) Lawrence Feuerbach (USA/SP/1904)
  47. (2880) Lou Wilkins (USA/PV/1904)
  48. (2782=1920+750+112.0) Lacey Hearn (USA/1500-Tm-800/1904)
  49. (2512=1200+1200+112.0) George Underwood (USA/800-Tm-400/1904)
  50. (2415=1800+615) Ward McLanahan (USA/PV-110H/1904)
  51. (2400=1200+1200) George Varnell (USA/400H-200H/1904)
  52. (2250=1125+1125) Gilbert Van Cleve (USA/LJ-TJ/1904)
  53. (1920) Herman Groman (USA/400/1904)
  54. (1920) Emil Breitkreutz (USA/800/1904)
  55. (1920) Lesley Ashburner (USA/110H/1904)
  56. (1800) John Holloway (IRL/DEC/1904)
  57. (1800) Henry Field (USA/SLJ/1904)
  58. (1800) Félix Carvajal (CUB/MAR/1904)
  59. (1800) John Fuhler (USA/TJ/1904)
  60. (1612=750+750+112.0) Johannes Runge (GER/800-1500-400/1904-06)
  61. (1516=1200+204+112.0) Clyde Blair (USA/60-100-400/1904)
  62. (1440=720+720) Albert Johnson (USA/HT-SP/1904)
  63. (1440=720+720) Percy Hagerman (CAN/LJ-TJ/1904)
  64. (1424=1200+112.0+112.0) Paul Pilgrim (USA/Tm-400-800/1904-08)
  65. (1200) Joseph Fleming (USA/400/1904)
  66. (1200) Charles Hennemann (USA/WT/1904)
  67. (1125) Ellery Clark (USA/DEC/1896,1904)
  68. (1125) Emil Freymark (USA/HJ/1904)
  69. (1125) Claude Allen (USA/PV/1904)
  70. (1125) Dimitrios Veloulis (GRE/MAR/1904)
  71. (1069=765+192+112.0) Harvey Cohn (USA/30S-1500-800/1904)
  72. (1065=615+246+204) Bobby Kerr (CAN/200-60-100/1904)
  73. (1038=750+288) Sydney Hatch (USA/Tm-MAR/1904,08)
  74. (765) Richard Sanford (USA/30S/1904)
  75. (750) Fred Heckwolf (USA/100/1904)
  76. (720) John Grieb (USA/DEC/1904)
  77. (720) Ervin Barker (USA/HJ/1904)
  78. (720) David Kneeland (USA/MAR/1904)
  79. (720) Walter Dray (USA/PV/1904)
  80. (688.1=430.5+257.6) Leslie McPherson (AUS/110H-LJ/1904)
  81. (592.0=480+112.0) Peter Deer (CAN/1500-800/1904)
  82. (503.6=257.6+246) Corrie Gardner (AUS/LJ-110H/1904)
  83. (474.5=257.6+204+12.9) de Mezö Béla (HUN/LJ-100-60/1904)
  84. (450) Max Emmerich (USA/DEC/1904)
  85. (450) Henry Brawley (USA/MAR/1904)
  86. (450) John Guiney (USA/SP/1904)
  87. (257.6) John Oxley (USA/LJ/1904)
  88. (180) Len Taw (RSA/MAR/1904)
  89. (120) Charles Bacon (USA/1500/1904-08)
  90. (112.5) Khristos Zekhouritis (GRE/MAR/1904)
  91. (112.0) Percival Molson (CAN/400/1904)
  92. (112.0) George Bonhag (USA/800/1904-12)
  93. (112.0) John Joyce (USA/800/1904)
  94. (112.0) John Peck (CAN/800/1904)
  95. (72) Harry Devlin (USA/MAR/1904)
  96. (45) Jan Mashiani (RSA/MAR/1904)
  97. (40.58) William Hunter (USA/60/1904)
  98. (28.8) John Furla (USA/MAR/1904)
  99. (18) Andreas Oikonomou (GRE/MAR/1904)
  100. (1.787) Frank Pierce (USA/MAR/1904)
  101. (1.787) Sammy Mellor (USA/MAR/1904)
  102. (1.787) Edward Carr (USA/MAR/1904,08)
  103. (1.787) Mike Spring (USA/MAR/1904-06)
  104. (1.787) John Lordon (USA/MAR/1904)
  105. (1.787) William Garcia (USA/MAR/1904)
  106. (1.787) Bob Fowler (NWF-can/MAR/1904-06)
  107. (1.787) Thomas Kennedy (USA/MAR/1904)
  108. (1.787) Guy Porter (USA/MAR/1904)
  109. (1.787) John Foy (USA/MAR/1904)
  110. (1.787) Bertie Harris (RSA/MAR/1904)
  111. (1.787) Georgios Vamkaitis (GRE/MAR/1904)
  112. (1.787) Kharilaos Giannakas (GRE/MAR/1904)
  113. (1.787) Georgios Drosos (GRE/MAR/1904)
  114. (1.787) Georgios Louridas (GRE/MAR/1904)
  115. (1.787) Ioannis Loungitsas (GRE/MAR/1904)
  116. (1.787) Petros Pipilis (GRE/MAR/1904)
  117. (0) Fred Lorz (USA/MAR/1904)
  118. unknown competitor in the 60m
  119. unknown competitor in the 60m

