1908-1909: EERSTE AFDEELING:Standard FC Liégeois:

VOORRONDE:
PROVINCIE ANTWERPEN:

  1) RC Malines

14-0-0

73-14

28

  2) AS Anversoise

11-2-1

49-14

23

  3) FC Malinois

10-4-0

57-23

20

  4) Beerschot AC II

  6-8-0

35-37

12

  5) Antwerp FC II

  5-7-2

26-43

12

  6) CS Anversois

  3-10-1

12-55

  7

  7) Antwerpsche VV

  3-11-0

37-54

  6

  8) AF Alliance

  1-13-0

14-60

  2

PROVINCIE VLAANDEREN :

  1) AA La Gantoise

11-0-1

77-12

23

  2) FC Brugeois II

  7-1-4

31-12

18

  3) CS Brugeois II

  4-5-3

44-34

11

  4) Eendracht FC Gand

  4-7-1

26-33

  9

  5) RC Gand

  3-7-2

24-43

  8

  6) SC Coutraisien

  3-7-2

23-55

  8

  7) US Roularienne

  2-7-3

17-53

  7

PROVINCIE LIEGE:

  1) Standard FC

13-0-1

80-9

27

  2) SC Theux

9-3-2

52-20

20

  3) CS Verviétois

10-4-0

56-35

20

  4) Tilleur FC

8-5-1

52-35

17

  5) FC Bressoux

7-7-0

47-47

14

  6) Skill Val

4-10-0

25-58

  8

  7) Dolhain FC

3-11-0

14-55

  6

  8) FC Liégeois II

0-14-0

0-70

  0

  PROVINCIE BRABANT:

  1) Athletic RCB

15-1-2

71-19

32

  2) Daring CB II

14-3-1

61-28

29

  3) Stade Louvaniste

10-4-4

55-30

24

  4) Uccle Sport

  9-5-4

48-28

22

  5) Union SG II

  9-8-1

34-45

19

  6) Olympia CB

  7-9-2

33-45

16

  7) Racing CB II

  7-10-1

54-64

15

  8) Léopold CB II

  4-12-2

35-60

10

  9) Excelsior CB

  3-12-3

32-58

  9

10) Scaring FC

  2-16-0

20-71

  4

  PROVINCIE NAMUR & HANNUIT :

  1) CS Montois *

  4-1-0

20-9

  8

  2) Charleroi SC

  4-2-0

19-10

  8

  3) US Tournaisienne *

  2-3-0

11-19

  4

  4) Stade Montois

  0-4-0

  9-21

  0

  FINALE EERSTE AFDEELING:

  1) Standard FC Liégeois

12-2-2

46-16

26

Kampioen Liége

  2) Daring CB

11-3-2

49-25

24

2e Brabant

  3) RC Malines

10-4-2

52-26

22

Kampioen Antwerpen

  4) FC Brugeois II

10-5-1

49-27

21

2e Vlaanderen

  5) AA La Gantoise

10-5-1

41-27

21

Kampioen Vlaanderen

  6) Athletic RCB

  5-10-1

34-38

11

Kampioen Brabant

  7) SC de Theux

  4-11-1

29-49

  9

2e Liége

  8) AS Anversoise

  3-11-2

31-51

  8

2e Antwerpen

  9) CS Montois

  0-14-2

  7-76

  2

Kampioen Hannuit