Cleaned-up

  1. (21600) Ray Ewry (USA/ATH/1900-08)
  2. (17550) Jim Lightbody (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  3. (15951) Meyer Prinstein (USA/ATH/1900-06)
  4. (15060) Ralph Rose (USA/ATH/1904,08-12)
  5. (14400) Harry Hillman (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  6. (14400) Archie Hahn (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  7. (12000) John Flanagan (USA/ATH/1900-08)
  8. (9000) Con King (USA/ATH/1904)
  9. (9000) Martin Sheridan (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  10. (7650) Sam Jones (USA/ATH/1904)+TOW
  11. (7380) Joseph Stadler (USA/ATH/1904)
  12. (7200) Tom Kiely (IRL/ATH/1904)
  13. (7200) Tom Hicks (USA/ATH/1904)
  14. (7200) Charles Dvorak (USA/ATH/1904)
  15. (6960) Arthur Newton (USA/ATH/1900-04)
  16. (6840) Bill Hogenson (USA/ATH/1904)
  17. (6300) Fred Engelhardt (USA/ATH/1904)
  18. (6300) Garrett Serviss (USA/ATH/1904)
  19. (6246) Nate Cartmell (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  20. (6030) Bill Verner (USA/ATH/1904)
  21. (6000) Frank Waller (USA/ATH/1904)
  22. (5805) John Biller (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  23. (5760) Robert Stangland (USA/ATH/1904)
  24. (5550) Fred Schule (USA/ATH/1904)
  25. (5250) Albert Coray (FRA/ATH/1904)
  26. (4800) Étienne Desmarteau (CAN/ATH/1904)
  27. (4731) Frank Castleman (USA/ATH/1904)
  28. (4612) Howard Valentine (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  29. (4500) Adam Gunn (USA/ATH/1904)
  30. (4500) John DeWitt (USA/ATH/1904)
  31. (4500) John Daly (IRL/ATH/1904)
  32. (4500) Wesley Coe (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  33. (4500) Dan Frank (USA/ATH/1904)
  34. (4500) LeRoy Samse (USA/ATH/1904)
  35. (4361) George Poage (USA/ATH/1904)
  36. (4320) Fay Moulton (USA/ATH/1904)
  37. (3765) Jim Mitchel (USA/ATH/1904)
  38. (3675) Charles Chadwick (USA/ATH/1904)
  39. (3428) Lawson Robertson (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  40. (3330) Paul Weinstein (GER/ATH/1904-06)
  41. (3168) Nikolaos Georgantas (GRE/ATH/1904-08)
  42. (3165) David Munson (USA/ATH/1904)
  43. (3000) Thad Schideler (USA/ATH/1904)
  44. (2925) Gönczy Lajos (HUN/ATH/1900-06)
  45. (2880) Truxtun Hare (USA/ATH/1900-04)
  46. (2880) Lawrence Feuerbach (USA/ATH/1904) + tow
  47. (2880) Lou Wilkins (USA/ATH/1904)
  48. (2782) Lacey Hearn (USA/ATH/1904)
  49. (2512) George Underwood (USA/ATH/1904)
  50. (2415) Ward McLanahan (USA/ATH/1904)
  51. (2400) George Varnell (USA/ATH/1904)
  52. (2250) Gilbert Van Cleve (USA/ATH/1904)
  53. (1920) Herman Groman (USA/ATH/1904)
  54. (1920) Emil Breitkreutz (USA/ATH/1904)
  55. (1920) Lesley Ashburner (USA/ATH/1904)
  56. (1800) John Holloway (IRL/ATH/1904)
  57. (1800) Henry Field (USA/ATH/1904)
  58. (1800) Félix Carvajal (CUB/ATH/1904)
  59. (1800) John Fuhler (USA/ATH/1904)
  60. (1612) Johannes Runge (GER/ATH/1904-06)
  61. (1516) Clyde Blair (USA/ATH/1904)
  62. (1440) Albert Johnson (USA/ATH/1904)
  63. (1440) Percy Hagerman (CAN/ATH/1904)
  64. (1424) Paul Pilgrim (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  65. (1200) Joseph Fleming (USA/ATH/1904)
  66. (1200) Charles Hennemann (USA/ATH/1904)
  67. (1125) Ellery Clark (USA/ATH/1896,1904)
  68. (1125) Emil Freymark (USA/ATH/1904)
  69. (1125) Claude Allen (USA/ATH/1904)
  70. (1125) Dimitrios Veloulis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  71. (1069) Harvey Cohn (USA/ATH/1904)
  72. (1065) Bobby Kerr (CAN/ATH/1904)
  73. (1038) Sydney Hatch (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  74. (765.0) Richard Sanford (USA/ATH/1904)
  75. (750.0) Fred Heckwolf (USA/ATH/1904)
  76. (720.0) John Grieb (USA/ATH/1904)
  77. (720.0) Ervin Barker (USA/ATH/1904)
  78. (720.0) David Kneeland (USA/ATH/1904)
  79. (720.0) Walter Dray (USA/ATH/1904)
  80. (688.1) Leslie McPherson (AUS/ATH/1904)
  81. (592.0) Peter Deer (CAN/ATH/1904)
  82. (503.6) Corrie Gardner (AUS/ATH/1904)
  83. (474.5) de Mezö Béla (HUN/ATH/1904)
  84. (450.0) Max Emmerich (USA/ATH/1904)
  85. (450.0) Henry Brawley (USA/ATH/1904)
  86. (450.0) John Guiney (USA/ATH/1904)
  87. (257.6) John Oxley (USA/ATH/1904)
  88. (180.0) Len Taw (ZAF/ATH/1904)
  89. (120.0) Charles Bacon (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  90. (112.5) Khristos Zekhouritis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  91. (112.0) Percival Molson (CAN/ATH/1904)
  92. (112.0) George Bonhag (USA/ATH/1904-12)
  93. (112.0) John Joyce (USA/ATH/1904)
  94. (112.0) John Peck (CAN/ATH/1904)
  95. (72.00) Harry Devlin (USA/ATH/1904)
  96. (45.00) Jan Mashiani (ZAF/ATH/1904)
  97. (40.58) William Hunter (USA/ATH/1904)
  98. (28.80) John Furla (USA/ATH/1904)
  99. (18.00) Andreas Oikonomou (GRE/ATH/1904)
  100. (1.787) Frank Pierce (USA/ATH/1904)
  101. (1.787) Sammy Mellor (USA/ATH/1904)
  102. (1.787) Edward Carr (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  103. (1.787) Mike Spring (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  104. (1.787) John Lordon (USA/ATH/1904)
  105. (1.787) William Garcia (USA/ATH/1904)
  106. (1.787) Bob Fowler (NWF-can/ATH/1904-06)
  107. (1.787) Thomas Kennedy (USA/ATH/1904)
  108. (1.787) Guy Porter (USA/ATH/1904)
  109. (1.787) John Foy (USA/ATH/1904)
  110. (1.787) Bertie Harris (RSA/ATH/1904)
  111. (1.787) Georgios Vamkaitis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  112. (1.787) Kharilaos Giannakas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  113. (1.787) Georgios Drosos (GRE/ATH/1904)
  114. (1.787) Georgios Louridas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  115. (1.787) Ioannis Loungitsas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  116. (1.787) Petros Pipilis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  117. (0) Fred Lorz (USA/ATH/1904)
  118. unknown competitor in the 60m
  119. unknown competitor in the 60m

Also competed previously: in Paris 1900

  1. (141600=28800+21600+14400+14400+b32400) Ray Ewry (USA/ATH/1900-08)
  2. (38826=15600+15951+7275) Meyer Prinstein (USA/ATH/1900-06)
  3. (53520=10200+12000++7320+b24000) John Flanagan (USA/ATH/1900-04,08)
  4. (10060=3100+6960) Arthur Newton (USA/ATH/1900-04)
  5. (12390=3840+2925+5625) Gönczy Lajos (HUN/ATH/1900-06)
  6. (9374=6494+2880) Truxtun Hare (USA/ATH/1900-04)
    not in Paris, but before
  7. (21345=20220++1125) Ellery Clark (USA/ATH/1896,1904)

In Athina 1896:

  1. (21345=20220++1125) Ellery Clark (USA/ATH/1896,1904)

Competed only in St. Louis

  1. (9000) Con King (USA/ATH/1904)
  2. (7650) Sam Jones (USA/ATH/1904)
  3. (7380) Joseph Stadler (USA/ATH/1904)
  4. (7200) Tom Kiely (IRL/ATH/1904)
  5. (7200) Tom Hicks (USA/ATH/1904)
  6. (7200) Charles Dvorak (USA/ATH/1904)
  7. (6840) Bill Hogenson (USA/ATH/1904)
  8. (6300) Fred Engelhardt (USA/ATH/1904)
  9. (6300) Garrett Serviss (USA/ATH/1904)
  10. (6030) Bill Verner (USA/ATH/1904)
  11. (6000) Frank Waller (USA/ATH/1904)
  12. (5760) Robert Stangland (USA/ATH/1904)
  13. (5550) Fred Schule (USA/ATH/1904)
  14. (5250) Albert Coray (FRA/ATH/1904)
  15. (4800) Étienne Desmarteau (CAN/ATH/1904)
  16. (4731) Frank Castleman (USA/ATH/1904)
  17. (4500) Adam Gunn (USA/ATH/1904)
  18. (4500) John DeWitt (USA/ATH/1904)
  19. (4500) Dan Frank (USA/ATH/1904)
  20. (4500) LeRoy Samse (USA/ATH/1904)
  21. (4361) George Poage (USA/ATH/1904)
  22. (3765) Jim Mitchel (USA/ATH/1904)
  23. (3675) Charles Chadwick (USA/ATH/1904)
  24. (3165) David Munson (USA/ATH/1904)
  25. (3000) Thad Schideler (USA/ATH/1904)
  26. (2880) Lawrence Feuerbach (USA/ATH/1904)
  27. (2880) Lou Wilkins (USA/ATH/1904)
  28. (2782) Lacey Hearn (USA/ATH/1904)
  29. (2512) George Underwood (USA/ATH/1904)
  30. (2415) Ward McLanahan (USA/ATH/1904)
  31. (2400) George Varnell (USA/ATH/1904)
  32. (2250) Gilbert Van Cleve (USA/ATH/1904)
  33. (1920) Herman Groman (USA/ATH/1904)
  34. (1920) Emil Breitkreutz (USA/ATH/1904)
  35. (1920) Lesley Ashburner (USA/ATH/1904)
  36. (1800) John Holloway (IRL/ATH/1904)
  37. (1800) Henry Field (USA/ATH/1904)
  38. (1800) Félix Carvajal (CUB/ATH/1904)
  39. (1800) John Fuhler (USA/ATH/1904)
  40. (1516) Clyde Blair (USA/ATH/1904)
  41. (1440) Albert Johnson (USA/ATH/1904)
  42. (1440) Percy Hagerman (CAN/ATH/1904)
  43. (1200) Joseph Fleming (USA/ATH/1904)
  44. (1200) Charles Hennemann (USA/ATH/1904)
  45. (1125) Emil Freymark (USA/ATH/1904)
  46. (1125) Claude Allen (USA/ATH/1904)
  47. (1125) Dimitrios Veloulis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  48. (765.0) Richard Sanford (USA/ATH/1904)
  49. (750.0) Fred Heckwolf (USA/ATH/1904)
  50. (720.0) John Grieb (USA/ATH/1904)+GYM
  51. (720.0) Ervin Barker (USA/ATH/1904)
  52. (720.0) David Kneeland (USA/ATH/1904)
  53. (720.0) Walter Dray (USA/ATH/1904)
  54. (688.1) Leslie McPherson (AUS/ATH/1904)
  55. (592.0) Peter Deer (CAN/ATH/1904)
  56. (503.6) Corrie Gardner (AUS/ATH/1904)
  57. (474.5) de Mezö Béla (HUN/ATH/1904)
  58. (450.0) Max Emmerich (USA/ATH/1904)+GYM
  59. (450.0) Henry Brawley (USA/ATH/1904)
  60. (450.0) John Guiney (USA/ATH/1904)
  61. (257.6) John Oxley (USA/ATH/1904)
  62. (180.0) Len Taw (ZAF/ATH/1904)
  63. (112.5) Khristos Zekhouritis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  64. (112.0) Percival Molson (CAN/ATH/1904)
  65. (112.0) John Joyce (USA/ATH/1904)
  66. (112.0) John Peck (CAN/ATH/1904)
  67. (72.00) Harry Devlin (USA/ATH/1904)
  68. (45.00) Jan Mashiani (ZAF/ATH/1904)
  69. (40.58) William Hunter (USA/ATH/1904)
  70. (28.80) John Furla (USA/ATH/1904)
  71. (18.00) Andreas Oikonomou (GRE/ATH/1904)
  72. (1.787) Frank Pierce (USA/ATH/1904)
  73. (1.787) Sammy Mellor (USA/ATH/1904)
  74. (1.787) John Lordon (USA/ATH/1904)
  75. (1.787) William Garcia (USA/ATH/1904)
  76. (1.787) Thomas Kennedy (USA/ATH/1904)
  77. (1.787) Guy Porter (USA/ATH/1904)
  78. (1.787) John Foy (USA/ATH/1904)
  79. (1.787) Bertie Harris (RSA/ATH/1904)
  80. (1.787) Georgios Vamkaitis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  81. (1.787) Kharilaos Giannakas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  82. (1.787) Georgios Drosos (GRE/ATH/1904)
  83. (1.787) Georgios Louridas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  84. (1.787) Ioannis Loungitsas (GRE/ATH/1904)
  85. (1.787) Petros Pipilis (GRE/ATH/1904)
  86. (0) Fred Lorz (USA/ATH/1904)
  87. unknown competitor in the 60m
  88. unknown competitor in the 60m

Also competed later:

  1. (48396=9000+26700+12696) Martin Sheridan (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  2. (42308=15060++7200+10848+b9200) Ralph Rose (USA/ATH/1904,08-12)
  3. (25611=17550+7830+230.9) Jim Lightbody (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  4. (20234=14400+1334+4500) Harry Hillman (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  5. (19200=14400+4800) Archie Hahn (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  6. (16888=3168+13200+519.6) Nikolaos Georgantas (GRE/ATH/1904-08)
  7. (12740=3428+8880+432.4) Lawson Robertson (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  8. (12105=5805++6300) John Biller (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  9. (11025=1424+9600+0.925) Paul Pilgrim (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  10. (10566=6246++4320) Nate Cartmell (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  11. (10541=112.0+6480+751.4+3200) George Bonhag (USA/ATH/1904-12)
  12. (8550=120.0+1230+7200) Charles Bacon (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  13. (7800=4320+3480) Fay Moulton (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  14. (7785=1065++6720) Bobby Kerr (CAN/ATH/1904,08)
  15. (6300=4500++1800) Wesley Coe (USA/ATH/1904,08)+tow1908
  16. (4683=4612+71.13) Howard Valentine (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  17. (4501=4500+0.574) John Daly (IRL/ATH/1904-06)
  18. (4267=3330+977.3) Paul Weinstein (GER/ATH/1904-06)
  19. (2059=1069+240+750) Harvey Cohn (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  20. (1879=1612+267) Johannes Runge (GER/ATH/1904-06)
  21. (1056=1038++18) Sydney Hatch (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  22. (32.02=1.787++30.23) Edward Carr (USA/ATH/1904,08)
  23. (2.342=1.787+0.555) Mike Spring (USA/ATH/1904-06)
  24. (2.342=1.787+0.555) Bob Fowler (NWF-can/ATH/1904-06)

By Olympics

7+88+24 = 119

By Country:

Mallon counts 118, despite not counting the two unknown competitors - probable cause: USA counted as 87 = 86 mane & 0 women

the full Athletics list


Written 2000-12-26 - last modified 2011-09-06

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.